Civista Medical Center

MAY 25

Noah James Hoogerheide, a son, to Angelea and David Hoogerheide of Waldorf.

Samuel David Jewell, a son, to Amy and Kevin Jewell of Charlotte Hall.

James Dennis Russell Jr., a son, to Jennifer Langley and James D. Russell Sr. of Indian Head.

Caitlyn Michelle Youmans, a daughter, to Christine and James Youmans of Hughesville.

MAY 26

Matthew Bradley Aubel, a son, to Regina and Kenneth Aubel of White Plains.

Jacob Anthony Sorrells, a son, to Kellie and Steven Sorrells of Mechanicsville.

MAY 27

Sean Patrick Cahill and Courtney Elizabeth Cahill, a twin son and daughter, to Stephanie and Colin Cahill of La Plata.

Asharia Catherine Matthews, a daughter, to Julia Madison and Tremayne Matthews of Waldorf.

MAY 31

Ja'Quan Earl Thomas, a son, to Jennette Thomas of La Plata.

JUNE 1

Corey Elijah Ford, a son, to Shatoya and Perry Ford of Bryans Road.

JUNE 2

Max August Petricoin, a son, to Michele and Matthew Petricoin of Waldorf.

JUNE 3

Alexis Cayden Copsey, a daughter, to Meghanne Thompson and Brian Copsey of Mechanicsville.

Erin Ann McRoy, a daughter, to Cynthia and Anthony McRoy of Mechanicsville.

JUNE 7

Kennedy Juanita Riley, a daughter, to Vickie and Cyprian Riley of Waldorf.

JUNE 8

Vincent Stephen Kruszka, a son, to Toni and Steve Kruszka of Mechanicsville.

Maleek Jamal Taylor, a son, to Marleeka Duncan and Brian Taylor of Waldorf.

Kendra Amber DeFilippo, a daughter, to Kimberly and Phillip DeFilippo of Waldorf.

JUNE 9

Alexis Taylor Cusick, a daughter, to Melissa Schaming and Robert Cusick of Waldorf.

Trey Owen Pleasants, a son, to Stephanie and Kurtis Pleasants of Waldorf.

JUNE 10

Charlie Jean Klinger, a son, to Tammy and Eric Klinger of Port Tobacco.

Richard Howard McDonald, a son, to Valerie Wheatley and Norman McDonald of Waldorf.

JUNE 12

Jordyn Imani Best, a daughter, to Charlene McNeill and Tyler Best of Waldorf.

JUNE 13

John Albert Andrews III, a son, to Laura and John A. Andrews Jr. of La Plata.

JUNE 14

Nicholas Joseph Summers, a son, to Carrie and Joseph Summers of Indian Head.

JUNE 15

Olivia Elizabeth Hover, a daughter, to Amy and Brian Hover of Port Tobacco.

Zachary Mahlon Dryden, a son, to Tara and Sherman Dryden of Waldorf.

JUNE 17

Ava Antonia Lyddane, a daughter, to Erin and Scott Lyddane of La Plata.

JUNE 18

Jordan Christopher Cunningham, a son, to Chantay and John E. Cunningham II of Waldorf.

JUNE 19

Bernard Alan Burch, a son, to Stephanie Headley and Bernard Burch of Avenue.

JUNE 22

Darral Glenwood Echard, a son, to Ann Bazemore and Russell Echard of Waldorf.

Thaddaeus Daniel Stine, a son, to Ann and Daniel Stine of Waldorf.

JUNE 23

Jeremy Samuel Zager, a son, to Amy and Kevin Zager of Waldorf.

St. Mary's Hospital

MAY 22

Bailey Ann O'Donnell, a daughter, to Deborah and Edward O'Donnell of Avenue.

Niko Charles Woodland, a son, to Heather Howard and Charles Woodland of Waldorf.

Anika Grace Hare, a daughter, to Erica and Fred Hare of Great Mills.

MAY 23

Sasha Rose Harward, a daughter, to Kerri and Christopher Harward of Patuxent River.

MAY 24

Kyle Ethrage Eyster, a son, to Crystal Haggard and Benjamin Eyster of Lexington Park.

MAY 25

Ryan Jacob Smith, a son, to Lourie Herbert and Jay Smith of Morganza.

Courtney Kay Shaffier, a daughter, to Shirley and Steven Shaffier of Mechanicsville.

Jennavie Brooke Hindle, a daughter, to Ashlie and Seth Hindle of Piney Point.

MAY 26

Michael Craig Davis, a son, to Maria and Dennis Davis of Leonardtown.

MAY 27

Tyler Mason Fisher, a son, to Valerie and Stephen Fisher of Great Mills.

Devin Jerome Mason, a son, to Tina Hale and Mark Mason of California.

MAY 28

Christopher Robert Branch, a son, to Karin and Brad Branch of California.

Louis Gene Knott and Steven Gregory Knott, twin sons, to Veronica and Steven L. Knott of Clements.

MAY 29

Hope Abigail Hetrich, a daughter, to Amy and Wayne Hetrich of Mechanicsville.

Karli Michelle Dodge, a daughter, to Tammi and Billy Dodge of Hollywood.

Tristan Luke Eilers, a son, to Angela and Gary Eilers of Patuxent River.

MAY 30

James Robert Long III, a son, to Catherine Dean and James R. Long II of Park Hall.

JUNE 1

Katilyn Michelle Alvey, a daughter, to Lisa and Shawn Alvey of Clements.

JUNE 3

Hunter Riley Aultman, a son, to Christina and Robert Aultman of Patuxent River.

JUNE 4

Alden Lee Dixon, a son, to Hildie Vannoy and Jordan Dixon of Lexington Park.

JUNE 6

Makiya Jo Beall, a daughter, to Audrey Tharpe and Robert Beall of Lexington Park.

JUNE 7

Brooke Camille Tignor, a daughter, to Melissa and John Tignor of Mechanicsville.

Monteza Kaden James, a son, to Miosha and Omar James of Patuxent River.

Tyler Ryan Simmons and Shelby Donna Simmons, a twin son and daughter, to Karen and Jason Simmons of California.

JUNE 8

Jeremy Dennis Brown, a son, to Christine and Steven Brown of Piney Point.

Chloe Elizabeth Abell, a daughter to Annette and Johnny Abell of California.

JUNE 9

Braydan Matthew Hamilton, a son, to Megan and Brian Hamilton of Charlotte Hall.

JUNE 11

Bradley David Edick, a son, to Candace Hardesty and Benjamin Edick of California.

Erik Dee Kennedy, a son, to Tina and Kevin Kennedy of Callaway.

Christina Claire Klobnock, a daughter, to Bethany and David Klobnock of Lexington Park.

Callie Elizabeth McDonough, a daughter, to Susan and Matthew McDonough of Lusby.

JUNE 12

Tiana Lee White, a daughter, to Salina White and Lance Williams of Lexington Park.

Katie Elizabeth Hardesty, a daughter, to Rebecca Krebs and Gary Hardesty Jr. of Lexington Park.

JUNE 13

Seanna Faith Sommerfeld, a daughter, to Robin Sommerfeld and Matthew Knott of Leonardtown.

Hailey Alexis Quade, a daughter, to Melanie and Eddie Quade of Mechanicsville.

Olivia Caroline Hepp, a daughter, to Amy and Scott Hepp of Leonardtown.

JUNE 14

Caleb Jaden Bryan, a son, to Katie and Eric Bryan of Callaway.

Wesley Ambroise Clairmont, a son, to Amy and Joseph Clairmont of Lexington Park.

Shanice Renee Berry, a daughter, to Terema Chase and Shaun Berry of Great Mills.

JUNE 15

Jacob Tayman March, a son, to Toni Byrd and Robert March of Hollywood.

Alexandra Meredith Goings, a daughter, to Stefanie and Todd Goings of Leonardtown.

JUNE 16

Timarius Antholean Fisher, a son, to Deanna and Timothy Fisher of Lexington Park.

Brieana Jhade Bright, a daughter, to Natasha Ferguson and James Bright of Lexington Park.

Natalie Nicole Shirley, a daughter, to Jennifer Shirley of Leonardtown.

JUNE 17

Noelle Josephine Humpal, a daughter, to Rebecca and Larry Humpal of Lexington Park.

Kaylee Marie Zawadzki, a daughter, to Jamie and Brian Zawadzki of Patuxent River.

Lauren Elizabeth Barbee, a daughter, to Melissa and John Barbee of Lexington Park.

Austin Thomas Barnes, a son, to Denise and Tommy Barnes of Leonardtown.

JUNE 18

Seth Joshua Morgan, a son, to Jennifer Mayes and Joshua Morgan of Lexington Park.

Samantha Elizabeth Roberts, a daughter, to Denise and Daniel Roberts of Patuxent River.

Tessa Jane Neely, a daughter, to Deanna and Kelvin Neely of Great Mills.

JUNE 20

Patience Karine Littleton, a daughter, to Sarah and Robert Littleton of Mechanicsville.

Brenden William Cain, a son, to Candy and William Cain of Hollywood.

Taylor Emma Quade, a daughter, to BettyAnn and Jeff Quade of Mechanicsville.

Tyler Alan Soderstrom, a son, to Shellia and Derek Soderstrom of Mechanicsville.

JUNE 21

Morija Na'Shae-Renee Hicks, a daughter, to Britta Miles and Anthony Hicks of Leonardtown.

Owen Michael Muir, a son, to Laurie and Mark Muir of Leonardtown.

Southern Maryland

Hospital Center

MAY 19

Steven Andre Matthews Jr., a son, Lynnell and Steven A. Matthews Sr. of Faulkner.

MAY 21

Kamiyah N'Dia Bracey, a daugther, to Kendra Bracey and Kendrick Zackery of Bryans Road.

MAY 23

Gabrielle Mercedes Custer, a daughter, to Jennifer and Timi Custer of Waldorf.

MAY 24

Ethan Dean Copeland, a son, to Megan and Joseph Copeland of Mechanicsville.

MAY 25

Angelina Kaylin Best, a daughter, to Amy and Gary Best of Waldorf.

MAY 28

Scott Christopher Kelly, a son, to Victoria and David Kelly of La Plata.

MAY 31

Chloe Kizzy Parker, a daughter, to Danielle Lofton and Kovar Parker of Waldorf.

JUNE 1

Madelyn Marie Montgomery, a daughter, to Marsha and Kevin Montgomery of Mechanicsville.

JUNE 3

Abigail Marie Kraft, a daughter, to Melanie and John Kraft of La Plata.

JUNE 4

Xavier Michael White, a son, to April and Leroy White of Waldorf.

JUNE 9

Adrian Cortez Allen, a son, to Carolyn Allen of Waldorf.

JUNE 10

Kaylee Ann Marinelli, a daughter, to Kristen and Michael Marinelli of Prince Frederick.

JUNE 15

Steven Ray Anderson, a son, to Lenene Bradley and Charles Anderson of Waldorf.