Civista Medical Center

APRIL 19

Kaylyn Ann Marie Clark, a daughter, to Amanda Lowry and Robert Clark of Waldorf.

APRIL 20

Evan Joseph Sonon, a son, to Sheila and Brian Sonon of Waldorf.

APRIL 21

Kaidence Ryla Anderson, a daughter, to LeighAnn and Raymond Anderson of White Plains.

APRIL 24

Kindle Ashlyn Cummiskey, a daughter, to Sherry and Nathan Cummiskey of Mechanicsville.

Andrew Robert Shanholtzer, a son, to Stephanie and Robert Shanholtzer of Port Tobacco.

APRIL 25

Taylor Renae Stevenson, a daughter, to Brooke Barron and Damien Stevenson of Waldorf.

APRIL 26

Kira Susan Adriani, a daughter, to Jacqueline and Michael Adriani of Mechanicsville.

APRIL 27

Ava Gloria Murphy, a daughter, to Karen and Derek Murphy of Hughesville.

Maci Anne Collins, a daughter, to Nicole and Zachary Collins of La Plata.

Eric Ethan Weaver Jr., a son, to Amanda and Eric E. Weaver Sr. of Indian Head.

APRIL 28

Morgan Faith Lukenich, a daughter, to Kristi and Shaun Lukenich of Waldorf.

APRIL 29

James Robert Gilhuly, a son, to Loretta and Robert Gilhuly of Indian Head.

Benjamin Randy Hutton, a son, to Gina Kreft and Christopher Hutton of Benedict.

Evan David Mairs, a son, to Deborah and Dave Mairs of White Plains.

MAY 3

Trevor Michael Simpson, a son, to Melissa and James M. Simpson Jr. of Charlotte Hall.

MAY 4

Jacob Andrew Albaugh, a son, to Michelle and Stuart Albaugh of Mechanicsville.

MAY 5

Alaina Christine Carucci, a daughter, to Mary and Joseph Carucci of Waldorf.

Cody Allen Kidwell, a son, to Megan Sparshott and Kirk Kidwell of Chesapeake Beach.

Desirae Lynn Marshall, a daughter, to Charity Bowles and Christopher Marshall of La Plata.

MAY 6

Kaitlyn Arrianna Gibbs, a daughter, to Kathy Gibbs and Anthony Jennings of Waldorf.

MAY 7

Lacey Marie Kyte, a daughter, to Teresa and William Kyte of Waldorf.

MAY 8

Colton Edward Smith, a son, to Misty Good and Edward Smith Jr. of Indian Head.

Jamya Brenae Foster, a daughter, to Karrah and Jermaine Foster of Bryans Road.

MAY 10

Olivia Faith Jones, a daughter, to Deborah and William Jones of La Plata.

Tyler Joseph Williamson, a son, to Jennifer Miller and Brian Williamson of Leonardtown.

MAY 11

Trenton James Allen, a son, to Nicole Griswald and Ronnie Allen of Indian Head.

Arianna Nicole Peters, a daughter, to Katia Serrano and Marlin Peters II of Waldorf.

Cody Scott Daniels, a son, to Nicole Hill and James Daniels of Chaptico.

MAY 12

Breanna Lynn Cooksey, a daughter, to Nicole and Brian Cooksey of Coltons Point.

MAY 13

Bryan Lee Haggard, a son, to Rachael Windsor and Paul Haggard of Bel Alton.

MAY 15

Michael Robert Ahern, a son, to Nancy and Mike Ahern of Bryans Road.

MAY 16

Heather Katheryne Dennis, a daughter, to Amanda and Herbert W. Dennis III of Waldorf.

MAY 18

John Haggerty Simpson, a son, to Molly and Paul Simpson of Charlotte Hall.

MAY 19

Felicia Maria Ryce, a daughter, to Jamie Mirabile and Thomas Ryce III of Leonardtown.

MAY 20

Deyon Andre Johnson, a son, to Letitia Smith and Dwayne Johnson of Waldorf.

MAY 24

Katelyn Nicole Harris, a daughter, to Sarah and Brian Harris of Indian Head.

St. Mary's Hospital

APRIL 21

Devondra Ebony Carter, a daughter, to Renee Carter and Jerry Estep of Charlotte Hall.

Derick Matthew Quade Jr., a son, to Melissa Gannon and Derick M. Quade Sr. of Mechanicsville.

APRIL 23

Raymond Patrick Cain, a son, to Virginia and Michael Cain of Leonardtown.

Lindsey Jean Kress, a daughter, to Jennifer and Steven Kress of Lusby.

APRIL 24

Hunter Michael Woodall, a son, to April and Michael Woodall of Mechanicsville.

Jeliah Lenae Reed, a daughter, to Jurena and James W. Reed Jr. of Patuxent River.

APRIL 26

Thomas Andrew White, a son, to Kelly and Daniel White of Leonardtown.

Aydan JaJuan Henderson, a son, to DiVita and LaDon Henderson of Patuxent River.

Rosalia Sophia Marks, a daughter, to Janet Bouer and William R. Marks Jr. of Hollywood.

APRIL 27

TyJae Cherelle Adams, a daughter, to Kendra Brooks and Brandon Adams of Lexington Park.

Wyatt Nicholas Wimmer, a son, to Jennifer and Jeff Wimmer of Clements.

APRIL 28

Alden Jack Shanks, a son, to Erica and Jason Shanks of Lexington Park.

Olivia Anne Bruns, a daughter, to Lisa and Clint Bruns of Lexington Park.

APRIL 29

Zoe Lurne Brookbank, a daughter, to Pam and Skip Brookbank of Mechanicsville.

APRIL 30

Jayden Elizabeth Beall, a daughter, to Cheryl Copsey and John Beall of Mechanicsville.

MAY 1

Justin Kirkey, a son, to Jennifer Krebs and Marc Kirkey of St. Inigoes.

MAY 3

AdaLynn Rose Kenyon, a daughter, to Julie and Edward A. Kenyon Jr. of White Plains.

Ava Viola Trail, a daughter, to Amy and Scott Trail of Lexington Park.

MAY 4

Hannah Nicole Victor, a daughter, to Kimberly Russell and Richard Victor of Hollywood.

MAY 5

Mitchell Berkeley Lallande, a son, to Misty and James Lallande of Dameron.

Kennedy Louise Dobson, a daughter, to Emily and Matt Dobson of Hollywood.

MAY 7

Nathaniel David Hammett, a son, to Jessica Hamilton and Christopher Hammett of Dameron.

Ansley Marie Owens, a daughter, to Andrea and Greg Owens of St. Mary's City.

MAY 8

Catherine Annelise Pirozek, a daughter, to Cathy and Gene Pirozek of Lexington Park.

MAY 10

Amber Kristine Jackson, a daughter, to Kristine and Steve Jackson of Great Mills.

Mary Elizabeth Praktish, a daughter, to Andrea and John Praktish of Leonardtown.

Jenna Kathryn Newman, a daughter, to Beverly and Mark Newman of Lusby.

Riley Robert Bruce, a son, to Samantha and Jason Bruce of Mechanicsville.

MAY 11

Kyle Anthony Gray, a son, to Jenny and Jim Gray of Mechanicsville.

MAY 14

Makayla Marie Letner, a daughter, to Dawn and Kyle Letner of Callaway.

Hannah Marie Purcell, a daughter, to Mary and Tommy Purcell of Drayden.

Dravin Stephen Erdolino, a son, to Kylie and Brian Erdolino of Dameron.

MAY 15

Emma Catherine Llewellyn, a daughter, to Aimee and Jeff Llewellyn of Great Mills.

MAY 16

Mitchell Ray Crownover, a son, to Jennifer and Jeffrey Crownover of Mechanicsville.

Julian Vincente Girard Ballard, a son, to Marie Girard and Brian Ballard of Mechanicsville.

MAY 18

Kayla Nichole Corbin, a daughter, to Catherine Clements and Brian Corbin of Lexington Park.

Unique LaShaye Butler, a daughter, to Debbie Baker and William Butler of Lexington Park.

MAY 19

Jacob Marshall St. Clair, a son, to Katie and Joe St. Clair of Chaptico.

Rebecah Charmain Buckler, a daughter, to Rebecca Buckler of Leonardtown.

Ellen Ann Senechal, a daughter, to Angela and Kenneth Senechal of California.

MAY 20

Logan Carlton Wall, a son, to Michelle and Steven Wall of Leonardtown.

Kolton Robert Haynes, a son, to Angie and Kevin Haynes of Lusby.

Southern Maryland Hospital Center

APRIL 14

Noah James Morgan, a son, to Stacey and Robin Morgan of Avenue.

APRIL 15

Aydan Matthew Woodward, a son, to Michelle and Charles Woodward III of Cobb Island.

APRIL 22

Joseph Parker Aley, a son, to Lisa and Timothy Aley of Mechanicsville.

APRIL 24

Eileen Barnett Browning, a daughter, to Valerie and Scott Browning of La Plata.

APRIL 25

Jason Michael Shaffer, a son, to Denise and Matthew Shaffer of Mechanicsville.

APRIL 28

Brooke Ashley Izzett, a daughter, to Diana and Paul F. Izzett Jr. of Waldorf.

APRIL 29

Jade Marie Hanson, a daughter, to Janice and David Hanson of Indian Head.

MAY 1

Thomas Michael Reshetar Jr., a son, to Kimberly and Thomas M. Reshetar Sr. of Waldorf.

MAY 6

Kole Morgan Green, a son, to Stacy and Terry Green of Port Republic.

MAY 7

Dustyn Shane Streett, a son, to Rochelle and Charles Streett of Mechanicsville.

MAY 11

Darian Laringzo Dunnington, a son, to Jill and Eldrich Dunnington of Pomfret.

MAY 12

William Ryan McBroom, a son, to Leslie and Sean McBroom of Waldorf.

Dominick William Doyle, a son, to Denise Blevins and David Doyle of Waldorf.

MAY 14

Natalie Elizabeth Rogers, a daughter, to Julie and Lorenzo Rogers of Waldorf.

MAY 18

Ezekiel Tavon Hart, a son, to Shalinda Leftridge and Eddie Hart of Nanjemoy.

-- Compiled by TIMOTHY WILSON