Boys

Cardinal District

First Team

Kenny Carter

Forest Park

Jr.

Daniel Fountain

Woodbridge

Jr.

Jermaine Hill

Hylton

Jr.

Demetrius Howard

Gar-Field

Sr.

Dana Smith

Hylton

Jr.

Chris Vann

Gar-Field

Jr.

Second Team

Andre Bratton

Woodbridge

Soph.

Chris Doss

Gar-Field

Sr.

Chris Kendall

Woodbridge

Jr.

Aaron Meachem

Forest Park

Jr.

D'Juan Tucker

Forest Park

Jr.

Player of the Year

Chris Vann, Gar-Field

Coach of the Year

Andy Gray, Gar-Field

Cedar Run District

First Team

Bryan Butler

Potomac

Jr.

Jason Flagler

Potomac

Jr.

Adam Hinton-Moore

Osbourn Park

Sr.

Brandon Oglesby

Osbourn

Sr.

Tyc Snow

Stonewall Jackson

Sr.

Second Team

James Broderick

Osbourn Park

Jr.

Eric Hayes

Potomac

Fr.

Onyie Onunaku

Stonewall Jackson

Sr.

Jon Pierce

Osbourn Park

Jr.

Corey Wheeler

Stonewall Jackson

Sr.

Player of the Year

Tyc Snow, Stonewall Jackson

Coach of the Year

Marcus Lawrence, Stonewall Jackson

Bull Run District

First Team

Jason Gutierrez

Strasburg

Sr.

Cody Miller

Strasburg

Sr.

Brian Owen

Brentsville

Sr.

Derek Underwood

Clarke County

Sr.

Sidney Welch

Manassas Park

Sr.

Second Team

Curtis Atkinson

Madison County

Sr.

Matt Kupeski

Strasburg

Sr.

Jake Lavely

Brentsville

Soph.

Ryan Munson

Clarke County

Jr.

Matt Williams

George Mason

Jr.

Player of the Year

Brian Owen, Brentsville

Coach of the Year

Doug Poppe, Brentsville

Girls

Cardinal District

First Team

Whitney Allen

Woodbridge

Sr.

Jasmine Byrd

Hylton

Sr.

DeCarol Davis

Forest Park

Jr.

Diana Martinez

Woodbridge

Sr.

Monica Wright

Forest Park

Fr.

Second Team

Amanda Bates

Forest Park

Jr.

April Henderson

Woodbridge

Sr.

Ariene Jenkins

Woodbridge

Fr.

Shareka Purnell

Hylton

Jr.

Jameka Smith

Gar-Field

Soph.

Player of the Year

Jasmine Byrd, Hylton

Coach of the Year

Chrissy Kelly, Forest Park

Cedar Run District

First Team

Courtney Bures

Stonewall Jackson

Jr.

Stephanie Gaynord

Osbourn

Sr.

Tiffany Jenkins

Potomac

Jr.

Katie Lee

Osbourn

Jr.

Erin Myers

Osbourn Park

Jr.

Second Team

Stephanie Adkins

Potomac

Sr.

Shadonne Marsh

Stonewall Jackson

Sr.

Erika McDavid

Potomac

Jr.

Kat Rippe

Osbourn Park

Sr.

Sarah Thompson

Osbourn Park

Jr.

Player of the Year

Tiffany Jenkins, Potomac

Coach of the Year

Mike Adkins, Potomac