Below are people whose obituaries were printed in The Washington Post last week. To read the obituaries, go to washingpost.com/obituaries.

Floyd Caldwell Bagley, Fredericksburg

Gordon Harding "Bob" Benner,

Springfield

Paul Ernest Bramell, Luray, Va.

Irene Marie Jones Burgess, Springfield

Earl Robert Callen, Chevy Chase

Richard J. Cannon, Orange Park, Fla.

Lillian Blanche "Jerry" Clements,

Hyattsville

Deborah Ann Constant, Centreville

Donald Spalding Cost, Arlington

John E. Downs, Washington

Mona Ducret-Joseph, Falls Church

Jule Peak Foster, Columbia

Laura Warner Duffy French,

Mount Vernon, Md.

Evelyn Gillers, Silver Spring

Raymond Joseph Glasgow, College Park

William Gleysteen, Bethesda

Henry Strongin Goldberg, Washington

Jesse Lester Greene, Arlington

Frederick Haupt III, Washington

Raymond August Heindl, Silver Spring

James Henry "Sonny" Herbert Jr.,

College Park

Francis T. Hoban, Taneytown, Md.

Elizabeth Hodges Holliman, Alexandria

Robert Michael Hord, Reston

John Arthur Huber, Alexandria

James Lawrence Jackson, Oakton

Kalwey Harlen Johnson, Bethesda

Lillian Griggs Jones, Bethesda

Ronald Thomas Joy, Fort Washington

Sara Keefe Kubishen, Burke

Allison LaLand, Washington

Adalyn New LeHardy, Ormond Beach, Fla.

Gloria Tappero Lepak, Garrett Park

Katharine Housel Loughney, Washington

Stuart Margolis, Rockville

William E. Mathews, Charlotte Hall

Thomas J. McGuire Jr., Chantilly

Dorothy Herriman Mitchell, Gambrills

Don D. Olmstead, Fairfax County

Beulah Frances Parr, Adelphi

Susan L. Perrine, Rockville

Harold Biller Pence, Alexandria

Tobias R. Philbin Jr., Alexandria

John Joseph Powell, Alexandria

Alicia Almand Sandeen, Falls Church

Roland B. Scott, Washington

Chainie Scott-Jackson, Washington

Arch C. Scurlock, Arlington

Theodore G. Shackley, Bethesda

Robert L. Singletary, Washington

Dorothy Davis Shames, Springfield

Sondra Sams "Sandi" Shannon,

Alexandria

Marjorie Hunt Smith, Northfield, Minn.

Russell George Smith, Washington

Dudley Spruill,

Bethesda and North Potomac

John Knight Steckel, Silver Spring

Frances K. Stern, Chevy Chase

Benjamin Franklin "Frank" Wise,

Silver Spring

Mack Curtin Wolfe Jr., Springfield

Richard Susumu Yamamoto, Kensington

Robert N. Zaza, Waldorf