Cardinal District

Boys

Dist.

Over.

W-L

W-L

Gar-Field

3-0

6-0

Woodbridge

2-1

4-2

Forest Park

1-2

1-4

Hylton

0-3

0-5

Girls

Dist.

Over.

W-L-T

W-L-T

Woodbridge

3-0-0

4-2-0

Gar-Field

2-1-0

3-2-1

Hylton

1-2-0

2-3-0

Forest Park

0-3-0

0-5-0

Cedar Run District

Boys

Dist.

Over.

W-L

W-L

Osbourn

2-0

4-1

Stonewall

1-1

2-3

Osbourn Park

0-2

2-4

Girls

Dist.

Over.

W-L-T

W-L-T

Osbourn Park

2-0-0

6-0-0

Stonewall

1-1-0

2-2-1

Osbourn

0-2-0

1-4-0

Jan. 24 Results

Boys

Gar-Field 166, Woodbridge 120

Individual

200 free: 1, Chris Watson, Gar-Field, 1:54.43; 2, Brad Blair, Woodbridge; 3, Kyle Estep, Gar-Field; 200 IM: 1, Kyle Edgemon, Gar-Field, 2:10.19; 2, Chris Coxe, Woodbridge; 3, Kevin Walton, Woodbridge; 50 free: 1, Andrew Mazzella, Woodbridge, 23.67; 2, Andrew Hicks, Gar-Field; 3, Kevin MacFarlane, Woodbridge; 100 fly: 1, Edgemon, Gar-Field, 56.73; 2, Mazzella, Woodbridge; 3, Estep, Gar-Field; 100 free: 1, Blair, Woodbridge, 51.88; 2, Watson, Gar-Field; 3, Ian Grand, Gar-Field; 500 free: 1, Brett MacLennan, Gar-Field, 4:48.28; 2, Matthew Tonnesen, Gar-Field; 3, Coxe, Woodbridge; 100 back: 1, Hicks, Gar-Field, 58.57; 2, Grand, Gar-Field; 3, Matt Drupa, Woodbridge; 100 breast: 1, MacLennan, Gar-Field, 59.37; 2, Andrew Doggett, Woodbridge; 3, Brian Hannan, Woodbridge.

Relays

200 medley: 1, Gar-Field (Hicks, Watson, Edgemon, Jonathan Orndorff), 1:47.69;200 free: 1, Gar-Field (Hicks, Grand, Estep, MacLennan), 1:34.89; 400 free: 1, Gar-Field (Edgemon, Estep, Watson, MacLennan), 3:30.62.

Stonewall 153, Osbourn Park 133

Individual

200 free: 1, Cameron Chicoine, Osbourn Park, 1:59.02; 2, Kyle Kirk, Osbourn Park; 3, Nathaniel Harrison, Stonewall; 200 IM: 1, Zachary Hayden, Stonewall, 2:05.09; 2, Arlen Connolly, Stonewall; 3, Josh Reed, Osbourn Park; 50 free: 1, Brent McNeil, Stonewall, 24.47; 2, Chicoine, Osbourn Park; 3, Rory Millette, Stonewall; 100 fly: 1, Drew Chartrand, Osbourn Park, 54.20; 2, Michael Cartwright, Stonewall; 3, Matt Marquart, Stonewall; 100 free: 1, Ben Neuhaus, Osbourn Park, 54.84; 2, McNeil, Stonewall; 3, Ken Coulter, Osbourn Park; 500 free: 1, Chartrand, Osbourn Park, 4:58.98; 2, Connolly, Stonewall; 3, Harrison, Stonewall; 100 back: 1, Cartwright, Stonewall, 57.44; 2, Marquart, Stonewall; 3, Neuhaus, Osbourn Park; 100 breast: 1, Hayden, Stonewall, 1:05.18; 2, Andrew MacGregor, Osbourn Park; 3, Reed, Osbourn Park.

Relays

200 medley: 1, Stonewall (Cartwright, Hayden, Millette, Connolly), 1:47.60; 200 free: 1, Osbourn Park (Chicoine, Coulter, Kirk, Chartrand), 1:39.23; 400 free: 1, Stonewall (Marquart, Hayden, Connolly, Cartwright), 3:33.44.

Forest Park 174, Hylton 106

Individual

200 free: 1, Matt Martinez, Hylton, 2:01.60; 2, Brian Leslie, Forest Park; 3, Wesley Graveen, Forest Park; 200 IM: 1, Daniel Perez, Hylton, 2:25.85; 2, Joe Drugan, Forest Park; 3, Stephen Schorn, Forest Park; 50 free: 1, John Hayes, Hylton, 24.63; 2, Leslie, Forest Park; 3, Matt Livingston, Hylton; 100 fly: 1, Stephen Holt, Hylton, 1:03.11; 2, Kenny Blackwell, Forest Park; 3, Elijah Larson, Forest Park; 100 free: 1, Thomas Scovel, Forest Park, 55.46; 2, Daniel Moore, Forest Park; 3, Nathan Burns, Forest Park; 500 free: 1, James Way, Forest Park, 5:31.92; 2, Holt, Hylton; 3, Hayes, Hylton; 100 back: 1, Way, Forest Park, 1:03.59; 2, Blackwell, Forest Park; 3, Perez, Hylton; 100 breast: 1, Jameson O'Brien, Forest Park, 1:10.88; 2, Larson, Forest Park; 3, Martinez, Hylton.

Relays

200 medley: 1, Forest Park (Blackwell, O'Brien, Larson, Scovel), 1:55.21; 200 free: 1, Hylton (Livingston, Hayes, Holt, Martinez), 1:42.05; 400 free: 1, Hylton (Perez, Hayes, Holt, Martinez), 3:48.93.

Girls

Woodbridge 147, Gar-Field 139

Individual

200 free: 1, Janel Danchak, Woodbridge, 2:02.81; 2, Elizabeth Bourquardez, Woodbridge; 3, Elizabeth White, Gar-Field; 200 IM: 1, Liz Penning, Gar-Field, 2:20.13; 2, Kristyn Schomp, Woodbridge; 3, Annie Toro, Gar-Field; 50 free: 1, Kapo Leung, Gar-Field, 26.64; 2, Bourquardez, Woodbridge; 3, Meghan Foley, Gar-Field; 100 fly: 1, Sarah Lindberg, Woodbridge, 1:03.39; 2, Lindsay Russell, Woodbridge; 3, Stephanie Watson, Gar-Field; 100 free: 1, Schomp, Woodbridge, 58.92; 2, Caitlin Brown, Woodbridge; 3, White, Gar-Field; 500 free: 1, Danchak, Woodbridge, 5:27.62; 2, Danielle VanHorn, Woodbridge; 3, Robin Cousins, Woodbridge; 100 back: 1, Lindberg, Woodbridge, 1:03.15; 2, Leung, Gar-Field; 3, Watson, Gar-Field; 100 breast: 1, Penning, Gar-Field, 1:12.32; 2, Brown, Woodbridge; 3, Lauren Shirley, Gar-Field.

Relays

200 medley: 1, Woodbridge (Lindberg, Danchak, Schomp, Bourquardez), 1:56.99; 200 free: 1, Woodbridge (Michelle Samson, Brown, Christine White, Danchak), 1:47.99; 400 free: 1, Woodbridge (Schomp, Bourquardez, Samson, Lindberg), 3:55.76.

Osbourn Park 155, Stonewall 131

Individual

200 free: 1, Erin Hammersley, Osbourn Park, 1:57.31; 2, Catherine Moseley, Osbourn Park; 3, Brianne Connolly, Stonewall; 200 IM: 1, Stephanie Webber, Osbourn Park, 2:21.25; 2, Ashley Wells, Stonewall; 3, Christina Thoreson, Osbourn Park; 50 free: 1, Kerry Urso, Stonewall, 25.90; 2, Emily Slough, Stonewall; 3, Samamtha Lawrence, Osbourn Park; 100 fly: 1, Samantha Smith, Stonewall, 1:06.28; 2, Sarah Hayden, Stonewall; 3, Maigen Filzen, Osbourn Park; 100 free: 1, Hammersley, Osbourn Park, 55.23; 2, Maria Fini, Stonewall; 3, Katie Mulholland, Osbourn Park; 500 free: 1, Urso, Stonewall, 5:37.31; 2, Moseley, Osbourn Park; 3, Connolly, Stonewall; 100 back: 1, Smith, Stonewall, 1:05.93; 2, Thoreson, Osbourn Park; 3, Emily Gers, Osbourn Park; 100 breast: 1, Wells, Stonewall, 1:13.59; 2, Webber, Osbourn Park; 3, Kelly Goggins, Osbourn Park.

Relays

200 medley: 1, Osbourn Park (Leslie Campbell, Goggins, Hammersley, Lawrence), 2:00.84; 200 free: 1, Osbourn Park (Webber, Gers, Lawrence, Hammersley), 1:46.94; 400 free: 1, Stonewall (Wells, Smith, Connolly, Urso), 3:57.24.

Hylton 163, Forest Park 123

Individual

200 free: 1, Nicole Martinez, Hylton, 2:03.69; 2, Amanda Hauck, Forest Park; 3, Tara Livingston, Hylton; 200 IM: 1, Lindsey Horne, Forest Park, 2:22.59; 2, Courtney White, Hylton; 3, Amanda Kelley, Hylton; 50 free: 1, Andrea Tom, Hylton, 26.79; 2, Alyssa Armstrong, Hylton; 3, Samantha Markiewicz, Forest Park; 100 fly: 1, Tom, Hylton, 1:06.11; 2, Ashley Wheelock, Hylton; 3, Kelly Carpenter, Forest Park; 100 free: 1, Carly Keith, Hylton, 57.21; 2, Hauck, Forest Park; 3, Armstrong, Hylton; 500 free: 1, White, Hylton, 5:54.70; 2, Elizabeth Mabeus, Forest Park; 3, Kelley, Hylton; 100 back: 1, Horne, Forest Park, 1:05.15; 2, Keith, Hylton; 3, Branham, Forest Park; 100 breast: 1, Martinez, Hylton; 2, Mikell Larson, Forest Park; 3, Sarah Argodale, Hylton.

Relays

200 medley: 1, Hylton (Keith, White, Tom, Theresa Pedersen), 2:00.92; 200 free: 1, Forest Park (Larson, Markiewicz, Kate Cronje, Hauck), Forest Park, 1:49.40; 400 free: 1, Hylton (Armstrong, White, Martinez, Keith), 3:57.44.