Friday and Saturday

McDaniel College, Westminster

Schedule: Friday -- Preliminaries 2:30 p.m., Quarterfinals 7:30 p.m. Saturday -- Championship Semifinals 10 a.m., Consolation Quarterfinals noon, Consolation Semifinals 1 p.m., Consolation Finals 4 p.m., Championship Finals 6 p.m.

Admission: $15 for tournament pass, $5 per session; free for children 6 and younger.

Southern Maryland 4A/3A First-Round Pairings

103 -- Lucas Black, Chopticon (31-0) vs. Casey Marwine, Linganore (26-6); Steven Gilliam, La Plata (27-7) vs. Thomas Edwards, Sherwood (26-5)

112 -- Ryan Buff, Calvert (28-1) vs. Brian Hartman, River Hill (27-13); Michael Cannon, Chopticon (29-4) vs. Tyler MacLeod, North Carroll (29-8)

119 -- Matt Myers, McDonough (30-1) vs. Steven McCoy, Carver Vo-Tech (19-8); Brennan Hammett, Chopticon (29-3) vs. Justin Garrison, Old Mill (19-12); Joey Farrell, La Plata (28-8) vs. Andrew Stiffler, Arundel (26-7); Derrick May, Patuxent (19-7) vs. Corey Bowers, Chesapeake (28-2)

125 -- Justin Canning, Northern (20-4) vs. Tim Miller, Linganore (24-9); Mike Shipyan, Westlake (27-9) vs. Blayne Wilson, Gaithersburg (25-9); David Pike, Calvert (26-8) vs. Sean Cotton, Damascus (27-6); Matt Orzechowski, La Plata (25-13) vs. Danny April, Churchill (29-1)

130 -- Derek McDermott, McDonough (32-0) vs. Chris Baum, Fallston (26-4); Micheal Mattingly, Chopticon (28-7) vs. Grant Gormley, Mount Hebron (31-4); Zach Jones, La Plata (28-4) vs. Mason Krumholtz, Kenwood (30-3)

135 -- Ross Draheim, Calvert (26-3) vs. Bryant Walker, Severna Park (12-13); Ian McCray, Patuxent (23-8) vs. Brian Stiffler, Arundel (20-14); Joe Nogle, Northern (23-9) vs. Jude Ayanleye, Old Mill (18-10); Matt Robinson, McDonough (14-14) vs. Ben Graham, Annapolis (29-0)

140 -- Matt Bancroft, Calvert (29-0) vs. John Holloway, Magruder (26-9); Ryan Reffitt, Thomas Stone (22-5) vs. Mike Lowry, Damascus (26-8); Josh Weimert, La Plata (26-6) vs. Andrew McDermitt, Sherwood (26-9); Ryan Mills, Patuxent (20-16) vs. Sean Clark, Northwest (28-2)

145 -- Brandon Jennings, La Plata (29-2) vs. Randy Shreck, North Carroll (27-7); Jeremy DeSantis, Northern (19-4) vs. Steve Zaicko, Perry Hall (28-8); Fred Edwards, Thomas Stone (22-10) vs. Nathan Bachmann, Fallston (28-2)

152 -- Eli Black, Chopticon (33-0) vs. Josh Davis, Meade (17-18); George Taylor, Thomas Stone (26-5) vs. Darren Capizzi, South River (23-13); Randy Oates, Northern (23-7) vs. Chris Dyke, Northeast (22-3)

160 -- Jay Taylor, Chopticon (21-1) vs. Clayton Mollenhoff, Sherwood (27-2); Ben Gill, Great Mills (23-7) vs. Billy Smith, Paint Branch (23-2); Clint Smith, La Plata (21-8) vs. Scott Church, Richard Montgomery (35-0)

171 -- Walter Hoffman, Northern (31-0) vs. Dave Sheere, C.M. Wright (25-10); Tim Hession, La Plata (9-7) vs. Nick Bonincontri, Perry Hall (28-9); Brett Holman, Calvert (23-10) vs. Austin Sheeringer, River Hill (25-12)

189 -- Matt Parsons, Northern (32-1) vs. Gil Theiss, North County (14-9); Phil Riley, Calvert (26-4) vs. Chad LaPlanche, Chesapeake (27-4); Patrick Martin, Leonardtown (25-9) vs. Justin Tippett, Arundel (13-1)

215 -- Shawn Englert, Calvert (25-2) vs. J.C. Li, Wootton (17-3); John Payne, La Plata (24-6) vs. Andrew Friedson, Churchill (25-3); Ryan Wilby, Calvert (18-15) vs. Bummi Omatode, Paint Branch (26-1)

275 -- Jeremy Berg, Great Mills (26-1) vs. Aaron Kunkel, South Carroll (24-9); Trey Tonsing, Westlake (27-8) vs. Jeff Ramsey, Fallston (25-6); Patrick Klenk, Thomas Stone (20-5) vs. Daniel Stahovic, River Hill (19-1)

Southern Maryland 2A/1A First-Round Pairings

125 -- Joe McKeever, Lackey (28-2) vs. Jeff Brant, Beall (19-8)

135 -- Marcus Bell, Lackey (25-5) vs. Andy Bratten, J.M. Bennett (25-9)

160 -- Robert Matthews, Lackey (20-12) vs. Brad Nielson, Walkersville (30-4)

275 -- Randy Robinson, Lackey (27-1) vs. John Sparklin, Owings Mills (24-12)