Boys

100 -- 1, Devin Thompson, Osbourn Park, 10.50; 2, tie, Chris Garrett, Stonewall Jackson, and Deon Butler, Hylton, 10.84.

200 -- 1, Thompson, Osbourn Park, 21.11; 2, Butler, Hylton, 22.02; 3, Garrett, Stonewall Jackson, 22.04.

400 -- 1, Terry Jackson, Gar-Field, 49.77; 2, Eric Lane, Brentsville, 50.01; 3, Malcom Ames, Stonewall Jackson, 50.31.

800 -- 1, Dustin Rhodes, Forest Park, 1 minute 58.46 seconds; 2, Josh Rock, Potomac, 1:59.15; 3, Lane, Brentsville, 1:59.40.

1,500 -- 1, Dustin Whitlow, Brentsville, 4:03.58; 2, Bryce Iverson, Forest Park, 4:04.74; 3, Charlie Swartz, Osbourn, 4:11.49.

1,600 -- 1, Iverson, Forest Park, 4:17.75; 2, Whitlow, Brentsville, 4:26.71; 3, Pat Eggleston, Brentsville, 4:27.05.

3,200 -- 1, Iverson, Forest Park, 9:17.0; 2, Whitlow, Brentsville, 9:27.6; 3, Eggleston, Brentsville, 9:27.93.

110 hurdles -- 1, Josh Boyd, Gar-Field, 15.29; 2, Ivan Fitchett, Manassas Park, 15.42; 3, Patrick Amegashie, Potomac, 15.44.

300 hurdles -- 1, Justin Burr, Gar-Field, 40.41; 2, Boyd, Gar-Field, 41.56; 3, tie, Cameron Perry, Forest Park, and Amegashie, Potomac, 41.84.

4x100 relay -- 1, Hylton (Lervon Johnson, Tyjuann Carroll, Courtney Anderson, Butler), 42.78; 2, Osbourn Park, 43.13; 3, Stonewall Jackson, 43.60.

4x200 relay -- 1, Potomac, 1:35.14; 2, Woodbridge, 1:35.64; 3, Osbourn, 1:38.54.

4x400 relay -- 1, Gar-Field (Chris Harrison, Burr, Shaun Griffin, Jackson), 3:26.61; 2, Brentsville, 3:27.41; 3, Potomac, 3:28.03.

4x800 relay -- 1, Gar-Field (Jorge Camacho, Griffin, Devin Huling, Jackson), 8:08.04; 2, Brentsville, 8:11.77; 3, Forest Park, 8:15.66.

High jump -- 1, Thompson, Osbourn Park, 6 feet 5 inches; 2, tie, Cornell Parker, Hylton, and I. Fitchett, Manassas Park, 6-1.

Pole vault -- 1, Ryan Costa, Forest Park, 11-0; 2, tie, Burr, Gar-Field, and Brandon Bell, Gar-Field, 10-6.

Long jump -- 1, Perry, Forest Park, 23-11/2; 2, Carroll, Hylton, 22-23/4; 3, Lewis Luseni, Woodbridge, 21-11.

Triple jump -- 1, A.C. Fitchett, Manassas Park, 45-5; 2, I. Fitchett, Manassas Park, 44-3; 3, Malcolm Ames, Stonewall Jackson, 42-11 1/2.

Shot put -- 1, Jason Cook, Brentsville, 55-10; 2, Zak Stair, Osbourn Park, 50-51/2; 3, Chris Taylor, Osbourn, 44-9.

Discus -- 1, Cook, Brentsville, 172-10; 2, Stair, Osbourn Park, 149-101/2; 3, Taylor, Osbourn, 138-8.

Girls

100 -- 1, Kharya Brown, Potomac, 11.95; 2, Fallon Hutcherson, Potomac, 12.12; 3, Candace Robinson, Potomac, 12.17.

200 -- 1, Brown, Potomac, 24.53; 2, Robinson, Potomac, 24.91; 3, tie, Portia Davenport, Forest Park, and Hutcherson, Potomac, 25.32.

400 -- 1, Monica Wright, Forest Park, 57.30; 2, Davenport, Forest Park, 58.17; 3, Brown, Potomac, 58.54.

800 -- 1, Stefanie Slekis, Forest Park, 2:19.32; 2, Ciara Delgado, Brentsville, 2:22.41; 3, Amanda Wallace, Woodbridge, 2:23.16.

1,600 -- 1, Slekis, Forest Park, 5:00.30; 2, Kristin Milot, Stonewall Jackson, 5:07.24; 3, Beth Fahey, Forest Park, 5:07.85.

3,200 -- 1, Slekis, Forest Park, 11:02.57; 2, Fahey, Forest Park, 11:03.86; 3, Becky Stewart, Brentsville, 11:21.62.

100 hurdles -- 1, Jacqueline Bailey, Brentsville, 14.68; 2, Devon Alston, Osbourn Park, 15.15; 3, Tiffany Funny, Woodbridge, 15.67.

300 hurdles -- 1, Letosia Rivers, Woodbridge, 44.08; 2, Alston, Osbourn Park, 44.31; 3, Bailey, Brentsville, 44.32.

4x100 relay -- 1, Potomac, 48.35; 2, Woodbridge, 49.00; 3, Gar-Field, 49.59.

4x400 relay -- 1, Woodbridge, 3:59.24; 2, Hylton, 4:01.96; 3, Forest Park, 4:03.39.

4x800 relay -- 1, Forest Park, 9:46.83; 2, Brentsville, 9:50.72; 3, Gar-Field, 10:07.17.

High jump -- 1, Stephanie Myers, Osbourn, 5-3; 2, tie, Ashlee Keown, Hylton, and Kelly Morris, Stonewall Jackson, 5-2.

Long jump -- 1, Brown, Potomac, 18-43/4; 2, Wright, Forest Park, 18-03/4; 3, tie, Raina Brown, Gar-Field, and Davenport, Forest Park, 17-4.

Triple jump -- 1, Alston, Osbourn Park, 36-101/2; 2, Myers, Osbourn, 36-61/4; 3, Funny, Woodbridge, 36-11/4.

Pole vault -- 1, Allison Anoll, Forest Park, 9-0; 2, tie, Camille Anoll, Forest Park, and Brown, Gar-Field, 7-6.

Shot put -- 1, Ariene Jenkins, Woodbridge, 38-7; 2, Kerry Dale, Osbourn, 34-4; 3, Tamatha Colvin, Hylton, 33-6.

Discus -- 1, Jenkins, Woodbridge, 108-10; 2, Colvin, Hylton, 106-0; 3, Bilan Walker, Osbourn Park, 89-11.

-- Compiled by Wyman L. Colona Jr.

and Anthony E. Powell