Boys

Dudley Martin Chevrolet

Holiday Classic

at Brentsville High School

Thursday

George Mason vs. North Stafford, 2

James Wood vs. Highland, 4

Marshall vs. Hedgesville (W.Va.), 6

Emmanuel Christian vs. Brentsville, 8

Friday

Marshall-Hedgesville loser vs.

Highland-James Wood loser, 2

George Mason-North Stafford loser vs.

Emmanuel-Brentsville loser, 4

Emmanuel-Brentsville winner vs.

George Mason-N. Stafford winner, 6

Marshall-Hedgesville winner vs.

James Wood-Highland winner, 8

Saturday

Seventh-place game, 2

Fifth-place game, 4

Third-place game, 6

Championship, 8

Mount Vernon

Christmas Tournament

at Mount Vernon High School

Thursday

Springbrook (Md.) vs. Osbourn Park, 3

West Potomac vs. Hylton, 5

St. Stephen's/St. Agnes vs.

Bishop Ireton, 7

Stonewall Jackson vs.

Mount Vernon, 8:45

Friday

Springbrook-Osbourn Park loser vs.

West Potomac-Hylton loser, 3

SS/SA-Bishop Ireton loser vs.

Stonewall-Mount Vernon loser, 5

Springbrook-Osbourn Park winner vs.

West Potomac-Hylton winner, 7

SS/SA-Bishop Ireton winner vs.

Stonewall-Mount Vernon winner,

8:45

Saturday

Seventh-place game, 3

Third-place game, 5

Fifth-place game, 7

Championship, 9

Cave Spring Holiday Hoopla

at Salem Civic Center

Thursday

William Fleming vs. Roanoke Catholic, 2

Patrick Henry vs. Salem, 4

Gar-Field vs. Hidden Valley, 6

Cave Spring vs. Osbourn, 8

Friday

William Fleming-Roanoke Catholic loser

vs. Hidden Valley-Gar-Field loser, 2

Patrick Henry-Salem loser vs.

Cave Spring-Osbourn loser, 4

William Fleming-Roanoke Cath. winner vs.

Hidden Valley-Gar-Field winner, 6

Patrick Henry-Salem winner vs.

Cave Spring-Osbourn winner, 8

Saturday

Seventh-place game, 2

Fifth-place game, 4

Third-place game, 6

Championship, 8

Fairfax City Auto Dealers

Holiday Classic

at Fairfax High School

Thursday

Washington-Lee vs. Jefferson, 3

Flint Hill vs. Westfield, 4:45

Centreville vs. Manassas Park, 6:30

Fairfax vs. Stuart, 8:15

Friday

Washington-Lee-Jefferson loser vs.

Flint Hill-Westfield loser, 3

Centreville-Manassas Park loser vs.

Fairfax-Stuart loser, 4:45

Washington-Lee-Jefferson winner vs.

Flint Hill-Westfield winner, 6:30

Centreville-Manassas Park winner vs.

Fairfax-Stuart winner, 8:15

Saturday

Seventh-place game, 3

Fifth-place game, 4:45

Third-place game, 6:30

Championship, 8:15

Riverdale Baptist

Holiday Classic

at Riverdale Baptist High School

Upper Marlboro, Md.

Friday

Riverdale Baptist vs.

Renaissance (N.Y.), 1

Lee vs. Southern (Md.), 2:30

Woodbridge vs. Friendly (Md.), 4

Simon Gratz (Pa.) vs.

Northwestern (Md.)

Saturday

Riverdale Baptist-Renaissance loser

vs. Lee-Southern loser, 10 a.m.

Woodbridge-Friendly loser vs.

Simon Gratz-Northwestern loser,

11:30 a.m.

Riverdale Baptist-Renaissance winner

vs. Lee-Southern winner, 1

Woodbridge-Friendly winner vs.

Simon Gratz-Northwestern winner,

2:30

Consolation games, 4 and 5:45

Championship, 7:30

Denbigh Holiday Classic

at Denbigh High School

Newport News

Thursday

Ballou (D.C.) vs. Herndon, 12:15

C.H. Flowers (Md.) vs. Landstown, 2

Denbigh vs. Princess Anne, 5:15

Largo (Md.) vs. Potomac, 8:45

Friday

Ballou-Herndon loser vs.

C.H. Flowers-Landstown loser, 9 a.m.

Denbigh-Princess Anne loser vs.

Largo-Potomac loser, 12:15

Ballou-Herndon winner vs.

C.H. Flowers-Landstown winner, 3:30

Denbigh-Princess Anne winner vs.

Largo-Potomac winner, 7

Saturday

Seventh-place game, 10:30 a.m.

Fifth-place game, 2

Third-place game, 5:15

Championship, 7

Girls

Stafford Winter Classic

at Stafford High School

Thursday

Woodbridge vs. Colonial Forge, 2

Albemarle vs. Hylton, 4

T.C. Williams vs. Osbourn, 6

Princess Anne vs. Stafford, 8

Friday

Woodbridge-Colonial Forge loser vs.

Albemarle-Hylton loser, 1

T.C. Williams-Osbourn loser vs.

Princess Anne-Stafford loser, 3

Woodbridge-Colonial Forge winner vs.

Albemarle-Hylton winner, 5

T.C. Williams-Osbourn winner vs.

Princess Anne-Stafford winner, 7

Saturday

Seventh-place game, noon

Fifth-place game, 2

Third-place game, 4

Championship, 6

Bulldog Bash Holiday Tournament

at Westfield High School

Thursday

Fairfax vs. Robinson, 1

Gar-Field vs. Centreville, 3

Forest Park vs. Hayfield, 5

Osbourn Park vs. Westfield, 7

Friday

Fairfax-Robinson loser vs.

Gar-Field-Centreville loser, 1

Forest Park-Hayfield loser vs.

Osbourn Park-Westfield loser, 3

Fairfax-Robinson winner vs.

Gar-Field-Centreville winner, 5

Forest Park-Hayfield winner vs.

Osbourn Park-Westfield winner, 7

Saturday

Seventh-place game, 1

Fifth-place game, 3

Third-place game, 5

Championship, 7

Annandale Winter Classic

at Annandale High School

Friday

Jefferson vs. Apple Valley (Calif.), noon

Potomac vs. South Lakes, 2

Stonewall Jackson vs. Herndon, 4

Yorktown vs. Annandale, 6

Saturday

Jefferson-Apple Valley loser vs.

Potomac-South Lakes loser, noon

Stonewall-Herndon loser vs.

Yorktown-Annandale loser, 2

Jefferson-Apple Valley winner vs.

Potomac-South Lakes winner, 4

Stonewall-Herndon winner vs.

Yorktown-Annandale winner, 6

Monday

Seventh-place game, noon

Fifth-place game, 2

Third-place game, 4

Championship, 8