Below are people whose obituaries were printed in The Washington Post last week. To read the obituaries, go to washingpost.com/obituaries.

Eugene V. Aber, Alexandria

Barbara Jane Aldrich, Arlington

Peter Paul Andrews, Chevy Chase

John Aulicino, New York

Gladys Dorris Barber,

Greenwich, Conn.

James Richard Beyersdorfer,

Bethesda

Dorothy Jean Anstaett Born,

Sykesville

Edward William Bower, Falls Church

Philip Low Bridgham, Rockville

Beverly Miller Burtnick, Washington

Buzz Busby, Catonsville

Cassandra Lyn Cella, Fairfax Station

Edwin Eugene Chandler,

North Carolina

Michael R. Chapman, Washington

Mattie Mae Clark-Pace,

Fort Washington

Myer Cohen, Newtown, Pa.

Bernard A. Cole Sr., Washington

Edward M. Conway Sr.,

Silver Spring

Robert Emmett Crowe, Alexandria

Ruth Ann Davis, White Plains

Zemoria Lacy Davis, Washington

Raymond Martin Egan Jr., Annapolis

David Alan Ellsworth, Washington

Nancy Gail Everngam, Bethesda

Daniel Lee Fisher, Falls Church

Phyllis Young Freeman,

Silver Spring

Agnes Zahn Furilla, Silver Spring

Lloyd Geisler, Arlington

Esther Fedrizzi Gills, Alexandria

Betty Diehl Godfrey, Temple Hills

Reine Golman, Silver Spring

Jean A. Greenwald, Silver Spring

Joan M. Hadley, Bethesda

Meredith Williams Harpine,

Fairfax County

David R. Heebner, McLean

Helen Palmer Heiges, Rockville

Paul Lawrence Hemming, Waldorf

Benjamin Franklin Hoffman,

Silver Spring

James Kung-Wei Hsiao,

Punta Gorda, Fla.

Page Loomis Ingraham, Springfield

Mariellen M. Jacobson, Arlington

Hattie Jarmon, Washington

Seam Lim, Arlington

Ray E. Mahaffey Sr., Chevy Chase

Nancy Hobbs Malone, Reston

Marie Maloney, Washington

Stanley R. Marcus, Arlington

James Erik Martin, Manassas

John G. Marvin, Sandy Spring

Helen Lillie Marwick, Washington

Thomas Eugene Maxwell,

Washington

Sarah McClendon, Bethesda

Raymond Holden McGivern,

Rockville

Marguerite D. Melendy, Lake Ridge

Mary Catherine Meyer, Alexandria

Josephine Marie Minni, Silver Spring

Mark Warren Newman, Culpeper

Don D. Niklason, Annapolis

Mabel Roselle O'Meara, Manassas

John Valdo Painter, Bethesda

Andrew John Parker, Olney

Bruce Edward Head Pasqualino,

Upper Marlboro

Benjamin Focht Phlegar, Rockville

Arnold "Scotty" Pratt,

Sun City West, Ariz.

Everett Harding Ramey, Haymarket

Susan Mathis Richard, Alexandria

Arnold Rosenberg, McLean

Bruce Marshal Ross, Washington

Talmadge Guesston "Tee" Rutledge,

Oakton

Vincent Dante Salvatore, Vermont

James Frederick Schnabel,

Las Vegas

Leslie Banash Sinnes, Alexandria

Lillian Hall Steuart, Rockville

William E. Stevens, Fairfax County

Oscar Howard Stockton, Olney

Patricia Myers Sullivan, Clinton

Audith C. Burriss "Fannie" Thomas,

Rockville

Edward Duff Thomas,

Vero Beach, Fla.

Canice Treacy, Olney

Heather Lynne Twitchell,

Washington

Kathleen Lee "Kathie" Via, Frederick

Ingrid B. Weise, Bethesda

Edward G. White, Fairfax County

Virginia R. "Ginny" Willmann,

Annapolis

Dael Lee Wolfle, Seattle