Concorde District

C Jason Bour, Westfield, Sr

1B Chris Nehl, Herndon, Jr.

2B Bryan Cannon, Jefferson, Jr.

SS Brandon Snyder, Westfield, Jr.

3B Brandon Guyer, Herndon, Sr.

OF Jared Kubin, Oakton, Sr.

OF Matt Mitchell, Herndon, Sr.

OF Shane Warren, Jefferson, Jr.

DH Preston Madden, Oakton, Jr.

Util Bryan Kidwell, Oakton, Jr.

P Kyle Baumann, Chantilly, Jr.

P John Lloyd, Westfield, Jr.

P Louis Ulrich, Westfield, Sr.

P Steve Youngquist, Herndon, Sr.

Player of the Year: Brandon Snyder

Coach of the Year:

Al McCullock, Herndon

Liberty District

C Jon Quigley, W.T. Woodson, Sr.

1B Justin Farmer, McLean, Sr.

2B Nick Tomasetti, Madison, Sr.

SS Johnny Ayers, Madison, Sr.

3B Chris Wimmer, Madison, Sr.

OF Chuck Eller, Langley, Jr.

OF T.K. Marks, McLean, Jr.

OF Ross Taranto, W.T. Woodson, Jr.

DH Mike Kelch, W.T. Woodson, Sr.

Util Mike Bianucci, W.T. Woodson, Jr.

P Brian Eck, Madison, Jr.

P Kenny Moreland, Lee, Sr.

P Mark Riffee, Madison, Sr.

P Jimmy Saris, Langley, Sr.

Player of the Year: Johnny Ayers

Coach of the Year:

Joe McDonald, McLean

National District

C Alex Rossi, Wakefield, Sr.

1B Marshall Williams, Wakefield, Sr.

2B Matt Gilman, Yorktown, Sr.

SS Francis Solomon, Falls Church, Sr.

3B Andrew Donahoe, Edison, Sr.

OF Brandon Augustine, Yorktown, Sr.

OF Tony Collins, Falls Church, Soph.

OF John Crone, Yorktown, Sr.

DH Matt Heislup, Edison, Sr.

Util Ben Stokes, Edison, Soph.

P Steve Brady, Yorktown, Sr.

P Evan Howell, Washington-Lee, Sr.

P George Johnson, Wakefield, Fr.

P Joey Sable, Mt. Vernon, Sr.

Player of the Year: John Crone

Coach of the Year: Mike Allen, Yorktown

Patriot District

C Brett Garner, Lake Braddock, Jr.

1B David Hebda, West Springfield, Sr.

2B Danny Puhek, Hayfield, Sr.

SS Jared Kuhmerker, T.C. Williams, Jr.

3B Jimmy Aloezos, Lake Braddock, Sr.

OF Spencer Askin,

West Springfield, Soph.

OF Aswin Dhramapitaksook,

Lake Braddock, Sr.

OF Andy Heard, Hayfield, Sr.

DH Mike Weiler, Robinson, Soph.

Util Jason Kennedy, Lake Braddock, Jr.

P Jonathan Rapavi, Hayfield, Sr.

P Dan Seymour, Lake Braddock, Jr.

P Matt Townsend, Hayfield, Jr.

P Spencer Wiggins, Robinson, Jr.

Player of the Year:

Aswin Dhramapitaksook

Coach of the Year:

Jody Rutherford, Lake Braddock