Swimming

Catonsville Area YMCA 370

Howard County YMCA 346

Top Howard County Finishers

100 Medley Relay: 8&UB: 1. HCY (Hahn, Sweeney, Lawler, Schuster), 1:21:17. 8&UG: 2. HCY (McCorkel, Hall, Parsons, Chowdhury).

200 Medley Relay: 9-10B: 1. HCY (Kim, Griggs, Schubert, Duff), 2:54.13. 9-10G: 1. HCY (Keer, Mun, Lovalvo, Hall), 2:27.24. 11-12B: 2. HCY (Stone, Valdivia, Fastman, Perkins). 11-12G: 2. HCY (Arnold, Tse, Holtmann, Mun). 13-14B: 1. HCY (Cooper, Duff, McKenna, Harvey), 2:00.17. 13-14G: 1. HCY (Smith, Wortman, Eichert, Well), 2:06.59. 15-18G: 2. HCY (Shutt, Wetstone, Lomangino, Lantz).

25 Freestyle: 8&UB: 2. Schuster. 8&UG: 1. Parsons, 15.97; 3. Hall.

50 Freestyle: 9-10B: 2. Sweeney. 9-10G: 1. Hall, 29.23; 3. Lovalvo. 11-12B: 2. Tagget; 3. Schuster. 11-12G: 2. Glover. 13-14B: 1. Harvey, 25.82; 3. Chowdhury. 13-14G: 2. Beisel; 3. Eichert. 15-18B: 2. Cressman. 15-18G: 2. Lewis; 3. Lomangino.

200 Freestyle: 11-12B: 3. Eichert. 11-12G: 2. Mun; 3. Hagen. 13-14B: 2. Botulinski; 3. Chen; 5. Balaban. 13-14G: 2. Wells; 3. Schrote. 15-18B: 2. D. Cressman; 3. C. Cressman. 15-18G: 2. Lewis; 3. Holtmann.

100 Individual Medley: 9-10B: 2. Brocenos; 3. Sweeney. 9-10G: 1. Mun, 1:20.68; 2. Faulkner; 3. Taylor.

200 Individual Medley: 11-12G: 2. Parsons; 3. Mun. 13-14B: 1. Chowdhury, 2:24.68; 3. Chen. 13-14G: 2. Beisel; 3. Wortman. 15-18B: 3. Cressman. 15-18G: 3. Holtmann.

25 Butterfly: 8&UB: 2. Lawler; 3. Thoreson. 8&UG: 2. Chowdhury.

50 Butterfly: 9-10B: 2. Brocenos. 9-10G: 1. Hall, 34.37; 2. Faulkner. 11-12B: 3. Tagget. 11-12G: 2. Holtmann; 3. Pflaum.

100 Butterfly: 13-14B: 2. Botulinski; 3. McKenna. 13-14G: 1. Wells, 1:05.96; 2. Schrote; 3. Eichert. 15-18B: 3. Harvey. 15-18G: 2. Lewis.

100 Freestyle: 15-18B: 1. Cressman, 50.16. 15-18G: 3. Lomangino. 13-14B: 1. Harvey, 57.64; 2. Chowdhury. 13-14G: 1. Wells, 58.47; 3. Wortman. 11-12B: 2. Tagget. 11-12G: 2. Pflaum; 3. Hagen. 9-10B: 2. Brocenos; 3. Schubert. 9-10G: 1. Mun, 1:09.53; 3. Taylor.

50 Freestyle: 8&UB: 2. Lawler; 3. Faulkner. 8&UG: 2. Haslam; 3. Parsons.

25 Backstroke: 8&UB: 1. Hahn, 19.81; 2. Faulkner; 3. Schmidt. 8&UG: 1. Haslam, 19.54; 3. McCorkel.

50 Backstroke: 9-10B: 2. Lemb. 9-10G: 1. Faulkner, 37.87; 2. Keer. 11-12B: 3. Schuster. 11-12G: 1. Tse, 34.21; 2. Arnold; 3. Duff.

100 Backstroke: 13-14B: 3. McKenna. 13-14G: 1. Beisel, 1:11.87; 2. Smith; 3. Collins. 15-18G: 2. Holtmann.

25 Breaststroke: 8&UB: 2. Thoreson. 8&UG: 2. Haslam.

50 Breaststroke: 9-10B: 2. Sweeney. 9-10G: 2. Hall; 3. McKenna.

100 Breaststroke: 11-12B: 3. Beisel. 11-12G: 2. Tse; 3. Duff. 13-14G: 1. Botulinski, 1:12.38; 2. Duff. 13-14G: 3. Wortman. 15-18B: 3. Cressman.

200 Freestyle Relay: 8&UB: 1. HCY (Schuster, Faulkner, Thoreson, Lawler), 1:10.38. 8&UG: 1. HCY (McCorkel, Chowdhury, Haslam, Parsons), 1:11.89. 9-10B: 1. HCY (Sweeney, Owen, Lemb, Brocenos), 2:13.08. 9-10G: 1. HCY (Lovalvo, Faulkner, Taylor, Mun), 2:09.69. 11-12B: 2. HCY (Perkins, Beisel, Tagget, Schuster). 11-12G: 1. HCY (Hagen, Mun, Parsons, Glover), 1:57.83. 13-14B: 1. HCY, (Chowdhury, Cooper, Harvey, Botulinski), 1:46.14. 13-14G: 1. HCY (Schrote, Eichert, Beisel, Warwick), 1:55.89. 15-18B: 2. HCY (Harvey, Schrote, C. Cressman, D. Cressman).

Ice Hockey

Metro Maple Leafs 4

Chesapeake Chiefs 1

Highlights: J.L. Feeley, Pat Myers, Tom Long and Torry Parker scored for Metro, and Feeley, Eric Ridgely, Nick Linaburg, Matt Mues and Zack Tinkelman had assists. David LaGrossa scored for the Chiefs, and Eddie Lewis had an assist. Metro goalie Derek Brutger stopped 24 shots. Darren Delullo made 30 saves for Chesapeake.