Below are people whose obituaries were printed in The Washington Post last week. To read the obituaries, go to washingtonpost.com/obituaries.

John Martin Alley, Alexandria

June Elizabeth Amos, Washington

Lowell DeWitt Ashby, Arlington

Gilbert W. Beebe, Alexandria

Richard H. Benson, Fort Washington

Sandra Lynn Blessley-Morrison,

Reston

Wilfred W. "Bill" Borland, Great Falls

Margaret Ellen Brennan, Arlington

David J. Bressan, Forestville

Mark Weldon Carlin, Washington

Wanda Laruth Carr, Elkridge

Cecil Clyde Case, Alexandria

James R. Clapper, Sterling

Catherine White Cockburn,

Lake Placid, Fla.

Truman W. Crawford, Orrtanna, Pa.

Cyrus J. Creveling Sr.,

Key Biscayne, Fla.

Samuel Michael Crimone, Potomac

William True Davis, St. Joseph, Mo.

Glenn G. Dick, Reston

Samuel Diener, Annapolis

Mary Parker Duckworth, Fairfax

Donald A. Farmer Jr., Washington

Norman Finkler, Kensington

Bonifacio Alviola Godinez,

Upper Marlboro

Noah Golinkin, Columbia

Shirley Gostkov, Chevy Chase

Anna Dobrzanska Grisso, Lusby

Paul Bennett Grisso Jr., Lusby

Patty F. Hales, New Port Richey, Fla.

Robert V. Head, Stafford

James Kenneth Hickey,

Front Royal, Va.

Harry J. Hogan, Arlington

Virgil C. "Pat" Jones Jr.,

Hollywood, Calif.

Warren Jay Keller, Dunn Loring

Malcolm "Mac" Kilduff, Jackson, Ky.

Dorothy R. Krabill, Olney

E. Brooke Lee III, Laytonsville

James Lewis Jr., Alexandria

Irving Lublin, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Luis Marden, Arlington

Harold Marshall, Washington

Sara Mathews McNichols, Vienna

Else Fenneberg Moran, Silver Spring

Jean Harden Mueller, Washington

Jack A. Nelson, Poolesville

Dorothy Perkins O'Brien,

Sky Valley, Ga.

Elizabeth Moot "Betty" O'Hern,

Gaithersburg

Martha Stauffer Ross Olejar,

Gaithersburg

Ralph T. Parks, New Carrollton

Thomas G. Pater, Washington

Phyllis J. Paulin, Rockville

Morse Sheppard Payne, Alexandria

Harvard W. Powell, Arlington

Marie Rose Ruzza, Silver Spring

Emily Hope Seaver, Richmond

Julian E. Smariga, Fort Myers, Fla.

Evelyn Jane Snyder, Chevy Chase

Roxalena Talley Strong, Arlington

Donald G. Sullivan, Alexandria

Mary Easley Tarpley, Alexandria

Jerome Tobias, Silver Spring

Jane Tyner Trosten, Savannah, Ga.

Max Weiner, Fort Worth

Myrtle D. Wengel, Annandale

Burt H. Weston Jr., Ellicott City

Paul Thomas Williams,

Mount Vernon

Samuel Joseph "Sammy" Zepka,

Melbourne, Fla.