Boys

100: 1. A.J. Lee, Southern, 10.77; 2. Larry Beavers, Annapolis, 10.84; 3. Ryan Callahan, Old Mill, 10.94.

200: 1. A.J. Lee, Southern, 21.61; 2. Cedrick Zellner, Spalding, 21.84; 3. Ryan Callahan, Old Mill, 21.94.

400: 1. Cedrick Zellner, Spalding, 49.94; 2. Darnell Dixon, Old Mill, 49.99; 3. Devin Regan, Broadneck, 50.04.

800: 1. Kyle Rauser, Old Mill, 1:56.22; 2. Anthony Littlejohn, Old Mill, 1:56.3; 3. Read Richards, Southern, 2:00.0.

1,500: 1. Anthony Littlejohn, 4:13.1; 2. Charles Robertson, Meade, 4:21.3; 3. Andrew Younger, Broadneck, 4:23.9.

1,600: 1. Anthony Littlejohn, Old Mill, 4:23.66; 2. William Eden, Annapolis, 4:28.49; 3. Klayton Lipman, Northeast, 4:29.4.

3,000: 1. Matt Centrowitz, Broadneck, 9:13.7; 2. Brian Parker, Spalding, 9:20.3; 3. Adam Flurry, Broadneck, 9:39.0.

3,200: 1. (tie), William Eden, Annapolis, and Klayton Lipman, Northeast, 9:35.01; 3. Matt Centrowitz, Broadneck, 9:47.8.

110 Hurdles: 1. Bryan Jones, Arundel, 13.7*; 2. Kevin Barnes, Old Mill, 14.2*; 3. Troy Norton, South River, 14.66.

300 Hurdles: 1. Bryan Jones, Arundel, 38.45; 2. Larry Beavers, Annapolis, 38.64; 3. Troy Norton, South River, 40.04.

400 Relay: 1. Old Mill (Devin Bradley, Kevin Barnes, Ethan Burney, Ryan Callahan), 42.3; 2. Annapolis, 43.5; 3. Southern, 44.0.

800 Relay: 1. Old Mill (Ryan Callahan, Devin Bradley, Ethan Burney, Kyle Rauser), 1:29.0; 2. Annapolis, 1:31.69; 3. Arundel, 1:33.5

1,600 Relay: 1. Old Mill (Matt Taby, Kyle Rauser, Darnell Dixon, Anthony Littlejohn), 3:22.03; 2. Spalding, 3:27.3; 3. Southern, 3:28.0.

3,200 Relay: 1. Old Mill (Darnell Dixon, Matt Taby, Justin McDowell, Kyle Rauser), 7:54.19; 2. Broadneck, 8:14.46; 3. Spalding, 8:20.6.

High Jump: 1. Kevin Barnes, Old Mill, 6-6; 2. A.J. Lee, Southern, 6-4; 3. (tie), Jimmy Mildenburger, Chesapeake, and John Snyder, North County, 6-2.

Pole Vault: 1. Chris Bryant, Old Mill, 12-0; 2. (tie), John McNair, Chespeake, and James McNair, Chesapeake, 11-6.

Long Jump: 1. A.J. Lee, Southern, 23-71/2; 2. Kevin Barnes, Old Mill, 22-61/4; 3. (tie), Eric Herndon, Annapolis, and Will Brown, Meade, 21-31/2.

Triple Jump: 1. Eric Herndon, Annapolis, 44-81/2; 2. Ethan Burney, Old Mill, 43-9; 3. Bryan Jones, Arundel, 42-51/4.

Shot Put: 1. Ray Matula, Southern, 49-2; 2. Donald Miller, Northeast, 48-1; 3. Will Brown, Meade, 46-2.

Discus: 1. Ray Matula, Southern, 139-3; 2. Connor Wickland, South River, 137-10; 3. Matt Robinson, Old Mill, 132-41/4.

Girls

100: 1, Robin Yerkes, Broadneck, 12.1*; 2. McLaughlin, Meade, 12.2*; 3. Le'kesha Pointer-Allen, Meade, 12.6*.

200: 1. Robin Yerkes, Broadneck, 25.54; 2. Elani Odeyale, Meade, 26.14; 3. T. Oliver, Northeast, 26.74

400: 1. Jennine Strangels, Severna Park, 57.24; 2. Kate Hannum, Severna Park, 58.54; 3. Shelia Isong, Glen Burnie, 58.76.

800: 1. Lauren Centrowitz, Broadneck, 2:13.73; 2. Jennine Strangels, Severna Park, 2:18.6; 3. Susan St. Cyr, Broadneck, 2:21.63.

1,600: 1. Lauren Centrowitz, Broadneck, 4:55.75; 2. Kasey Jamison, Broadneck, 5:23.5; 3, Stephanie Newton, Severna Park, 5:30.8.

3,200: 1. Lauren Centrowitz, Broadneck, 10:57.3; 2. Stephanie Newton, Severna Park, 11:45.07; 3. Kate Eisenbeiser, Severna Park, 11:45.28.

100 Hurdles: Brittany Griffin, Meade, 15.0; 2. Jessica Gulley, Broadneck, 17.4; 3. Emily Willard, Broadneck, 17.6.

300 Hurdles: 1. Brittany Griffin, Meade, 46.5; 2. Kristen Hicks, Severna Park, 48.6; 3. Jessica Ablonczy, Southern, 50.1.

400 Relay: 1. Meade, 49.55; 2. Glen Burnie, 50.63; 3. Chesapeake, 50.94.

800 Relay: 1. Meade, 1:45.6; 2. Chespeake, 1:47.6; 3. Old Mill, 1:51.6.

1,600 Relay: 1. Severna Park, 4:00.39; 2. Broadneck, 4:09.0; 3. Old Mill, 4:13.8.

3,200: 1. Broadneck, 9:23.86; 2. Severna Park, 10:12.2; 3. Arundel, 10:22.0.

Long Jump: 1. Brittany Griffin, Meade, 17-21/2; 2. Darlene Matthews, Arundel, 16-01/4; 3. Sparkle Williamson, Meade, 15-73/4.

Triple Jump: 1. Darlene Matthews, Arundel, 32-91/2; 2. Shantel Blume, Old Mill, 32-71/2; 3. Aleesha Hardin, Arundel, 32-1.

High Jump: 1. tie, Jessica Dailey, Old Mill, and Krysta Porterlott, South River, 5-0; 3, Cythia Windesheim, North County, 4-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Heather Millford, Chesapeake, 9-6; 2. Kristen Hicks, Severna Park, 8-3; 3. (tie) Samantha Appolin, Chesapeake, and Sarah Wade, Old Mill, 6-0.

Shot Put: 1. Ashley Riggs, Southern, 37-53/4; 2. Darlene Matthews, Arundel, 34-103/4; 3. Nicole Sohn, Northeast, 33-0.

Discus: 1. Ashley Riggs, Southern, 118-7; 2. Rucker, Old Mill, 104-111/2; 3. Jones, Broadneck, 98-8.

* Hand-timed event.

The top marks and times were compiled by Wyman L. Colona Jr. and Anthony E. Powell. Send corrections and updates to powella@washpost.com and please indicate whether the running events were electronically or hand-timed.