Boys

100-1, Andrew Lewis, Sherwood, 10.83; 2, Adrian Dennis, Kennedy, 10.85; 3, tie, Kevin Gnatiko, Watkins Mills and Greg Brooks, Poolesville, 10.89.

200-1, Johnathon Welbon, Gaithersburg, 21.79; 2, Adrian Dennis, Kennedy, 22.16; 3, Cameron George, Quince Orchard, 22.17.

400-1, Aharon Conerly, Blake, 49.0*; 2, Daniel Kabwasa, Watkins Mill, 49.9*; 3, Bret Ligon, Richard Montgomery, 50.14.

800-1, Aharon Conerly, Blake, 1:58.22; 2, Gavin Ware, Walter Johnson, 1:59.24; 3, Derek Rasmussen, Northwest, 1:59.4.

1,600-1, Zach Martinez, Gaithersburg, 4:23.09; 2, Steve Duplinsky, Georgetown Prep, 4:24.4; 3, Derek Rasmussen, Northwest, 4:26.75.

3,200-1, Steve Duplinsky, Georgetown Prep, 9:23.0; 2, Zach Martinez, Gaithersburg, 9:32.67; 3, Drew Abernathy, Good Counsel, 9:34.58.

110 Hurdles-1, Matt Good, Seneca Valley, 14.77; 2, Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg, 14.80; 3, (tie), Michael Shackleford, Georgetown Prep and Mike Reed, Springbrook, 15.01.

300 Hurdles-1, Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg, 39.86; 2, (tie), Mark Currica, Damascus and Jason Brody, Magruder, 40.72.

400 Relay-1, Gaithersburg, (Mutombo Matamba, Rodrique Assogba, Johnathan Welbon, Stephon Johnson), 43.15; 2, Kennedy, 43.34; 3, Georgetown Prep, 43.8.

800 Relay-1, Gaithersburg, (Motombo Matamba, Johnathon Welbon, Rodrique Assogba, Stephon Johnson), 1:29.2; 2, (tie), Blake and Kennedy, 1:31.2

1,600 Relay-1, Walter Johnson, 3:27.0; 2, Richard Montgomery, 3:27.1; 3, (tie), Churchill and Blake, 3:28.6.

3,200 Relay-1, Walter Johnson, (Gavin Ware, Ben Fowler, Danny George, David Simms), 8:06.36; 2, Northwest, 8:07.6; 3, Sherwood, 8:17.15.

High Jump-1, Kelvin Bright, Einstein, 6-6; 2, (tie), Bobby Price, Magruder; Terrell Johnson, Watkins Mill and Mike Holsey, Landon, 6-2.

Triple Jump-1, Johnathan Welbon, Gaithersburg, 47-7 (1/2); 2, Stephon Johnson, Gaithersburg, 44-3 (1/2); 3, Corey Shinko, Poolesville, 42-9.

Long Jump-1, Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg, 21-7; 2, Jonathan Frazier, Seneca Valley, 21-4 (1/2); 3, (tie), Greg Brooks, Poolesville; Andrew Salcetti, Landon and Nana Ansah, Springbrook, 21-1.

Shot Put-1, Garth Mitchell, Landon, 49-0; 2, Wayne Thomas, Northwest, 46-6 (1/2); 3, Mike Velasquez, Wheaton, 45-6.

Discus-1, T.J. Tozer, Gaithersburg, 150-3; 2, Garth Mitchell, Landon, 146-6; 3, Paul Bridgers, Gaithersburg, 140-0.

Pole Vault-1, Matt Begley, Sherwood, 13-0; 2, (tie), Josh Dzyak, Georgetown Prep and Mike Hucke, Walter Johnson, 12-0.

Girls

100-1, Nina Warren, Gaithersburg, 12.21; 2, Tenesha Hill, Gaithersburg, 12.24; 3, Nofi Mojidi, Bullis, 12.30.

200-1, Tenesha Hill, Gaithersburg, 25.15; 2, Nina Warren, Gaithersburg, 25.19; 3, Nofi Mojidi, Bullis, 25.30.

400-1, Kellie Dunston, Blake, 58.24; 2, Fiona Weeks, Northwest, 58.84; 3, Sharifa Love, Richard Montgomery, 59.44.

800-1, Ashlyn Sinclair, Blair, 2:17.0; 2, Halsey Sinclair, Blair, 2:18.05; 3, Erin Moore, Poolesville, 2:18.7.

1,600-1, Halsey Sinclair, Blair, 5:07.8; 2, Ashlyn Sinclair, Blair, 5:09.17; 3, Karen Aherne, Northwest, 5:09.34.

3,200-1, Halsey Sinclair, Blair, 11:04.01; 2, Michelle Levy, Wootton, 11:22.72; 3, tie, Christine Brown, Holton Arms and Rachel Unger, Poolesville, 11:47.2.

100 Hurdles-1, Katie Rogus, Good Counsel, 14.59; 2, Erika Zoller, Damascus, 14.74; 3, Hilary Moen, Walter Johnson, 15.29.

300 Hurdles-1, Katie Rogus, Good Counsel, 45.50; 2, Hilary Moen, Walter Johnson, 45.58; 3, Tricia Wedderburn, Gaithersburg, 46.04.

400 Relay-1, Gaithersburg, 48.78; 2, Northwest, 50.0; 3, Damascus, 50.2.

800 Relay-1, Gaithersburg, 1:42.13; 2, Damascus, 1:43.5; 3, Kennedy, 1:44.0.

1,600 Relay-1, Churchill, 4:04.62; 2, Sherwood, 4:05.32; 3, Blake, 4:06.3.

3,200 Relay-1, Poolesville, 9:44.30; 2, Damascus, 9:47.30; 3, Churchill, 9:47.90.

High Jump-1, Toni Aluko, Paint Branch, 5-4; 2, tie, Emma Hanson, Damascus and Heather Graham, Poolesville, 5-2.

Long Jump-1, Toni Aluko, Paint Branch, 18-1 1/2; 2, Katie Rogus, Good Counsel, 18-1; 3, Leah Putman, Sherwood, 17-2 1/2.

Triple Jump-1, Toni Aluko, Paint Branch, 36-1 1/2; 2, Katie Rogus, Good Counsel, 35-3 3/4; 3, Ashley Loh, Poolesville, 34-8.

Shot Put-1, Ashley Fauntleroy, Paint Branch, 39-0; 2, Lili Afkhami, Quince Orchard, 34-1 1/2; 3, Aubrey Lawrence, Damascus, 32-5 3/4.

Discus-1, Ashley Fautleroy, Paint Branch, 115-0; 2, Jaqueline Adcock, Damascus, 109-10; 3, Alexa Burns, Watkins Mill, 101-3.

Pole Vault-1, Melissa Rothstein, Churchill, 7-0; 2, Katie Purdy, Quince Orchard, 6-6.

The top marks and times were compiled by Wyman L. Colona Jr. and Anthony E. Powell. Please send all corrections and updates to powella@washpost.com.