Hammond Park

304

Shipley's Choice

174

Top Hammond Park Finishers

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1, Pflaum, 1 minute 35.4 seconds; 3. Eichert.

9-10B: 1. Barrett, 1:40.61; 2. King.

11-12G: 2. Collins.

11-12B: 1. Brocenos, 1:19.77; 3. Sims.

13-14G: 3. Pflaum; 4. Holtmann; 5. Lawler.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, 1:11.83; 4. King.

15-18G: 1. McNeil, 1:12.03; 4. Holtmann.

15-18B: 1. Stewart, 1:13.07; 2. Balaban.

Freestyle

6UG: 4. Leib.

6UB: 1. Rutten, 24.64; 2. Patterson, 4. Marchetti.

7-8G: 1. Jenna Collins, 20.35; 2. Julia Collins; 3. Petersen; 5. Rutten.

7-8 B: 1. Malcolm, 18:65; 2. Morris; 4. Marsh; 5. Leadbeater.

9-10G: 1. Morris, 36.79; 2. Haslam; 5. Collins.

9:10B: 1. Lawler, 36.28; 3. Sims; 5. King.

11-12G: 2. Collins; 5. McMullan.

11-12B: 1. Brocenos, 31.96; 2. Dziengiel; 3. Hinkle; 4. Fieni; 5. Mullins.

13-14G: 4. Haslam; 5. Lawler.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, 1:05.35; 2. Eichert.

15-18G: 1. Korba, 1:05.97; 3. Eichert; 4. Machado; 5. Baker.

15-18B: 1. Karlheim, 1:10.29; 3. King.

Backstroke

6&UG: 5. Petersen.

6&UB: 1. Rutten, 34.99; 5. Patterson.

7-8G: 1. Julia Collins, 25.69; 3. Jenna Collins; 5. Barrett.

7-8B: 1. Sullivan, 26.69; 2. Higgins; 3. Morris; 4. McMullan.

9-10G: 1. Morris, 19.95; 2. Haslam.

9-10B: 2. Rutten; 5. Harwerth.

11:12G: 3. T. Cogott; 4. L. Cogott.

11-12B: 1. Brocenos, 37.20; 3. Dziengiel; 4. Sims; 5. Hinkle.

13-14G: 3. Martino; 5. Haslam.

13-14B: 1. Lawler, 36.34; 3. Harwerth.

15-18G: 1. McNeil, 34.50; 2. Holtmann; 4. Baker.

15-18B: 1. Stewart, 32.73; 2. Karlheim.

Butterfly

7-8G: 1. Julia Collins, 24.97; 3. Petersen.

7-8B: 1. Malcolm, 25.16; 2. Leadbeater; 3. Sullivan.

9-10G: 1. Bass, 18.23; 2. Pflaum; 3. Eichert; 5. Cassella.

9-10B: 1. Lawler, 18.23; 4. Rutten.

11-12B: 1. Sims, 40.08; 2. Dziengiel.

13-14G: 2. Pflaum; 3. Holtmann; 5. Bass.

13-14B: 2. Lawler; 3. Harwerth.

15-18G: 2. Eichert; 3. Korba; 4. Holtmann; 5. Machado.

15-18B: 1. Balaban, 35.64.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 1. Barrett, 26.24; 3. Rutten.

7-8B: 3. (tie) Malcolm, Higgins, Marsh.

9-10G: 3. Morris; 4. Collins; 5. Bass.

9-10B: 1. Barrett, 22.14; 2. Sims; 5. Christian.

11-12G: 1. Collins, 43.55; 5. McMullan.

11-12B: 2. Fieni; 3. Preziosi; 4. Hinkle; 5. Freeman.

13-14G: 1. Bass, 42.69; 3. Martino.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, 35.16; 3. Eichert; 4. King.

15-18G: 1. McNeil, 38.54; 2. Korba; 4. Daciek.

15-18B: 1. King, 44.88.

Freestyle Relay

6&U: 2. (Marchetti, Petersen, Lentz, Patterson).

7-8M: 1. (Jenna Collins; Higgins, Morris; Rutten), 1:36.92.

9-10G: 1. (Bass, Haslam, Eichert, Pflaum), 2:45.77.

9-10B: 1. (Barrett, Lawler, Rutten, Sims), 2:48.22.

11-12B: 1. (Feighner, Mullens, Fieni, Riley), 2:33.37.

13-14G: 1. (Haslam, Martino, Lawler, Pflaum), 2:17.24.

13-14B: 1. (Eichert, King, Harwerth, Lawler), 2:18.81.

Clemens Crossing

330.5

Phelps Luck

297.5

Medley Relay

9-10M: 1. PL (Yang, McKenna, Nakagama, Fuller), 1:08.42.

11-12M: 1. PL (Sonni, Foong, Fuller, C. Ford), 2:25.23.

13-14M: 1. CC (Chopack, Fitzenreiter, Klotz, Duklewski), 2:20.04.

15-18M: 1. PL (Leung, Whiteford, McKenna, Goldstein), 2:05.87.

Individual Medley

9-10B: 1. Nakagama, PL, 1:19.14; 2. Klotz, CC; 3. DeBoissiere, CC.

9-10G: 1. McKenna, PL, 1:27.20; 2. Uhl, PL; 3. Janczur, CC.

11-12B: 1. Foong, PL, 1:09.87; 2. Forest, CC; 3. Gorbitz, CC.

11-12G: 1. Sonni, PL, 1:25.58; 2. Hatfield, PL; Gramling, CC.

13-14B: 1. Graf, CC, 1:12.46; 2. K. Ford, PL; 3. Chopack, CC.

13-14G: 1. Healey, CC, 1:08.56; 2. Hamil, PL; 3. LeCompte, CC.

15-18B: 1. McKenna, PL, 1:00.32; 2. Foster, CC; 3. Goldstein, PL.

15-18G: 1. Bell, PL, 1:14.37; 2. Gould, PL; 3. Ringel, CC.

Freestyle

6&UB: 1. Peters, CC, 28.27; 2. Winpigler, CC; 3. Jessell, CC.

6&UG: 1. Maghak, CC, 26.48; 2. Donovan, CC; 3. Mayhew, CC.

7-8B: 1. Mathieson, CC, 18.75; 2. Goldschen, CC; 3. Brown, PL.

7-8G: 1. West, PL, 17.58; 2. Stubbings, CC; 3. Wishner, PL.

9-10B: 1. Stubbings, CC, 14.29; 2. Fuller, PL; 3. Peters, CC.

9-10G: 1. O'Malley, PL, 16.79; 2. Lenskold, PL; 2. Goldschen, CC.

11-12B: 1. Forest, CC, 28.62; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Ford, PL.

11-12G: 1. Fuller, PL, 30.21; 2. Klotz, CC; 3. Lockhart, PL.

13-14B: 1. Harwood, CC, 27.11; 2. C. Ford, PL; 3. Forte, PL.

13-14G: 1. Fitzenreiter, CC, 28.80; 2. Hamil, PL; 3. Duklewski, CC.

15-18B: 1. Chow, CC, 25.26; 2. Rivera, CC; 3. S. Gloth, CC.

15-18G: 1. Janczur, CC; 29.67; 2. Gould, PL; 3. Bell, PL.

Backstroke

6&UB: 1. Watts, PL, 33.16; 2. Peters, CC; 3. Jessell, CC.

6&UG: 1. Maghak, CC; 26.37; 2. Donovan, CC; 3. Vaughn, CC.

7-8B: 1. O'Donnell, CC, 19.14; 2. Foong, PL; 3. LeCompte, CC.

7-8G: 1. West, PL, 21.80; 2. Powers, CC, 3. Mayhew, CC.

9-10B: 1. Chen, CC, 18.02; 2. Klotz, CC; 3. Carey, CC.

9-10G: 1. Yang, PL, 17.28; 2.Uhl, PL; 3. Bair, CC.

11-12B: 1. Fitzenreiter, CC, 31.64; 2. Ford, PL; 3. Gorbitz, CC.

11-12G: 1. Sonni, PL, 40.33; 2. Lockhart, PL, 3. Forte, PL.

13-14B: 1. C. Ford, PL, 35.97; 2. Chopack, CC; 3. Ptaszynski, PL.

13-14G: 1. Forest, CC, 32.26; 2. LeCompte, CC; 3. Hughes, PL.

15-18B: 1. Chow, CC, 31.84; 2. Goldstein, PL; 3. O'Malley, PL.

15-18G: 1. Janczur, CC, 34.25; 2. Baker, PL; 3. Croteau, CC.

Breaststroke

8&UB: 1. Ford, PL, 28.00; 2. Goldschen, CC; 3. Mathieson, CC.

8&UG: 1. Bialecki, PL, 25.69; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Stubbings, CC.

9-10B: 1. Chen, CC, 20.26; 2. Fuller, PL; 3. Peters, CC.

9-10G: 1. McKenna, PL, 18.00; 2. Travisano, PL; 3. Cohen, CC.

11-12B: 1. Wilson, CC, 36.05; 2. Foong, PL; 3. Gloth, CC.

11-12G: 1. Hatfield, PL, 44.78; 2. Graf, CC; 3. Blaszkiw, CC.

13-14B: 1. Graf, CC, 37.19; 2. K. Ford, PL; 3. Owen, PL.

13-14G: 1. Fitzenreiter, CC, 35.84; 2. Foong, PL; 3. Duklewski, CC.

15-18B: 1. S. Gloth, CC, 36.06; 2. C. Gloth, CC; 3. Whiteford, PL.

15-18G: 1. Whiteford, PL, 35.81; 2. Chow, CC; 3. Baker, PL.

Butterfly

8&UB: 1. O'Donnell, CC, 19.33; 2. Foong, PL; 3. Hatfield, PL.

8&UG: 1. Whishner, PL, 21.67; 2. Powers, CC; 3. Bialecki, PL.

9-10B: 1. Nakagama, PL, 16.64; 2. Stubbings, CC; 3. Bruns, CC.

9-10G: 1. Yang, PL, 15.46; 2. Goldschen, CC; 3. Bair, CC.

11-12B: 1. Fitzenreiter, CC, 14.39; 2. Owen, PL; 3. Swanson, CC.

11-12G: 1. Fuller, PL, 14.88; 2. Klotz, CC; 3. Will, PL.

13-14B: 1. Harwood, CC; 30.92; 2. Bohrbaugh, PL; 3. Ptaszynski, PL.

13-14G: 1. Forest, CC, 30.92; 2. Foong, PL; 3. Healey, CC.

15-18B: 1. McKenna, PL, 26.97; 2. Foster, CC; 3. Rivera, CC.

15-18G: 1. Whiteford, PL, 30.50; 2. Ringel, CC; 3. Croteau, CC.

Freestyle Relay

6&UM: 1. PL (Glover, Watts, Lapointe, Regal), 2:06.69.

7-8B: 1. CC (Mathieson, LeCompte, Goldschen, O'Donnell), 1:22.74.

7-8G: 1. PL (West, Wishner, Shannon, Bialecki), 1:18.28.

9-10B: 1. CC (Chen, Bakke, Bruns, Stubbings), 1:05.20.

9-10G: 1. PL (Lenskold, O'Malley, Studt, Fredrickson), 1:11.34.

11-12B: 1. CC (Forest, Swanson, Gloth, Fitzenreiter), 2:03.51.

11-12G: 1. PL (Blaszkiw, Forte, Hatfield, Boyd), 2:30.71.

13-14M: 1. CC (Healey, Graf, Forest, Harwood), 1:54.33.

15-18M: 1. CC (Rivera, Ringel, Janczur, A. Chow), 1:53.68.

Owen Brown

261

Wilde Lake

352

Medley RELAY

9-10M: 1. OB (Martinez-Greiwe, Vlcek, Camesi, Ryan), 1:17.20.

11-12M: 1. OB (Shulder, Prentice, Vandenberge, Carney), 2:38.97.

13-14M: 1. OB (Carney, Groves, Wilson, Allen), 2:24.84

15-18M 1. WL (Finucane, Zilberman, Liu, Mays), 2:14.65.

Individual Medley

9-10B: 1. Camesi, OB, 1:25.95; 2. Yang, WL; 3. Balhoff, WL.

9-10G: 1. Abernathy, WL, 1:27.50; 2. Widstrom, WL; 3. Vlcek, OB.

11-12B: 1. Solomotis, WL, 1:20.98; 2. Prentice, OB; 3. Coleman, WL.

11-12G: 1. Mitchell, OB, 1:24.64; 2. Joseph, WL; 3. Brown, WL.

13-14B: 1. Balhoff, WL, 1:02.03; 2. Carney, OB; 3. Chamberlain, WL.

13-14G: 1. Joseph, WL, 1:13.25; 2. Nuttle, WL; 3. Groves, OB.

15-18B: 1. Murphy, WL, 1:02.03; 2. Smalley, OB; 3. Liu, WL.

15-18G: 1. Daly, WL, 1:11.29; 2. Prentice, OB; 3. Thompson, OB.

Freestyle

6&UB: 1. Brown, WL, 19.14; 2. Jones, WL; 3. Seyfried, OB.

6&UG: 1. Way, OB, 20.50; 2. McGillicuddy, WL; 3. Stockford, OB.

7-8B: 1. Seyfried, OB, 10.53; 2. Summers, WL; 3. Wallenhorst, WL.

7-8G: 1. Finney, WL, 17.08; 2. Solomotis, WL; 3. Tussing, WL.

9-10B: 1. Villanyi, WL, 15.93; 2. Ryan, OB; 3. Gill, OB.

9-10G: 1. Vlcek, OB, 17.08; 2. Duclos, OB; 3. Oullette, WL.

11-12B: 1. Planas, OB, 33.81; 2. Vandenberge, OB; 3. Horstkamp, WL.

11-12G: 1. Villanyi, WL, 33.43; 2.Wilson, OB; 3. Shulder, OB.

13-14B: 1. Wilson, OB, 26.27; 2. Schryer, WL; 3. Reinhardt, WL.

13-14G: 1. Mays, WL, 31.83; 2. Blackmon, WL; 3. Altman, WL.

15-18B: 1. Maughan, OB, 27.06; 2. Miles, WL; 3. Spranklin, OB.

15-18G: 1. Meyer, WL, 33.73; 2. Finucane, WL; 3. Thompson, OB.

Backstroke

6&UB: 1. Jones, WL, 26.84; 2. Seyfried, OB; 3. Villanyi, WL.

6&UG: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 26.59; 2. Filliben, OB; 3. Davis, WL.

7-8B: 1. Brown, WL, 25.36; 2. Coleman, WL; 3. Summers, WL.

7-8G: 1. Fenichel, OB, 21.96; 2. Schlimm, WL; 3. Broaddus, WL.

9-10B: 1. Balhoff, WL, 19.84; 2. Gill, OB; 3. Pritchard, WL.

9-10G: 1. Martinez-Greiwe, OB, 20.95; 2. Jones, WL; 3. Duclos, OB.

11-12B: 1. Solomotis, WL, 36.86; 2. Planas, OB; 3. Finucane, WL.

11-12G: 1. Shulder, OB, 40.03; 2. Wikner, WL; 3. Balhoff, WL.

13-14B: 1. Carney, OB, 35.39; 2. Widstrom, WL; 3. Ludwig, OB.

13-14G: 1. Altman, WL, 42.19; 2. Ennis, WL; 3. Cole, OB.

15-18B: 1. Liu, WL, 33.55; 2. Spranklin, OB; 3. Maughan, OB.

15-18G: 1. Zohorsky, TH, 34.59; 2. Thompson, OB; 3. Lantz, TH.

Breaststroke

8&UB: 1. Brown, WL, 25.52; 2. Figueroa, OB; 3. Ouellette, WL.

8&UG: 1. Ryan, OB, 24.75; 2. Finney, WL; 3. VanKan, OB.

9-10B: 1. Ryan, OB, 21.26; 2. Yang, WL; 3. Shulder, OB.

9-10G: 1. Mays, WL, 21.50; 2. Vlcek, OB; 3. Wikner, WL.

11-12B: 1. Horstkamp, WL, 40.95; 2. Prentice, OB; 3. Montoya, OB.

11-12G: 1. Van Kan, OB, 45.41; 2. Simpson, WL; 3. Brown, WL.

13-14B 1. Droynoy, OB, 40.65; Reinhardt, WL; 3. Smith, WL.

13-14G 1. Nuttle, WL, 37.28; 2. Blackman, WL; 3. Kearns, WL.

15-18B: 1. Murphy, WL, 26.91; 2. Maughan, OB; 3. Miles, WL.

15-18G: Prentice, OB, 37.28; 2. Daly, WL; 3. Mays, WL.

Butterfly

8&UB: 1. Seyfried, OB, 22.62; 2. Brown, WL; 3. Coleman, WL.

8&UG: 1. Solomotis, WL, 18.47.

9-10B: Camesi, OB, 15.87; 2. Villanyi, WL; 3. Pritchard, WL.

9-10G: 1. Abernathy, WL, 17.63; 2. Widstrom, WL; 3. Mays, WL.

11-12B: 1. Vandenberge, OB, 17.38; 2. Coleman, WL; 3. Kearns, WL.

11-12G: 1. Mitchell, OB, 16.18; 2. Joseph, WL; 3. Villanyi, WL.

13-14B: 1. Balhoff, WL, 28.00; 2. Wilson, OB; 3. Schryer, WL.

13-14G: 1. Joseph, WL, 32.48; 2. Groves, OB; 3. Mays, WL.

15-18B: 1. Murphy, WL, 26.91; 2. Maughan, OB; 3. Miles, WL.

15-18G: 1. Meyer, WL, 33.26; 2. Maestas, OB; 3. Voigt, WL.

Freestyle Relay

6&UM: WL (Jones, Schlim, McGillicuddy, Brown), 1:59.19.

7-8B: 1. WL (Brown, Abernathy, Summers, Coleman), 1:23.95.

7-8G: 1. WL (Finney, Ling, Tussing, Solomotis), 2:23.00.

9-10B: 1. WL (Balhoff, Pritchard, Yang, Villanyi), 1:06.67.

9-10G: 1. WL (Ouellette, Abernathy, Wikner, Mays) 1:10.86.

11-12B: 1. WL (Kearns, LeRoy, Coleman, Solomotis), 2:30.48.

11-12G: 1. OB (Fenichel, Mitchell, VanKan, Wilson), 2:26.46.

13-14M: 1. WL (Joseph, Nuttle, Reinhardt, Balhoff), 1:57.11.

15-18M: 1. WL (Daly, Meyer, Miles, Murphy), 1.52.40.

Forest Hill

251

Hammond Park

237

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Pflaum, HP, 1:39.94; 2. Haslam, HP; 3. Paterson, FH.

9-10B: 1. Thoreson, FH, 1:31.90; 2. Lawler, HP; 3. King, HP.

11-12G: 1. Collins, HP, 1:21.55; 2. Schrote, FH; 3. Lucht, FH.

11-12B: 1. Brocenos, HP, 1:19.89; 2. Ojard, FH; 3. Sims, HP.

13-14G: 1. Hagen, FH, 1:17.42; 2. Scott, FH; 3. Dineen, FH.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, HP, 1:10.53; 2. Ojard, FH; 3. Stumpf, FH.

15-18G: 1. Hopkins, FH, 1:11.95; 2. McNeil, HP; 3. Korba, HP.

15-18B: 1. D. Schrote, FH, 1:10.24; 2. Severn, FH; 3. Stewart, HP.

Freestyle

6&UG: 1. Sachs, FH, 28.74; 2. Tucker, FH; 3. Ignacio, FH.

6&UB: 1. Rutten, HP, 23.75; 2. Patterson, HP; 3. Hunter, FH.

7-8G: 1. Golebiowski, FH, 19.16; 2. Jenna Collins, HP; 3. Clark, FH.

7-8B: 1. Malcolm, HP, 18:07; 2. Morris, HP; 3. Leadbeater, HP.

9-10G: 1. Morris, HP, 36.63; 2. Haslam, HP; 3. Clark, FH.

9-10B: 1. Lawler, HP, 36.42; 2. Barrett, HP; 3. Blalock, FH.

11-12G: 1. Dempsey, FH, 31.83; 2. Collins, HP; 3. Devitt, FH.

11-12B: 1. Ojard, FH, 32.37; 2. Dziengiel, HP; 3. Fieni, HP.

13-14G: 1. Hagen, FH, 1:08.07; 2. K. Meegan, FH; 3. E. Meegan, FH.

13-14B: 1. Ojard, FH, 1:02.64; 2. Golebiowski, FH; 3. Rivers, HP.

15-18G: 1. Korba, HP, 1:06.63; 2. Schrote, FH; 3. Eichert, HP.

15-18B: 1. Schrote, FH, 1:02.16; 2. Rivers, HP; 3. Lavin, FH.

Backstroke

6&UG: 1. Sachs, FH, 33.01; 2. Ignacio, FH; 3. Blalock, FH.

6&UB: 1. Hunter, FH, 31.97; 2. Rutten, HP; 3. Rowell, HP.

7-8G: 1. Dempsey, FH, 23.61; 2. Golebiowski, FH; 3. Je. Collins, HP.

7-8B: 1. Sachs, FH, 24.32; 2. Morris, HP; 3. Higgins, HP.

9-10G: 1. Morris, HP, 19.89; 2. Grob, FH; 3. Collins, HP.

9-10B: 1. Thoreson, FH, 20.73; 2. Barrett, HP; 3. Harwerth, HP.

11-12G: 1. Schrote, FH, 38.85; 2. Lucht, FH; 3. Dineen, FH.

11-12B: 1. Brocenos, HP, 37.05; 2. Ojard, FH; 3. Dziengiel, HP.

13-14G: 1. Scott, FH, 35.35; 2. Martino, HP; 3. Dineen, FH.

13-14B: 1. Ojard, FH, 34.56; 2. Lawler, HP; 3. Stumpf, FH.

15-18G: 1. McNeil, HP, 34.66; 2. Holtmann, HP; 3. Baldi, FH.

15-18B: 1. Stewart, HP, 31.51; 2. Severn, FH; 3. Downey, FH.

Butterfly

7-8G: 1. Dempsey, FH, 22.80; 2. Paterson, FH; 3. Bruner, FH.

7-8B: 1. Malcolm, HP, 25.36; 2. Keimig, FH; 3. Balyozian, FH.

9-10G: 1. Bass, HP, 17.73; 2. Pflaum, HP; 3. Paterson, FH.

9-10B: 1. Lawler, HP, 18.47; 2. Rados, HP; 3. Updike, FH.

11-12G: 1. Schrote, FH, 36.57; 2. Dempsey, FH; 3. Kleinhen, HP.

11-12B: 1. Sims, HP, 39.37; 2. Dziengiel, HP; 3. Riley, HP.

13-14G: 1. Scott, FH, 33.25; 2. Pflaum, HP; 3. Holtmann, HP.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, HP, 31.12; 2. Stumpf, FH; 3. Lawler, HP.

15-18G: 1. Hopkins, FH, 32.31; 2. McNeil, HP; 3. Eichert, HP.

15-18B: 1. Stewart, HP, 28.97; 2. Severn, FH; 3. J. Harvill, FH.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 1. Barrett, HP, 28.23; 2. Golebiowski, FH; 3. Keefe, FH.

7-8B: 1. Ballew, FH, 27.51; 2. Marsh, HP; 3. Keimig, FH.

9-10G: 1. Morris, HP, 23.53; 2. Collins, HP; 3. Pasquarella, FH.

9-10B: 1. Thoreson, FH, 21.38; 2. Barrett, HP; 3. Blalock, FH.

11-12G: 1. Collins, HP, 43.29; 2. Devitt, FH; 3. Dineen, FH.

11-12B: 1. Brocenos, HP, 41.71; 2. Downey, FH; 3. Fieni, HP.

13-14G: 1. Hagen, FH, 38.87; 2. Bass, HP; 3. Martino, HP.

13-14B: 1. Brocenos, HP, 35.28; 2. Harwerth, HP; 3. Golebiowski, FH.

15-18G: 1. Hopkins, FH, 36.62; 2. Korba, HP; 3. Baldi, FH.

15-18B: 1. J. Harvill, FH, 37.42; 2. Downey, FH; 3. M. Harvill, FH.

Freestyle Relay

6&UM 1. FH (Canipe, Smith, Sachs, Tucker), 2:09.23.

7-8M: 1. FH (Dempsey, Paterson, Ballew, Sachs), 1:29:59.

9-10G: 1. HP (Bass, Haslam, Eichert, Pflaum), 2:40.19.

9-10B: 1. HP (Christian, Harwerth, Rados, King), 2:58.53.

11-12G: 1. FH (Dempsey, Devitt, Emery, Lucht), 2:22.27.

11-12B: 1. HP (Fieni, Mullens, Riley, Sims), 2:31.33.

13-14G: 1. FH (Dineen, Flajnik, E. Meegan, K. Meegan), 2:11.2.

13-14B: 1. HP (Harwerth, King, Lawler, Rivers), 2:12.47.

15-18M: 1. FH (Baldi, K. Schrote, J. Harvill, D. Schrote), 2:01.59.

Thunder Hill

330

King's Contrivance

282

Medley Relay

9-10M: 1. TH (Dreibelbis, Fader, Lovalvo, Zahor), 1:13.74.

11-12M: 1. TH (Heyman, Sullivan, Steinel, Groman), 2:19.90.

13-14M: 1. TH (Zohorsky, Glover, Molchany, Duff), 2:12.61.

15-18M: 1. TH (Fulcher, Zohorsky, Mormann, Hill), 2:02.47.

Individual Medley

9-10B: 1. Zahor, TH, 1:49.50; 2. Cheuvront, KC; 3. Wilson, KC.

9-10G: 1. Lovalvo, TH, 1:17.61; 2. Fader, TH; 3. E. Wools, KC.

11-12B: 1. Marquez, KC, 1:24.37; 2. Asgian, TH; 3. Zahor, TH.

11-12G: 1. Groman, TH, 1:14.23; 2. Hedrick, KC; 3. Asgian, TH.

13-14B: 1. Molchany, TH, 1:06.37.

13-14G: 1. Glover, TH, 1:08.55; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Frantz, KC.

15-18B: 1. Fulcher, TH, 1:04.61; 2. B. Allen, KC; 3. Zohorsky, TH.

15-18G: 1. L. Allen, KC, 1:11.55; 2. Nash, KC; 3. Hill, TH.

Freestyle

6&UB: 1. Burman-Magday, TH, 31.84; 2. Flynn, KC; 3. Daugherty, KC.

6&UG: 1. Mangan, KC, 22.03; 2. Zohorsky, TH; 3. Williams, TH.

7-8B: 1. Ordowski, TH, 19.45; 2. Winder, KC; 3. Hagerty, KC.

7-8G: 1. Miller, KC, 17.25; 2. Baldwin, TH; 3. Slupe, TH.

9-10B: 1. Dreibelbis, TH, 16.22; 2. Dilmore, KC; 3. Nash, KC.

9-10G: 1. Daugherty, KC, 15.08; 2. McCorkel, TH; 3. Curry, KC.

11-12B: 1. Steinel, TH, 30.75; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Alagna, TH.

11-12G: 1. Lucas, KC, 29.70; 2. Heyman, TH; 3. Allen, KC.

13-14B: 1. Burkhard, KC, 31.42; 2. Brownhill, TH; 3. Fox, TH.

13-14G: 1. Daugherty, KC, 29.91; 2. Duff, TH; 3. Broschart, KC.

15-18B: 1. Mormann, TH, 24.33; 2. R. Allen, KC; 3. Couvillion, TH.

15-18G: 1. Nash, KC, 30.29; 2. Lantz, TH; 3. Foust, KC.

Backstroke

6&UB: 1. Burman-Magday, TH, 38.50; 2. Wilkerson, TH; 3. Daugherty, KC.

6&UG: 1. Zohorsky, TH, 30.39; 2. Mangan, KC; 3. Johnson, KC.

7-8B: 1. Jacobson, TH, 24.08; 2. Clancy, TH; 3. Zimmerman, KC.

7-8G: 1. Zohorsky, TH, 24.61; 2. Hoyson, KC; 3. Bickel, TH.

9-10B: 1. Dreibelbis, TH, 21.75; 2. Shaw, KC; 3. Bailey, TH.

9-10G: 1. K. Wools, KC, 18.15; 2. McCorkel, TH; 3. Johnson, KC.

11-12B: 1. Marquez, KC, 38.32; 2. Zohorsky, TH; 3. Alagna, TH.

11-12G: 1. Hedrick, KC, 35.20; 2. Groman, TH; 3. Heyman, TH.

13-14B: 1. Kennedy, KC, 36.33; 2. Zohorsky, TH; 3. Wilson, TH.

13-14G: 1. Glover, TH, 32.67; 2. Brosner, TH; 3. Angelo, KC.

15-18B: 1. Fulcher, TH, 27.54; 2. Zohorsky, TH; 3. Tepe, TH.

15-18G: 1. Zohorsky, TH, 34.37; 2. Krauss, KC; 3. Rusenko, KC.

Breaststroke

8-UB: 1. Asgian, TH, 28.93; 2. Flynn, KC.

8-UG: 1. Foster, KC, 24.31; 2. Cheuvront, KC; 3. Mackrell, TH.

9-10B: 1. Schulman, KC, 24.32; 2. Bailey, TH; 3. Shaw, KC.

9-10G: 1. Lovalvo, TH, 18.20; 2. K. Wools, KC; 3. Rusenko, KC.

11-12B: 1. Sullivan, TH, 41.11; 2. Zohorsky, TH; 3. Dayton, TH.

11-12G: 1. Lucas, KC, 41.29; 2. Alexander, TH; 3. Duff, TH.

13-14B: 1. Molchany, TH, 32.83; 2. Havrilla, TH; 3. Fox, TH.

13-14G: 1. Daugherty, KC, 39.67; 2. Duff, TH; 3. Brosner, TH.

15-18B: 1. B. Allen, KC, 33.87; 2. Tepe, TH; 3. Flanagan, TH.

15-18G: 1. Frantz, KC, 34.38; 2. L. Allen, KC; 3. Krauss, KC.

Butterfly

8-UB: 1. Asgian, TH, 23.79; 2. Flynn, KC; 3. Jacobson, TH.

8-UG: 1. Baldwin, TH, 18.62; 2. Miller, KC; 3. Foster, KC.

9-10B: 1. Shaw, KC, 18.67; 2. Cheuvront, KC; 3. Schulman, KC.

9-10G: 1. Fader, TH, 17.27; 2. Daugherty, KC; 3. Johnson, KC.

11-12B: 1. Steinel, TH, 15.84; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Zahor, TH.

11-12G: 1. Alexander, TH, 15.45; 2. Robson, TH; 3. Allen, KC.

13-14B: 1. Kennedy, KC, 33.05; 2. Zohorsky, TH; 3. Waters, KC.

13-14G: 1. Johnson, KC, 32.39; 2. Caffey, TH.

15-18B: 1. Mormann, TH, 27.51; 2. R. Allen, KC; 3. Flanagan, TH.

15-18G: 1. Frantz, KC, 30.64; 2. Hill, TH; 3. Foust, KC.

Freestyle Relay

6&UM: 1. TH (Williams, Burman, Baldwin, Zohorsky), 2:01.53.

7-8B: 1. TH (Asgian, Jacobson, Goode, Ordowski), 1:26.34.

7-8G: 1. KC (Foster, Nelson, Cheuvront, Miller), 1:24.15.

9-10B: 1. KC (Nash, Schulman, Cheuvront, Stanley), 1:18.98.

9-10G: 1. KC (E. Wools, Curry, K. Wools, Daugherty), 1:04.94.

11-12B: 1. TH (Mormann, Zahor, Zohorsky, Alagna), 2:29.81.

11-12G: 1. TH (Robson, Ghosh, Asgian, Alexander), 2:17.95.

13-14M: 1. KC (Daugherty, Burkhard, Johnson, Kennedy), 2:02.03.

15-18M: 1. KC (Nash, Schruefer, Loper, Franz), 1:55.28.

Pointers Run

324

Long Reach

315

Medley Relay

9-10M: 1. LR (Foster, Piffath, McDonald, Koroler), 1:14.02.

11-12M: 1. PO (Roth, Gabel, Considine, Lazas), 2:16.39.

13-14M: 1. PO (Ferrari, Wolter, Smith, Waldron), 2:15.39.

15-18M: 1. LR (Branch, O'Donnell, Smith, O'Sullivan ), 1:58.75.

Individual Medley

9-10B: 1. McDonald, 1:19.47; 2. Gabel, PO; 3, Jones, PO.

9-10G: 1. Scott, 1:19.10; 2. Cantore, PO; 3. Mansbach, PO.

11-12B: 1. Stang, LR, 1:08.90; 2. Gabel, PO; 3. Evans, LR.

11-12G: 1. Smith, LR, 1:13.55; 2. Sachs, LR; 3. Theisen, PO.

13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO, 1:07.34; 2. Saad, LR; 3. Wunsch, PO.

13-14G: 1. Ferrari, PO, 1:14.27; 2. Colarusso, LR; 3. Gorton, LR.

15-18B: 1. Sauers, PO, 1:05.34; 2. Bourque, LR; 3. McHugh, LR.

15-18G: 1. Smith, LR, 1:07.76; 2. Wunsch, PO; 3. Johnson, LR.

Freestyle

6&UB: 1. Bryant, PO, 23.56; 2. J. Pazulski, PO; 3. Dai, PO.

6&UG: 1. Bonner, LR, 22.64; 2. Takemoto, PO; 3. Arensmeier, PO.

7-8B: 1. Perry, LR, 15.77; 2. Evans, LR; 3. Gabel, PO.

7-8G: 1. Bryant, PO, 16.58; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Patton, LR.

9-10B: 1. Chen, LR, 15.55; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Gillum, LR.

9-10G: 1. Scott, LR, 14.09; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. Takemoto, PO.

11-12B: 1. Brown, LR, 30.58; 2. Catalano, LR; 3. Wolter, PO.

11-12G: 1. Mayer, LR, 32.08; 2. Mansbach, PO.

13-14B: 1. Considine, PO, 25.09; 2. Connelly, LR; 3. Waldron, PO.

13-14G: 1. Mansbach, PO, 27.78; 2. Mayer, LR; 3. Colarusso, LR.

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 25.12; 2. O'Sullivan, LR; 3. Cunningham, LR.

15-18G: 1. Branch, LR, 28.36; 2. Roth, PO; 3. O'Sullivan, LR.

Backstroke

6&UB: 1. J. Pazulski, PO, 33.17; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Gliese, LR.

6&UG: 1. Hess, PO, 27.75; 2. Takemoto, PO; 3. Bonner, LR.

7-8B: 1. Evans, LR, 23.20; 2. Perry, LR ; 3. Theisen, PO.

7-8G: 1. Bazell, PO , 20.45; 2. Harkleroad, LR; 3. Hess, PO.

9-10B: 1. McDonald, LR, 17.24; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Chen, LR.

9-10G: 1. Stang, LR, 17.56; 2. Haarer, LR ; 3. Ripple, PO.

11-12B: 1. Stang, LR, 32.99; 2. Roth, PO; 3. Ince, LR.

11-12G: 1. Smith, LR, 34.59; 2. Mansbach, PO; 3. Mayer, LR.

13-14B: 1. Wolter, PO, 30.31; 2. Saad, LR; 3. Evans, LR.

13-14G: 1. Radcliffe, PO, 31.23; 2. Mansbach, PO; 3. Mayer, LR.

15-18B: 1. Roth, PO, 29.55; 2. Ferrari, PO; 3. Bourque, LR.

15-18G: 1. Branch, LR, 32.62; 2. Craft, PO; 3. Sylvia, LR.

Breaststroke

8&UB: 1. Soriano, LR, 27.73; 2. Jacobs, PO; 3. Binkley, LR.

8&UG: 1. Latzko, PO, 21.80; 2. Patton, LR; 3. Harkleroad, LR.

9-10B: 1. Gable, PO, 20.83; 2. Van Zijl, LR; 3. Gillum, LR.

9-10G: 1. Cantore, PO, 18.53; 2. Catalano, LR; 3. Takemoto, PO.

11-12B: 1. Jones, PO, 42.59; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Saad, LR.

11-12G: 1. Considine, PO, 37.86; 2. Sachs, LR; 3. Anderson, PO.

13-14B: 1. Waldron, PO, 37.56; 2. Guy, PO; 3. Robertson, LR.

13-14G: 1. Ferrari, PO, 38.98; 2. Drain, PO; 3. Snell, LR.

15-18B: 1. Sauers, PO , 31.42; 2. O'Donnell, LR ; 3. Ferrari, PO.

15-18G: 1. Lefevere, PO, 38.39; 2. Johnson, LR; 3. Widger, PO.

Butterfly

8&UB: 1. Gabel, PO, 20.78; 2. Soriano, LR; 3. Binkley, LR.

8&UG: 1. McDonald, LR, 19.95; 2. Bryant, PO ; 3. Lawhorn, PO.

9-10B: 1. Kozlowski, LR, 21.16; 2.Van Zijl, LR; 3. Mercilliott, PO.

9-10G: 1. Stang, LR, 17.51; 2. Piffath, LR; 3. Ripple, PO.

11-12B: 1. Gabel, PO, 14.09; 2. Roth, PO; 3. Catalano, LR.

11-12G: 1. Considine, PO, 13.82; 2. Colarusso, LR; 3. Brostrom, LR.

13-14B: 1. Considine, PO, 28.45; 2. Connelly, LR; 3. Johnston, LR.

13-14G: 1. Radcliffe, PO, 30.42; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Gorton, LR.

15-18B: 1. Roth, PO, 28.23; 2. Wolter, PO; O'Donnell, LR.

15-18G: 1. Smith, LR, 28.22; 2. Roth, PO; 3. Wunsch, PO.

Freestyle Relay

6&UM: 1. PO (Bryant, Takemoto, Pazulski, Arensmeier), 1:49.40.

7-8B: 1. LR (Soriano, Binkley, Evans, Perry), 1:15.74.

7-8G: 1. LR (McDonald, Harkleroad, Glasser, Patton), 1:14.77.

9-10B: 1. PO (Jones, Guy, Courtney, Wolter), 1:06,69.

9-10G: 1. LR (Stang, Glasser, Jackson, Scott), 1:01.04.

11-12B: 1. PO (Cantore, Wolter, Guy, Jones), 2:14.30.

11-12G: 1. LR (Sachs, Colarusso, Mayer, Smith), 2:05.51.

13-14M: 1. PO (Mansbach, Wunsch, Radcliffe, Considine), 1:49.70.

15-18M: 1. PO (B. Roth, L. Roth, Lefevere, Wolter), 1:50.11.

Forest Hills swimmer Hannah Ignacio, above, gets ready to dive into the pool for the 6-and-under 25-yard freestyle race. Left, swimmers from Forest Hill and Hammond Park compete in the girls' 15-18 50-meter backstroke.Above, Hammond Park swimmers Christina Barrett, 4, and Molly McNeil, 16, make their way around the pool in their costumes to show support for their teammates. Left, Forest Hills swimmer Dominic Scarfo, 10, enjoys a quiet moment with his father, Vince, and mother, Sara. Below, Megan Hagen, 14, swims to victory for Forest Hills in the 100-meter freestyle.