BOYS

55 dash -- 1, Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, 6.37; 2, Robert Duru, Suitland, 6.41; 3, Jamell Lane, Suitland, 6.51.

55 hurdles -- 1, Deyon Williams, Suitland, 7.51; 2, Aaron James, DuVal, 7.52; 3, Darnell Moore, Suitland, 7.63.

300 -- 1, Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg, 35.30; 2, Darryl Young, Charles H. Flowers, 35.63; 3, Robert Duru, Suitland, 35.65.

500 -- 1, Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg, 1 minute 7.20 seconds; 2, Kendell Quashie, High Point, 1:07.21; 3, Yaphet Cross, Suitland, 1:07.62.

800 -- 1, Issac Matthews, Oxon Hill, 1:58.15; 2, Yaphet Cross, Suitland, 1:59.63; 3, Demetruis Simon, Bishop McNamara, 2:03.81.

1,000 -- 1, Jason Winston, DuVal, 3:10.45.

1,600 -- 1, Ulzie Rea, Oxon Hill, 5:15.06.

3,200 -- 1, Issac Matthews, Oxon Hill, 10:24.65.

Long jump -- 1, Deyon Williams, Suitland, 22-9; 2, Leslie Perkins, Eleanor Roosevelt, 21-4; 3, Afolabi Aromire, C.H. Flowers, 21-21/2.

Triple jump -- 1, Anthony Simmons, Oxon Hill, 43-0 1/2; 2, Wil Lewis, Suitland, 42-2; 3, Taylor Landon, Suitland, 38-2.

High jump -- 1, Deyon Williams, Suitland, 6-4; 2, tie, Edward Smith, DeMatha and Deyon Williams, Suitland, 6-2.

Shot put -- 1, Leif Crago, Bowie, 58-1/4; 2, Fred Ballenger, Potomac, 56-8; 3, Marlon Powells, DeMatha, 55-9.

4x200 -- 1, DeMatha, 1:30.34; 2, Suitland, 1:31.2; 3, C.H. Flowers, 1:31.53.

4x400 -- 1, DeMatha, 3:26.02; 2, Oxon Hill, 3:29.0; 3, tie, Friendly and Suitland, 3:31.40

4x800 -- 1, C.H. Flowers, 8:19.79; 2, High Point, 8:25.17; 3, Oxon Hill, 8:25.29.

GIRLS

55 dash -- 1, Natalie McKenzie, Largo, 7.18; 2, Michayla Golladay, Largo, 7.28; 3, Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt, 7.33.

55 hurdles -- 1, Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers, 8.15; 2, Angelique Henderson, Largo, 8.57; 3, DeAnna Danield, Oxon Hill, 9.07.

300 -- 1, Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt, 39.19; 2, Shani Boone, Douglass, 39.80; 3, Venessa Sessa, Largo, 40.81.

500 -- 1, Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt, 1:13.88; 2, Sirdonea Davis, Largo, 1:16.43; 3, Krystal Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevelt, 1:17.11.

800 -- 1, Crystal Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevelt, 2:17.18; 2, Kafi Pollard, Eleanor Roosevelt, 2:23.15; 3, Stephanie Gunter, Oxon Hill, 2:29.22.

1,000 -- 1, Joary Casey, Oxon Hill, 3:39.80; 2, Darshal Smith, Largo, 3:41.70.

1,600 -- 1, Kafi Pollard, Eleanor Roosevelt, 5:44.60; 2, Jovann Jones, Largo, 5:55.37..

3,200 -- 1, Javon James, Largo, 12:19.20.

Long jump -- 1, Michayla Golladay, Largo, 17-51/2; 2, Angelique Henderson, Largo, 16-8; 3, Kary Winkler, Bishop McNamara, 16-33/4.

Triple jump -- 1, Elizabeth Jackson, Suitland, 37-11/4; 2, Sirdonea Davis, Largo, 35-5; 3, (tie) Jerrie Kumalah, Bowie, and Tylisha McCall, Potomac, 34-2.

High jump -- 1, Kamilah Bossett, Largo, 4-8.

Shot put -- 1, Quiteella Boyd, Laurel, 35-61/4; 2, Elizabeth Jackson, Suitland, 32-63/4; 3, Kentra Burk, Oxon Hill, 31-61/2.

4x200 -- 1, Largo, 1:42.08; 2, Eleanor Roosevelt, 1:42.7; 3, Douglass, 1:46.53.

4x400 -- 1, Eleanor Roosevelt, 3:52.8; 2, Largo, 4:00.3; 3, C.H. Flowers, 4:09.95.

4x800 -- 1, Eleanor Roosevelt, 9:42.0; 2, Largo, 9:44.02; 3, Oxon Hill, 10:16.08.

Note: The top times and marks were compiled by Wyman L. Colona Jr. and Anthony E. Powell. Please send all corrections and updates to powella@washpost.com. Please indicate whether the running events are electronically or hand-timed.