Boys' Game

North Squad

Pos.

Name

Ht.

School

F

Marcus Briscoe

6-3

Lackey

G

Drew Howells

6-0

Lackey

G

Eric Wood

6-1

Lackey

F

Joe Young

6-0

Lackey

F

Leonard Bannister

6-1

La Plata

C

Keith Campbell

6-3

La Plata

F

Anthony Ford

6-2

McDonough

G

Trey Morrissette

6-0

McDonough

F

Evan Thomas

6-3

McDonough

F

Daniel Bell

6-3

Thomas Stone

G

Antonio Lewis

6-0

Thomas Stone

F

Tim Maxwell

6-1

Thomas Stone

G

Denzel Satterwhite

6-0

Thomas Stone

G

Terrell Brown

6-0

Westlake

G

Maurice Parker

6-0

Westlake

Coach: Dale Lamberth, Thomas Stone

South Squad

Pos.

Name

Ht.

School

G

Tim Contee

5-10

Calvert

F

Ricardo Talley

6-2

Calvert

F

Jonathan Pease

6-6

Chopticon

G

T.J. Carter

6-3

Chopticon

F

Terrell Reeves

6-2

Chopticon

F

Trevor Shepherd

5-10

Great Mills

G

Nick Shade

5-10

Great Mills

G

Andre Young

6-0

Leonardtown

G

Jason Estep

5-10

Leonardtown

F

Phil Howell

6-5

Northern

G

Danny Sydnor

6-0

Northern

G

Wayne Yates

5-7

Patuxent

G

Tim Hawkins

5-8

Patuxent

Coach: Rick Lagana, Calvert

Girls' Game

North Squad

Pos.

Name

Ht.

School

G

Michelle Ballengee

5-5

Lackey

F

Victoria Starevsky

5-9

Lackey

G

Myesha Gillespie

5-1

La Plata

F

Kia Stewart

5-11

La Plata

C

Dana Ashton

6-0

McDonough

G

Teyonka Nabinett

5-8

McDonough

F

Danielle Johnson

5-8

Thomas Stone

G

Jenifer King

5-7

Thomas Stone

F

Kaleigha Gray

5-9

Westlake

C

Jamie McDowell

5-11

Westlake

C

Danielle Sturman

6-0

Westlake

G

Ashley Thompson

5-5

Westlake

Coach: Sean Anderson, Westlake

South Squad

Pos.

Name

Ht.

School

F

Shionta Pumphrey

5-9

Calvert

G

Megan Salley

5-6

Calvert

G

Tiffany Proctor

5-4

Chopticon

F

Amanda Goddard

5-9

Chopticon

F

Danielle Shea

5-8

Chopticon

G

Amber Cutchember

5-8

Great Mills

F

Shereka Grayson

5-9

Great Mills

G

Tia Green

5-3

Great Mills

G

Kaneshia McClendon

5-6

Great Mills

F

Stefanie Stone

5-10

Leonardtown

G

Susan Smith

5-6

Northern

G

Shannon Wilson

5-6

Northern

C

Charese Baldwin

6-2

Patuxent

G

Meghan Robinson

5-7

Patuxent

Coach: John McGuffin, Patuxent