PVAC NORTH

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Barrie

Dec. 3, at Good Counsel, 7:30; 6, Good Counsel in Bullis Holiday Classic, 3; 9, at Covenant Life, 5:45; 12, at Jewish Day, 6; 14, Washington Waldorf, 7;

Jan. 4, Hebrew Academy, 8:30; 7, Queen Anne, 6:45; 10, at Washington International, 6; 13, Field, 5:30; 16, at Edmund Burke, 5:30; 18, Riverdale Baptist, 5; 21, Sandy Spring, 6:30; 23, at Montrose Christian, 7:30; 25, St. Anselm's, 5; 27, at Grace Brethren, 6:30; 30, Covenant Life, 6:30;

Feb. 4, Jewish Day, 6:30; 6, at Washington Waldorf, 4:15; 8, at Hebrew Academy, 8:30.

Covenant Life

Dec. 2, Jewish Day, 6; 3, at Clinton Christian, 5:30; 4, at Model, 7:30; 5, Washington Waldorf, 5:30; 9, Barrie, 5:45; 11, at Sandy Spring, 6:30; 14, at St. Anselm's, 6; 16, Hebrew Academy, 8; 20, McLean School, 5:30;

Jan. 7, Field, 4:30; 13, Washington International, 5:30;16, at Grace Brethren, 6:30; 24, Queen Anne, 4:30;30, at Barrie, 6:30;

Feb. 1, Takoma Academy, 8:30; 4, Sandy Spring, 4; 6, at Hebrew Academy, 7:30; 8, at St. Andrew's, 6; 10, From the Heart, 6;

Hebrew Academy

Dec. 4, Jewish Day, 7; 12, Washington Waldorf, 7:30; 14, at Washington International, 9; 16, at Covenant Life, 8; 18, Ram Bam, 7;

Jan. 4, at Barrie, 8:30; 7, Grace Brethren, 7:30; 9, at Queen Anne, 6:30; 14, St. Anselm's, 7; 25, at McLean School, 9; 27, Edmund Burke, 6:30; 29, Sandy Spring, 7; 30, Sandy Spring, 7:30;

Feb. 1, at Jewish Day, 9; 4, Washington Waldorf, 7; 6, Covenant Life, 7:30; 8, Barrie, 8:30; 10, at Field, 5:30; 11, McLean School, 7:30.

Sandy Spring

Dec. 3, at Georgetown Day, 5:45; 4, at Washington Waldorf, 7; 11, Covenant Life, 6:30; 17, Jewish Day, 6;

Jan. 7, St. Anselm's, 6; 10, The Heights, 6:30; 14, at Grace Brethren, 6:30; 16, St. Andrew's, 6; 17, Landon, 6:30; 21, at Barrie, 6:30; 22, Washington International, 5; 23, Washington Waldorf, 6:30; 27, McLean School, 5; 29, at Hebrew Academy, 7; 30, at Hebrew Academy, 7:30;

Feb. 4, at Covenant Life, 4; 6, at Jewish Day, 6; 10, at McLean School, 5; 11, at Queen Anne, 6.