Sunday 16 ICE HOCKEY

Herndon vs. Loudoun County/Loudoun Valley/Heritage at Ashburn Ice House, 4:45

Monday 17

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Dulles District playoff

At Heritage HS

Broad Run vs. Potomac Falls, 6

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Calvary Temple at Notre Dame, 5:30

ICE HOCKEY

Northern Virginia Scholastic Hockey League first round, sites and matchups TBA

VOLLEYBALL

Dulles District Tournament

At Potomac Falls

Semifinals: Stone Bridge vs. Loudoun County, 4; followed by Loudoun Valley vs. Potomac Falls

Championship match: Semifinal winners, 20 minutes after second semifinal

Tuesday 18

BOYS' BASKETBALL

AA Dulles District Tournament

First round at higher seeds

Heritage at Potomac Falls/Broad Run loser, 7

Loudoun County at Park View, 7

Stone Bridge at Loudoun Valley, 7

AA Northwestern District Tournament

First round at higher seeds

Warren County at Handley, 7

Sherando at James Wood, 7

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

First round games at higher seeds, matchups and times TBA

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Model at Foxcroft, 6

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

First round games at higher seeds, matchups and times TBA

ICE HOCKEY

Northern Virginia Scholastic Hockey League quarterfinals

Wednesday 19

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Beltway League Tournament

Semifinal

Ryan Academy/Takoma Academy winner at Notre Dame, 5:30

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Maret at Foxcroft, 4

VOLLEYBALL

Region II Tournament

Quarterfinals at higher seeds

Stone Bridge, Handley, Western Albemarle and Lee-Staunton host

Fauquier at TBA, 7

Thursday 20

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

Quarterfinals at higher seeds

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

Quarterfinals at higher seeds

ICE HOCKEY

Northern Virginia Scholastic Hockey League semifinals

Friday 21

BOYS' BASKETBALL

AA Dulles District Tournament

Semifinals at Heritage HS

Potomac Falls/Broad Run vs. Loudoun Valley/Stone Bridge winner, 6

Loudoun County/Park View winner vs. Heritage/Potomac Falls-Broad Run winner, 8

AA Northwestern District Tournament

Semifinals at higher seeds

Warren County/Handley winner at Liberty, 7

Sherando/James Wood winner at Fauquier, 7

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

Semifinals at Highland, 6 and 7:30

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

Semifinals at Highland, 3 and 4:30

ICE HOCKEY

Northern Virginia Scholastic Hockey League Tournament

At Ashburn Ice House

Championship game, 7:15

Saturday 22

BOYS' BASKETBALL

AA Dulles District Tournament

Championship at Heritage HS

Semifinal winners, 7

AA Northwestern District Tournament

Championship at higher seed

Semifinal winners, 7

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship game at Highland, 8

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Delaney Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship game at Highland, 6

VOLLEYBALL

Region II Tournament

Semifinals and final at Potomac Falls

WRESTLING

AA Dulles District tournament at Stone Bridge, 10 a.m.

AA Northwestern District tournament at Warren County