Monday 7

BASEBALL

Colonial Beach vs. Emmanuel Christian

at American Legion Field, Stafford, 4

Manassas Park at James Monroe, 5

SOFTBALL

Colonial Beach vs. Emmanuel Christian

at American Legion Field, Stafford, 4

James Wood at Manassas Park, 5

North Stafford at Potomac , 5

BOYS' SOCCER

Potomac at North Stafford, 7:30

Stonewall Jackson at Stafford, 7:30

GIRLS' SOCCER

Seton at Highland School, 4

North Stafford at Potomac , 5:30

Stonewall Jackson at Stafford, 6

BOYS' LACROSSE

Osbourn at Osbourn Park, 5:30

Forest Park at Hylton, 7

Potomac at Stonewall Jackson, 7

Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 7

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Gar-Field at Woodbridge, 7

Osbourn Park at Osbourn, 7

Stonewall Jackson at Potomac , 7

Hylton at Forest Park, 7:30

BOYS' TENNIS

Forest Park at Hylton, 3:30

Potomac at Stonewall Jackson, 3:30

Tuesday 8

BASEBALL

Seton at The Heights, 4

Quantico at Randolph-Macon, 4:30

Brentsville at Clarke County, 5

Forest Park at Hylton, 6

Osbourn at Osbourn Park, 6

Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 6

Potomac at Stonewall Jackson, 6:30

SOFTBALL

Quantico vs. Seton, 3:45

Forest Park at Hylton, 4

Osbourn at Osbourn Park, 4

Potomac at Stonewall Jackson, 4

Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 4

Brentsville at Clarke County, 5

BOYS' SOCCER

Clarke County at Brentsville, 7

Forest Park at Hylton, 7:30

Osbourn at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Potomac at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 7:30

GIRLS' SOCCER

Quantico at Seton, 3:45

Fredericksburg Academy

at Emmanuel Christian, 4

Forest Park at Hylton, 5:30

Osbourn at Osbourn Park, 5:30

Potomac at Stonewall Jackson, 5:30

Woodbridge at Gar-Field, 5:30

Brentsville at Clarke County, 7

BOYS' LACROSSE

Seton at Notre Dame, 4

BOYS' TENNIS

Seton at Fredericksburg Christian, 4

Wednesday 9

BASEBALL

Colonial Forge at Forest Park, 6

Manassas Park at Brentsville, 6

Woodbridge at Courtland, 6

Stonewall Jackson at North Stafford, 6:30

SOFTBALL

Manassas Park at Brentsville, 6

BOYS' SOCCER

Manassas Park at Brentsville, 5

GIRLS' SOCCER

Gar-Field at Brooke Point, 5:30

Manassas Park at Brentsville, 7

Woodbridge at Lake Braddock, 7

BOYS' LACROSSE

Potomac at Gar-Field, 7

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Gar-Field at Potomac , 7

BOYS' TENNIS

Forest Park at Stonewall Jackson, 3:30

Osbourn at Woodbridge, 3:30

OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Cardinal District teams at Gar-Field, 3:30

Cedar Run teams at Osbourn Park, 3:30

Rappahannock County, George Mason

at Manassas Park, 4

Thursday 10

BASEBALL

Emmanuel Christian at Quantico, 4:30

Seton at Potomac School, 4:30

Potomac at Gar-Field, 6

SOFTBALL

Seton vs. Randolph-Macon, 3:45

Potomac at Gar-Field, 4

Quantico at Emmanuel Christian, 4:30

BOYS' SOCCER

Potomac at Gar-Field, 7:30

GIRLS' SOCCER

Emmanuel Christian at Seton , 3:45

Quantico at Fredericksburg Christian, 4:30

Potomac at Gar-Field, 5:30

BOYS' LACROSSE

Fredericksburg Academy at Seton , 3:45

Osbourn at Woodbridge, 7

Osbourn Park at Hylton, 7

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Hylton at Osbourn Park, 7

Stonewall Jackson at Forest Park, 7

Woodbridge at Osbourn, 7

BOYS' TENNIS

Seton at Wakefield School, 4:30

OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Madison County at Brentsville, 4

Friday 11

BASEBALL

Manassas Park at George Mason, 5

Forest Park at Stonewall Jackson, 6

Madison Co. at Brentsville, 6

Osbourn at Woodbridge, 6

Osbourn Park at Hylton, 6

SOFTBALL

Forest Park at Stonewall Jackson, 4

Osbourn at Woodbridge, 4

Osbourn Park at Hylton, 4

Manassas Park at George Mason, 5

Brentsville vs. Liberty

at Fauquier Spring Bash, 5

BOYS' SOCCER

George Mason at Manassas Park, 5

Brentsville at Madison Co., 5:30

Forest Park at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Osbourn at Woodbridge, 7:30

Osbourn Park at Hylton, 7:30

GIRLS' SOCCER

Word of Life at Quantico, 4

Manassas Park at George Mason, 5

Forest Park at Stonewall Jackson, 5:30

Osbourn at Woodbridge, 5:30

Osbourn Park at Hylton, 5:30

Madison Co. at Brentsville, 7

BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

Randolph-Macon Academy

at Emmanuel Christian, 4

OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Forest Park at Christopher Newport Invitational

Saturday 12

BASEBALL

Liberty at Stonewall Jackson, 10 a.m.

Centreville vs. Lee, 1

Forest Park at Potomac , 4

Woodbridge at Hylton, 7

BOYS' SOCCER

Edison vs. Osbourn Park at McLean, 1

BOYS' LACROSSE

Forest Park at Quince Orchard, 3

Forest Park at Springbrook, 5

Gar-Field at Brooke Point, 9

OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Osbourn, Osbourn Park at Obie Calhoun

Invitational, Brentsville, 8:30 a.m.

Forest Park at Christopher Newport

Invitational, Newport News

Manassas Park, Woodbridge at Apple Blossom

Invitational, Winchester

Stonewall Jackson at Wolverine Invitational,

North Stafford

ROWING

Darrell Winslow Regatta on Occoquan,

8:30 a.m.

Congressional Regatta on Anacostia, 10 a.m.

Note: Please fax schedules or schedule updates to 703-392-1406, or e-mail to lewiss@washpost.com. Schedule is subject to change.