Springlake

247

Hammond Park

235

The Hammond Park Stingrays lost their first meet of the season in a tight contest with Springlake. Robert Barrett, Nanci Collins, Elizabeth Pflaum, Michael Brocenos, Shelby Morris and Brent Stewart were triple winners for the Stingrays. Rhani Pflaum, Carly Lawler, Chris Karlheim, Rebecca Bass, Britteny Bass and Michael Malcolm each had two wins.

Top Hammond Park Finishers

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. R. Pflaum, 1 minute 39.81 seconds; 3. Collins; 5. Sullivan.

9-10B: 1. Barrett, 1:38.43; 2. Lawler; 3. King.

11-12G: 1. N. Collins, 1:23.96; 4. Marsh; 5. Montgomery.

11-12B: 2. Brocenos; 4. Sims.

13-14G: 1. E. Pflaum, 1:21.78; 3. Lawler; 4. R. Bass.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, 1:14.00; 2. Eichert; 4. Rivers.

15-18G: 3. Eichert; 4. Machado.

15-18B: 1. Stewart, 1:14.00.

Freestyle

6UB: 1. Rutten, 25.09; 3. Patterson.

7-8G: 2. Je. Collins.

7-8 B: 2. Malcolm; 5 Morris.

9-10G: 1. Morris, 38.56; 2. Haslam; 4. Eichert.

9:10B: 1. Lawler, 37:28; 3. Sims.

11-12G: 1. N. Collins, 34.12; 3. Kleinhen.

11-12B: 1. Brocenos.

13-14G: 1. Lawler, 1:14.34.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, 1:07.84; 3. Rivers; 4. Lawler.

15-18G: 3. Machado; 4. Baker.

15-18B: 1. Rivers, 1:12.53; 2. Balaban; 3. Karlheim; 4. King.

Backstroke

6UB: 2. Rutten; 4. Patterson.

7-8G: 3. Je. Collins.

7-8B: 2. Sullivan; 3. Morse; 4 Higgins.

9-10G: 2. Haslam; 3. Pflaum; 4. Collins.

9-10B: 2. Rutten; 3. Harwerth.

11:12G: 2. Kleinhen; 4. Higgins.

11-12B: 2. Sims; 5. Preziosi.

13-14G: 2. Haslam; 5. Lomangino.

13-14B: 2. Lawler; 3. Harwerth; 4. Eichert.

15-18B: 1. Karlheim, 41.63; 2. King.

Butterfly

7-8G: 3. Ju. Collins.

7-8B: 4. Harwerth.

9-10G: 1. B. Bass, 18.81; 3. Eichert; 4. Cassella.

9-10B: 3. King; 4. Rados; 5. Sims.

11-12G: 1. N. Collins, 38.37; 4. Kleinhen.

11-12B: 2. Brocenos; 4. Riley.

13-14G: 1. E. Pflaum, 34.81; 3. Haslam.

13-14B: 1. Lawler, 36.82; 3. Eichert; 4. Rados.

15-18G: 2. Eichert; 3. Machado.

15-18B: 1. Stewart, 29.87.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 1. Barrett, 26.75; 4. Ostrom.

7-8B: 1. Malcolm, 28.49; 2. Marsh.

9-10G: 1. Morris, 22.78; 4. Haslam; 5. Collins.

9-10B: 1. Barrett, 22.40; 4. Christian; 5. King.

11-12G: 1. McMullan, 49.30.

11-12B: 2. Fieni; 4. Sims.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, 35.50; 4. Harwerth.

13-14G: 1. R. Bass, 43.28; 3. King; 4. Lomangino.

15-18B: 3. Warwick.

15-18B: 1. Karlheim, 43.81; 2. King.

Freestyle Relay

7-8M: 2. HP (Je. Collins, Ju. Collins, Higgins, Malcolm).

9-10G: 1. HP, 2:41.75 (B. Bass, Eichert, Morris, R. Pflaum).

9-10B: 1. HP, 2:53.12 (Barrett, Harwerth, Rutten, Sims).

13-14G: 1. HP, 2:17.21 (R. Bass, Haslam, Lawler, E. Pflaum).

15-18M: 1. HP, 2:06.49 (Eichert, Warwick, Balaban, Stewart).