BOYS' BASKETBALL

Blair

Dec. 10, at Paint Branch, 5:15; 13, Springbrook, 7; 17, Walter Johnson, 5:15; 19, at Quince Orchard, 7;

Jan. 2, at Sherwood, 5:15; 4, at Whitman, 7; 7, Churchill, 5:15; 10, Gaithersburg, 7; 13, at Kennedy, 5:15; 15, Bethesda-CC, 7; 16, at Springbrook, 7; 24, at Einstein, 7; 28, at Walter Johnson, 7;

Feb. 4, Sherwood, 7; 7, Whitman, 7; 11, at Churchill, 7; 14, at Wheaton, 7; 18, Kennedy, 7; 20, Magruder, 7; 25, Paint Branch, 7.

Churchill

Dec. 7, at Walter Johnson, 12:15; 10, Kennedy, 5:15; 13, Wheaton, 7; 17, at The Heights, 6; 19, Springbrook, 5:15;

Jan. 2, at Paint Branch, 7; 4, at Sherwood, 7; 7, at Blair, 5:15; 10, Wootton, 7; 13, Whitman, 5:15; 17, at Watkins Mill, 7; 24, Paint Branch, 7; 28, at Springbrook, 7;31, Walter Johnson, 7;

Feb. 7, Sherwood, 7; 11, Blair, 7; 14, at Whitman, 7; 18, at Bethesda-CC, 7; 21, Damascus, 7; 25, at Kennedy, 7.

Kennedy

Dec. 5, at Wheaton, 7; 7, at Paint Branch, 12:15; 10, at Churchill, 5:15; 17, Springbrook, 5:15; 19, Sherwood, 7;

Jan. 2, Walter Johnson, 5:15; 4, at Einstein, 7; 10, Whitman, 7; 13, Blair, 5:15; 15, at Walter Johnson, 7; 17, Blake, 7; 24, at Whitman, 7; 31, Wootton, 7;

Feb. 4, Paint Branch, 7; 7, at Springbrook, 7; 11, Poolesville, 7; 14, at Sherwood, 7; 18, at Blair, 7; 21, at Rockville, 7; 25, Churchill, 7.

Paint Branch

Dec. 7, Kennedy, 12:15;10, Blair, 5:15;13, at Gaithersburg, 7;17, at Sherwood, 5:15;19, at Whitman, 5:15;

Jan. 2, Churchill, 7;4, Walter Johnson, 2;10, at Blake, 7;13, at Springbrook, 5:15;15, Whitman, 7;17, Damascus, 7;24, at Churchill, 7;28, Sherwood, 7;31, Einstein, 7;

Feb. 4, at Kennedy, 7;7, at Magruder, 7;11, at Walter Johnson, 7;18, Springbrook, 7;21, Richard Montgomery, 7;25, at Blair, 7.

Sherwood

Dec. 5, Einstein, 7;7, at Springbrook, 12:15;13, Magruder, 7;17, Paint Branch, 5:15;19, at Kennedy, 7;27, vs. Frederick in Frederick Holiday Tournament, 6;

Jan. 2, Blair, 5:15;4, Churchill, 7;7, at Whitman, 5:15;10, at Quince Orchard, 7;13, Walter Johnson, 5:15;15, at Damascus, 7;17, at Magruder, 7;24, Blake, 7;28, at Paint Branch, 7;

Feb. 4, at Blair, 7;7, at Churchill, 7;11, Whitman, 7;14, Kennedy, 7;21, at Walter Johnson, 7;25, Springbrook, 7.

Springbrook

Dec. 7, Sherwood, 12:15;13, at Blair, 7;17, at Kennedy, 5:15;19, at Churchill, 5:15;

Jan. 2, Whitman, 5:15;4, Gaithersburg, 2;7, at Walter Johnson, 7;10, Magruder, 7;13, Paint Branch, 5:15;16, Blair, 7;24, Walter Johnson, 7;28, Churchill, 7;31, at Blake, 7;

Feb. 4, at Whitman, 7;7, Kennedy, 7;14, at Watkins Mill, 7;18, at Paint Branch, 7;21, Blake, 7;25, at Sherwood, 7.

Walter Johnson

Dec. 5, Bethesda-CC, 7;7, Churchill, 12:15;10, Whitman, 5:15;13, at Einstein, 7;17, at Blair, 5:15;

Jan. 2, at Kennedy, 5:15;4, at Paint Branch, 2;7, Springbrook, 7;10, Watkins Mill, 7;13, at Sherwood, 5:15;15, Kennedy, 7;24, at Springbrook, 7;28, Blair, 7;31, at Churchill, 7;

Feb. 4, at Wheaton, 7;7, at Richard Montgomery, 7;11, Paint Branch, 7;14, Quince Orchard, 7;21, Sherwood, 7;25, at Whitman, 7.

Whitman

Dec. 5, Rockville, 7;7, at Bethesda-CC, 2;10, at Walter Johnson, 5:15;12, at Sidwell Friends, 6;19, Paint Branch, 5:15;

Jan. 2, at Springbrook, 5:15;4, Blair, 7;7, Sherwood, 5:15;10, at Kennedy, 7;13, at Churchill, 5:15;15, at Paint Branch, 7;24, Kennedy, 7;28, at Wootton, 7;

Feb. 4, Springbrook, 7;7, at Blair, 7;11, at Sherwood, 7;14, Churchill, 7;18, at Einstein, 7;21, Quince Orchard, 7;25, Walter Johnson, 7.

Montgomery 4A/3A West

Damascus

Dec. 6, Linganore, 7;10, at Urbana, 7;13, Richard Montgomery, 5:15;17, at Watkins Mill, 5:15;19, at Magruder, 7;

Jan. 2, Gaithersburg, 5:15;7, Wootton, 5:15;10, at Northwest at Northwoods, 5:15;13, Quince Orchard, 7;15, Sherwood, 7;17, at Paint Branch, 7;24, Magruder, 7;28, Watkins Mill, 7;31, Northwest, 7;

Feb. 4, at Gaithersburg, 7;7, at Wootton, 7;11, at Quince Orchard, 7;18, Seneca Valley, 7;21, at Churchill, 7;25, at Richard Montgomery, 7.

Gaithersburg

Dec. 6, Northwest, 7;10, at Quince Orchard, 5:15;13, Paint Branch, 7;17, Magruder, 5:15;19, at Wootton, 7;

Jan. 2, at Damascus, 5:15;4, at Springbrook, 2;7, Watkins Mill, 5:15;10, at Blair, 7;13, at Richard Montgomery, 5:15;17, at Northwest at Northwoods, 7;24, Quince Orchard, 7;28, at Magruder, 7;31, Seneca Valley, 7;

Feb. 4, Damascus, 7;7, Rockville, 7;11, at Watkins Mill, 7;14, at Blake, 7;18, Richard Montgomery, 7;25, Wootton, 7.

Magruder

Dec. 7, DeMatha at Morgan Wootten Invitational, 7;10, Watkins Mill, 5:15;13, at Sherwood, 7;17, at Gaithersburg, 5:15;19, Damascus, 7;

Jan. 2, Quince Orchard, 5:15;4, at Wootton, 5:15;7, Richard Montgomery, 5:15;10, at Springbrook, 7;13, Northwest, 7;15, at Watkins Mill, 7;17, Sherwood, 7;24, at Damascus, 7;28, Gaithersburg, 7;31, at Quince Orchard, 7;

Feb. 4, Wootton, 7;7, Paint Branch, 7;11, at Richard Montgomery, 7;18, at Northwest at Northwoods, 7;20, at Blair, 7.

Northwest

Dec. 6, at Gaithersburg, 7;10, Wootton at Northwoods, 5:15;13, at Rockville, 7;17, at Richard Montgomery, 5:15;19, Einstein at Northwoods, 7;

Jan. 4, at Watkins Mill, 12:15;7, at Quince Orchard, 5:15;10, Damascus at Northwoods, 5:15;13, at Magruder, 7;15, Richard Montgomery at Northwoods, 7;17, Gaithersburg at Northwoods, 7;24, Rockville at Northwoods, 7;28, at Frederick, 7:30;31, at Damascus, 7;

Feb. 4, Watkins Mill at Northwoods, 7;7, Quince Orchard at Northwoods, 7;11, at Wootton, 7;14, at Poolesville, 7;18, Magruder at Northwoods, 7;25, at Seneca Valley, 7.

Quince Orchard

Dec. 6, at Watkins Mill, 5:15;10, Gaithersburg, 5:15;13, at Seneca Valley, 7;17, at Wootton, 5:15;19, Blair, 7;

Jan. 2, at Magruder, 5:15;4, at Richard Montgomery, 2;7, Northwest, 5:15;10, Sherwood, 7;13, at Damascus, 7;15, Wootton, 7;24, at Gaithersburg, 7;31, Magruder, 7;

Feb. 4, Richard Montgomery, 7;7, at Northwest at Northwoods, 7;11, Damascus, 7;14, at Walter Johnson, 7;21, at Whitman, 7;25, Watkins Mill, 7.

Richard Montgomery

Dec. 6, Wootton, 5:15;10, Blake, 7;13, at Damascus, 5:15;17, Northwest, 5:15;19, Watkins Mill, 7;

Jan. 4, Quince Orchard, 2;7, at Magruder, 5:15;10, at Rockville, 7;13, Gaithersburg, 5:15;15, at Northwest at Northwoods, 7;17, at Wootton, 7;24, at Poolesville, 7;28, Wheaton, 7;31, at Watkins Mill, 7;

Feb. 4, at Quince Orchard, 7;7, Walter Johnson, 7;11, Magruder, 7;18, at Gaithersburg, 7;21, at Paint Branch, 7;25, Damascus, 7.

Watkins Mill

Dec. 6, Quince Orchard, 5:15;10, at Magruder, 5:15;13, Wootton, 7;17, Damascus, 5:15;19, at Richard Montgomery, 7;

Jan. 4, Northwest, 12:15;7, at Gaithersburg, 5:15;10, at Walter Johnson, 7;15, Magruder, 7;17, Churchill, 7;24, at Wootton, 7;28, at Damascus, 7;31, Richard Montgomery, 7;

Feb. 4, at Northwest at Northwoods, 7;7, at Seneca Valley, 7;11, Gaithersburg, 7;14, Springbrook, 7;18, Blake, 7;21, at Wheaton, 7;25, at Quince Orchard, 7.

Wootton

Dec. 6, at Richard Montgomery, 5:15;10, at Northwest at Northwoods, 5:15;13, at Watkins Mill, 7;17, Quince Orchard, 5:15;19, Gaithersburg, 7;

Jan. 4, Magruder, 5:15;7, at Damascus, 5:15;10, at Churchill, 7;13, Rockville, 7;15, at Quince Orchard, 7;17, Richard Montgomery, 7;24, Watkins Mill, 7;28, Whitman, 7;31, at Kennedy, 7;

Feb. 4, at Magruder, 7;7, Damascus, 7;11, Northwest, 7;14, at Bethesda-CC, 7;18, Wheaton, 7;25, at Gaithersburg, 7.

Montgomery 3A/2A/1A

Bethesda-CC

Dec. 5, at Walter Johnson, 7;7, Whitman, 2;13, Patuxent, 7:30;17, Rockville, 5:15;19, at Wheaton, 5:15;

Jan. 2, Blake, 7;4, at Seneca Valley, 12:15;7, Einstein, 5:15;13, at Poolesville, 5:15;15, at Blair, 7;17, Wheaton, 7;24, Seneca Valley, 7;28, Poolesville, 7;31, at Wilson, 7;

Feb. 4, at Einstein, 7;7, at Blake, 7;14, Wootton, 7;18, Churchill, 7;25, at Rockville, 7.

Blake

Dec. 7, Wheaton, 12:15;10, at Richard Montgomery, 7;16, Einstein, 5:15;19, at Rockville, 5:15;

Jan. 2, at Bethesda-CC, 7;4, Poolesville, 12:15;7, at Seneca Valley, 5:15;10, Paint Branch, 7;15, at Wheaton, 7;17, at Kennedy, 7;24, at Sherwood, 7;28, Rockville, 7;31, Springbrook, 7;

Feb. 4, Seneca Valley, 7;7, Bethesda-CC, 7;11, at Einstein, 7;14, Gaithersburg, 7;18, at Watkins Mill, 7;21, at Springbrook, 7;25, at Poolesville, 7.

Einstein

Dec. 5, at Sherwood, 7;10, Rockville, 5:15;13, Walter Johnson, 7;16, at Blake, 5:15;19, at Northwest at Northwoods, 7;

Jan. 2, Wheaton, 5:15;4, Kennedy, 7;7, at Bethesda-CC, 5:15;10, Poolesville, 7;13, Seneca Valley, 5:15;15, at Rockville, 7;24, Blair, 7;28, Montrose Christian, 7;31, at Paint Branch, 7;

Feb. 4, Bethesda-CC, 7;7, at Poolesville, 7;11, Blake, 7;14, at Seneca Valley, 7;18, Whitman, 7;25, at Wheaton, 7.

Poolesville

Dec. 9, Catoctin, 7;10, at Brunswick, 7;17, at Wheaton, 5:15;19, Seneca Valley, 5:15;

Jan. 2, Rockville, 7;4, at Blake, 12:15;10, at Einstein, 7;13, Bethesda-CC, 5:15;15, at Seneca Valley, 7;17, Model, 7;24, Richard Montgomery, 7;28, at Bethesda-CC, 7;31, Wheaton, 7;

Feb. 4, at Rockville, 7;7, Einstein, 7;11, at Kennedy, 7;14, Northwest, 7;18, Brunswick, 7;21, at Catoctin, 7;25, Blake, 7.

Rockville

Dec. 5, at Whitman, 7;7, Seneca Valley, 12:15;10, at Einstein, 5:15;13, Northwest, 7;17, at Bethesda-CC, 5:15;19, Blake, 5:15;

Jan. 2, at Poolesville, 7;7, Wheaton, 5:15;10, Richard Montgomery, 7;13, at Wootton, 7;15, Einstein, 7;17, at Seneca Valley, 7;24, at Northwest at Northwoods, 7;28, at Blake, 7;

Feb. 4, Poolesville, 7;7, at Gaithersburg, 7;11, at Wheaton, 7;18, Walkersville, 7;21, Kennedy, 7;25, Bethesda-CC, 7.

Seneca Valley

Dec. 6, at Urbana, 7;7, at Rockville, 12:15;10, at Wheaton, 7;13, Quince Orchard, 7;17, Frederick, 7;19, at Poolesville, 5:15;

Jan. 4, Bethesda-CC, 12:15;7, Blake, 5:15;10, Wheaton, 7;13, at Einstein, 5:15;15, Poolesville, 7;17, Rockville, 7;24, at Bethesda-CC, 7;31, at Gaithersburg, 7;

Feb. 4, at Blake, 7;7, Watkins Mill, 7;14, Einstein, 7;18, at Damascus, 7;25, Northwest, 7.

Wheaton

Dec. 5, Kennedy, 7;7, at Blake, 12:15;10, Seneca Valley, 7;13, at Churchill, 7;17, Poolesville, 5:15;19, Bethesda-CC, 5:15;

Jan. 2, at Einstein, 5:15;7, at Rockville, 5:15;10, at Seneca Valley, 7;15, Blake, 7;17, at Bethesda-CC, 7;28, at Richard Montgomery, 7;31, at Poolesville, 7;

Feb. 4, Walter Johnson, 7;11, Rockville, 7;14, Blair, 7;18, at Wootton, 7;21, Watkins Mill, 7;25, Einstein, 7.

Montgomery 4A/3A West

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Damascus

Dec. 6, at Linganore, 7;10, Urbana, 7;13, Richard Montgomery, 7;17, at Watkins Mill, 7;19, Magruder, 7;

Jan. 2, Gaithersburg, 7;7, Wootton, 7;10, at Northwest, 7;13, at Quince Orchard, 7;15, at Sherwood, 7;17, Paint Branch, 7;24, at Magruder, 7;28, Watkins Mill, 5:15;31, Northwest, 5:15;

Feb. 4, at Gaithersburg, 5:15;7, at Wootton, 5:15;11, Quince Orchard, 7;18, at Seneca Valley, 7;21, Churchill, 7;25, at Richard Montgomery, 5:15.

Gaithersburg

Dec. 6, at Northwest, 7;10, at Quince Orchard, 7;13, at Paint Branch, 7;17, Magruder, 7;19, Wootton, 7;

Jan. 2, at Damascus, 7;4, Springbrook, 2;7, Watkins Mill, 7;10, Blair, 7;13, at Richard Montgomery, 7;17, Northwest, 7;24, Quince Orchard, 5:15;28, at Magruder, 5:15;31, at Seneca Valley, 7;

Feb. 4, Damascus, 5:15;7, at Rockville, 7;11, at Watkins Mill, 5:15;14, Blake, 7;18, Richard Montgomery, 5:15;25, at Wootton, 7.

Magruder

Dec. 10, Watkins Mill, 7;13, Sherwood, 7;17, at Gaithersburg, 7;19, at Damascus, 7;

Jan. 2, Quince Orchard, 7;4, at Wootton, 7;7, Richard Montgomery, 7;10, Springbrook, 7;13, at Northwest, 7;15, at Watkins Mill, 5:15;17, at Sherwood, 7;24, Damascus, 7;28, Gaithersburg, 5:15;31, at Quince Orchard, 5:15;

Feb. 4, Wootton, 5:15;7, at Paint Branch, 7;11, at Richard Montgomery, 5:15;13, at Rockville, 7;18, Northwest, 7;21, Blair, 7.

Northwest

Dec. 6, Gaithersburg, 7;10, Wootton, 7;13, Rockville, 7;17, at Richard Montgomery, 7;19, at Einstein, 7;

Jan. 4, at Watkins Mill, 2;7, at Quince Orchard, 7;10, Damascus, 7;13, Magruder, 7;15, Richard Montgomery, 5:15;17, at Gaithersburg, 7;24, at Rockville, 7;28, Frederick, 7;31, at Damascus, 5:15;

Feb. 4, Watkins Mill, 5:15;7, Quince Orchard, 5:15;11, at Wootton, 5:15;14, Poolesville, 7;18, at Magruder, 7;25, Seneca Valley, 7.

Quince Orchard

Dec. 6, at Watkins Mill, 7;10, Gaithersburg, 7;13, Seneca Valley, 7;17, at Wootton, 7;19, at Blair, 7;

Jan. 2, at Magruder, 7;4, Richard Montgomery, 2;7, Northwest, 7;10, at Sherwood, 7;13, Damascus, 7;15, Wootton, 5:15;16, at Poolesville, 7;24, at Gaithersburg, 5:15;31, Magruder, 5:15;

Feb. 4, at Richard Montgomery, 7;7, at Northwest, 5:15;11, at Damascus, 7;14, Walter Johnson, 7;21, Whitman, 7;25, Watkins Mill, 5:15.

Richard Montgomery

Dec. 6, Wootton, 7;10, at Blake, 7;13, at Damascus, 7;17, Northwest, 7;19, at Watkins Mill, 7;

Jan. 4, at Quince Orchard, 2;7, at Magruder, 7;10, Rockville, 7;13, Gaithersburg, 7;15, at Northwest, 5:15;17, at Wootton, 5:15;24, Poolesville, 7;28, at Wheaton, 7;31, Watkins Mill, 7;

Feb. 4, Quince Orchard, 7;7, at Walter Johnson, 7;11, Magruder, 5:15;18, at Gaithersburg, 5:15;21, Paint Branch, 7;25, Damascus, 5:15.

Watkins Mill

Dec. 6, Quince Orchard, 7;10, at Magruder, 7;13, at Wootton, 7;17, Damascus, 7;19, Richard Montgomery, 7;

Jan. 4, Northwest, 2;7, at Gaithersburg, 7;10, Walter Johnson, 7;15, Magruder, 5:15;17, at Churchill, 7;24, Wootton, 7;28, at Damascus, 5:15;31, at Richard Montgomery, 7;

Feb. 4, at Northwest, 5:15;7, Seneca Valley, 7;11, Gaithersburg, 5:15;14, at Springbrook, 7;18, at Blake, 7;21, Wheaton, 7;25, at Quince Orchard, 5:15.

Wootton

Dec. 6, at Richard Montgomery, 7;10, at Northwest, 7;13, Watkins Mill, 7;17, Quince Orchard, 7;19, at Gaithersburg, 7;

Jan. 4, Magruder, 7;7, at Damascus, 7;10, Churchill, 7;13, at Rockville, 7;15, at Quince Orchard, 5:15;17, Richard Montgomery, 5:15;24, at Watkins Mill, 7;28, at Whitman, 7;31, Kennedy, 7;

Feb. 4, at Magruder, 5:15;7, Damascus, 5:15;11, Northwest, 5:15;14, Bethesda-CC, 7;18, at Wheaton, 7;25, Gaithersburg, 7.