BOYS

100 Meters -- 1, Michael Coleman, Broad Run, 10.91; 2, Grant Hutchison, Liberty, 11.04; 3, Dwayne Foddrell, Fauquier, 11.18.

200 -- 1, Luke Renick, Fauquier, 22.34; 2, Cam Harris, Loudoun County, 22.5*; 3, Trevor Albro, Loudoun Valley, 22.7*.

400 -- 1, Coleman, Broad Run, 49.0; 2, Gil Veney, Loudoun County, 52.26; 3, Renick, Fauquier, 52.67.

800 -- 1, Matt Bierlein, Fauquier, 1 minute 56.23 seconds; 2, Adam Hernandez, Loudoun County, 2:01.6; 3, Aaron Rodriquez-McCleary, Loudoun Valley, 2:05.1.

1,600 -- 1, Bierlein, Fauquier, 4:20.36; 2, Owen Basham, Loudoun County, 4:36.0; 3, Lee Moeser, Potomac Falls, 4;40.62.

3,200 -- 1, Adam Crawford, Heritage, 9:54.0; 2, Adam Smith, Potomac Falls, 10:09.3; 3, Sean Wilson, Potomac Falls, 10:14.30.

110 Hurdles -- 1, Les Bradley Heritage, 15.2; 2, Brandon Jackson, Potomac Falls, 15.69; 3, Josh Hill, Broad Run, 16.3.

300 Hurdles -- 1, Ryan Sheehan, Loudoun Valley, 42.0; 2, Brian Hokamp, Potomac Falls, 42.52; 3, tie, Bradley, Heritage, and Russell Lewis, Loudoun County, 42.6.

4x100 -- 1, Fauquier, (Brandon Edwards, Foddrell, Renick, Jeremy Bland), 43,44; 2, Loudoun Valley, 43.8; 3, Park View, 44.7.

4x200 -- 1, Fauquier, (Renick, Edwards, Ian McNaughton, Chip Parker), 1:34.64; 2, Dominion, 1:40.10; 3, Liberty, 1:44.64.

4x400 -- 1, Loudoun Valley, 3;30.1; 2, Loudoun County, 3:31.6; 3, Broad Run, 3:33.1.

4x800 -- 1, Loudoun Valley, 8:24.5; 2, Loudoun County, 8:30.5; 3, Potomac Falls, , 8:35.59.

High Jump -- 1, Daniel Oseth, Potomac Falls, 6 feet 5 inches; 2, Kelly Gibson, Loudoun County, 6-3; 3, tie, Roscoe Johnson, Park View, and Joe Gates, Stone Bridge, 6-2.

Long Jump -- 1, Oseth, Potomac Falls, 22-01/2; 2, Harris, Loudoun County, 21-11/2; 3, Jackson, Potomac Falls, 20-103/4.

Triple Jump -- 1, Chris Nduku, Dominion, 42-93/4; 2, Edwards, Fauquier, 41-10; 3, Hokamp, Potomac Falls, 41-41/2.

Shot Put -- 1, Tommy Baranowski, Broad Run, 52-9; 2, Erik Lindamood, Liberty, 49-11/2; 3, Thomas Adams, Loudoun Valley, 45-01/2.

Discus -- 1, Lindamood, Liberty, 141-4; 2, Jeff Washington, Liberty, 133-1; 3, Adams, Loudoun Valley, 129-9.

GIRLS

100 -- 1, tie, Myraide David, Liberty, and Alcia Essex, Loudoun Valley, 12.6; 3, Daria Moore, Fauquier, 13.01.

200 -- 1, Daria Moore, Fauquier, 26.73; 2, Essex, Loudoun Valley, 26.8; 3, David, Liberty, 27.3.

400 -- 1, Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, 58.6; 2, Renee Lott, Fauquier, 59.0; 3, Lauren Bolsover, Stone Bridge, 1:02.5.

800 -- 1, Bowman, Fauquier, 2:07.69; 2, tie, Suzanne Giunta, Liberty, and Katie Moreno, Loudoun Valley, 2:30.0.

1,600 -- 1, Bowman, Fauquier, 4:54.4; 2, Deanna Andrews, Liberty, 5:30.64; 3, Katie Endres, Potomac Falls, 5:33.7.

3,200 -- 1, Endres, Potomac Falls, 11;36.03; 2, Rachel Fichthorn, Liberty, 11:58.24; 3, Caitlin Wilmot, Loudoun County, 12:43.8.

100 Hurdles -- 1, Alison Baird, Potomac Falls, 15.85; 2, Jessica Nauta, Loudoun Valley, 16.04; 3, Jessie Smith, Fauquier, 17.17.

300 Hurdles -- 1, Jessica Nauta, Loudoun Valley, 48.08; 2, Baird, Potomac Falls, 48.74; 3, Rose Coates, Loudoun Valley, 54.0.

4x100 -- 1, Loudoun Valley, (Jen Sorrell, Sam Mizerak, Julia Newbold, Essex), 51.4; 2, Fauquier, 52.9; 3, Broad Run, 54.6.

4x400 -- 1, Fauquier, 4:06.51; 2, Loudoun Valley, 4:19.7; 3, Stone Bridge, 4:25.7.

4x800 -- 1, Fauquier, 10:29.54; 2, Loudoun Valley, 10:33.0; 3, Liberty, 10:39.64.

High Jump -- 1, Blair Brown, Loudoun Valley, 5-6; 2, Bowman, Fauquier, 5-2; 3, Nicole Bucholtz, Stone Bridge, 5-0.

Long Jump -- 1, Shannon Nirich, Liberty, 16-01/2; 2, Amber Reyes, Loudoun County, 15-71/2; 3, Essex, Loudoun Valley, 15-6.

Triple Jump -- 1, Essex, Loudoun Valley, 31-7; 2, Tricia Curto, Loudoun Valley, 30-10; 3, Mizerak, Loudoun Valley, 30-4.

Shot Put -- 1, Geonna Adeka, Stone Bridge, 37-51/2; 2, Ashelley O'Banion, Stone Bridge, 36-10; 3, Carly Morse, Liberty, 35-5.

Discus -- 1, Dominique Hull, Liberty, 113-10; 2, Adeka, Stone Bridge, 112-8; 3, Brown, Loudoun Valley, 108-0.

Pole Vault -- 1, Shannon Nirich. Liberty, 7-6.

*-Hand-timed.

The top marks and times were compiled by Wyman L. Colona Jr. and Anthony E. Powell. Please send all corrections and updates to powella@washpost.com. Please indicate whether the running events were electronically or hand-timed.