Sudley

3,336

Ben Lomond

1,726

SUDLEY (1-0)

League individual records -- Boys: John Wojciechowski, 11-12, 50 back (32.51), 50 fly (30.93); Patrick Lytle, 11-12, 100 IM (1:10.40).

League relay record -- Boys: 9-10 100 Medley Relay (Conor Campbell, Patrick Lytle, John Wojciechowski, Chase Wittenauer), 1:02.75.

Team individual records -- Boys: Louis Wojciechowski, 9-10, 50 back (37.74), 10-and-under, 100 IM (1:22.95). Girls: Natalie Martin, 10-and-under, 100 IM (1:25.00).

Team relay record -- Boys: 11-12 100 free (Patrick Lytle, Conor Campbell, Chase Wittenauer, John Wojciechowski), 56.61.

Triple winners -- Boys: Louis Wojciechowski, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Patrick Lytle, 11-12, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM; Philip Larosa, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Zachary Hayden, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM. Girls: Natalie Martin, 9-10, 50 back, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Haley Nowak, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Kelly Fini, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Elizabeth Mueller, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Connor Bergeron, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back; Scott Primeau, 25 breast, 25 fly; John Wojciechowski, 11-12, 50 back, 50 fly; Matthew Toland, 13-14, 50 free, 50 breast. Girls: Alex Doonis, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly; Jenna Dagenhart, 13-14, 50 free, 50 breast.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Henry Campbell, 2. 25 free, 3. 25 back, 3. 25 breast; Patrick Dunegan, 4. breast; Logan Campbell, 4. free; Stephen Shaw, 3. free; Bill Ward, 4. back, 2. breast; (9-10) Reilly McGrory, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 1. 25 fly; Stephen Meyer, 4. breast; (10-and-under) Robby Storey, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Braeden Heltzel, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 breast; Parker Hudson, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 3. 25 fly; Grant Minick, 3. free, 4. back; (11-12) Harrison Bergeron, 4. 50 back; Nick Allen, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; Conor Campbell, 3. 50 free, 3. IM, 4. 50 fly; Tommy Eales, 3. back; Michael Hughes, 4. free, 2. back, 3. fly; Willard Humphries, 4. breast; Chase Wittenauer, 2. free, 2. breast, 2. fly; (13-14) Patrick Groundwater, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Gary Martin, 3. 50 breast; Tyler Perez, 2. 100 IM, 4. back, 3. fly; Kevin Primeau, 4. IM; Nicholas Reed, 4. free, 2. breast; Joey Renton, 2. free, 3. IM; Garrison Vaughan, 2. back; Sean Campbell, 4. breast; (15-18) Mitch Lopacki, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Bobby Lytle, 3. 100 IM, 1. back, 2. fly; Jonathan Waldron, 4. IM, 2. back; Rory Millette, 4. fly; Nick Rhoads, 2. 50 breast. Girls: (8-and-under) Emily Minick, 4. 25 free, 3. 25 back; Emma Nowak, 3. free, 3. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; Meagan Reilly, 4. back, 3. fly; Shelby Thomas, 4. fly; (9-10) Jacqueline Hockman, 4. 50 back; Allison Notarantonio, 3. back; Gabriela Cabrera, 4. 50 breast; Kara Dunegan, 2. 50 free, 2. breast, 3. 25 fly; Madison Ebel, 4. free, 2. back; Krista Shaw, 3. free; (10-and-under) 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Erica Boyle, 2. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Kelsey Rebelez, 4. 100 IM; Alyson Shaughnessy, 1. breast; Abby Smith, 4. 50 back, 4. breast; Elizabeth Storey, 2. 50 free, 2. back, 3. fly; Megan Dunegan, 3. back; Katie Kondas, 4. free; Brandi Schinnerer, 2. IM, 1. back, 2. fly; (13-14) Mariela Alvarez, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Ashley Bailey, 2. 50 breast; Ashley Boyle, 4. IM; Catherine Cabrera, 4. breast; Alexandra Campbell, 4. fly; Kathleen Corkery, 3. 50 free, 2. IM; Alicia Kohn, 3. breast; (15-18) Elizabeth McCue, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 back; Sara Reed, 2. 50 breast; Karina Alvarez, 4. breast; Maria Fini, 2. IM; Emily Gers, 4. IM; Candace Wall, 3. breast; Laura Belch, 3. 50 free, 2. back, 4. 50 fly; Liz Pascale, 4. free.

BEN LOMOND (0-1)

Triple winners -- Girls: Amy Layne, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly; Stasia Rapp, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Michael Stettler, 4. 25 fly; Andrew Franklin, 3. fly; (9-10) Zachary Goulet, 1. 50 breast; (10-and-under) Daniel Utt, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 25 fly; (15-18) Jeffrey Blodgett, 4. 50 breast; Sean Cutsforth, 3. 50 back; Nick Persian, 3. breast; Matt Marquart, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 1. 50 fly; Raymond Bennett, 3. free. Girls: (8-and-under) Mary Blodgett, 2. 25 breast; Chloe Colligan, 1. 25 back; Sydney Thorpe, 2. 25 free, 2. back, 4. breast; (10-and-under) Bridget Wunderly, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly; (11-12) Jessica Layne, 3. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; (13-14) Chelsea Arne, 3. 50 fly; Tina Economou, 4. 50 free; Emily Marquart, 3. 50 back; Hailey Moya, 2. free; (15-18) Kristin Behrle, 2. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 fly.

Ridgewood

2,950

Westridge

2,166

RIDGEWOOD (1-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Matthew Penning, 13-14, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Joey Kapurch, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Zachary Eggert, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast; Keith Langhauser, 9-10, 50 back, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Connor Nye, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast. Girls: Victoria Ferrara, free, 25 fly; Sarah Lindberg, 15-18, 50 free, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Ryan Morrissey, 1. 25 back, 2. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; Matthew Samuels, 3. 25 free; Zachary Blaine, 4. breast; Brian Womeldurf, 3. back; (9-10) Steven Dellibove, 4. 50 breast; Nicolaus Barefoot, 2. breast; Nathanael Eggert, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under) 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 4. 25 fly; Will Freeman, 4. 50 free; (10-and-under) Mark Hannan, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 back, 1. 25 fly; (11-12) Gregory Bliss, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Chris Drisko, 4. 50 free; Marck Jaeger, 2. 100 IM, 1. breast, 4. 50 fly; Andrew Meruvia, 3. free, 4. IM, 3. fly; Kyle Spoth, 3. back; (13-14) Brandon Bilewski, 4. 50 back; Sam Cooper, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 breast; Michael Mann, 4. 100 IM; Zachary Nadeau, 2. free, 3. IM, 3. 50 fly; (15-18) Will Elder, 3. 50 breast; Robert Mays, 4. 100 IM; Scott Russell, 2. IM, 1. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Eric Wolterding, 4. fly; Brad Blair, 2. 50 free, 2. back; Jared MacFarlane, 3. free, 4. back. Girls: (8-and-under) Emily Smid, 4. 25 free, 3. 25 breast; Victoria Coughlin, 2. free, 3. 25 fly; Emily Kelly, 2. breast, 2. fly; Courtney Laird, 3. free; Madeline Holler, 1. 25 back, 4. fly; Stacey McGaughey, 4. back; Elizabeth Zadnik, 3. back; (9-10) Paige Sherman, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 breast, 3. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Erin Morrissey, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 25 fly Maddie West, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under) 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 breast; Jade Woll, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under) 1. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 back; (11-12) Anna Kelly, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Megan Young, 4. 50 free, 2. 50 breast; Jenny Bartelmes, 4. IM, 4. breast; Kelsey Churchill, 3. 50 back; Autumn Ewald, 4. fly; Stephanie Kapurch, 3. breast; Megan Lisbon, 2. IM, 1. back, 2. fly; Maura Stackley, 2. free, 2. back; Courtney Varela, 3. free, 1. breast; Jaimie Woll, 4. back; (13-14) Paige Freeman, 1. 50 free, 3. 100 IM; Molly Kelly, 3. free, 3. 50 back, 1. 50 breast; Kelly Morrissey, 4. back, 4. 50 fly; Amanda Bergmann, 4. free, 3. fly; Lauren Yoho, 4. IM, 3. breast; (15-18) Jill Pritzker, 3. 50 breast; Danielle VanHorn, 1. breast; Katie West, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back; Becky Cooper, 4. back; Kala Dietlein, 4. breast; Melissa Langhauser, 3. 50 fly; Lindsay Russell, 4. fly; Andrea Tom, 2. free, 3. 100 IM, 1. fly.

WESTRIDGE (0-1)

League individual record -- Boys: Angus MacDonald, 11-12, 50 back (32.25).

Team individual records -- Girls: Taylor Vincent, 8-and-under, 25 free (16.90); Mandy Vincent, 11-12, 50 fly (34.16), 100 IM (1:16.97).

Triple winners -- Boys: Angus MacDonald, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly. Girls: Taylor Vincent, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly; Mandy Vincent, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Jake Stronko, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back. Girls: Natalia Stewart, 9-10, 50 back, 50 breast; Meg Dvorak, 13-14, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Rafael Caballero, 4. 25 free; Gabriel Passos, 4. 25 back; Alex MacDonald, 2. free, 1. 25 fly; Philip Rackham, 2. back, 3. 25 breast, 4. fly; (9-10) Jake Bernard, 3. 50 breast, 3. 25 fly; Sam Stronko, 3. 50 back, 2. fly; Michael Huanuco, 4. back; (11-12) Brandon Anderson, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast, 2. 50 fly; Jack MacLeod, 4. 50 back; Andrew Sasser, 2. 50 free, 1. IM, 2. breast; (13-14) Connor Campbell, 3. 50 back; Buck Dunn, 3. 50 breast; Jordan Enlow, 4. 50 free; Anthony Hicks, 2. 100 IM, 2. back, 4. 50 fly; Joey MartinezdeAndino, 4. breast; (15-18) Brian Anderson, 3. 50 back; Markie Hanna, 4. 50 breast; Daniel Harris, 3. 50 fly; Evan Campbell, 4. 50 free; Paul Koshetar, 3. 100 IM, 2. breast, 1. fly. Girls: (8-and-under) Suzy Penor, 2. 25 back; Riana Pearce, 4. 25 breast; (9-10) Megan Anderson, 4. 50 free; (10-and-under) 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 4. 50 breast; (13-14) Tiffany Hom, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Kelley Gordon, 2. 100 IM, 1. back, 4. 50 breast; (15-18) Sarah Bilkert, 3. 50 back; Brianne Connolly, 2. 100 IM, 1. back, 2. 50 fly; Laura Wainman, 4. 50 free, 4. IM; Christina Lamphear, 2. 50 breast.

Lake Ridge

2,751

Wellington

2,217

LAKE RIDGE (1-0)

Team individual records -- Girls: Brittany Fox, 13-14, 50 breast (36.52), 50 fly (32.68), 100 IM (1:12.22); Kristen Haudenschild, 15-18, 50 free (29.66), 50 fly (30.69), 100 IM (1:12.81).

Team relay records -- Girls: 13-14 200 free (Brittany Fox, Kasey Bushmire, Angelea Mazzoccoli, Carly Tanner), 2:05.89; 200 Medley (Kasey Bushmire, Carly Tanner, Angelea Mazzoccoli, Brittany Fox), 2:18.95.

Triple winners -- Boys: Thomas Hale-Kupiec, 15-18, 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM. Girls: Brittany Fox, 13-14, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Kristen Haudenschild, 15-18, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Cameron Young, 8-and-under, 25 breast, 25 fly; Tyler Marchand, 11-12, 50 breast, 50 fly; Nick Woessner, 13-14, 50 free, 100 IM. Girls: Lauren Dost, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 fly; Abby Fillinger, 9-10, 50 back, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Gabrielle Pedersen, 11-12, 50 fly, 100 IM; Isa Fillinger, 50 free, 50 breast; Kasey Bushmire, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Reed Mszar, 2. 25 back; Tyler Tonnesen, 4. 25 breast; Chris Camarca, 3. 25 free, 2. 25 fly; Michael Hale-Kupiec, 2. free, 3. fly; (10-and-under) Corey Marchand, 4. 100 IM; (8-and-under) Danny Matchette, 1. 25 free, 2. 25 breast; (10-and-under) Nate Patsfall, 2. 100 IM; (8-and-under) 3. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Ryan Bradley, 3. 50 free; Kyle Pallansch, 2. free; Alex McDonald, 4. 100 IM, 1. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Jacob Woessner, 1. IM, 2. back, 2. 50 breast; (13-14) Ross Pallansch, 3. 50 breast; Ryan Graumann, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM; Grant Rackham, 3. 50 fly; Beau Robinson, 4. 50 back; Garrett Segerson, 4. free, 3. IM, 1. breast; (15-18) Cameron Chicoine, 2. 50 fly; Zach Freed, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; Will Woessner, 3. free; Brian Leslie, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 4. fly; Kevin Walton, 3. IM, 2. breast, 3. fly. Girls: (8-and-under) Bethany Jackson, 1. 25 breast; Abby Jago, 4. 25 free, 4. 25 back, 4. breast; Kelly Ludwig, 3. 25 fly; Piper Sigrest, 3. free, 2. fly; (9-10) Marie Harrington, 3. 50 back; Leslie Woessner, 4. 50 free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 25 fly Christianna Mazzoccoli, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 2. 100 IM; (9-10) Della Sigrest, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 breast; (11-12) Casey Fox, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Alayna Graumann, 3. 50 breast; Carmen Young, 3. IM, 1. back, 2. breast; Michelle Leslie, 3. 50 free, 4. fly; (13-14) Lauren Dill, 4. 50 breast; Alyssa Haudenschild, 3. 100 IM, 3. breast, 3. 50 fly; Taylor Schomp, 3. 50 back, 4. fly; Carly Tanner, 3. 50 free, 2. back, 2. breast; Angelea Mazzoccoli, 4. IM, 4. back, 2. fly; (15-18) Claire Fillinger, 3. 50 fly; Lindsey Tanner, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Theresa Pedersen, 4. 50 free, 3. back.

WELLINGTON (0-1)

Team individual record -- Girls: Erin Hammersley, 15-18, 50 fly (31.84).

Triple winner -- Boys: Adam Mustafa, 9-10, 50 breast, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Kyle Hinton, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back; Devin Jansen, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly; Alex Foskett, 15-18, 50 breast, 50 fly. Girls: Erin Hammersley, 50 back, breast.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Joseph Sebesky, 1. 25 back; Patrick Wilson, 4. 25 free; Austin Land, 3. back; Trevor McGough, 4. back; (9-10) Seth Poplawski, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Devon Dotson, 2. free, 3. back, 2. breast; Michael Hyman, 3. breast; Bryce Leygraaf, 4. back, 3. 25 fly; Dan Rimkus, 4. free, 4. fly; (11-12) Luke Goldman, 1. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; Daniel Keaton, 4. free, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Ameen Mustafa, 2. IM, 3. breast, 4. fly; Sam Collier, 4. back; (13-14) Eric Anderson, 4. 50 breast; Kyle Leygraaf, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back; Andrew Trizna, 2. breast; Christopher Trizna, 2. back, 4. 50 fly; (15-18) Charles George, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Mike Klossner, 3. back; Josh Brisini, 2. 100 IM. Girls: (8-and-under) Madeline Hawthorne, 2. 25 free, 2. 25 back; Shannon Kerns, 1. back; Sara Rennie, 3. back; Sierra Sotelo, 2. 25 breast; Natalie Tabor, 3. breast; (9-10) Katie Cotton, 2. 50 back, 4. 25 fly; Heidi Turner, 1. 50 free; (10-and-under) 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 25 fly; Casey Flanagan, 2. 50 breast; Susanne George, 4. breast; Danielle Lake, 4. 50 back; Rachel Payne, 3. breast; (11-12) Danielle Poplawski, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Samantha Hyman, 4. back; Lexi Pettigrew, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 fly; (13-14) Rachel Severson, 2. 50 free, 4. 50 back; Michelle Smith, 4. free; (15-18) Caitlin Hammersley, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Megan Bumann, 3. free, 3. IM, 4. breast; Jessica Trizna, 4. 50 fly; Sarah Coulter, 4. 50 back.

Montclair

2,623

Ashland

2,194

MONTCLAIR (1-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Matthew Brundage, 9-10, 50 back, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM. Girls: Amanda Hauck, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Jordan Murrin, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast; Ryan Kim, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back; Michael Blackwell, 15-18, 50 free, 50 fly; James Way, 50 back, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Noah Langford, 3. 25 back; Michael Labas, 1. 25 breast; Brandon Sigmon, 4. back, 3. breast; Galen Wilbur, 4. 25 free, 2. back, 4. breast; (9-10) William Foster, 3. 50 breast; Brice Colcombe, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under) 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 25 fly; Daniel Deardorff, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under) 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 25 fly; Ryan Paul, 4. 50 free, 2. 50 breast; (11-12) Collin McClure, 4. 50 free; Josh Colcombe, 3. free, 4. 50 back, 1. 50 breast; Darren Dutterer, 2. 50 fly; John Labas, 3. 100 IM, 2. breast; Michael Larrabee, 4. breast; Robert McKenna, 1. free, 2. IM, 2. back; Robbie Melson, 3. breast; Collin Thornton, 4. IM, 3. back; (13-14) Michael Cariello-Noblit, 3. 50 fly; Tyler Cronje, 4. fly; Andrew Butler, 4. 50 breast; Garrett El-Arab, 1. breast; Stephen Fessenden, 4. 50 free; Michael Mabeus, 4. 50 back; Chris Saccoccia, 2. free, 1. 100 IM, 2. breast; (15-18) Andy Kestermann, 3. 50 free; Matthew Langford, 3. 50 breast; Danny O'Brien, 1. breast; Kurt Roos, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Norman Thornton, 3. back; Christopher Murrin, 2. breast; Andy Newman, 4. free, 3. 100 IM. Girls: (8-and-under) Brianne Clasen, 2. 25 fly; Ashley Smith, 4. 25 free, 4. 25 back; Charlotte Smith, 2. 25 breast; (9-10) Colleen Kilday, 2. 50 back; (11-12) Elizabeth Saccoccia, 4. 50 breast; Mallory Salesses, 4. 50 fly; Flemming White, 4. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 1. breast; Whitney Rosenblatt, 3. free, 3. fly; Brittany Vernon, 1. free, 3. IM, 2. 50 back; Sara Weaver, 3. breast; (13-14) Danielle Markiewicz, 1. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Taylor Schaal, 4. back; Hannah Baldwin, 3. free, 4. 100 IM, 3. back; Gabriella Ciampi, 2. IM, 2. 50 breast; Mikayla Deardorff, 2. free; Sarah Grimm, 4. breast; Valerie Klemencic, 1. breast; Lisa Roos, 4. free, 3. IM, 3. breast; (15-18) Danila Cariello-Noblit, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 fly; Maren Paslick, 2. 50 breast; Kelly Carpenter, 4. 50 back; Kate Cronje, 1. free, 3. 100 IM, 3. fly; Elizabeth Mabeus, 4. IM, 3. back; Samantha Markiewicz, 2. free, 2. back, 2. fly; Courtney White, 2. free, 2. IM, 1. breast; Marissa Paslick, 4. breast.

ASHLAND (0-1)

Triple winners -- Boys: Alec Chamberlain, 11-12, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM. Girls: Katie Conrad, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Briana Murphy, 11-12, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Taylor Baker, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Joseph Haynes, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 fly; Girls: Allyson Bodmer, free, 25 breast.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Patrick Connolly, 1. 25 back, 3. 25 fly; Austin Collier, 2. fly; Ross Mills, 3. 25 free, 2. 25 breast; Kyle Staats, 2. free, 4. fly; (9-10) Danny Camacho, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; (10-and-under) Daniel Mills, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back Patrick Swanson, 3. back; (11-12) Kevin Staats, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 fly; Matthew Todorowski, 4. fly; (13-14) Shaun Garrovillo, 3. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 1. 50 fly; Stefan Moore, 2. IM, 3. 50 breast, 2. fly; Alex Palermo-Re, 3. 50 back; Frank Jordano, 2. back; (15-18) Foster Bush, 4. 50 back; Kyle Johnson, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly. Girls: (8-and-under) Alex Carney, 1. 25 back; Carleigh Fisher, 3. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; Katie Heininger, 3. 25 free, 2. back; Moira Murphy, 2. free; (10-and-under) 3. 100 IM; (8-and-under) 1. 25 fly Lauren Ness, 3. 25 back; Victoria Young, 4. 25 breast; (10-and-under) Alison Dunleavy, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 4. 25 fly; Samantha Leong, 3. 50 breast, 3. fly; Claire Palermo-Re, 4. breast; Stephanie Steinman, 2. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 1. fly; (10-and-under) Antoinette Waller, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 back, 2. 25 fly; Allison Adshead, 4. 50 free; Julia Moore, 2. 50 breast; Brittany Ragsdale, 3. free, 1. back; (11-12) Shelby Griffin, 4. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Hannah Hawkins, 2. 50 breast; Kelsey Pendergraft, 2. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 3. back; (13-14) Nicole MacDonald, 4. 50 fly; Emily Whitaker, 3. fly; (15-18) Michelle Arnold, 3. 50 breast.

Old Bridge

2,536

Stonewall Park

2,253

OLD BRIDGE (1-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Eric Taylor, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Mike Graveen, 15-18, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly.

Double winners -- Girls: Kelly Henry, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast; Erin Giachinta, 25 back, 25 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Michael Anastasio, 1. 25 free; Sherman Green, 3. 25 back; Brian Jost, 4. free; Tyler Deen, 2. free; Taylor Kenville, 3. free; (9-10) Conner Karlen, 4. 25 fly; Liam Kaylor, 2. fly; Nicholas Castro, 4. 50 back; (10-and-under) Klint Edgemon, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) Anthony Giachinta, 2. 50 free; John Green, 4. free; (10-and-under) 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back; (10-and-under) Jake Henry, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 breast; (11-12) Jonathan Jerothe, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 back; Sam Mahone, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 fly; Tony Cordova, 4. back; John Kenyon, 2. 50 breast; Kyle Manning, 3. free, 2. back; Max Schwoppe, 3. IM; (13-14) Noah Elnagdy, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Jarrod Zong, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Ryan Bare, 3. free, 2. 50 back, 3. breast; Jeff Bell, 4. back; Chris Fleming, 1. back, 2. breast, 2. fly; (15-18) Garrett McFarland, 3. 50 breast; Jonathan Miller, 4. 100 IM, 4. 50 fly; Matt Tonnesen, 3. 50 free; Geoff Bishop, 3. fly; Robert Gogan, 4. free, 3. IM, 2. breast; Wesley Graveen, 3. 50 back; Christopher Watson, 2. free, 2. IM, 2. back. Girls: (8-and-under) Tressa Vitus-Dega, 4. 25 free; Emily Jones, 3. free, 4. 25 breast; Ashleigh Manning, 4. 25 back; (9-10) Denise Anastasio, 2. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Sydney Dougherty, 3. free; (10-and-under) Kellsey Costello-Mays, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Sarah Jones, 1. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 25 fly; Jessica Jost, 3. 50 back; (11-12) Heather Emert, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Christine Anastasio, 4. 50 free, 1. back; Kathleen Fleming, 3. free, 4. 50 fly; Caitlin Henry, 1. free, 2. IM, 2. fly; (13-14) Katie Mahone, 4. 50 breast; Natasha Hooper, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 fly; Chloe Mullins, 2. 50 back; (15-18) Brittany Bamsey, 4. 50 free; Lauren Roper, 3. free, 4. 50 fly; Molly Schwoppe, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 back, 3. fly; Victoria Toro, 2. free, 2. IM, 1. 50 breast; Kaitlin Keefer, 4. back; Sarah Taylor, 1. free, 2. back, 2. fly; Stephanie Watson, 3. IM, 2. breast; Sarah Schwoppe, 4. breast.

STONEWALL PARK (0-1)

Team individual records -- Girls: Sarah Ameen, 15-18, 50 back (32.60), 100 IM (1:13.33).

Triple winners -- Boys: Ethan Mernin, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast; Mike Grimmett-Norris, 11-12, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Girls: Abby MacDonald, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back, 25 fly; Samantha Webber, 11-12, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Dana Kalnins, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Sarah Ameen, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Laban Jamar, 8-and-under, 25 back, 25 fly; Chris Grimmett-Norris, 9-10, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Thomas Ameen, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back; David Gartin, 15-18, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Bobby Sherrill, 4. 25 back; Alexander Clenance, 2. back, 1. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; (9-10) Bob Chapman, 4. 50 breast, 3. 25 fly; Wyatt Teller, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back; (11-12) Forrest Drake, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Anthony Williams, 3. breast; Christopher Cunningham-Sherrill, 2. 100 IM, 4. 50 fly; (13-14) Jedd Balbuena, 4. 100 IM; Brandon McLaughlin, 3. IM, 3. 50 back; Jack Walser, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; (15-18) Austin Haynes, 4. 50 back; Peter Berlin, 4. 50 breast. Girls: (8-and-under) Kerry O'Bannon, 3. 25 back, 3. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; Savannah Starnes, 2. 25 free, 2. back, 2. fly; (10-and-under) Missy Ameen, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 back; (10-and-under) Catherine Hazen, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly Kelly Krouse, 4. 50 free; Kelly O'Bannon, 3. breast; Sarah Verjinski, 4. 50 back; (11-12) Casie Boyle, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 breast; Nicole Haynes, 2. 50 back; Emily Moran, 3. 100 IM, 4. breast, 3. 50 fly; Grace Teller, 4. back; (13-14) Ashleigh Cunningham-Sherrill, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Candace English, 4. 100 IM, 3. back; Claire Berlin, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 breast, 2. fly; Brooke Gartin, 3. free, 3. IM, 1. breast; Staci Webber, 2. IM, 1. back, 2. breast; (15-18) Amelia Sullivan, 3. 50 breast.

FAST

2,814.50

Urbanna

2,035.50

FAST (1-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Ben McAuliffe, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly. Girls: Erin Moe, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly; Shauna Plesmid, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Jennifer Norman, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Scott Heckathorn, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back; William Norman, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast; Girls: Hannah Emerick, 9-10, 50 breast, 25 fly; Kelsey Smith, 50 free, 50 back.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Nick Stone, 3. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; Nicholas Bussian, 4. 25 free, 1. breast; Matthew Eggers, 3. free; Kyle Kibodeaux, 2. free, 3. 25 back, 2. breast; Zachary Webb, 2. back, 4. breast, 1. fly; (9-10) Steve LaHaye, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under) 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 50 back; Clayton Predmore, 2. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Nicholas Robinson, 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 50 breast, 3. 25 fly; Michael Thompson, 2. 50 back; (11-12) Alex Pinelli, 4. 50 breast; Zach Stone, 2. 100 IM, 1. breast, 2. 50 fly; Brett Eppley, 3. fly; Nick Glowicki, 2. 50 free, 3. IM, 1. fly; Eric Hurd, 3. free, 4. IM, 2. 50 back; Ben MacKercher, 4. free, 3. back; Ben Predmore, 2. breast; (13-14) Conor Maher, 3. 100 IM; Ryan Apgar, 2. 50 back; Brian MacKercher, 4. 50 breast; Philip Rice, 4. 50 free, 4. back, 2. breast; Ronnie Ringler, 1. IM, 4. 50 fly; Michael Zell, 2. free, 1. breast, 2. fly; (15-18) Keith Wheatley, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; Paul Zell, 4. 50 fly; Kyle Austin, 4. 50 back; Matt Marshall, 2. free, 2. breast, 2. fly. Girls: (8-and-under) Madison Mulvey, 4. 25 back; Kelsey Cook, 3. back; Jessica Diaz, 2. back, 3. 25 fly; Adelaide Schumaker, 2. 25 free, 2. 25 breast; Amber Smith, 3. free, 2. fly; Andie Stone, 1. back, 4. breast; (9-10) Alex Bussian, 2. 50 back; Laura Dombrowski, 3. 50 free, 3. back; Amanda Eggers, 4. free; (10-and-under) Emily Moe, 1. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Sarah Ringler, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Kiera Leddy, 3. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Alexa Monfort, 4. breast, 4. 50 fly; Lauren Bussian, 2. IM, 1. breast, 3. fly; April Heckathorn, 3. 50 back; Molly Robinson, 3. breast; Casey Zell, 2. free, 3. IM, 2. fly; (13-14) Raechel Hurd, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Charly Merkley, 4. 100 IM; Meryl Monfort, 4. 50 free, 1. back, 4. 50 fly; Allie Emerick, 2. free, 2. IM, 2. fly; (15-18) Carmel Maher, 4. 50 fly; Miranda Neuberger, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 breast; Jessie Howard, 2. fly; Alex Vuxton, 1. free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 back; Lindsey Sawyer, 3. breast, 3. fly; Amy Seymore, 4. breast.

URBANNA (0-1)

Triple winners -- Boys: David Basinger, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Eric Wenzinger, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM; Drew Chartrand, 15-18, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Girls: Kimberly Thoresen, 15-18, 50 breast, 100 IM; Samantha Smith, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Trevor Hittinger, 4. 25 back; (9-10) Kenny Rafter, 2. 25 fly; Andrew Rollins, 4. 50 breast; Joseph Worrick, 3. 50 free; Matthew Sozio, 4. 50 back; Gregory Stoffa, 3. back; Andrew Wucher, 4. free; (10-and-under) 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 breast; (11-12) Guppy Higginbottom, 4. 50 fly; Matthew Thoresen, 4. 50 back; Cal Masterson, 3. 50 breast; (13-14) Alex Quintana, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; David Speaks, 2. 100 IM; Joshua Vice, 4. IM, 3. 50 back; (15-18) Brian Kaehler, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Chad Martin, 3. 50 free, 2. back, 3. 50 fly; Chris Carroll, 4. 100 IM. Girls: (8-and-under) Keziah Higginbottom, 4. 25 free, 3. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; (9-10) Amy Rollins, 4. 50 breast; Monica Byers, 2. 50 free, 3. 25 fly; Sabrina Garzione, 4. 50 back; (11-12) Erica Booth, 2. 50 back; Gena Chirillo, 4. back; Megan Clemency, 4. 50 free; Danielle Smith, 1. back; (13-14) Crystal Fitts, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Kristin Rafter, 4. breast; Mariclare Masterson, 1. breast; Holly Speaks, 3. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Kristin Wenzinger, 4. back; (15-18) Kelsey Steele, 4. 100 IM; Christina Thoresen, 4. 50 free, 3. IM, 4. 50 back.

Meadowbrook

2,371

Dale City

2,334

MEADOWBROOK (1-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Eric Sargent, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM. Girls: Courtney Mizerak, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Cougar Hagen, 11-12, 50 fly, 100 IM; Devin Wright, 50 free, 50 breast; Nicolas Gonzales, 13-14, 50 back, 50 breast; Girls: Rachel Lund, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly; Gabrielle Mizerak, 50 back, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Peter Pomajevich, 3. 25 free, 2. 25 fly; Thomas Hajec, 1. free, 2. 25 breast, 3. fly; Kevin Olsen, 2. 25 back, 4. fly; Sean Rouffa, 3. back, 1. breast; Ian Southcott, 4. back; (9-10) Joey Chrabot, 4. 50 back; Michael Cornwell, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under) 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Matt Pomajevich, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 50 back, 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Sean Gambarani, 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly John Hardy, 3. fly; Trevor Heckman, 2. 50 back; Derek Sikora, 4. 50 free, 3. back; Austin Southcott, 3. free, 2. breast; (11-12) Joe Cornwell, 2. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 1. 50 back; Corbin Foucart, 3. free, 2. 50 fly; Eric Koob, 2. back, 2. 50 breast, 3. fly; Ty Lang, 4. free, 3. back; Ricky Beecher, 4. breast; Devon Marshburn, 4. back; (13-14) Andrew Gambarani, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; (15-18) Jacob Laufer, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Kevin Norris, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Steven Ozl, 4. free, 3. breast; John Krukar, 4. back, 4. fly. Girls: (8-and-under) Rebecca Baumstark, 3. 25 free, 3. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; Kelley Drollinger, 4. 25 back; Alexa Luiggi, 2. back, 2. breast; (9-10) Abigail Foucart, 4. 50 free; (10-and-under) Alexandra Lund, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Engie Mohsen, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Grace Kam, 4. 50 back; Melissa Ferrone, 3. 50 free; Elli Hagen, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; Caroline Sabean, 2. back; Emily Stewart, 3. back; (13-14) Cassie Bisconti, 3. 50 fly; Samantha Koob, 4. 50 breast; Christy Wright, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 1. breast; (15-18) Stephanie Baumgartner, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Jenny Lyons, 2. 100 IM, 2. back, 2. fly.

DALE CITY (0-1)

Triple winners -- Boys: Jeffrey Thompson, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Troy Sattgast, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Thomas Rooney, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast; Girls: Holly Livingston, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast; Shelby Jordan, 25 back, 25 fly; Molly Mulvehill, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back; Katie Saar, 50 fly, 100 IM; Alyssa Armstrong, 15-18, 50 free, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Brandon Barbery, 2. 25 free, 3. 25 breast, 1. 25 fly; Christian Organ, 4. breast; Justin Ambrose, 4. free; Joseph Handy, 1. 25 back; (9-10) Matt Quinn, 4. 50 breast; (11-12) Nick Imperato, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; (13-14) Keith Boigegrain, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Matt Cecilio, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; Michael Rooney, 2. back, 4. breast; Blake Devins, 2. free, 3. IM, 3. fly; (15-18) Eric Pietrzak, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast, 2. 50 fly; Jason Thompson, 2. 50 free, 2. IM. Girls: (8-and-under) Molly Nordberg, 4. 25 free, 3. 25 back, 4. 25 breast; Shelby Owens, 2. free, 2. 25 fly; (9-10) Aubrey Hunter, 2. 50 back; Michelle Planchak, 3. back; Rachel Radlick, 4. back, 4. 50 breast; Giorgi Medellin, 2. 50 free, 2. breast; Leah Mulvehill, 3. free; (10-and-under) Melody Nordberg, 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 50 back, 3. 25 fly; (11-12) April Livingston, 2. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 1. 50 breast; Kelley Planchak, 4. breast; Carolyn Claybrooks, 3. breast; Krista Thompson, 4. free, 4. IM, 4. 50 fly; (13-14) Ally Barnett, 3. 50 breast; Karleen Lynch, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Jess Parks, 3. back; Lindsay Broadwater, 4. back; Jessica Palmire, 4. IM, 2. breast; Crystal Wilcox, 4. 50 free; (15-18) Tori Gentile, 3. 50 free, 4. 100 IM; Tara Livingston, 3. 50 back, 1. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; Kelly Costas, 4. breast; Catherine Rooney, 3. IM, 3. breast, 1. fly; Megs Montclair, 4. back; Clare O'Loughlin, 4. free.

Kingsbrooke

2,636

Piedmont

1,228

KINGSBROOKE (1-0)

Team individual records -- Boys: Ryan Dunne, 11-12, 50 free (32.37), 50 fly (35.87), 100 IM (1:21.37); Elliott Lloyd, 50 breast (44.79); Kevin Murphy, 13-14, 50 fly (32.50), 100 IM (1:14.81); Shane Smith, 15-18, 50 breast (36.70), 100 IM (1:16.90). Girls: Annalee Gallagher, 9-10, 50 breast (47.73); Britany Higdon, 11-12, 50 back (37.98), 50 fly (34.99), 100 IM (1:18.88); Amy Crider, 13-14, 50 fly (32.47); Kara Verducci, 15-18, 50 back (35.77).

Team relay records -- Boys: 11-12 100 Medley (Jordan Luttrell, Elliott Lloyd, Ryan Dunne, James Reynolds), 1:16.01. Girls: 11-12 100 free (Lara Crider, Katie Blevins, Lauren Kiser, Britany Higdon), 1:05.54; 100 Medley (Evelyn Newberger, Britany Higdon, Katie Blevins, Lara Crider), 1:14.74; 15-18 200 Medley (Meghan Verducci, Janel Danchak, Kara Verducci, Kayla Mittelman), 2:29.94.

Triple winners -- Boys: Duncan Beavers, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back, 25 fly; Ryan Dunne, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Kevin Murphy, 13-14, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Shane Smith, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM. Girls: Annalee Gallagher, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Britany Higdon, 11-12, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Amy Crider, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Janel Danchak, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Steve Engel, 15-18, 50 free, 50 fly. Girls: Madison Smith, 8-and-under, 25 breast, 25 fly; Kara Verducci, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Andrew Proper, 3. 25 free, 3. 25 back, 2. 25 breast; Cameron Beavers, 1. breast; Bennett Lloyd, 1. back, 3. 25 fly; Jackson Wills, 2. back; (9-10) Andrew Kerns, 4. 50 back, 3. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Austin Smith, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 breast Mitchell Wills, 3. breast; Jonathan Brown, 4. 50 free; Nathan Brown, 2. free, 3. 50 back, 1. breast; Zac Brown, 4. breast; (10-and-under) Wally Covington, 4. 100 IM; (11-12) James Reynolds, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Elliott Lloyd, 3. 100 IM, 1. breast; Jordan Luttrell, 2. 50 free, 2. IM, 1. back; (13-14) Josh Niezgoda, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast, 2. 50 fly; Matthew Verducci, 2. 50 free, 3. IM, 1. 50 back; Brian Weedon, 4. back; Andrew Brown, 4. free. Girls: (8-and-under) Danielle Gallardy, 2. 25 breast; Scarlett Roy, 3. 25 free, 2. 25 back; Jordan Yaeger, 3. breast; Bailey Brown, 3. 25 fly; Taylor Ware, 3. back, 4. breast; (9-10) Jessica Fistner, 2. 50 back; (10-and-under) Kathleen Loesel, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 breast; Angelyn Newberger, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 back; Rachel Reynolds, 1. back; (10-and-under) Katie Sippel, 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 25 fly; Kylie Stames, 3. 50 free; Carter Campbell, 2. free; Danielle Lattanze, 3. 50 back, 4. fly; (11-12) Lara Crider, 1. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Kayla Gallardy, 3. 100 IM, 4. back, 4. fly; Ashley Groth, 2. 50 breast; Ashley Pfost, 4. free, 4. IM; Sarah Proper, 1. breast; Katie Blevins, 2. IM, 2. back, 2. fly; Lauren Kiser, 2. free; Evelyn Newberger, 4. breast; (13-14) Rachel Snow, 4. 50 free; Kelsey Brown, 2. 50 breast; Courtney Dunne, 1. free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; Brooke Haines, 3. free, 1. breast; Anna Higdon, 4. 50 back, 4. breast; Caitlyn Mertz, 3. breast; Kathlyn Newberger, 4. IM, 2. back; (15-18) Danielle Macgregor, 4. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Meghan Verducci, 2. free, 3. 100 IM, 2. fly; Kayla Mittelman, 3. back, 2. 50 breast; Blaire Fourqurean, 4. back, 3. breast.

PIEDMONT (0-1)

Team individual records -- Boys: Andrew Bulkeley, 8-and-under, 25 free (21.43); Ford Whitticar, 9-10, 50 back (51.85); Maxwell Whitticar, 11-12, 50 breast (52.21); Sean Stark, 13-14, 50 free (34.78), 50 breast (41.83), 100 IM (1:30.90). Girls: Rebecca Abel, 8-and-under, 25 fly (30.59); Jessica Dehn, 9-10, 25 fly (21.34), 10-and-under, 100 IM (1:46.91); Ali Gelios, 11-12, 50 free (35.29), 50 back (46.87); Alyssa Thompson, 50 breast (55.33); Jennifer Udicious, 50 fly (47.14); Maria Bruno, 100 IM (1:40.23); Samantha Plott, 13-14, 50 free (36.65); Bethany Martin, 50 back (45.65), 50 fly (41.92); Maria Plott, 15-18, 100 IM (1:29.65).

Team relay records -- Boys: 11-12 100 Medley (Jared Watson, Maxwell Whitticar, Christopher Thompson, Michael Hinkle), 1:25.17. Girls: 9-10 100 Medley (Emily Bulkeley, Jessica Dehn, Dominica LeBlanc, Olivia Watson), 1:41.69; 11-12 100 Medley (Alyssa Thompson, Jennifer Udicious, Michelle Martin, Ali Gelios), 1:21.52.

Double winner -- Girls: Rebecca Abel, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Drew Plott, 2. 25 free, 4. 25 back, 1. 25 fly; Andrew Bulkeley, 1. free, 2. fly; Nicolas LeBlanc, 4. free; (9-10) Zachary Chapman, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under) 3. 100 IM; (9-10) 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Ford Whitticar, 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back, 2. 25 fly; (11-12) Jared Watson, 4. 50 back; Ryan Fowler, 4. 50 breast; Michael Hinkle, 3. 50 free, 2. back; Christopher Thompson, 4. free; Maxwell Whitticar, 4. 100 IM, 2. breast, 2. 50 fly; (13-14) Taylor Buchanan, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Matthew Udicious, 3. 50 free, 2. back, 3. fly; Sean Stark, 1. free, 2. 100 IM, 2. breast. Girls: (8-and-under) Ashley Chapman, 4. 25 back, 4. 25 fly; Jessica Wiegel, 4. 25 free; (10-and-under) Jessica Dehn, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 3. 50 breast, 1. 25 fly Dominica LeBlanc, 4. breast, 3. fly; (11-12) Alyssa Thompson, 3. 50 breast; Ali Gelios, 3. 50 free; (13-14) Bethany Martin, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Anna Bruno, 3. 100 IM; Samantha Plott, 2. 50 free, 4. fly; (15-18) Maria Plott, 3. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly.

Bridlewaves

2,432

Veteran's Park

2,255

BRIDLEWAVES (1-0)

Triple winners -- Girls: Danielle Zatkoff, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly; Brooke Rodriguez, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 25 fly; Elizabeth Walls, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Brian Potts, 8-and-under, 25 back, 25 breast; Jon Dailey, 9-10, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Girls: Mina Vahdati, 11-12, 50 back, 100 IM; Kelsey Smith, 13-14, 50 free, 50 breast.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Trent Hobbs, 4. 25 back; Michael Mannix, 4. 25 free, 2. back; Kyle Shiner, 3. 25 breast; Danny Zumbaugh, 3. free, 1. 25 fly; (9-10) Jimmy Shifflette, 4. 25 fly; Zachary Thornburg, 4. 50 breast; Jacob Fortney, 1. 50 free; (10-and-under) 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 25 fly; Stephen Renberg, 2. 50 breast; Cameron Vahdati, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 back; (11-12) Jason Heidel, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast, 2. 50 fly; Chuckie Zumbaugh, 3. IM, 1. 50 back, 4. fly; Christopher Dailey, 2. 50 free; Alex Huppert, 2. back; Connor Peters, 1. free, 4. IM, 4. breast; (13-14) Joe Breithaupt, 3. 50 back; Ken Heidel, 2. 50 free, 1. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; Joey Shifflette, 3. 50 breast, 4. fly; Ryan Teele, 4. back; (15-18) Caleb Dunn, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Steve August, 4. 50 fly. Girls: (8-and-under) Amy August, 4. 25 back; Camilla Brizzi, 2. back; Anna Hong, 3. back; Morgan Remaley, 2. 25 free, 3. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; (9-10) Julie Deibler, 3. 50 free; Kimberly Howe, 4. 50 breast; Gabie Lescault, 2. 50 back; (10-and-under) Allison Beich, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast; (10-and-under) Kayla Powers, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 50 back, 3. 25 fly; Mackenzie Smith, 4. 50 free; (10-and-under) 3. 100 IM; (9-10) Samantha Trone, 4. 50 back; (11-12) Caroline Hong, 4. 50 back; Kenni Sterns, 1. 50 free, 3. back, 2. 50 fly; Meghan Johnson, 3. free, 4. 50 breast; Kelly Konczal, 4. free; Rebecca Walls, 2. free; (13-14) Kelly Wagner, 4. 50 fly; Stacey August, 3. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 2. fly; Kelly Johnson, 4. free, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Jessica Lynn, 2. free, 3. back; (15-18) Ashley Turner, 3. 100 IM, 1. 50 fly; Tara Elder, 4. 50 back; Amanda Rafaels, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Mandy Smoot, 4. fly; Kyleen Welsh, 3. breast.

VETERAN'S PARK (0-1)

Triple winners -- Boys: Connor Schwalm, 11-12, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Dan Moore, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM. Girls: Carley Keith, free, 50 back, IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Aaron Fotheringham, 9-10, 50 back, 25 fly; James Burns, 13-14, 50 back, 50 breast; Logan Lourenzo, 50 free, 50 fly; William Caison, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Donny Hadley, 3. 25 back, 2. 25 fly; Christian Lorincz, 1. 25 free, 2. 25 breast, 3. fly; Cristian Yanez, 3. fly; (9-10) Richard Bates, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 back; Mark Hufford, 2. free, 3. 50 breast; James Lefevre, 2. back; (11-12) Desmond Carter, 4. 50 free; John Hodge, 4. 50 back; Max McClain, 3. free; John Yang, 3. back, 3. 50 fly; Kyle Rushlow, 3. 50 breast; (13-14) Walter Lorincz, 4. 50 breast; Mattew Nadeau, 4. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 back; Allen McClain, 3. free, 2. breast, 3. 50 fly; (15-18) Ronald Horner, 3. 50 breast; Matthew Kersse, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 fly; Jarrett Wicker, 4. free, 2. breast; Drew Neuhaus, 3. free, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 back; Ben Neuhaus, 2. IM, 3. back, 2. fly. Girls: (8-and-under) Alison Bonner, 4. 25 free, 4. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; Heather Erickson, 1. 25 back; Tahlia Marinez, 3. free, 2. breast, 3. fly; (9-10) Shannon Harper, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under) 1. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 25 fly; Rebecca Bellinger, 3. 50 breast; Krystal Kersse, 3. 50 back, 4. fly; (11-12) Meghan Petersen, 3. 100 IM, 1. 50 breast; Lauren Bonner, 4. IM, 2. breast, 3. 50 fly; Sammy Neuhaus, 2. IM, 2. 50 back, 4. fly; Brittany Williams, 1. fly; (13-14) Linda Erickson, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Christina Nicholson, 4. breast; Koressa Wicker, 3. 50 fly; (15-18) Rachel Kersse, 3. 50 back; Justine Moore, 4. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 2. back; Samantha Salyers, 2. free, 2. 50 breast, 2. 50 fly; Sherry Erickson, 2. IM, 1. breast, 3. fly.

Braemar

2,774

Victory Lakes

584

BRAEMAR (1-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Brandon Doyle, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly; Justin Doyle, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Jeffrey Patch, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Alexander Morres, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; Logan McKinney, 15-18, 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM. Girls: Carrie VanBuskirk, 9-10, 50 back, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Erin VanBuskirk, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; Jade Johnson, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Nicholas Denecke, 13-14, 50 breast, 100 IM; Andrew Blanche III, 15-18, 50 breast, 50 fly. Girls: Layne Mandros, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast; Cassidy Thibault, 25 back, 25 fly; Julienne Denecke, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Morgan Denecke, 4. 25 back, 4. 25 fly; Nathan George, 3. 25 breast; Joshua Lutz, 2. 25 free, 3. back, 3. fly; Sam Maranto, 3. free, 1. breast, 2. fly; Thomas Scott, 4. free, 2. back; (9-10) Vincent Dunn, 4. 50 back; Kyle Devereaux, 4. 50 free, 2. 25 fly; Alan Komisarcik, 3. free, 3. back, 2. 50 breast; Nicholas Mandros, 2. free; (10-and-under) 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 1. 25 fly; Sean Ross, 3. 50 breast; Naoki Sugiura, 2. 50 back, 1. breast; (11-12) Alexander Lumain, 3. 50 back; Xavier Blanche, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 1. 50 breast; Taylor Lindsey, 4. free, 2. back, 4. breast; Alexander Ross, 4. back, 2. 50 fly; (13-14) Grant Burress, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 breast, 2. 50 fly; Nick Greaver, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 2. breast; Michael Haili, 3. free, 3. back. Girls: (8-and-under) Hailey Ralston, 4. 25 fly; Lexi Keith, 4. 25 back; Caroline Twigg, 3. 25 breast; Sabrina Poland, 2. breast; Allison Rippy, 3. fly; Heather Shelton, 4. 25 free; Jillian Stevens, 3. free, 2. back, 2. fly; (9-10) Tori Burress, 4. 25 fly; Elizabeth Jerakis, 4. 50 breast; Jessica Friedman, 3. fly; Emily Goodrich, 1. 50 free; (10-and-under) 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 50 breast; Lydia Johnson, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 1. breast; (10-and-under) Lauren O'Donnell, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 25 fly Carleigh Stiehm, 4. 50 free; (10-and-under) 4. 100 IM; (11-12) Blake Cash, 4. 50 fly; Brittany Greaver, 2. 100 IM, 4. 50 back; Shannon Pollmiller, 4. 50 free, 4. IM, 2. fly; Debra Wolford, 3. IM, 2. 50 breast; Victoria Komisarcik, 1. IM, 2. back, 3. breast; Megan Phillips, 3. free, 3. fly; Ayaka Sugiura, 2. free, 3. back, 1. breast; (13-14) Elizabeth Bannister, 3. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Jessica Dunn, 4. IM, 1. breast, 3. 50 fly; Abigail Friedman, 1. fly; Rebeccah Jerakis, 4. 50 back; Keely Johnson, 2. back, 4. fly; Alexa Lindsey, 4. breast; Amy VanBuskirk, 4. free, 3. breast, 2. fly; (15-18) Bianca Brandveen, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Sarah Bender, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Megan Friedman, 2. free, 2. 100 IM, 2. breast; Lauren Patch, 4. IM, 3. back.

VICTORY LAKES (0-1)

Triple winner -- Girls: Katherine Gulden, 15-18, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) William McCarty, 2. 25 breast; (11-12) Giff Finley, 1. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Kurt Wall, 3. 50 free, 3. breast; (13-14) Tyler Newton, 4. 50 back; Christopher Baitinger, 4. 50 breast. Girls: (9-10) Nicky Honeycutt, 4. 50 back; Christine Souther, 3. 50 free, 3. back, 3. 50 breast; (13-14) Lauren Huntley, 2. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 back; (15-18) Kristin Huntley, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast.

Virginia Oaks

2,102.50

Lake Manassas

1,060.50

VIRGINIA OAKS (1-0)

Team individual records -- Girls: Jill Jamison, 8-and-under, 25 back (26.08), 25 breast (26.57); Lanie Alphin, 13-14, 50 back (38.81).

Team relay records -- Boys: 11-12 100 Medley (Bobby Lerch, Shae Cavallaro, Kevin Rooney, Kevin Lee), 1:16.35. Girls: 9-10 100 Medley (Leah Morrison, Stephanie Bolton, Holly Criscuolo, Kaitlyn Richardson), 1:30.14; 13-14 200 free (Lanie Alphin, Jenna Brady, Courtney Morrison, Brittany Haupt), 2:35.37.

Triple winners -- Boys: Chris Bolton, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly; Jake Alphin, 13-14, 50 free, 50 breast, 50 fly; Colby Smith, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM; Girls: Jill Jamison, 8-and-under, 25 back, 25 breast, 25 fly.

Double winners -- Boys: Connor Haupt, 9-10, 50 free, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Kevin Rooney, 11-12, 50 fly, 100 IM; Shane Rooney, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly. Girls: Holly Criscuolo, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly; Lyndsay Santoro, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back; Claire Morrison, 50 breast, 50 fly; Miranda Delgado, 15-18, 50 breast, 100 IM; Ciara Delgado, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Austin Brown, 3. 25 free, 2. 25 back; Chase Richardson, 1. back, 2. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; (9-10) Landry Franklin, 3. 50 back; Steven Haering, 4. 50 free, 2. back, 4. 25 fly; Thomas O'Hare, 3. 50 breast, 3. fly; Dylan Sawyer, 4. back; (11-12) Kevin Lee, 2. 100 IM, 1. 50 breast; Bobby Lerch, 3. IM, 4. 50 back; Shae Cavallaro, 2. 50 free, 1. back; Vaughn Franklin, 4. free, 3. back; Matt Sprague, 1. free, 2. 50 fly; (13-14) Jason Czuczor, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Ray Delgado, 3. 50 free, 1. 100 IM, 2. fly; Dezi Johnson, 4. free, 2. IM, 2. back. Girls: (8-and-under) Claire Cameron, 3. 25 back, 2. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; Austyn Berry, 3. 25 free, 4. back; Emily Ervine, 1. free; (9-10) Jessica Grembowski, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 3. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Leah Morrison, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Stephanie Bolton, 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast Tori Cameron, 4. breast; Kaitlyn Richardson, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 back, 3. breast; (11-12) Justyn Berry, 3. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Jenna Brady, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; Addison Smith, 3. 50 free, 2. back; Lyndsay Testut, 4. back, 4. breast; Erin Rooney, 4. free, 1. IM, 2. breast; (13-14) Lanie Alphin, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 1. 50 breast; Courtney Morrison, 1. 100 IM, 2. breast, 2. 50 fly; (15-18) Amber Castles, 3. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast.

LAKE MANASSAS (0-1)

Team individual record -- Boys: Ayra Ebrahimi, 8-and-under, 25 fly (25.45).

Team relay records -- Boys: 8-and-under 100 free (Gus Moshos, Ayra Ebrahimi, Cullen Greene, Joey Draper), 1:53.85. Girls: 9-10 100 Medley (Hanna Radhi, Julie Leavitt, Kolbi Doss, Samantha Baird), 2:02.73.

Triple winner -- Girls: Ashley Fitzgerald, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly.

Double winner -- Boys: Bryden Rosenburgh, 9-10, 50 back, 50 breast.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Alex Thropp, 4. 25 back; Joey Draper, 3. back, 3. 25 breast; Ayra Ebrahimi, 2. 25 free, 2. 25 fly; Gus Moshos, 4. free, 4. breast; (9-10) Corey Draper, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under) 2. 100 IM; (9-10) 2. 25 fly; R.J. Hale, 3. 50 free, 1. fly; (11-12) Timothy Frerichs, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Jay Larsen, 3. breast; (13-14) Michael Chapman, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Justin Paschalides, 3. breast; Stephen Yacas, 2. 50 free, 1. back, 2. breast; (15-18) Dylan Rosenburgh, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast. Girls: (8-and-under) Mary Larsen, 4. 25 free; Emmalyh Rosenburgh, 4. 25 breast; Katie MacConnell, 2. free, 2. 25 back, 3. breast; Gina Owens, 2. 25 fly; (9-10) Ashley MacConnell, 3. 50 free, 1. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; Katrina Hagen, 2. 50 back; Julie Leavitt, 4. back; (13-14) Letty Halberstam, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; (15-18) Brittany Hale, 1. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast.

Meadowbrook's Alexandra Lund comes up for air on her way to first place in the girls' 9-10 50-meter breaststroke.Dale City's Trot Sattgast gets set to begin the 50-meter backstroke in the boys' 15-18 age division race.