Ridgewood Barracudas

2,602.50

Lake Ridge Lancers

2,553.50

RIDGEWOOD BARRACUDAS (2-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Marck Jaeger, 11-12, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Ryan Morrissey, 8-and-under, 25 breast, 25 fly; Connor Nye, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast; Matthew Penning, 13-14, 50 fly, 100 IM; Joey Kapurch, 15-18, 50 breast, 50 fly; Girls: Emily Kelly, 8-and-under, 25 breast, 25 fly; Maddie West, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast; Victoria Ferrara, 50 back, 25 fly; Megan Lisbon, 11-12, 50 back, 50 breast; Sarah Lindberg, 15-18, 50 free, 50 back.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Jimmy LaMantia, 4. 25 back; (10-and-under) Mark Hannan, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back, 1. 25 fly Tanner Tracey, 4. fly; Nicolaus Barefoot, 4. 50 breast; (11-12) Johnathan Bergmann, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; (9-10) Will Freeman, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 2. 25 fly; Keith Langhauser, 2. free; (10-and-under), 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast Peter Lord, 3. 25 fly; (11-12) Chris Drisko, 2. 50 free, 3. 100 IM; Jeremy Felter, 4. 50 back; Andrew Heindel, 4. free; Gregory Bliss, 3. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Jacob Carrano, 4. breast; (13-14) Seth Apland, 3. 50 back; Sam Cooper, 4. 50 free; Brandon Bilewski, 4. back; Zachary Nadeau, 3. free, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; (15-18) Nathan Biglin, 3. 50 breast; Scott Russell, 1. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Brad Blair, 1. 50 free, 4. back; Girls: (8-and-under) Victoria Coughlin, 1. 25 free, 2. 25 back; Madeline Holler, 4. free, 1. back; Courtney Laird, 2. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; Emily Smid, 3. breast; (9-10) Michelle Jaeger, 4. 50 free; (11-12) Anna Kelly, 2. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 1. 50 fly; (9-10) Kaitlyn LaMantia, 4. 50 back; (10-and-under) Erin Morrissey, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back, 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Jade Woll, 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast; (11-12) Stephanie Kapurch, 4. 50 breast; Kelsey Churchill, 3. 50 back; Courtney Varela, 4. 50 free, 2. breast; Darcy West, 4. back; (13-14) Paige Freeman, 2. 50 free, 4. 50 fly; Molly Kelly, 2. 100 IM, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Lauren Yoho, 2. breast; (15-18) Danielle VanHorn, 3. 100 IM, 1. 50 breast; Kathleen Hewitt, 4. IM; Andrea Tom, 2. 50 free, 2. breast, 2. 50 fly; Lindsay Russell, 4. 50 back.

LAKE RIDGE LANCERS (1-1)

Team relay records -- 15-18 Girls 200 Medley (Theresa Pedersen, Lindsey Tanner, Kristen Haudenschild, Lauren Jost) 2 minutes 21.09 seconds.

Triple winners -- Girls: Taylor Schomp, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly.

Double winners -- Boys: Nick Woessner, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back; Girls: Isa Fillinger, 11-12, 50 free, 100 IM; Carly Tanner, 13-14, 50 breast, 100 IM; Kristen Haudenschild, 15-18, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Tyler Tonnesen, 4. 25 breast; Chris Camarca, 2. 25 free, 1. 25 back, 3. 25 fly; Dylan Espinosa, 4. free; Jack Freeland, 2. breast; Michael Hale-Kupiec, 1. free, 2. back, 2. fly; Nate Patsfall, 3. free, 3. breast; Caleb Reale, 4. fly; (9-10) Sean Beattie, 4. 50 back; TJ Pietrandrea, 3. 50 breast; Jacob Bushmire, 4. 50 free; (10-and-under), 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 back; (11-12) Thokeina Kem, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 back; Alex McDonald, 1. back, 3. 50 fly; Kyle Pallansch, 2. 50 breast; Jacob Woessner, 3. 50 free, 2. IM, 1. fly; (13-14) Ross Pallansch, 4. 50 breast; Ryan Graumann, 3. 100 IM, 3. breast, 4. 50 fly; Beau Robinson, 2. 50 back; Garrett Segerson, 2. 50 free, 1. breast, 3. fly; (15-18) Thomas Hale-Kupiec, 1. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast, 2. 50 fly; Will Woessner, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 back; Cameron Chicoine, 3. free, 3. Fly; Brian Leslie, 4. IM, 2. back; Kevin Walton, 3. free, 3. IM, 4. breast; Girls: (8-and-under) Brenna Murphy, 3. 25 back; Piper Sigrest, 4. 25 fly; Clare Donohoe, 3. 25 free, 4. 25 breast, 2. fly; Abby Jago, 4. back; (9-10) Della Sigrest, 4. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Lauren Donohoe, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 50 back, 3. 50 breast Abby Fillinger, 3. 50 free, 3. 25 fly; (11-12) Carmen Young, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Casey Fox, 3. fly; Gabrielle Pedersen, 2. IM, 2. fly; (13-14) Alyssa Haudenschild, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; Meghan Fillinger, 4. 50 free, 2. 50 back; Mary-Kate Grohoski, 3. back; Angelea Mazzoccoli, 3. free, 4. IM; (15-18) Andrea Walton, 3. 50 breast; Lauren Jost, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 Fly; Kelsey Shaw-Kinzig, 4. breast; Lindsey Tanner, 2. 100 IM; Theresa Pedersen, 4. free, 3. 50 back.

Ben Lomond

2,540

Kingsbrooke Sea Lions

2,255

BEN LOMOND (1-1)

Triple winners -- Boys: Matt Marquart, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Girls: Bridget Wunderly, 9-10, 50 back, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Stasia Rapp, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 50 Fly.

Double winners -- Girls: Amy Layne, 8-and-under, 25 Free, 25 Fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Ryan Thies, 3. 25 free, 2. 25 breast; Andrew Franklin, 1. 25 fly; Adam Moya, 1. 25 back, 4. breast; LJ Nadal, 3. back; (9-10) Zachary Goulet, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast Jordan Stoll, 4. 50 free, 4. breast, 4. 25 Fly; Brandon Thies, 3. breast; (10-and-under) Daniel Utt, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back, 1. 25 fly; (11-12) James Crabb, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Joshua Messich, 4. 50 free; Samuel Bennett, 4. 50 breast; Clayton Stoll, 3. free, 4. back, 3. breast; Aaron Thies, 2. free, 2. breast; (13-14) David Harris, 1. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; Sean McMahon, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 back; Luke Persian, 3. back; John Rapp, 2. IM, 1. breast, 4. fly; Zachary Stettler, 2. free, 4. IM, 2. back; (15-18) Jeffrey Blodgett, 4. 100 IM, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Sean Cutsforth, 2. 50 free; Blake Harrison, 2. back; Nick Persian, 2. 50 breast; Matthew Sanford, 3. breast; Raymond Bennett, 1. free, 2. IM; Tyler Hood, 4. breast, 3. fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Mary Blodgett, 1. 25 breast, 4. 25 Fly; Chloe Colligan, 1. 25 back; Sydney Thorpe, 2. 25 Free, 4. breast, 2. fly; (9-10) Rucha Bhat, 3. 25 fly; Beth Economou, 3. 50 free, 2. fly; Lena Badr, 4. 50 Back; Lucy Bennett, 4. free; Cristina Hunsicker, 4. 50 breast; (11-12) Whitney Hood, 3. 50 breast; Jessica Layne, 4. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. breast; Kaylyn Messich, 3. IM, 4. breast, 2. 50 fly; (13-14) Chelsea Arne, 3. 100 IM; Carly Blodgett, 2. 50 breast; Erin Utt, 4. IM; Tina Economou, 4. 50 free, 4. breast, 3. 50 fly; Emily Marquart, 2. 50 Back; Michelle Motsch, 3. Breast; Hailey Moya, 1. free, 4. fly; (15-18) Kristin Behrle, 2. 50 free, 1. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; Brittany Messich, 4. 50 back; Arielle Wells, 3. IM, 2. 50 breast; Hannah Coutu, 3. back, 3. breast, 3. fly; Rachel Fuschillo, 4. free, 2. back, 4. fly.

KINGSBROOKE SEA LIONS (1-1)

Team records -- Boys: Ryan Dunne, 11-12, 50 back (37.95); Elliott Lloyd, 50 breast (44.45); Ryan Dunne, 50 fly (35.45); Kevin Murphy, 13-14, 50 free (28.91), 50 back (32.09); Shane Smith, 15-18, 50 free (30.50); Girls: Britany Higdon, 11-12, 50 free (31.09), 50 breast (42.75); Amy Crider, 13-14, 50 back (33.17).

Team relay records -- 11-12 Boys 100 free (Jordan Luttrell, James Reynolds, Elliott Lloyd, Ryan Dunne) 1:06.06 (Lauren Kiser, Dao Kulifay, Ashley Pfost, Britany Higdon) 1:03.09; 100 Medley (Katie Blevins, Haley Spofford, Britany Higdon, Lauren Kiser) 1:12.91; 13-14 Girls 200 free (Caitlyn Mertz, Alex Kulifay, Courtney Dunne, Amy Crider) 2:17.83.

Triple winners -- Boys: Ryan Dunne, 11-12, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Kevin Murphy, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; Girls: Britany Higdon, 11-12, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM; Amy Crider, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Cameron Beavers, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast; Duncan Beavers, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back; Nathan Brown, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Girls: Annalee Gallagher, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast; Katie Blevins, 11-12, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Andrew Proper, 3. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; Bennett Lloyd, 2. 25 free, 4. 25 back, 3. fly; Jackson Wills, 4. free, 2. back; (9-10) Andrew Kerns, 4. 50 back, 3. 25 fly; Jonathan Brown, 3. back; (10-and-under) Wally Covington, 4. 100 IM; (11-12) James Reynolds, 4. 100 IM, 4. 50 fly; Elliott Lloyd, 3. IM, 1. 50 breast, 3. fly; Jordan Luttrell, 1. 50 free, 3. 50 back; (13-14) Josh Niezgoda, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Matthew Verducci, 3. 100 IM, 3. breast, 2. 50 fly; (15-18) Shane Smith, 3. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 1. 50 breast; Steve Engel, 4. free, 3. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Scarlett Roy, 4. 25 Free, 3. 25 Back; Jordan Yaeger, 4. back, 3. 25 fly; Kerianne Gallagher, 3. free, 3. 25 breast; Madison Smith, 2. breast; Taylor Ware, 2. back; (9-10) Kathleen Loesel, 2. 50 breast; Rachel Reynolds, 2. 50 back, 3. breast; (10-and-under) Katie Sippel, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 4. 25 fly Carter Campbell, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under), 4. 100 IM; (9-10) Danielle Lattanze, 3. 50 back; (11-12) Kayla Gallardy, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Ashley Pfost, 4. back, 4. fly; Lauren Kiser, 3. 50 free, 4. 100 IM; Dao Kulifay, 2. free, 2. back; (13-14) Courtney Dunne, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Brooke Haines, 1. 50 breast; Anna Higdon, 2. 100 IM; Alex Kulifay, 3. free, 4. back; (15-18) Meghan Verducci, 4. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast; Kara Verducci, 3. 50 free, 2. IM, 1. 50 back.

Stonewall Park

2,458

Westridge Waves

2,444

STONEWALL PARK (1-1)

Team records -- Boys: Robert Grimmett-Norris, 13-14, 50 free (26.47), 100 IM (1:03.93); Girls: Sarah Ameen, 15-18, 50 breast (39.16), 100 IM (1:12.50).

Triple winners -- Boys: Chris Grimmett-Norris, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Robert Grimmett-Norris, 13-14, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM; Girls: Abby Macdonald, 9-10, 50 back, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Samantha Webber, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; Dana Kalnins, 13-14, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Sarah Ameen, 15-18, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Laban Jamar, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast; Girls: Casie Boyle, 11-12, 50 breast, 100 IM; Staci Webber, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Bobby Sherrill, 3. 25 fly; Alexander Clenance, 3. 25 free, 4. 25 back, 2. 25 breast; (9-10) Bob Chapman, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; (10-and-under) Ethan Mernin, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly Wyatt Teller, 2. 50 Free, 1. 50 back; (11-12) Thomas Ameen, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; Christopher Cunningham-Sherrill, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 back, 1. breast; Mike Grimmett-Norris, 2. free, 2. back, 2. 50 fly; (13-14) Tyler Dickey, 4. 100 IM, 1. 50 fly; Brandon McLaughlin, 3. 50 back, 4. fly; (15-18) David Gartin, 1. 100 IM, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Andrew Bailey, 1. 50 free; Peter Berlin, 4. free; Girls: (8-and-under) Maralee Bell, 3. 25 back; Kerry O'Bannon, 2. 25 free, 4. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; (9-10) Missy Ameen, 3. 50 free; Catherine Hazen, 4. free, 3. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Kelly O'Bannon, 3. breast; (11-12) Katie Balbuena, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 breast; Becky Chapman, 2. 100 IM; Christina Clenance, 3. breast; Nicole Haynes, 2. free, 2. 50 back, 2. breast; Emily Chapman, 4. back, 4. 50 fly Emily Moran, 3. free, 3. back, 2. fly; Grace Teller, 3. IM; (13-14) Candace English, 4. 100 IM; Claire Berlin, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 breast; Brooke Gartin, 4. 50 back; (15-18) Lauren MacDonald, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back; Shelley Wingo, 4. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast; Amanda Joslin, 3. IM, 3. back.

WESTRIDGE WAVES (0-2)

Team records -- Boys: Angus MacDonald, 11-12, 50 free (28.51), 50 fly (31.25), 100 IM (1:13.53).

Triple winners -- Boys: Angus MacDonald, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Girls: Taylor Vincent, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly.

Double winners -- Boys: Alex MacDonald, 8-and-under, 25 back, 25 fly; Paul Koshetar, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Rafael Caballero, 4. 25 breast; Gabriel Passos, 3. 25 back; Philip Rackham, 2. back, 3. breast, 4. 25 fly; Andrew Touzinsky, 4. 25 free; (10-and-under) Jake Bernard, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast, 3. 25 fly Christian Passos, 3. 50 back; Vincent Williams, 4. back; Jonathan Bowman, 3. 50 free, 2. back, 4. fly; Michael Huanuco, 4. breast; (10-and-under) Schuyler Phillips, 4. 100 IM; (11-12) Brandon Anderson, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Michael Bernard, 4. breast; Joey Penor, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 fly; Andrew Sasser, 2. IM, 1. back, 3. fly; (13-14) Connor Campbell, 3. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 back; Buck Dunn, 3. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; Jordan Enlow, 2. free, 1. back; Kevin Glaub, 3. IM, 4. breast, 2. fly; Joey Martinez de Andino, 4. free, 2. breast; (15-18) Brian Anderson, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back; Markie Hanna, 2. 50 breast; Daniel Harris, 2. 50 fly; Evan Campbell, 3. 100 IM, 4. back, 4. fly; Conor Gordon, 4. breast; Jonathan Orndorff, 3. free, 4. IM, 1. fly; Brian Campbell, 3. breast; Girls: (8-and-under) Anne Bernard, 3. 25 fly; Suzy Penor, 2. 25 back, 3. 25 breast; Katie Anderson, 4. fly; Katelyn Bowman, 3. 25 free, 1. back; Riana Pearce, 4. free, 2. breast; Callie Phillips, 4. back; (9-10) Megan Anderson, 1. 50 free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Kara Pohlmeier, 4. 50 breast; Elizabeth Vanderau, 4. 50 back; Brianna Cole, 2. 50 free, 2. fly; Vanessa Morante, 4. fly; (10-and-under) Meghann Smith, 4. 100 IM; Natalia Stewart, 2. IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back, 1. 50 breast; (11-12) Molly Reid, 4. 100 IM; (13-14) Tiffany Hom, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Georgina Rackham, 4. 50 breast; Meg Dvorak, 2. 100 IM, 2. back, 3. fly; Kelley Gordon, 3. free, 3. IM, 3. breast; (15-18) Jennifer MacLure, 3. 50 Free; Sarah Bilkert, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Brianne Connolly, 1. free, 2. 50 breast, 2. fly; Laura Wainman, 2. 100 IM, 1. back, 3. breast; Christina Lamphear, 4. free, 3. fly.

Montclair Seahawks

2,688

Meadowbrook Makos

1,903

MONTCLAIR SEAHAWKS (2-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Robert McKenna, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; James Way, 15-18, 50 free, 50 back, 100 IM; Girls: Amanda Hauck, back, 50 fly, IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Matthew Brundage, 9-10, 50 free, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Daniel Deardorff, 9-10, 50 breast, 25 fly; Girls: Danielle Markiewicz, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Nick Burke, 2. 25 fly; Sam Foster, 3. 25 breast; Michael Hanafin, 4. 25 free; Kolton McClure, 4. 25 back; Thomas Rabago, 3. free; Brandon Sigmon, 2. back, 2. breast; Galen Wilbur, 4. breast; (9-10) Brice Colcombe, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 25 fly Ryan Paul, 4. 50 free, 2. 50 breast; (11-12) Collin McClure, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; Danny Smith, 4. free; Kyle Carpenter, 4. 50 fly; Josh Colcombe, 2. free, 3. 50 back, 1. breast; Darren Dutterer, 2. 100 IM, 3. fly; Auggie Heschmeyer, 2. breast; Collin Thornton, 4. back; (13-14) Michael Cariello-Noblit, 2. 50 fly; Alex Frank, 3. 50 breast; Ryan Kim, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back; Neil Sargent, 4. breast; Andrew Butler, 4. back, 2. breast; Garrett El-Arab, 4. 100 IM, 1. breast; Joseph Greisen, 4. free; Chris Saccoccia, 3. IM, 2. back; (15-18) Andy Kestermann, 2. 50 breast; Matthew Langford, 4. 100 IM, 3. breast; Michael Blackwell, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 1. 50 fly; Jameson O'Brien, 4. free, 1. breast, 2. fly; Kurt Roos, 3. free, 3. IM, 3. back; Girls: (8-and-under) Brianne Clasen, 4. 25 fly; Morgan McCombs, 4. 25 back; Ashley Smith, 3. 25 free, 1. back; Charlotte Smith, 1. 25 breast; (10-and-under) Marta Cayere, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Rebeccah Grimm, 4. 50 back; (10-and-under) Colleen Kilday, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back Christiana Lemasters, 3. 50 free, 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Flemming White, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; Catherine Kilday, 4. IM; Whitney Rosenblatt, 4. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Colleen Thombs, 2. breast; Brittany Vernon, 3. free, 1. back, 4. fly; (13-14) Lauren Hauck, 4. 50 back; Erin Paul, 3. 50 fly; Taylor Schaal, 3. back; Gabriella Ciampi, 3. 100 IM; Mikayla Deardorff, 1. 50 free, 2. back, 3. 50 breast; Valerie Klemencic, 4. IM, 1. breast; Lisa Roos, 4. free, 1. IM, 4. breast; (15-18) Danila Cariello-Noblit, 2. 50 breast; Maren Paslick, 4. breast; Kate Cronje, 1.50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Samantha Markiewicz, 3. free, 4. 50 back, 2. fly; Courtney White, 2. free, 2. IM, 1. breast.

MEADOWBROOK MAKOS (1-1)

Team records -- Boys: Nicolas Gonzales, 13-14, 50 free (29.49); Girls: Courtney Mizerak, 9-10, 50 free (33.59).

Team relay records -- 15-18 Boys 200 free (Nicolas Gonzales, Eric Sargent, Kevin Norris, Devin Wright) 2:07.54; 200 Medley (Kevin Norris, Nicolas Gonzales, Eric Sargent, Devin Wright) 2:35.78.

Triple winners -- Boys: Kevin Olsen, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly; Nicolas Gonzales, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Girls: Courtney Mizerak, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 25 fly.

Double winners -- Girls: Rachel Lund, 11-12, 50 free, 50 Fly; Gabrielle Mizerak, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Kenneth Parker, 1.25 back, 3. 25 fly; Peter Pomajevich, 2. 25 free; Tristan Heckman, 4. fly; Ian Southcott, 3. back; (9-10) Samuel Fleshman, 4. 50 back; (10-and-under) Matt Pomajevich, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 back, 4. 50 breast Mitchell Surkamp, 3. back; John Hardy, 2. back, 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Trevor Heckman, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly; (11-12) Joe Cornwell, 4. 100 IM; Eric Koob, 3. IM, 4. 50 breast; Devin Wright, 1. IM, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; (13-14) Eric Sargent, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 1. 50 back; (15-18) Kevin Norris, 2. 100 IM, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Claire Loper, 4. 25 free, 4. 25 breast; Rebecca Baumstark, 2. free, 3. breast, 1. 25 fly; Kelley Drollinger, 3. 25 back; Alexa Luiggi, 1. free, 2. breast, 2. fly; Lauren Sargent, 2. back, 3. fly; (9-10) Rachel Conway, 1. 50 back; Alexandra Lund, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under), 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast; (10-and-under) Engie Mohsen, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly Sarah Olsen, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 4. breast; (11-12) Kelsey Gehr, 4. 50 breast; Melissa Ferrone, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 fly; Caroline Sabean, 3. back; (13-14) Helen Theisen, 4. 50 fly; Cassie Bisconti, 2. fly; Christy Wright, 3. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; (15-18) Stephanie Baumgartner, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Jenny Lyons, 4. 50 free, 3. back; Shannon Smith, 3. 50 breast.

Fast Hurricanes

2,813.50

Braemar Blasters

1,959.50

FAST HURRICANES (2-0)

Team records -- Boys: Ben McAuliffe, 13-14, 50 back (33.44), 50 fly (32.09).

Triple winners -- Boys: Ben McAuliffe, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; William Norman, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM; Girls: Erin Moe, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly; Kelsey Smith, 9-10, 50 free, 50 back, 25 fly; Shauna Plesmid, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Jennifer Norman, 13-14, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Zach Stone, 11-12, 50 breast, 50 fly; Nick Glowicki, 50 free, 100 IM; Girls: Lauren Bussian, 50 back, breast; Michelle Sawyer, 15-18, 50 free, 50 fly; Alex Vuxton, 50 back, 100 IM. Fast Hurricanes 'A' time standard achievers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Zachary Webb, 25 fly; (11-12) Brett Eppley, 50 fly; Nick Glowicki, 100 IM; Girls: (8-and-under) Kelsey Cook, 25 breast; Rachel Cook, 25 back; (13-14) Raechel Hurd, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Nick Stone, 3. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; Nicholas Bussian, 4. 25 free, 4. 25 back, 1. breast; Kyle Kibodeaux, 3. back; Zachary Webb, 2. fly; (9-10) Steve LaHaye, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back Clayton Predmore, 1. 50 breast, 4.25 fly; Nicholas Robinson, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 back Michael Thompson, 4. 50 free, 3. 25 fly; (11-12) Michael Imbs, 4. 50 breast; Joshua Buchele, 3. 50 back; Brett Eppley, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; Eric Hurd, 3. 50 free, 4. IM, 2. back; Ben MacKercher, 2. free, 1. back, 3. breast; Ben Predmore, 2. breast; (13-14) Joseph Dombrowski, 3. 50 back; Conor Maher, 2. back; Ryan Apgar, 4. back; Brian MacKercher, 4. 50 breast; Robbie Mason, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 fly; Philip Rice, 3. breast; Ronnie Ringler, 4. free, 3. 100 IM, 4. fly; Michael Zell, 2. IM, 2. breast, 3. fly; (15-18) Walter Glowicki, 2. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; Keith Wheatley, 1. free, 2. IM, 2. 50 breast; Paul Zell, 4. IM, 1. fly; Kyle Austin, 4. free, 3. 50 back, 3. fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Kelsey Cook, 4. 25 breast; Adelaide Schumaker, 2. 25 free, 1. breast; Amber Smith, 3. free, 2. 25 back, 2. 25 fly; Andie Stone, 3. breast; (10-and-under) Alex Bussian, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 50 breast Laura Dombrowski, 4. breast; Kaitlin Leddy, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 2. 100 IM; (9-10) Hannah Emerick, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Emily Moe, 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 50 back, 3. 25 fly Sarah Ringler, 4. 50 free, 4. back; (11-12) Kirsten Fling, 4. 100 IM; Lauren Kibodeaux, 4. 50 back; Kiera Leddy, 4. 50 free, 3. IM, 3. 50 breast; Alexa Monfort, 2. back; Molly Robinson, 4. breast, 4. 50 fly; Casey Zell, 3. free, 2. breast, 2. fly; (13-14) Annicole Buranych, 4. 50 free; Allie Emerick, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; (15-18) Carmel Maher, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Miranda Neuberger, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 1. 50 breast; Rachel Fichthorn, 3. back, 4. fly; Lindsey Sawyer, 2. IM, 3. breast, 2. fly; Amy Seymore, 4. free.

BRAEMAR (1-1)

Team records -- Boys: Justin Doyle, 9-10, 50 free (37.43), 25 fly (18.50), 10-and-under, 100 IM (1:35.50); Alexander Morres, 13-14, 50 free (29.85), 50 breast (38.77), 100 IM (1:12.82); Logan McKinney, 15-18, 50 back (36.09); Andrew Blanche III, 50 breast (47.21); Girls: Carrie VanBuskirk, 9-10, 50 back (41.94), 25 fly (18.97); Jade Johnson, 13-14, 50 free (30.65); Jessica Dunn, 50 breast (41.47); Amy VanBuskirk, 50 fly (35.13); Julienne Denecke, 15-18, 50 breast (43.13), 100 IM (1:24.14).

Team relay records -- 13-14 Boys 200 free (Nicholas Denecke, Nick Greaver, Grant Burress, Alexander Morres) 2:22.16; 9-10 Girls 100 Medley (Carrie VanBuskirk, Lydia Johnson, Lauren O'Donnell, Emily Goodrich) 1:25.29; 13-14 Girls 200 free (Elizabeth Bannister, Jessica Dunn, Amy VanBuskirk, Jade Johnson) 2:06.25; 200 Medley (Jade Johnson, Jessica Dunn, Amy VanBuskirk, Elizabeth Bannister) 2:22.45; 15-18 Girls 200 free (Megan Friedman, Bianca Brandveen, Sarah Bender, Julienne Denecke) 2:23.09; 200 Medley (Julienne Denecke, Megan Friedman, Sarah Bender, Bianca Brandveen) 2:43.77.

Triple winners -- Boys: Brandon Doyle, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly; Justin Doyle, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Alexander Morres, 13-14, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Morgan Denecke, 4.25 breast; Joshua Lutz, 2. 25 free; Sam Maranto, 2. 25 back, 2. breast, 4. 25 fly; Thomas Scott, 3. free; (9-10) Vincent Dunn, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; (10-and-under) Alan Komisarcik, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 50 breast Nicholas Mandros, 3. 50 back, 2. breast, 2. 25 fly; (11-12) Jeffrey Patch, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 fly; Eric Jewell, 4. 50 back; (13-14) Nicholas Denecke, 4. 100 IM; (15-18) Logan McKinney, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back; Andrew Blanche III, 3. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Layne Mandros, 3. 25 back, 2. 25 breast; Jillian Stevens, 3. 25 fly; Cassidy Thibault, 4. 25 free, 4. back, 4. fly; (10-and-under) Lydia Johnson, 3. 100 IM; (9-10) Carrie VanBuskirk, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Victoria Komisarcik, 3. 50 back; Erin VanBuskirk, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; (13-14) Elizabeth Bannister, 3. 50 free, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; Jessica Dunn, 3. IM, 2. breast, 4. 50 fly; Abigail Friedman, 4. breast, 3. fly; Keely Johnson, 4. 50 back; Jade Johnson, 2. free, 2. IM, 1. back; Amy VanBuskirk, 3. back, 1. fly; (15-18) Julienne Denecke, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast; Megan Friedman, 4. 50 back. Braemar Blasters personal best times -- Boys: (8-and-under) Trey Ramsey, Jake Ross, Luke Cumberland, Brandon Doyle, Matthew Ghaffari, Rane Squires, Morgan Denecke, Ben Goodrich, Joshua Lutz, Sam Maranto, Justin Rittenhouse, (9-10) Justin Doyle, Vincent Dunn, Nicholas Mandros, (11-12) Alexander Lumain, Christopher Lumain, Justin Moreland, Jeffrey Patch, Xavier Blanche, (13-14) Grant Burress, Nick Greaver, Michael Haili, Alexander Morres, (15-18) Andrew Blanche III; Girls: (8-and-under) Peyton Pohzehl, Hailey Ralston, Brooke Cash, Caroline Twigg, Taylor Volesky, Shannon Jewell, Allison Rippy, Erin Ross, Hannah Shelton, (9-10) Haley Griffis, Mina Kassem, Carrie VanBuskirk, (11-12) Courtney Stegerwald, Debra Wolford, Megan Phillips, (13-14) Andrea Brandveen, Alexandra Cummings, Abigail Friedman, Rebeccah Jerakis, Keely Johnson, (15-18) Bianca Brandveen.

Old Bridge Breakers

2,544.50

Ashland Stingrays

2,386.50

OLD BRIDGE BREAKERS (2-0)

Triple winners -- Girls: Caitlin Henry, 11-12, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Sarah Taylor, 15-18, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Eric Taylor, 13-14, 50 back, 50 breast; Kyle Edgemon, 15-18, 50 fly, 100 IM; Girls: Erin Giachinta, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Michael Anastasio, 3. 25 free, 4. 25 back; Tyler Deen, 1. 25 breast; Taylor Kenville, 3. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Nicholas Castro, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) Jeremy Cormier, 4. 50 back; Klint Edgemon, 4. 50 breast; Anthony Giachinta, 2. breast, 1. 25 fly; (10-and-under) John Green, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Jake Henry, 4. 50 free, 1. 50 back; Scott Patterson, 3. free; (11-12) Jonathan Jerothe, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 1. 50 Breast; William Whitlock, 4. 100 IM; Tony Cordova, 4. breast, 3. 50 fly; Kyle Keefer, 3. IM, 4. back, 2. fly; Max Schwoppe, 4. free, 1. IM, 2. breast; Marcus Walker, 3. back; (13-14) Jarrod Zong, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Chris Fleming, 3. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; (15-18) Joshua Emert, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 back; Joseph Fleming, 4. IM, 4. 50 breast; Mike Graveen, 1. free, 2. IM, 2. breast; Jonathan Miller, 2. back, 2. 50 fly; Matt Tonnesen, 3. free, 1. back, 3. breast; Robert Gogan, 1. breast, 3. fly; Wesley Graveen, 3. back; Girls: (8-and-under) Kelly Henry, 3. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; Quinn Costello-Mays, 4. breast; Emily Jones, 4. 25 back, 4. fly; Ashleigh Manning, 2. back; (9-10) Denise Anastasio, 3. 50 back; Leah Chada, 2. 50 free; Kellsey Costello-Mays, 3. free; (10-and-under), 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 breast; (11-12) Heather Emert, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; Christine Anastasio, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Kathleen Fleming, 4. IM, 4. back, 4. breast; (13-14) Katie Mahone, 4. 50 free, 1. 50 breast; Natasha Hooper, 2. 100 IM, 3. breast, 2. 50 fly; Chloe Mullins, 1. free, 3. 50 back, 4. breast; Victoria Velesz, 3. free; (15-18) Brittany Bamsey, 3. 50 free; Kelsey Edgemon, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Lauren Roper, 3. IM, 4. 50 back; Molly Schwoppe, 1. back, 2. 50 fly; Julianna Bristow, 2. free, 3. back, 4. fly; Sarah Schwoppe, 2. back, 3. breast, 3. fly; Meghan Anders, 1. free, 4. breast.

Ashland Stingrays (0-2)

Team records -- Boys: Thomas Matty, 9-10, 50 breast (50.27); Alec Chamberlain, 11-12, 50 free (34.31); Shaun Garrovillo, 13-14, 100 IM (1:26.59); Kyle Johnson, 15-18, 50 free (33.16); Foster Bush, 50 back (46.32); Kyle Johnson, 50 fly (39.07); Girls: Moira Murphy, 8-and-under, 25 fly (25.00); Katie Conrad, 9-10, 50 breast (54.20); Shelby Griffin, 11-12, 50 breast (45.92).

Team relay records -- 13-14 Boys 200 free (Frank Jordano, Stefan Moore, Christopher Todorowski, Shaun Garrovillo) 2:19.71; 200 Medley (Frank Jordano, Stefan Moore, Shaun Garrovillo, Christopher Todorowski) 2:40.60; 15-18 Boys 200 Free (Foster Bush, Matt Streff, Eric Forbes, Kyle Johnson) 2:28.61; 13-14 Girls 200 Free (Allison Page, Emily Whitaker, Darcy Griffin, Taylor Baker) 2:19.06; 200 Medley (Allison Page, Darcy Griffin, Taylor Baker, Emily Whitaker) 2:37.49.

Triple winners -- Boys: Joseph Haynes, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly; Alec Chamberlain, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; Shaun Garrovillo, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Girls: Taylor Baker, 50 back, fly, IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Thomas Matty, 9-10, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Girls: Antoinette Waller, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly; Briana Murphy, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Sam Adams, 3. 25 back; Jack Hawkins, 2. 25 breast; Ross Mills, 3. 25 free, 2. back; Kyle Staats, 2. free, 2. 25 fly; (9-10) Danny Camacho, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Ryan Collier, 4. 25 fly; Zachary Garrett, 1. 50 free, 3. back; (10-and-under) Daniel Mills, 2. 100 IM; (9-10) Patrick Swanson, 2. 50 free; (11-12) Chris Palermo-Re, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Kevin Staats, 2. 50 free; (13-14) Cory Garrett, 4. 50 breast; Stefan Moore, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. breast; Christopher Todorowski, 4. 50 back; Stephen Cord, 4. 50 fly; Frank Jordano, 4. free, 3. back, 3. fly; Brendan Roberts, 4. IM; (15-18) Kyle Johnson, 4. 50 fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Allyson Bodmer, 2. 25 free, 1. 25 breast; Alex Carney, 1. 25 back; Katie Heininger, 3. back; Moira Murphy, 3. free, 2. 25 fly; Madeline Thompson, 4. free; (10-and-under) Alison Dunleavy, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Samantha Leong, 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 25 Fly Claire Palermo-Re, 4. 50 back; (10-and-under) Stephanie Steinman, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 4. 50 breast, 3. 25 fly Katie Conrad, 2. breast; Julia Moore, 2. 50 back, 3. breast; Brittany Ragsdale, 4. 50 free, 1. back; (11-12) Shelby Griffin, 2. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Kelsey Pendergraft, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 3. fly; Brianne Russ, 4. free; (13-14) Darcy Griffin, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; Allison Page, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 back; Emily Whitaker, 4. IM, 4. back, 4. fly; (15-18) Melissa Moreschi, 4. 50 free, 2. 100 IM.

Bridlewaves

2,437.50

Urbanna

2,341.50

BRIDLEWAVES (2-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Ken Heidel, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly, 100 IM; Girls: Danielle Zatkoff, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly; Mina Vahdati, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast.

Double winners -- Boys: Brian Potts, 8-and-under, 25 back, 25 breast; Girls: Kayla Powers, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly; Mackenzie Smith, 50 back, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Elizabeth Walls, 13-14, 50 free, 50 back; Liz Penning, 15-18, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Michael Mannix, 1. 25 free, 2. 25 back, 4. 25 breast; Alberto Post, 4. back; Kyle Shiner, 4. free, 3. 25 fly; Danny Zumbaugh, 3. free, 2. breast, 1. fly; (9-10) Joshua Byrd, 3. 50 back; Jon Dailey, 3. 50 breast; Jacob Fortney, 4. 50 free, 2. back; (11-12) Jason Heidel, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Joshua Zatkoff, 3. free, 4. IM; Chuckie Zumbaugh, 1. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Christopher Dailey, 3. fly; Richard Field, 3. back; Alex Huppert, 2. back, 2. fly; Connor Peters, 4. free, 3. breast, 1. fly; (13-14) Joe Breithaupt, 1. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Joey Shifflette, 4. 100 IM, 1. breast, 4. 50 fly; (15-18) Caleb Dunn, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Kyle Smith, 3. free, 4. 100 IM, 4. 50 fly; Steve August, 2. fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Anya Breithaupt, 4. 25 back; Anna Hong, 2. Back, 4. 25 Fly; Morgan Remaley, 2. 25 free, 1. back, 2. fly; (9-10) Gabie Lescault, 2. 50 back; (10-and-under) Allison Beich, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 4. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Anna Beich, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) Allie Huppert, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 breast; (11-12) Kelly Deibler, 4. 50 free; Caroline Hong, 3. 50 back; Peri Lowell, 3. 50 breast; Kenni Sterns, 2. free, 2. back, 1. 50 fly; Meghan Johnson, 4. 100 IM; Kelly Konczal, 3. free, 3. fly; Rebecca Walls, 2. IM, 4. back; (13-14) Stacey August, 4. 50 back; Kelly Johnson, 4. 50 fly; Jessica Lynn, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. back; Kelsey Smith, 2. IM, 1. 50 breast, 3. fly.

URBANNA (0-2)

Triple winners -- Boys: David Basinger, 9-10, 50 free, 25 Fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Eric Wenzinger, 11-12, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM; Drew Chartrand, 15-18, 50 Free, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: Gregory Stoffa, 9-10, 50 back, 50 breast; Evan Chartrand, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast; Girls: Holly Speaks, 13-14, 50 fly, 100 IM; Samantha Smith, 15-18, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Trevor Hittinger, 3. 25 back; Joseph Zapiain, 2. 25 free, 3. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Kenny Rafter, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Joseph Worrick, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under), 2. 100 IM; (9-10) Scott Goodman, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; Matthew Sozio, 4. 50 back; (10-and-under) Andrew Wucher, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly; (11-12) Guppy Higginbottom, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast; Matthew Thoresen, 4. 50 back; (13-14) Ross Chartrand, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Phillip Rollins, 4. free, 3. breast; Anton Sadick, 3. free; David Speaks, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Joshua Vice, 3. IM, 3. back, 2. fly; (15-18) Robert Burroughs, 3. 50 fly; John Verry, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Chris Carroll, 3. 100 IM, 2. back, 2. breast; Girls: (8-and-under) Keziah Higginbottom, 3. 25 free, 2. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; Hannah McGurk, 4. free; Theresa Verry, 3. 25 back, 4. breast; Shannon Wucher, 3. breast; (9-10) Catherine Rogers, 4. 50 free; Amy Rollins, 3. 50 breast; Sarah Zapiain, 3. free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Sabrina Garzione, 3. 50 back; Rachel Lambrecht, 4. back, 2. 50 breast; (11-12) Erica Booth, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast; Gena Chirillo, 1. IM, 2. 50 fly; Megan Clemency, 2. breast, 4. fly; (13-14) Crystal Fitts, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Mariclare Masterson, 3. 50 free, 2. breast, 2. 50 fly; Victoria Meader, 4. 100 IM; (15-18) Kimberly Thoresen, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Megan Snyder, 4. 50 free, 4. back; Kathleen Steele, 1. free, 3. IM, 2. breast; Kelsey Steele, 3. free, 4. IM, 3. 50 fly; Christina Thoresen, 2. free, 3. back, 4. fly.

Dale City

2,602

Virginia Oaks Sea Devils

1,681

DALE CITY (1-1)

Triple winners -- Boys: Troy Sattgast, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast, 50 fly; Girls: April Livingston, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast.

Double winners -- Boys: Kyle Forshay, 9-10, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Thomas Rooney, 15-18, 50 free, 100 IM; Girls: Krista Thompson, 11-12, 50 fly, 100 IM; Molly Mulvehill, 13-14, 50 free, 100 IM; Tara Livingston, 15-18, 50 breast, 100 IM; Alyssa Armstrong, 50 free, 50 back.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Brandon Barbery, 4. 25 breast, 2. 25 Fly; Troy Mulvehill, 3. 25 back; Justin Ambrose, 3. 25 free, 2. breast, 3. fly; Nate Griffo, 1. back; (9-10) Zach Cameron-Lewis, 2. 50 breast; (10-and-under) Lucas Cecilio, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 4. 50 back Gavin Grimsley, 1. 50 free, 3. back, 3. 50 breast; Patric Slattery, 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Baird Bruyere, 4. 100 IM, 4. 50 fly; Nick Imperato, 2. IM, 3. 50 breast, 2. fly; Brian Rawlins, 4. 50 free; (13-14) Keith Boigegrain, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Matt Cecilio, 3. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 3. breast; Spencer Foster, 4. free; Michael Rooney, 2. free, 3. back; Blake Devins, 4. back, 3. fly; (15-18) Jason Griffo, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; Eric Pietrzak, 4. 100 IM, 2. breast, 3. 50 fly; Jason Thompson, 3. free, 3. IM, 3. 50 back; Johnny Hayes, 2. free, 2. IM, 2. fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Emily Nordberg, 4. 25 back; Holly Livingston, 3. 25 free, 4. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; Shelby Jordan, 2. free, 2. back, 3. fly; Molly Nordberg, 4. free, 3. back; (10-and-under) Shelby Owens, 2. 100 IM; (8-and-under), 1. 25 back, 2. 25 breast Caera Sporing, 3. breast, 4. 25 fly; (10-and-under) Giorgi Medellin, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 back, 2. 25 fly Leah Mulvehill, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 breast; Melody Nordberg, 1. back, 2. breast, 3. fly; (11-12) Hannah Anderson, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 fly; Emily Barnett, 4. 100 IM, 3. back; Carolyn Claybrooks, 2. IM, 3. 50 breast, 3. fly; JC Harris, 2. 50 free, 3. IM; (13-14) Ally Barnett, 2. 100 IM; Jess Parks, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Katie Saar, 2. back, 1. breast, 2. 50 fly; Jessica Palmire, 4. 50 free, 4. IM, 3. breast; CJ Poulos, 2. free, 3. back, 1. fly; (15-18) Tori Gentile, 4. 100 IM; Catherine Rooney, 2. IM, 3. 50 breast, 1. 50 fly; Clare O'Loughlin, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 back; Britt Poulos, 3. free, 2. back, 4. breast.

VIRGINIA OAKS SEA DEVILS (1-1)

Team records -- Girls: Jill Jamison, 8-and-under, 25 free (18.85), 25 breast (25.63), 25 fly (21.80); Lyndsay Santoro, 11-12, 50 fly (42.71); Lanie Alphin, 13-14, 50 breast (45.55).

Team relay records -- 9-10 Girls 100 Medley (Leah Morrison, Stephanie Bolton, Holly Criscuolo, Kaitlyn Richardson) 1:27.66; 13-14 Girls 200 Medley (Lanie Alphin, Jenna Brady, Courtney Morrison, Justyn Berry) 3:04.69; 15-18 Girls 200 free (Ciara Delgado, Lanie Alphin, Brittany Rosato, Miranda Delgado) 2:22.78.

Triple winners -- Boys: Kevin Rooney, 11-12, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM; Jake Alphin, 13-14, 50 back, 50 breast, 50 fly; Girls: Jill Jamison, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast, 25 fly.

Double winners -- Boys: Chris Bolton, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 Fly; Kevin Lee, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back; Ray Delgado, 13-14, 50 free, 100 IM; Girls: Stephanie Bolton, 9-10, 50 breast, 10-and-under, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Daniel Barmus-Alamdari, 4. 25 back; Austin Brown, 2. 25 free, 3. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; Chase Richardson, 4. free, 2. back, 1. breast; (9-10) Nicholas Ashley, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 2. 25 fly; Steven Haering, 4. free, 1. back; Thomas O'Hare, 3. free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 25 fly; (11-12) Bobby Lerch, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Evan Payton, 4. back; Vaughn Franklin, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 fly; Matt Sprague, 2. free, 3. back; (13-14) Sam Schuller, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast; Girls: (9-10) Leah Morrison, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 4. 25 fly; Tori Cameron, 4. 50 breast; Holly Criscuolo, 2. free; (10-and-under), 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 25 fly Kaitlyn Richardson, 1. 50 free, 4. 50 back; (11-12) Lyndsay Santoro, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Claire Morrison, 4. free; Erin Rooney, 4. 50 breast; (13-14) Lanie Alphin, 3. 50 free, 1. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Courtney Morrison, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 fly; (15-18) Miranda Delgado, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Ciara Delgado, 2. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 2. 50 fly. Virginia Oaks Sea Devils personal best times -- Boys: (8-and-under) Daniel Duffus, Daniel Barmus-Alamdari, Lucas Brock, Stan Muckerman, (13-14) Ray Delgado; Girls: (8-and-under) Kristin Jamison, Lexi Bolton, Emily Knapp, Claire Cameron, Alexandra Cohen, Katerina Lerch, (9-10) Stephanie Bolton, Tori Cameron, (11-12) Jenna Brady, Lyndsay Testut, Erin Rooney, (15-18) Miranda Delgado.

Veteran's Park Marlins

2,713

Piedmont Tsunamis

1,376

VETERAN'S PARK MARLINS (1-1)

Triple winners -- Boys: Connor Schwalm, 11-12, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Logan Lourenzo, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; William Caison, 15-18, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly; Girls: Shannon Harper, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 25 fly; Carly Keith, 15-18, 50 breast, 50 fly, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Boys: James Burns, 13-14, 50 back, 50 breast; Dan Moore, 15-18, 50 breast, 100 IM; Girls: Alison Bonner, 8-and-under, 25 back, 25 fly; Tahlia Marinez, 25 free, 25 breast; Lauren Bonner, 11-12, 50 fly, 100 IM; Stephanie Williams, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Donny Hadley, 3. 25 back, 4. 25 breast; Christian Lorincz, 1. back, 2. breast, 3. 25 fly; Adam Will, 2. 25 free, 1. breast, 2. fly; (10-and-under) Aaron Fotheringham, 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 back, 2. 25 fly Nate Powell, 4. 50 free; Richard Bates, 4. fly; Mark Hufford, 2. 50 breast; Matt Lourenzo, 3. free; (10-and-under), 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 breast Louis Weiss, 4. 50 back, 4. breast; (11-12) Desmond Carter, 4. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Christopher Lourenzo, 3. back; John Yang, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. breast; Bryan Martin, 2. back, 2. 50 fly; Kyle Rushlow, 1. breast; (13-14) Andrew Harner, 3. 50 back; Walter Lorincz, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; (15-18) Matthew Kersse, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 breast, 4. 50 fly; Jarrett Wicker, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 back, 2. breast; Drew Neuhaus, 4. IM, 2. back, 3. fly; Ben Neuhaus, 2. free, 2. IM, 3. back; Girls: (8-and-under) Samantha Wangner, 3. 25 breast; Lauren Brown, 4. breast; Heather Erickson, 3. 25 back; (9-10) Colleen Hoffman, 3. 50 back; (10-and-under) Rebecca Bellinger, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 1. 50 back, 3. 50 breast Krystal Kersse, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under), 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Keely Powell, 4. 50 back; (11-12) Melanie Erickson, 4. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Meghan Petersen, 2. free, 3. 100 IM, 1. breast; Stephanie Bruner, 4. breast; Elizabeth Carroll, 4. back, 2. 50 fly; Melissa Kersse, 3. breast; Sammy Neuhaus, 2. IM, 1. back, 4. fly; (13-14) Danielle Clark, 4. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Linda Erickson, 1. 50 free, 2. IM, 3. 50 fly; Crystal Fotheringham, 3. 50 back; Christina Nicholson, 3. breast; Aretha Lagmay, 2. back, 4. breast; Koressa Wicker, 2. free; (15-18) Rachel Kersse, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 back; Justine Moore, 3. 50 free, 3. back, 3. 50 breast; Samantha Salyers, 1. free, 2. IM, 4. breast; Sherry Erickson, 2. free, 1. back, 2. 50 fly; Justine Lagmay, 4. IM.

PIEDMONT TSUNAMIS (0-2)

Team records -- Boys: Zachary Chapman, 9-10, 50 free (42.05); Ford Whitticar, 25 fly (22.69); Maxwell Whitticar, 11-12, 50 breast (50.68); Patrick Luke, 50 fly (49.50); Sean Stark, 13-14, 50 fly (41.02), 100 IM (1:27.58); Girls: Jessica Dehn, 9-10, 25 fly (21.11); Ali Gelios, 11-12, 50 back (45.52); Maria Bruno, 50 fly (44.21), 100 IM (1:39.69); Samantha Plott, 13-14, 100 IM (1:33.87); Maria Plott, 15-18, 50 back (42.22), 50 breast (46.80).

Team relay records -- 11-12 Boys 100 Medley (Joey Hanson, Maxwell Whitticar, Patrick Luke, Christopher Thompson) 1:20.19.

Double winners -- Boys: Ford Whitticar, 9-10, 25 fly, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Girls: Samantha Plott, 13-14, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Drew Plott, 2. 25 back, 3. 25 breast, 1. 25 fly; Andrew Bulkeley, 1. 25 free; Matthew Dehn, 4. free, 4. back, 4. fly; Nicolas LeBlanc, 3. free; (9-10) Zachary Chapman, 1. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 3. 25 fly; Colin Fowler, 2. back, 3. 50 breast; (11-12) Joey Hanson, 1. 50 back; Patrick Luke, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Christopher Thompson, 3. free; Maxwell Whitticar, 4. IM, 2. 50 breast, 4. fly; (13-14) Matthew Udicious, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Sean Stark, 2. 100 IM, 2. breast, 2. 50 fly; Girls: (8-and-under) Ashley Chapman, 4. 25 free, 2. 25 breast, 4. 25 fly; Hannah Stephens, 2. 25 back; Jessica Wiegel, 2. free, 4. back, 2. fly; (9-10) Emily Bulkeley, 2. 50 back; Jessica Dehn, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 breast, 2. 25 fly; Dominica LeBlanc, 4. free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM Rachel Thompson, 1. IM; (9-10), 4. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly; (11-12) Maria Bruno, 4. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Ali Gelios, 1. 50 free, 3. 50 back; (13-14) Maggie Hanson, 4. 50 back; Bethany Martin, 4. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 2. 50 fly; (15-18) Maria Plott, 4. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 2. 50 breast.

Lake Manassas

1,581

Victory Lakes Piranhas

1,224

LAKE MANASSAS (1-1)

Team records -- Girls: Katie MacConnell, 8-and-under, 25 back (27.41).

Team relay records -- 9-10 Boys 100 free (Dimitri Batistas, Corey Draper, Jamie Jones, Ayra Ebrahimi) 1:32.29; 100 Medley (Katrina Hagen, Noura Radhi, Ashley MacConnell, Samantha Arnold) 1:45.74.

Triple winners -- Boys: Ayra Ebrahimi, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back, 25 fly; Korbin Doss, 13-14, 50 free, 50 fly, 100 IM; Dylan Rosenburgh, 15-18, 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM; Girls: Katie MacConnell, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 back, 25 breast; Ashley MacConnell, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 25 fly.

Double winners -- Boys: Dimitri Batistas, 9-10, 50 free, 25 fly; Timothy Frerichs, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back; Girls: Ashley Fitzgerald, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Cullen Greene, 3. 25 breast; Joey Draper, 2. 25 free, 1. breast, 2. 25 fly; Gus Moshos, 3. free, 4. 25 back, 2. breast; (9-10) Corey Draper, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; R.J. Hale, 2. 25 fly; Jamie Jones, 3. free, 2. back, 4. breast; Bryden Rosenburgh, 2. breast; (11-12) Seth Connell, 3. 50 free, 4. 50 back; (13-14) Michael Chapman, 2. 50 free, 1. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; Britt Hoover, 4. free, 3. back; Justin Paschalides, 3. free, 1. breast; Girls: (8-and-under) Reni Moshos, 4. 25 free; Samantha Baird, 3. free, 3. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; Emmalyh Rosenburgh, 2. 25 back, 2. breast; Gina Owens, 4. back, 1. fly; (9-10) Kolbi Doss, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Hanna Radhi, 4. breast; Caileigh Bravo, 1. back; Julie Leavitt, 4. 50 free, 3. 25 fly; Noura Radhi, 2. free, 4. back, 2. fly; (13-14) Katie Jones, 4. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 1. 50 breast; Alexandria Lobell, 4. breast; Natalie Connell, 3. free, 2. back, 3. breast; (15-18) Brittany Hale, 1. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 2. 50 breast; Lindsay O'Bannon, 3. 50 back, 3. breast.

VICTORY LAKES PIRANHAS (0-2)

Team records -- Boys: Michael Nasatka, 8-and-under, 25 free (29.60); Jamie Smith, 25 back (33.07); JoJo Scrivner, 9-10, 50 free (51.96), 50 back (1:01.19); Giff Finley, 11-12, 50 back (51.31); Kurt Wall, 50 breast (58.13); Christopher Baitinger, 13-14, 50 back (1:00.06), 50 breast (1:03.16); Girls: Becky Shaw, 8-and-under, 25 free (26.06), 25 back (34.34); Rachel Hosseini, 9-10, 50 breast (1:01.16); Joy Caracciolo, 11-12, 50 free (41.25), 50 back (56.25).

Team relay records -- 11-12 Boys 100 free (Kurt Wall, Sam Trumps, Frank Carissimo, Giff Finley) 1:19.82.

Triple winners -- Girls: Joy Caracciolo, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast; Katy Gulden, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Double winners -- Girls: Lauren Huntley, 13-14, 50 free, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) William McCarty, 4. 25 breast; Michael Nasatka, 4. 25 free, 3. 25 back; Jamie Smith, 2. back; (9-10) Julian Matthews Wall, 4. 50 back; JoJo Scrivner, 4. 50 free, 3. back, 1. 50 breast; (11-12) Chris Bonham, 3. 50 breast; Sam Trumps, 4. 50 free; Logan Ward, 4. breast; Giff Finley, 1. 100 IM, 2. 50 back, 2. breast; Kurt Wall, 2. free, 3. back, 1. breast; (13-14) Tyler Newton, 2. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Christopher Baitinger, 4. back, 3. breast; Girls: (8-and-under) Becky Shaw, 2. 25 free, 3. 25 back; Kristina Wall, 4. 25 breast; (9-10) Ashley Gassan, 3. 50 back; (10-and-under) Rachel Hosseini, 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly Jessica Nasatka, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 2. 100 IM; (11-12) Kelly Baitinger, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back; Kathryn Cobleigh, 2. free, 2. back, 2. 50 breast; (13-14) Jasmine Caracciolo, 3. 50 back, 2. 50 breast; (15-18) Kristin Huntley, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 1. 50 fly.

Sudley

3,280

Wellington Swim Team

1,935

SUDLEY (2-0)

Triple winners -- Boys: Louis Wojciechowski, 9-10, 50 free, 50 breast, 25 fly; John Wojciechowski, 11-12, 50 free, 50 back, 50 breast; Zachary Hayden, 15-18, 50 back, 50 breast, 50 fly; Girls: Alex Doonis, 9-10, 50 back, 50 breast, 25 fly.

Double winners -- Boys: Scott Primeau, 8-and-under, 25 free, 25 breast; Patrick Lytle, 11-12, 50 fly, 100 IM; Matthew Toland, 13-14, 50 free, 100 IM; Bobby Lytle, 15-18, 50 free, 100 IM; Girls: Emma Nowak, 8-and-under, 25 breast, 25 fly; Natalie Martin, 9-10, 50 free, 10-and-under, 100 IM; Haley Nowak, 11-12, 50 breast, 100 IM; Brandi Schinnerer, 50 free, 50 back; Jenna Dagenhart, 13-14, 50 back, 50 fly; Kelly Fini, 50 free, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (8-and-under) Connor Bergeron, 1. 25 back, 4. 25 breast, 2. 25 fly; Henry Campbell, 2. 25 free, 2. breast, 1. fly; Logan Campbell, 3. free, 4. back; Tucker Gillman, 3. back; Bryce Kidwell, 4. back; Stephen Shaw, 4. free, 2. back; Bill Ward, 3. breast, 4. fly; (9-10) Reilly McGrory, 2. 50 free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 25 fly Stephen Meyer, 1. 50 back; (10-and-under) Parker Hudson, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 2. 50 breast David Hughes, 2. 50 back, 3. breast; (10-and-under) Grant Minick, 4. 100 IM; (9-10), 4. 50 breast, 4. 25 fly Sam Tokash, 4. 50 Free; Michael Welsh, 3. 50 back; (11-12) Nick Allen, 2. 50 breast; Chase Ebel, 4. breast; BJ Fisher, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 4. 50 back; Michael Hughes, 4. IM, 3. breast, 2. 50 fly; Willard Humphries, 4. free, 4. fly; (13-14) Patrick Groundwater, 3. 50 free; Tyler Perez, 4. 50 breast, 3. 50 fly; Nicholas Reed, 3. 100 IM, 2. breast; Joey Renton, 2. fly; Luke Blum, 3. 50 back; (15-18) Rob Belch, 4. 50 fly; Bryan Morch, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 back, 2. fly; Timothy Blum, 4. back, 4. 50 breast; Rory Millette, 4. IM, 3. fly; Stephen Waldron, 3. 50 free, 2. back; Girls: (8-and-under) Caroline Rector, 4. 25 free; Hanna Krzywicki, 1. 25 back, 3. 25 breast, 3. 25 fly; Emily Minick, 2. free, 2. back; Meagan Reilly, 1. free, 4. breast, 4. fly; (10-and-under) Sarah Blanchard, 4. 100 IM; (9-10) Barrett Bailey, 4. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 4. 50 breast; Gabriela Cabrera, 2. free, 2. back, 2. breast; (10-and-under) Madison Ebel, 2. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Krista Shaw, 4. 50 back, 3. 50 breast, 4. fly; (11-12) Erica Boyle, 2. 50 free, 4. 50 back, 2. 50 fly; Alyson Shaughnessy, 2. 50 breast; Elizabeth Storey, 2. 100 IM, 3. back; Haley Knowles, 4. IM; Katie Kondas, 3. fly; Jeannie Miller, 4. fly; (13-14) Ashley Bailey, 4. 100 IM, 1. 50 breast; Tate Gillman, 3. 50 back; Meghan Morch, 4. 50 free, 4. back, 2. 50 Fly; Alexandra Campbell, 4. fly; (15-18) Elizabeth McCue, 3. 50 free, 3. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Nicki Bachmann, 4. free; Maria Fini, 4. back, 2. 50 fly; Lauren Odderstol, 3. fly; Laura Belch, 2. 100 IM, 2. back; Sarah Hayden, 4. IM, 2. breast.

WELLINGTON (0-2)

Triple winners -- Girls: Erin Hammersley, 15-18, 50 free, 50 back, 50 fly.

Double winners -- Girls: Caitlin Hammersley, 15-18, 50 breast, 100 IM.

Top place finishers -- Boys: (9-10) Adam Mustafa, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 1. 100 IM; (9-10), 3. 25 fly Kyle Hinton, 4. 50 back; (11-12) Ameen Mustafa, 3. 50 fly; Dylan Leygraaf, 3. 50 free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 back; (13-14) Devin Jansen, 2. 100 IM, 1. 50 fly; Eric Anderson, 4. fly; Kyle Leygraaf, 2. 50 free, 2. 50 back; Andrew Trizna, 4. free, 4. IM, 1. 50 breast; Christopher Trizna, 1. back, 3. breast; (15-18) Jacob Goodfellow, 2. 50 free, 2. 100 IM, 3. 50 breast; Mike Klossner, 4. free; Girls: (8-and-under) Madeline Hawthorne, 3. 25 free; Shannon Kerns, 3. 25 back, 2. 25 fly; Sara Rennie, 2. 25 breast; (9-10) Heidi Turner, 3. 50 free; (10-and-under), 3. 100 IM; (11-12) Danielle Poplawski, 4. 50 free; Kaul Debrauske, 4. 50 breast; Lexi Pettigrew, 3. free, 3. 100 IM, 1. 50 fly; (13-14) Rachel Severson, 3. 50 free, 2. 50 back, 3. 50 breast; Michelle Smith, 2. free, 3. 100 IM, 3. 50 fly; Lauren Trizna, 2. breast; (15-18) Megan Bumann, 3. 100 IM, 4. 50 breast; Rebecca Hammer, 4. 50 fly.