The following home sales were recently recorded in Anne Anne Arundel County and supplied to The Washington Post by Spatial Systems Associates Inc., the Maryland Office of Assessments and Taxation and the Maryland Office of Planning. To find sale and assessment records for homes in Anne Arundel County and across the Washington area, visit The Post's Internet site at www.washingtonpost.com/realestate.

ANNAPOLIS AREA

AMBERSTONE CT., 10, No. L-Joseph H. Pergerson Jr. to Dale L. Magnusson and Judith M. Reichard, $103,000.

ASHFORD CT., 8-Betsy C. Crozer, trustee, to Michael L. Berry, $185,000.

CHERRY TREE LANE, 1243-James J. Majeski to Robert and Pamela Cooling, $984,320.

CONLEY DR., 144-Donald R. Yeatman to Michael E. and Mary J. Schmedes, $93,000.

EDGEWOOD RD., 7446-Belinda A. Jones to Craig Holt, $183,000.

HARNESS CREEK VIEW DR., 768-Larry V. Schultz to Todd Magin and Ruth Cherenson, $400,000.

HEARTHSTONE CT., 40, No. J-David P. Buemi to Anthony McCudden and Anne Pulju, $125,900.

IRONSTONE CT., 20, No. 20H-Tanya M. Lewis to Gregory S. Pope, $139,900.

LEE DR., 137-Vincent B. McNelley to Joseph A. Gould and Danielle N.F. Brooks, $235,000.

VICTOR PKWY., 215, No. 215H-Andrea L. Elward to Craig T. Distelhorst, $87,000.

WAINWRIGHT AVE., 7-Charles Dodson to Andrew B. and Christine T. Acton, $650,000.

WINSLOW CT., 11-Marie A. Stanek to Christine Schulte, $115,900.

ANNAPOLIS-

SANDY POINT STATE PARK AREA

ADMIRAL DR., 603, No. 307-Rene McMahon to William E. and Jennifer S. Lamb, $165,000.

BREWER AVE., 102-William A. Boehm to David W. and Holly R. Hirner, $267,425.

BROADVIEW TER., 2808-Mary A. Benischek to F. Bruce Martenis and Michelle Masemore, $635,000.

GOV. THOMAS BLADEN WAY, 2026, No. 103-Laura J. Toth to Frances J. Bilodeau, $164,900.

GREENBRIAR LANE, 2635-Michael Pinkert to Mark Goodman and Tanja J. Syre Goodman, $185,000.

HICKORY RD., 2309-James P. Nye to Michael A. Pusateri, $460,000.

MOUNT PLEASANT DR., 1257-Scott Lysinger to Christopher S. Herring and Juliana Y. Lee Herring, $242,000.

NORTHWEST ST., 107-Dan K. Morhaim to Donald Minor Lamb and Hollis Minor, $73,000.

PEACH CT., 424-Shawn T. Cronk to George P. Mitchell, $165,000.

POPLAR LANE, 2722-James W. Kirkpatrick to John M. and Cathleen L.T. Campbell, $392,000.

PURITAN PL., 238-Charles S. Minter to Stephen A. and Sophie D. Morris, $452,000.

QUIET WATER COVE, 2614, No. 23-Carol W. Burke, trustee, to Jane P. Whelan, $235,000.

RIVA RD., 2811-Linda C. Hatfield to Teresa M. and Michele L. Ogden, $500,000.

RIVERSEDGE CIR., 939-Betty J. Skinker to Thomas Jean Loyet, $165,000.

SEASONS WAY, 2805-Relocation Resources International to Karen L. Brown, $299,900.

SECRETARIAT DR., 1606-Tae Hee Kim to Kyongae K. Goff, $105,000.

SEXTANT CT., 1015-Marguerite C. Slice to Linda A. Slice, $74,222.

SOUTH HAVEN RD., 2775-Alister W. Bell to Jeffrey Johnson, $435,000.

TAYLOR AVE., 409-James F. Zero to Mary E. Brunst, $318,000.

TENDRYNG TRAIL, 1733-Jean Wilhelm, trustee, to Michael Fitzgerald, $325,000.

WOODLAND CIR., 980-W.K. Wren to Malinda R. and Thomas H. Caouette, $186,000.

ARNOLD AREA

BAY DALE CT., 509, No. 11-Jennifer A. Massey to Thomas C. Matthews, $221,500.

BELLERIVE CT., 611, No. 92-Amanda B. Marx to Ellyn S. Becker, $255,000.

BELLERIVE CT., 616, No. 85-Bradley M. Bober to Yuriy Maslov and Yekaterina Leparskaya, $234,900.

GREENHILL CT., 542, No. 198-Amanda H. Miller to Bonnie L. Stitzel, $137,000.

LONG MEADOW WAY, 327-Paul A. Philip Jr. to Rolin T. and Maria E. Pajarillo, $245,000.

NORTON LANE, 511-Jeffrey R. Cheatwood to Stephen J. and Julie Tisinger, $284,900.

ROSSLARE DR., 315-R. Wayne Ericson to Dennis and Frances McGee, $365,000.

SPOON CT., 712, No. 7-Alfredda J. Hurst Smith to Lori Pinson, $234,400.

BROOKLYN AREA

SUNNYFIELD LANE, 732-Charles F. Wheeler Jr. to James A. Graziano and Michelle Murphy Graziano, $220,000.

CROFTON AREA

ABERDEEN DR., 2036, No. B-Kenneth G. Palumbo to Raymond W. Di Silvestre III, $102,000.

ABERDEEN DR., 2197, No. 324-Joyce E. Shade to Kimberly A. Corbin, $123,950.

CHATHAM CT., 1477, No. 47XB-Phillip G. McFaul to Vincent and Anne Piazza, $139,000.

CHELMSFORD DR., 2487-Debra M. Bartlett to Pamela A. Dickenson, $385,000.

DRYDEN WAY, 1716, No. 9-Isabel F. Butler to Randy J. Balboni, $181,000.

FALLOWFIELD CT., 1622, No. 162216-Filippo B. Buglisi to Laura A. Schultz, $155,000.

FALLOWFIELD CT., 1700, No. 170011-Renee L. Wright to Janet F. Badger, $153,500.

FOXDALE CT., 1828, No. 99-Rose May Paolino to Justin Thrun, $144,100.

LOWELL CT., 1540, No. 28-Joseph S. Nalewaik to Sari Anderson, $135,000.

ORLEANS CT., 1450, No. 124-Laura J. Fealy to Patricia A. Shenosky, $114,000.

SHIRE CT., 1027, No. 82-Allan S. Davis to John T. Powell, $185,900.

SIMSBURY CT., 1033, No. 57A-Michael J. Wilbur to Peter M. Borradaile and Asher An Benezra, $155,000.

TRURO RD., 1726-John P. Kovach to Darryl L. and Colleen M. Carr, $307,500.

CROWNSVILLE AREA

PUMP HANDLE CT., 1904-Theodore H. Wolff Jr. to Braddford R. and Kelly S. Lovelace, $445,000.

SEVERNVIEW DR., 1210-James E. Campbell Sr. to Michael J. King and Sarah A. Miller, $494,500.

WALNUT TRAIL, 383-Robert B. Stanger to Scott E. Fell and Jennifer Lindow, $270,000.

CURTIS BAY AREA

CHESAPEAKE DR., 7929-Robert H. Lowrimore to Shawn and Niccole Shorter, $112,000.

EAST END DR., 7916-Ilena Garpstas to Dale E. Butler Jr. and Kayla M. Grabowski, $115,000.

OYSTER SHELL CT., 7860, No. 306-James R. Mueller to Richard A. and Mary L. Rogers, $158,950.

WATERWAY CT., 1355, No. 147-Conard L. Eaton to Kelly G. Long, $231,000.

DAVIDSONVILLE AREA

RIVA RD., 3385-Philip W. Beard to Lester Aisquith, $175,000.

DEALE AREA

MASONS BEACH RD., 796-James E. Murray to Jack Howard and James Reed, $209,000.

EDGEWATER AREA

FAIRMOUNT DR., 415-Christopher E. Black to Robert W. and Phyllis J. Barber, $168,000.

GALESVILLE AREA

GALESVILLE RD., 978-Janet S. Laine to David C. and Janet B. Barnes, $315,000.

GAMBRILLS AREA

SADDLE DR., 1700-Thomas R. Ulmer to Steven M. and Terrie J. Briley, $449,900.

GLEN BURNIE AREA

BALEEN CT., 7527, No. 41-James B. Fick Jr. to Anis M. Wassif, $89,524.

DAHLGREEN CT., 551-Daryl Penn to John C. and Patricia E. Beeler, $96,550.

DARIEN DR., 7928-Charles A. Daniel to David T. and Lynette E. Wayne, $199,000.

HOME WATER CT., 6504, No. 103-Marianne A. Fry to Margaret K. Boyle, $125,000.

JOHN ST., 1412-Jeanette O. Ward to Teresa and Jose A. Yepez, $145,000.

QUAIL CT., 7973-John T. Scali to Humberto and Juan Umana Reyes, $135,000.

ROSEDALE AVE., 1005-John L. Wallace to Scott and Michele Lenkiewicz, $170,000.

ST. JAMES DR., 109-Dale W. Royston to Beth Ann Royston, $170,000.

STEWART AVE., 603-William Werner to Fritz B. Clark and Star A. Hughes, $138,000.

WARLOCK CT., 419, No. 10614-Jane K. Kirk to Robyn M. and Hany F. Youssef, $130,000.

FIRST AVE. W., 124-Susan M. Plunkett to Steven M. and Margaret M. Bathgate, $170,000.

THIRD AVE. SW, 209-Bank of America to Karen Riordan, $94,000.

GLEN BURNIE-MARLEY CREEK AREA

CASTLE HARBOUR WAY, 1113, No. 2B-Nancy G. Boryk to Dale E. Dove Jr., $88,900.

CLEAR DROP CT., 6528, No. 301-Sheila M. Hopkins to Britt A. Marshall, $86,000.

DUMBARTON RD., 1011-Martinez Investment Trust to Stephen M. and Darlene C. Spence, $162,000.

ELM DR., 1-C. Parlato Jr. to Christina O'Brien Cocco, $141,000.

HILLTOP RD., 108-William E. Thompkins Jr. to Christopher M. Grimes, $142,000.

NORMANDY DR., 1-Donald M. Sykes to Larry J. and Betty C. Moschel, $85,000.

SOLLEY RD., 8075-Brian C. Wise to Brian W. and Malaina M. Linton, $105,000.

SPRING MAIDEN CT., 208, No. 201-Susan C. Cox to Brian M. Dentice and Allyson J. Cohem, $95,000.

WATER FOUNTAIN WAY, 112, No. 103-John J. Koval to Robert J. Levy, $95,000.

LAUREL AREA

BROOKTREE ST., 8232-John C. Mattson to Kimberly Brown, $225,000.

BROOKTREE ST., 8236-Marc A. Nurse to Vinette L. Carnegie, $226,240.

LARK PL., 8610-Pamela J. Sullivan to Hyun K. Kim, $219,900.

MALLARD SHORE DR., 8110-William A. Tootle to Warren P. and Jacquelyne L. Gordon, $240,000.

SPADDERDOCK WAY, 8316-Frank L. Stickle to Michael Windle, $175,000.

SPRING GAP SOUTH, 239-Franklin H. Tilley to Sara E. Sanchez and Maria Morales, $181,000.

STEWART CT., 8302-Leland A. Core to Beju Ekperigin, $175,000.

LINTHICUM HEIGHTS AREA

REGENCY CIR., 210-E.C. Balinsky to Dennis N. and Marie C. Bauerlien, $170,000.

MAYO AREA

LINDEN AVE., 319-William R. McLaughlin to David L. Nichols and Charlotte J. Polly Nichols, $90,000.

MILLERSVILLE AREA

BRIGHTWOOD RD., 595-Kenneth E. Sassaman Sr. to Charles S. Taylor, $269,900.

NORTH BEACH AREA

BAY FRONT AVE., 874-Michael T. Duncan to Linda Q. Ross, trustee, $369,000.

ODENTON AREA

BELL POINT CT., 2014-Damon C. Green to Iris J. Jones, $167,000.

BELTRAM CT., 1304-Grafton L. Aleshire to James A. Blackwell Jr., $121,500.

BLUE SPRING CT., 2440, No. 103-Rita R. Serritella to Donna Howard, $133,400.

CHESTNUT TERRACE CT., 2406, No. 201-Nancy W. Burns to Susan S. Anderson, $169,000.

FOREST EDGE CT., 2408, No. 204H-Terrence M. Beaulac to Margaret M. Giddo, $139,900.

GATEHOUSE LANE, 304, No. 304G-Shirley J. Duque to James M. Holladay, $115,000.

GOLDEN CHAPEL RD., 2317-Stephen T. Holtz to James M. Crum, $317,000.

LANGDON FARM CIR., 174, No. 38-Sylvester N. Gaskin Jr. to Christopher L. Smith, $186,900.

MIDDLE NECK RD., 2711-John A. Perillo to Christine M. Bowers, $188,100.

PATRICIA CT., 518-J.J. Skarwecki to Ron W. and Traci L. Silveira, $195,000.

REALM CT. W., 629, No. 21-139-Timothy L. Petrie to Thomas A. Atvater, $135,500.

OWENSVILLE (WEST RIVER) AREA

MARX DR., 5121-Kathryn A. Lauritzen to Thomas V. and Dawn M. Miller, $287,500.

PASADENA-ROCK CREEK AREA

ABBEY CT., 8028, No. J-Elizabeth A. Parker to John C. Chrislip, $72,000.

ABBEY CT., 8048, No. J-Joseph M. Taylor to Michael P. and Carol D. McLaughlin, $69,900.

ARMIGER DR., 8064-Paul E. Wolfkill Jr. to Christine M. Lotito, $145,500.

BROOKHAVEN RD., 3439-Christina M. Benvenuto to John Nicol and Stephanie Greer, $145,000.

COLONY RD., 1624-Steven P. Cochran to Stephen P. Regiec Jr. and Alysen L. Espersen, $240,000.

HOTEL AVE., 1108-Scott A. Morning to Anthony F. Defazio, $164,900.

NEW BEDFORD HARBOUR, 8684-Donald T. Marshall to Randolph J. and Dawn C. Hoffmann, $141,900.

PINE HAVEN DR., 7671-Michael W. Smith to Donald S. and Ginger L. Bruns, $239,900.

229TH ST., 2408-Creg E. Strock to Christopher and Deane Milby, $129,900.

RIVA AREA

ESCAPADE CIR., 3206, No. 1644-James B. Ingram to Cynthia J. Miller, $272,000.

PIKE DR., 3040-Ruth M. Mueller to Paul G. Mueller, $185,000.

RIVA RD., 3180-Douglas R. Olivieri to David A. Nettle, $197,000.

RIVERVIEW DR., 2744-Ernest P. Freeland III to David A. Jones, $190,000.

SEVERN AREA

BATTLEMENT CT., 1808-EMC Mortgage Corp. to John D. and Joyce M. Popp, $180,000.

CROSSBAY DR., 7852-David R. Baer to Ha Thanh T. and Ha Vang Nguyen, $230,000.

DUBBS DR., 8328-John J. Mack to John D. Helm Jr., $200,500.

JAYBIRD CT., 1829, No. 7-Sherer D. Branzelle to Judy Lee and Milton McLean, $90,000.

MONTREAL RD., 1846-James E. Ritter, trustee, to Michael G. and Mary J. Titone, $194,000.

SEVERNA PARK AREA

BALSAM DR., 304-Mary I. Anderson to Joseph P. Butts and Anthony Toskov, $209,000.

BANYON AVE., 617-Michael J. McCabe to Jennifer Stafford, $283,000.

BARRENSDALE DR., 94-William O. Hugel Inc. to Jennifer N. Phillips and Jason A. Shank, $145,000.

COTTONWOOD DR., 810-Charles B. Baker, trustee, to Raymond D. Brubaker, $263,000.

TICONDEROGA AVE., 766-Roald N. Horton to Joseph X. and Jacqueline T. Ruppert, $260,000.

SHADY SIDE AREA

CHESTNUT ST., 4918-Jeanine Robert to Judith Neighoff, $151,500.

JOHNSON DR., 1215-Cendant Mobility Financial Corp. to Joyce L. McMillan, $175,000.