Football

Cardinal District

Offense

First Team

C

Mo Steward

Gar-Field

Sr.

G

Jono Petrovitch

Hylton

Sr.

G

George Frye

Gar-Field

Sr.

T

Flordell Kissee

Gar-Field

Sr.

T

Thomas VanMeter

Hylton

Sr.

TE

Maurice Coleman

Hylton

Sr.

TE

Clint Sintim

Gar-Field

Jr.

WR

Alvin Parson

Forest Park

Sr.

WR

Tyrone Harris

Woodbridge

Jr.

RB

Rasheed McClaude

Gar-Field

Sr.

RB

James Terry

Woodbridge

Sr.

RB

Jeff Overton

Hylton

Sr.

QB

Elihu Smith

Gar-Field

Sr.

KR

James Parker

Hylton

Jr.

PK

Dennis Rowe

Gar-Field

Sr.

Second Team

C

Sean Monts

Hylton

Sr.

G

Mike Jones

Forest Park

Sr.

G

Bubba Bush

Woodbridge

Sr.

T

Tim Armstrong

Forest Park

Sr.

T

Brian Miller

Gar-Field

Jr.

T

Chris Decou

Woodbridge

Jr.

TE

Shane Thurston

Gar-Field

Sr.

WR

Kevin Tillage

Gar-Field

Sr.

WR

Silas Hall

Hylton

Sr.

RB

Derrick Holt

Woodbridge

Soph.

RB

B.J. Hall

Hylton

Sr.

RB

Derris O'Bryant

Forest Park

Sr.

RB

Reynold Smith

Forest Park

Sr.

QB

Adam Rotruck

Woodbridge

Sr.

KR

Adam Rotruck

Woodbridge

Sr.

PK

Brad Novak

Forest Park

Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Rasheed McClaude, Gar-Field

Coach of the Year: Lou Sorrentino, Hylton

Defense

First Team

DL

Clint Sintim

Gar-Field

Jr.

DL

Bryan Evans

Forest Park

Jr.

DL

R.J. Dawson

Hylton

Sr.

DL

Chris Winston

Hylton

Jr.

DL

Jono Petrovitch

Hylton

Sr.

LB

James Terry

Woodbridge

Sr.

LB

Jackie Watkins

Hylton

Jr.

LB

Endor Cooper

Hylton

Jr.

LB

James Parker

Hylton

Jr.

LB

Bubba Bush

Woodbridge

Sr.

LB

Dominique Horsley

Gar-Field

Sr.

DB

Isaiah Hall

Forest Park

Sr.

DB

Deon Butler

Hylton

Jr.

DB

Darren Garrigan

Gar-Field

Sr.

DB

Kevin Tillage

Gar-Field

Sr.

P

Brad Novak

Forest Park

Sr.

Second Team

DL

Dennis Thompson

Hylton

Sr.

DL

Mike Jones

Forest Park

Sr.

DL

Clarence Hill

Woodbridge

Sr.

DL

Andre Foster

Woodbridge

Soph.

DL

Adam Stewart

Gar-Field

Sr.

LB

Chris Dorer

Forest Park

Sr.

LB

Brett Carter

Gar-Field

Sr.

LB

Rickey Lewis

Gar-Field

Jr.

DB

Alvin Parson

Forest Park

Sr.

DB

Jerome Quinata

Hylton

Sr.

DB

Vandy Luseni

Woodbridge

Sr.

DB

David Walker

Woodbridge

Sr.

P

John Coletta

Hylton

Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: James Terry, Woodbridge

Cedar Run District

Offense

First Team

C

Eric Tarnovsky

Osbourn Park

Sr.

G

Tyler Dean

Osbourn Park

Sr.

G

Eric Dominguez

Potomac

Soph.

T

Clark Lanzendorf

Osbourn Park

Sr.

T

Zak Stair

Osbourn Park

Jr.

TE

David Beachy

Osbourn Park

Jr.

RB

Chris Noel

Osbourn

Sr.

RB

Roland Hilliard

Osbourn Park

Sr.

RB

Brandon Clark

Potomac

Jr.

QB

Doug Suliga

Osbourn Park

Sr.

SE

Andrew Dykstra

Osbourn Park

Jr.

SE

Carlton Hughes

Potomac

Sr.

PK

Eric Hayes

Potomac

Fr.

P

Scott Robinson

Osbourn Park

Sr.

KR

Carlton Hughes

Potomac

Sr.

Second Team

C

Derrick Duke

Osbourn

Jr.

G

Zach Zullinger

Osbourn

Sr.

G

Dustin Diaz

Osbourn Park

Jr.

T

Glen Loveless

Potomac

Jr.

T

J.J. Clement

Osbourn

Sr.

TE

Shane Halse

Potomac

Jr.

RB

Calvet Corprew

Osbourn

Jr.

RB

Mike Vann

Potomac

Soph.

RB

Chris Garrett

Stonewall

Soph.

QB

Carlos Gordon

Potomac

Sr.

SE

Bryan Lewis

Osbourn Park

Sr.

SE

Adam Eckert

Stonewall

Sr.

PK

Jay Graham

Osbourn

Soph.

P

Jay Graham

Osbourn

Soph.

KR

Roland Hilliard

Osbourn Park

Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Roland Hilliard, Osbourn Park

Coach of the Year: Brian Beaty, Osbourn Park

Defense

First Team

DL

Richard Terrell

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DL

Kirk Simmonds

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DL

Isidro Morales

Potomac

Sr.

DL

Clark Lanzendorf

Osbourn Park

Sr.

LB

David Beachy

Osbourn Park

Jr.

LB

Brandon Saffo

Osbourn Park

Soph.

LB

Marquice Williams

Stonewall

Sr.

LB

Cedric Thomas

Osbourn

Sr.

DB

Robert Castillo

Osbourn Park

Jr.

DB

Roland Hilliard

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DB

Jason Myers

Osbourn Park

Jr.

DB

Carlton Hughes

Potomac

Sr.

Second Team

DL

Tyler Dean

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DL

Danny Brown

Osbourn

Sr.

DL

Kendre Patterson

Potomac

Soph.

DL

J.J. Clement

Osbourn

Sr.

LB

Willie Alston

Osbourn Park

Sr.

LB

Calvet Corprew

Osbourn

Jr.

LB

Eric Dominguez

Potomac

Soph.

LB

Steve Bush

Potomac

Soph.

DB

Ray Williams

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DB

Carlos Gordon

Potomac

Sr.

DB

Avery Hall

Osbourn

Sr.

DB

Onyie Onunaku

Stonewall

Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Richard Terrell, Osbourn Park

Northwestern Region

Offense

First Team

C

Matt Nichols

Franklin County

Sr.

G

Jono Petrovitch

Hylton

Sr.

G

Chris Collins

Stafford

Sr.

T

Flordell Kissee

Gar-Field

Sr.

T

Zak Stair

Osbourn Park

Jr.

TE

B.J. Pierce

Halifax

Sr.

WR

David Castilleja

Colonial Forge

Sr.

WR

Andrew Dykstra

Osbourn Park

Jr.

RB

Thomas McClelland

Stafford

Sr.

RB

Rasheed McClaude

Gar-Field

Sr.

RB

Jeff Overton

Hylton

Sr.

QB

Doug Suliga

Osbourn Park

Sr.

KR

Kenny Lewis

GW-Danville

Sr.

K

Mike Porter

Colonial Forge

Sr.

Second Team

C

Mo Steward

Gar-Field

Sr.

G

John Bradshaw

Stafford

Jr.

G

Tyler Dean

Osbourn Park

Sr.

T

Charles Hairston

Franklin County

Sr.

T

Matt Capriani

Colonial Forge

Sr.

TE

Maurice Coleman

Hylton

Sr.

WR

Dujuan Johnson

Patrick Henry

Sr.

WR

Alvin Parson

Forest Park

Sr.

RB

Alonzo Coleman

Halifax

Sr.

RB

LeBryan Patterson

Franklin County

Sr.

RB

Roland Hilliard

Osbourn Park

Sr.

QB

Elihu Smith

Gar-Field

Sr.

KR

James Parker

Hylton

Jr.

PK

Adam Peters

Patrick Henry

Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Thomas McClelland, Stafford

Coaches of the Year: Lou Sorrentino, Hylton (Division 6); Roger Pierce, Stafford (Division 5)

Defense

First Team

DL

Jono Petrovitch

Hylton

Sr.

DL

Clint Sintim

Gar-Field

Jr.

DL

Chris Corbin

Colonial Forge

Sr.

DL

Richard Terrell

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DL

R.J. Dawson

Hylton

Sr.

LB

Endor Cooper

Hylton

Jr.

LB

James Parker

Hylton

Jr.

LB

William Turner

Franklin County

Sr.

LB

James Terry

Woodbridge

Sr.

DB

Thomas McClelland

Stafford

Sr.

DB

Darren Garrigan

Gar-Field

Sr.

DB

Kevin Chapman

Colonial Forge

Sr.

DB

Patrick Preston

Franklin County

Jr.

P

Adam Peters

Patrick Henry

Sr.

Second Team

DL

Chris Winston

Hylton

Jr.

DL

Clark Lanzendorf

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DL

John Bradshaw

Stafford

Jr.

DL

Kirk Simmonds

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DL

Devonte Johnson

Patrick Henry

Sr.

LB

Jackie Watkins

Hylton

Jr.

LB

Jack Ferrick

Colonial Forge

Jr.

LB

David Beachy

Osbourn Park

Jr.

LB

Jaywon Woods

GW-Danville

Sr.

DB

Roland Hilliard

Osbourn Park

Sr.

DB

Dujuan Johnson

Patrick Henry

Sr.

DB

Deon Butler

Hylton

Jr.

P

Brad Novak

Forest Park

Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Richard Terrell, Osbourn Park

Bull Run District

Offense

First Team

QB

Cody Miller

Strasburg

Sr.

RB

Price Ward

Manassas Park

Sr.

RB

Wes Basham

Brentsville

Jr.

RB

Matt Parr

Clarke County

Sr.

C

Jacob Englehart

Brentsville

Jr.

G

Sam Wright

Manassas Park

Jr.

G

Matt Terndrup

Strasburg

Sr.

T

Matt Ernst

Clarke County

Sr.

T

John Jackson

Brentsville

Sr.

WR

Ben Prewitt

Manassas Park

Sr.

WR

Cody Robinson

Madison

Sr.

TE

Matt Kupeski

Strasburg

Sr.

K

Paul Ziacoma

Strasburg

Sr.

Second Team

QB

Sam Huff

Brentsville

Sr.

RB

Sam Robinson

Strasburg

Sr.

RB

Stephen Williams

George Mason

Soph.

RB

Shawn Wray

Brentsville

Sr.

C

Andrew Hawkins

Madison

Jr.

G

Cory Neff

Strasburg

Sr.

G

Josh Alley

Clarke County

Sr.

T

Chris Epling

George Mason

Jr.

T

Jacob Orr

Brentsville

Sr.

WR

Elmore Jones

Madison

Sr.

WR

Jason Gutierrez

Strasburg

Sr.

TE

Jason Cook

Brentsville

Jr.

K

Martin McLaughlin

Brentsville

Soph.

Offensive Player of the Year: Price Ward, Manassas Park

Coach of the Year: Jeff Lloyd, Manassas Park

Defense

First Team

DE

Aaron Godfrey

Brentsville

Sr.

DE

Howard Mighty

Manassas Park

Jr.

DL

Sam Wright

Manassas Park

Jr.

DL

Matt Ernst

Clarke County

Sr.

DL

Tyler Anderson

Strasburg

Sr.

LB

Matt Williams

George Mason

Jr.

LB

Jacob Orr

Brentsville

Sr.

LB

Jay Burwick

Manassas Park

Sr.

LB

Kyle House

Brentsville

Sr.

DB

Cody Miller

Strasburg

Sr.

DB

Cody Robinson

Madison

Sr.

DB

Price Ward

Manassas Park

Sr.

DB

Jason Gutierrez

Strasburg

Sr.

KR

Price Ward

Manassas Park

Sr.

P

Bobby Collier

Brentsville

Jr.

Second Team

DE

Clyde Pangle

Strasburg

Sr.

DE

Frank Ellis

Madison

Soph.

DL

Devin Turner

Madison

Sr.

DL

John Jackson

Brentsville

Sr.

DL

Chris Epling

George Mason

Jr.

LB

Curtis Woods

Madison

Sr.

LB

Riley Burke

Strasburg

Sr.

LB

Selvin Martinez

Strasburg

Sr.

LB

Kevin Welsh

Clarke County

Soph.

DB

Derek Underwood

Clarke County

Sr.

DB

Sam Huff

Brentsville

Sr.

DB

J.J. Dufour

Manassas Park

Sr.

DB

Reggie Whittaker

George Mason

Jr.

KR

Dan Heiser

Brentsville

Sr.

P

Paul Ziacoma

Strasburg

Sr.

Defensive Players of the Year: Sam Wright, Manassas Park; Matt Ernst, Clarke County

Region B

Offense

Second Team

G

Sam Wright

Manassas Park

Jr.

WR

Ben Prewitt

Manassas Park

Sr.

RB

Price Ward

Manassas Park

Sr.

RB

Wes Basham

Brentsville

Jr.

Honorable Mention

C

Jacob Englehart

Brentsville

Sr.

T

John Jackson

Brentsville

Sr.

Defense

First Team

DL

Sam Wright

Manassas Park

Jr.

DB

Price Ward

Manassas Park

Sr.

P

Bobby Collier

Brentsville

Jr.

Second Team

LB

Jacob Orr

Brentsville

Sr.

LB

Kyle House

Brentsville

Sr.

KR

Price Ward

Manassas Park

Sr.

Honorable Mention

DE

Aaron Godfrey

Brentsville

Sr.

DE

Howard Mighty

Manassas Park

Jr.

LB

Jay Burwick

Manassas Park

Sr.

Volleyball

Cardinal District

First Team

Emily Beauvais

Gar-Field

Sr.

Jasmine Byrd

Hylton

Sr.

Marisa Gross

Forest Park

Jr.

Ali Krieger

Forest Park

Sr.

Carmen Myers

Woodbridge

Sr.

Jenna Williams

Hylton

Sr.

Second Team

Megan Carroll

Forest Park

Jr.

Missy Deardorff

Forest Park

Jr.

Khelin Eure

Gar-Field

Sr.

Shaylena Harper

Woodbridge

Soph.

Jessica O'Neal

Forest Park

Sr.

Katie Wolter

Forest Park

Jr.

Player of the Year: Marisa Gross, Forest Park

Coach of the Year: Dan Jones, Forest Park

Cedar Run District

First Team

Courtney Bures

Stonewall

Jr.

Kaitlin Crutchley

Osbourn Park

Soph.

Laura Dwyer

Osbourn

Sr.

Heather Page

Stonewall

Soph.

Casey Sarver

Osbourn Park

Sr.

Lydia Sumner

Osbourn

Sr.

Lindsey Thorne

Osbourn Park

Sr.

Second Team

Stephanie Adkins

Potomac

Sr.

Stephanie Gaynord

Osbourn

Sr.

Christie Kirby

Osbourn Park

Soph.

Kristin Lucas

Osbourn

Sr.

Sam McMillan

Osbourn Park

Jr.

Katie Speaks

Stonewall

Soph.

Player of the Year: Laura Dwyer, Osbourn

Coach of the Year: Kate Southcott, Osbourn Park

Northwestern Region

First Team

Tina Araburu

Brooke Point

Laura Dwyer

Osbourn

Marisa Gross

Forest Park

Rachel Hanley

Albemarle

Ali Krieger

Forest Park

Jennie Smith

Patrick Henry

Second Team

Mindy Altice

Franklin

Katie Hambrick

Patrick Henry

Hunter Merritt

Franklin

Casey Sarver

Osbourn Park

Lydia Sumner

Osbourn

Lindsey Thorne

Osbourn Park

Jenna Williams

Hylton

Allison Wright

Albemarle

Player of the Year: Marisa Gross, Forest Park

Girls' Tennis

Cardinal District

Singles

1. Amanda Andrews

Woodbridge

2. Katy Carey

Forest Park

3. Angie Stonebraker

Forest Park

4. Caitlin Heston

Forest Park

5. Jessica Bain

Woodbridge

6. Katherine Bailey

Forest Park

Doubles

1. Caitlin Heston/

Angie Stonebraker

Forest Park

2. Katy Carey/

Katherine Bailey

Forest Park

3. Seret Medhani/

Michelle Billman

Woodbridge

Cedar Run District

Singles

1. Carola Royuela

Osbourn Park

2. Jennifer Vaughan

Stonewall

3. Renee Messier

Osbourn Park

4. Melissa Alvarez

Osbourn

5. Chelsea Cunningham

Osbourn Park

Anna Winger

Stonewall

5/6. Cecelia Rhoads

Osbourn

6. Rosanna Payne

Osbourn Park

Doubles

1. Carola Royuela/

Amy Obertubbesing

Osbourn Park

2. Renee Messier/

Rosanna Payne

Osbourn Park

3. Fatima Latif

Stephanie Surgent

Osbourn Park

Manassas Park's Price Ward (with ball) was a first-team pick on both offense and defense for the Bull Run District, and on defense for Region B.Forest Park junior Marisa Gross earned player of the year honors for the Cardinal District and the Northwestern Region. The Bruins finished 25-1 after losing to First Colonial in the state championship.Osbourn Park's Richard Terrell was named the defensive player of the year for both the Cedar Run District and the Northwestern Region. He helped lead the Yellow Jackets to their first-ever playoff appearance.