The following home sales were recently recorded in Anne Anne Arundel County and supplied to The Washington Post by Spatial Systems Associates Inc., the Maryland Office of Assessments and Taxation and the Maryland Office of Planning. To find sale and assessment records for homes in Anne Arundel County and elsewhere in the Washington area, visit www.washingtonpost.com/realestate.

Annapolis Area

BOUCHER AVE., 908-Mary E. Boyd to Aidan T. Cardella, $469,900.

CHANNEL VILLAGE CT., 7024, No. 7024-202-Patricia A. Miller to Susan C. Foster, $375,000.

EDGEMERE DR., 120-W.L. Bennett III to Christopher B. Warner, $325,000.

FERRY POINT RD., 430-SHK Properties Corp. to Stephen P. McAllister and Dorothy A. Compton, $408,000.

GENTRY CT., 16-Mary A. Bowling to Linda Amiss and James B. Novik, $125,000.

GREYSTONE CT., 50, No. F-Nancy J. Hahn to Richard H. and Jennifer O. Wade, $165,000.

HYDE PARK DR., 1023-Matthew S. Evans III to Patricia E. Dixon, $252,350.

PARKWOOD AVE., 812-Gordon D. Mayers Jr. to Jay M. and Suzanne E. Stearns, $400,000.

PEALE CT., 4-Scott Straaten to Dennis Basil, $138,800.

SANDSTONE CT., 10, No. K-Cheryl A. Boone to Corey F. Callahan and Jennifer J. Murphy, $175,000.

SANDSTONE CT., 50, No. E-Fred J. McDaris to Joyce E. Davis, $175,000.

STATE ST., 307-Guy Tourault to Thomas P. and Deborah C. Ribis, $559,900.

THOMAS POINT RD., 3337-Lisa A. Churchill to John C. Menassa, $275,000.

WAINWRIGHT AVE., 4-Howard L. Horton to Randolph Rice and Susan Duncan, $590,000.

Annapolis-Sandy Point State Park Area

BRIGHTWATER DR., 104-Barbara J. Evans to Timothy A. Cooper, $189,900.

BROADVIEW DR., 1065-Robert S. Carroll to Kelly K. Pollock and Michelle L. Edwards, $280,000.

COMMANDERS WAY N., 1006-Willis G. Porter to David P. Durisko and Karlene Kistler Durisko, $170,000.

CRANES ROOST CT., 420, No. 89-Carole J. Plummer to Edward C. Crandall and Mary E. Gouldrick, $247,500.

DREAMS LANDING WAY, 301-Karen S. Keyworth to Anita C. Huslin, $245,000.

FRANCIS NICHOLSON WAY, 538, No. 20-Jason W. Sloan to Thomas D. Berlin and Alicia M. Wells, $305,000.

FRANKLIN ST., 7-Philip W. Gibbs to P. Michael Cunningham and J. Margaret Moresi Cunningham, $1.1 million.

GOV. THOMAS BLADEN WAY, 2026, No. 202-Gerald C. Morrone to Mark D. Dupcak, $208,350.

HIGHVIEW DR., 1189-R. Andrew Harrison to Amanda B. Cunningham, $304,900.

LAFAYETTE AVE., 16-Felicidad Simms to Mohamed I. and Claudia A. Hassan, $145,000.

LATROBE DR., 1183-John D. Kennedy to Karl H. and Carolyn A. Schumaker, $270,000.

LITTLE CURRENT DR., 525-Kevin C. Walsh to Michael J. and Cynthia D. Dunn, $164,900.

PURITAN CT., 607, No. 116-Brian Cleary to Marna Wollman, $282,900.

SHIPS BELL CT., 950-Dorothy T. McGillen to Patricia and Blaise Dealoia, $175,000.

SPA RD., 51-Viola Walker to Joan E. Leanos, $175,000.

SPRUCE TREE LANE, 1155-Frank Kenneth E. Listmann to Adam J. and Adrienne Messer, $260,000.

SUMMERVIEW WAY, 2702, No. 5201-Patricia L. Peperak to Rodney Miller and Kathy Zook Miller, $211,000.

SWAN DR., 1327-Bruce W. Hollis to Peter and Jennifer L. Desjardins, $287,000.

WILLOW LANE, 1156-Donald C. Pidgeon to Walter and Lisa A. Dubiansky, $490,000.

WINCHESTER BEACH DR., 223-Robert H. Young to Brendan T. and Holly S. Kelly, $1.35 million.

WINDGATE DR., 775-Christopher W. Basaman to Carla M. Fleming, $274,900.

WYE ISLAND CT., 623-Roderick G. Peters to A.C. Wallace, $159,000.

Arnold Area

ALAMEDA PKWY., 371-Jeffrey L. Smith to Monica A. and David K. Leisure, $180,000.

BELLE DORA CT., 646, No. 12M-C. Keith Hutchins to William J. Desko, $167,000.

BELLERIVE CT., 603, No. 88-William C. Lukens to Aimee E. Williams, $272,500.

GLEN OBAN DR., 111-Dolores I. Helms to Walter G. and Julie C. Clocker, $530,000.

LONG MEADOW WAY, 370-William K. Booth to A. Scott and Danielle B. Green, $385,000.

MARGARET LANE, 485-Gary W. Martin to Sandra L. Smith and Larry McKnight, $143,000.

MELISSA CT., 594, No. U3-Michael Lynn Adams to Michael Patrick Maguire and Joanna Lynn Cody, $210,000.

TERNWING CT., 361-Dennis R. Davis to Gary and Tracy L. Miciche, $280,500.

TERNWING DR., 265-Johnny M. Johnson Jr. to Ira E. Ostrowski, $154,900.

VIKING DR. N., 1213-Thomas A. Kvichak to Daryl J. and Laura A. Strayer, $350,000.

WINTERBERRY DR., 1515-Carol Lee Carr to Dorothy W. Stone, $160,000.

Brooklyn Area

AUDREY AVE., 407-Edna L. Williams to Melvin L. and Charlotte Smith, $150,000.

MEADOW RD. W., 240-James E. Stanley Sr. to Deborah L. Smith, $96,500.

PATRICK HENRY DR., 5113-Kit Chwastiak to Shannon M. Geldmacher, $89,000.

PHILLIPS ST., 5704-Angelo J. Cieri to Floyd and Roseanna Morgan, $121,000.

SUNNYFIELD LANE, 826-Daratana Boonsiri to Jesus Starkey, $240,000.

WALLACE AVE., 120-Anna L. Mike to Kelley L. and Jason M. Lee, $150,000.

FOURTH ST., 5113-Bonita K. Zerbe to Department of Housing and Urban Development, $73,410.

Churchton Area

BATTEE DR., 5668-Kimberly J. Tubb to David C. Luptak and Kevin C. Rock, $165,000.

COVE DR., 1201-Sally A. Shivnan to Tracy Knight and Natalie Robert, $192,000.

FAIRFAX AVE., 1209-Kenneth A. Vorndran to Matthew Prokopchak and Amanda Moreland, $255,000.

Crofton Area

CARRY PL., 1747, No. 254-Jeff K. Kovach to Damon B. and Debra L. Gunson, $185,000.

HAPPY LANE, 2052, No. A-James E. Hughes to Emerald Investment Group, $125,000.

MARA VISTA CT., 1420, No. 128YE-Christopher Schlette to Michelle D. Owen, $161,000.

MISTY MEADOW CT., 2903-Richard A. Patrican to Zubair and Naveed Ullah, $431,095.

PORTABELLO CT., 1610-Einar Asgeirsson to David C. and Jennifer M. Ginn, $427,700.

SHARWOOD PL., 1810, No. 47-Raymond Gerami Jr. to Colette Marquis, $185,000.

SIMSBURY CT., 1101, No. 56C-Janet E. Manuel to Pamela R. Gibson, $170,000.

WILKSHIRE DR., 1696, No. 159-James F. Martinez Sr. to James F. Martinez Jr., $110,238.

Crownsville Area

CEDAR TRAIL, 344-David H. Bristow to Eleanor Lauth, $236,000.

Curtis Bay Area

SEA SHELL CT., 1307, No. 69-Scott Salafia to Matthew R. Pettie, $325,000.

Davidsonville Area

ALCOVA CT. S., 1559-Virginia Berry to James B. and Margaret S. Berry, $180,000.

SHARPSBURG DR., 713-Stephen C. Minnigerode to John and Karin Thibodeau, $550,000.

Deale Area

MIMOSA COVE RD., 711-Security Mortgage Corp. to Robert J. Brilliant, $200,000.

Edgewater Area

ARUNDEL RD., 1509-David W. Smith to William and Carmina D. Reynolds, $141,300.

BISHOP RD., 1508-Selden M. Granahan to Douglas E. and Gulbin Swartzendruber, $260,000.

CARRS RIDGE RD., 4158-Robert C. Hensen to John R. Lee, $295,000.

CEDAR GROVE RD., 403-Brian A. Belser Jr. to John J. and Sheila I. Marx, $119,000.

CLAIBORNE RD., 131-Mark Circo to Howard I. Pressman and Gloria E. Martin Pressman, $875,000.

FAIRMOUNT DR., 503-Warren W. Snoots to Sharon M. Altiere, $110,000.

HAVRE DE GRACE DR., 1804-Michael E. Stiles to William A. Jeffreys, $178,000.

LORELEY RD., 1804-Kathleen Thompson to Leslie Wildes, $189,000.

OAK DR., 3337-Department of Housing and Urban Development to Janet M. Lindsey, $134,500.

ORIOLE RD., 1604-James E. Dicarlo to 1604 Oriole Road Partnership, $92,000.

PARK AVE., 110-Geoffrey A. Oliver to Herman V. and Nancy P. Kling, $126,500.

RIVERSIDE RD., 201-Troy M. Taylor to Todd K. and Patricia T. Pounds, $500,000.

SOUTH RIVER LANDING RD., 380-John P. Hoofnagle to Mary E. Schnitzer, $700,000.

SOUTHPORT DR., 357-Philip R. Seidenberg, trustee, to Mel Blank and Zulema Olascoaga Blank, $375,000.

WATKINS ROW, 4-James E. Polk to David P. and Jennifer A. Julian, $650,000.

SECOND AVE., 3590-David A. Jones to RMG Investments Inc., $189,500.

Gambrills Area

BRICKHEAD RD., 2544-Calvin Isaac to Bradley D. Gould, $30,000.

MAPLE RD., 836-Jeremy S. Bardin to Mark E. and Joan X. Sullivan, $430,000.

MAYTIME DR., 2351-Nicole Baldwin to Leigh Nichols, $259,500.

Glen Burnie Area

AVENTURA CT., 465-William E. MacDonald to Gregory L. Porter and Deirdre Suddeth, $140,000.

BEND CIRCLE RD., 525, No. 112-Mary K. Thompson to Karenette R. Hight, $136,900.

CEDAR BRANCH DR., 811-Michael C. Myers to Stephen A. and Kristen L. Myers, $185,000.

CLEAR DROP CT., 6526, No. 303-Daniel H. Kim to Jaimie E. Sauter, $143,500.

CROSS CREEK DR., 218-Darrin Chen to Arnold Brown, $254,900.

FONTANA CT., 448-Tricia Lee Somers to Maria C. Heimer, $145,000.

FOXTAIL CT., 133-Mary B. Trich to Lilia H. Lecca and Mohammed Talbi, $337,000.

FOXTRAP DR., 102-Fred W. Smith to Mara A. Whiteman, $328,000.

LAMPLIGHTER RIDGE, 6451-Edith A. Brown to Richard A. Allen, $108,000.

MANOR RD., 503-Wesley H. Grogan Jr. to Brian Heslep, $115,000.

MCNEIL CT., 11-Gregory A. Nusz to Prudential Relocaton Inc., $234,000.

PICKERING CT., 7104-Mark D. Hardesty to Casey L. Davis and Steven P. Hatley, $205,000.

RIDGEWICK RD., 1903-Katherine S. Rose to James R. Wright, $170,000.

SUNSHINE ST., 1620-Stanley A. Mrazeck to Glen A. and April M. Stonesifer, $168,500.

UNION CT., 6457-Timothy D. Pitkanen to Ronald W. Howell Sr., $89,900.

VALIANT CIR., 344-Anna Marie Winkel to Elyssa and David Goldman, $158,500.

WILLIAMS CT., 4-S.J. McKinzie to Virgil and Gwendolyn Flack, $189,000.

Glen Burnie-Marley Creek Area

BERTRAM CIR., 214-Violet Ritter to David A. Didonato, $107,150.

BUSKIN LANE, 6623-Kenneth A. Hostetler to Gershon Hoffer, $168,000.

CASTLE HARBOUR WAY, 1115, No. 1D-Allen G. Johnson to Beatrice H. Thomas, $103,000.

COTTER RD., 720-Department of Housing and Urban Development to Anthony Giunta III, $123,500.

FURNACE DR., 1627-Don J. Wickless to Kevin R. and Ryan P. Frantz, $207,000.

GLEN RD., 224-Artisan Select Properties Corp. to David F. and Valerie Hansel, $168,000.

HIGHLAND RD., 205-Chul H. Kim to Philip L. and Michele L. Santoro, $195,000.

HOWARD RD., 7573-Christy D. Jones to Thomas Neidert, $150,000.

KUETHE RD., 221-Henry A. Musk to Hook Family Partnership, $100,000.

MARTHA RD., 125-Theodore A. Corning to Anna Gregor, $74,000.

MIDLAND RD., 134-Katherine M. Matthews to Thomas McNeill, $135,000.

MOUNTAIN RD., 108, No. 2D-Victor White to Noel Jacob, $86,000.

ROSE ANNE RD., 922-Oscar L. Bayly Jr. to Beverly A. Herson, $100,000.

SHORELAND DR., 1014-Charles L. Hudkins to James R. Ash Jr. and Helen P. Peltsemes, $270,000.

SPRING MAIDEN CT., 200, No. 301-Erwin D. Joyce to Bonita Thomas, $129,900.

STEVENS RD., 107-Nancy Green to Redge A. Mahaffey, $140,100.

WENDOVER RD., 9-Department of Housing and Urban Development to Dale Sutherland, $70,000.

SEVENTH AVE. NE, 406-Ellen Wheatley to Dennis J. O'Meara, $140,000.

Hanover Area

ARAGORN CT., 7726-Harry R. Hill to Shaem C. and Denise P. Spencer, $302,900.

ARAGORN CT., 7738-Kenneth O. Johnson to James F. and Lauren S. Elliott, $299,900.

BEAVER DAM CT., 1513-John A. Posey to Louvel J. and Tiffany C. Fauntroy, $430,000.

FAIRBANKS CT., 7645-Rose Family Partnership to Paula Skryja, $149,900.

KNOLL ACRES RD., 7542-Barbara J. Hodges to Roger P. and Kathy L. Ford, $165,500.

MORAINE DR., 7533-Keith Fowler to Wanda I. Echevarria, $230,500.

WAMSUTTA LANE, 1905-Jon A. Davidson to Dennis F. and Chong H. Murphy, $275,000.

Harwood Area

HARWOOD RD., 404-Ronald E. Harlowe Jr. to Edward F. Schwenk, $195,000.

OLD BIRDSVILLE RD., 3910-Nancy M. Owens, trustee, to Nancy L. Lane, trustee, $850,000.

Laurel Area

BITTERWOOD PL., 3400, No. A201-Linda O. Schroeder to Robert P. and Francie S. Eisenberg, $174,000.

INDIAN SPRINGS RD., 8626, No. 16-Michael J. McFalls to Shannon Altman, $260,000.

MARGANZA S., 231-Charles H. Kramer to Carlos A. Pineda, $246,000.

MARGANZA S. 325-Charles R. Winter III to Robert L. Jones and Lisa Moratal Jones, $180,000.

OTTER CREEK RD., 8606, No. 70-Jawed A. Khan to Robert and Sherri Calvo,

$273,000.

RIVER BEND CT., 3110, No. G201-George W. Neumann to Juanita Holland, $180,000.

SUDLERSVILLE S., 3416-Kenneth B. Leslie to Van B. Fetanis, $240,000.

SYCAMORE RIDGE RD., 214-Paul A. Baka to Megan J. Gerrity, $196,370.

SYCAMORE RIDGE RD., 232-Sheron M. Brown to Jae H. Lee, $212,500.

WATER LILY WAY, 8301-James E. McKnight to Amar and Yvonne Mahabir, $209,000.

Linthicum Heights Area

LYNVUE RD., 813-John P. Zomak Sr. to Markley C. and Kelley A. Dryden, $170,000.

Lothian Area

CONTE DR., 5846-Richard D. Slarb to Stephen H. Savage, $400,000.

Millersville Area

BELMAWR PL., 580-Duane E. Fields to Roy J. Chappelle, $109,000.

ELM RD., 8341-Terry Bush to Scott C. Naumann, $235,000.

NORWOOD DR., 8345-Mary K. Boykin to Kimberly B. Kalman, $119,500.

North Beach Area

WALNUT AVE., 643-Susan A. Wills to Barbara Norsworthy and James D. Miner, $330,000.

Odenton Area

AUTUMN HARVEST CT., 2406, No. 10111-Johnny Soto to Beulah Pruett, $179,900.

BLUE SPRING CT., 2440, No. 204-Jenny Y. Suh to Joseph J. and Linda J. Conklin, $163,000.

CHESTNUT TERRACE CT., 2410, No. 201-William L. Evans to Pamela Dahlberg,

$217,000.

COMMISSARY CIR., 2226, No. 196-Eric J. Nelson to James M. and Anne L. Galvin, $226,900.

EASTRIDGE CIR., 104-Department of Housing and Urban Development to Rakesh Vinayak, $208,044.

FOREST EDGE CT., 2401, No. 201E-Elizabeth S. Miller to Ronald S. and Gail M. Goldblatt, $165,000.

FOREST EDGE CT., 2403, No. 102K-Myra A. Guthrie to Marye S. and Robert W. Fitchett, $170,000.

GOLDEN CHAPEL RD., 2335-Saima Zobair to Glenda F. and Alfred L. Foster, $310,000.

MILES RIVER CT., 215-Douglas S. Guthier to In Hyang Kliemann, $245,000.

MONTEREY AVE., 495-Stanley L. Deboer to Sara J. Deboer, $153,000.

NUTMEG CT., 826-Jennifer L. Daigle to James Meagher, $223,500.

PATUXENT RUN CIR., 823-Gary E. Carr to Katherine A. Eastman, $244,900.

PINECOVE AVE., 220, No. 61-Dorothy L. Beninghove to Aimee Labreque, $225,000.

PINECOVE CT., 108, No. 113-Stacey L. Richburg to Lucinda R. Fudge, $220,000.

SUMMERS RIDGE DR., 2732-Christopher A. Kasulke to Yuka Tanabe, $305,000.

WESTRIDGE CIR., 78-Artisan Select Properties Corp. to Nicole Bost, $257,000.

WINDING STREAM WAY, 699, No. 301-Randy D. Williams to Frank R. Waldvogel, $175,000.

Owensville (West River) Area

PLANTATION BLVD., 690-Joseph Dipompo to Charles P. and Penny V. Gamble, $235,000.

SHADY OAKS RD., 806-Robert Sullivan to Marc Dorman and Evan Gilligan, $470,000.

Pasadena-Rock Creek Area

BELHAVEN AVE., 7880-Bennie B. Tucker III to Glenn E. and Christy D. Jones, $320,000.

BRAVO CT., 8114-Domenick P. Coletti to Vincent S. and Debbie G. Tionquiao, $250,000.

BULMAN HARBOUR, 1049-Robert G. Boswell to Michelle D. and Victoria E. Rittiner, $224,000.

CAPE SPLITT HARBOUR, 1038-Glenn E. Peters to D.S. and Amber L. Prunkl, $195,100.

CATHERINE AVE., 8014-Nicole L. Baker to Julius and J. Kelty, $217,000.

DALE RD., 216-Steven Ballman to Richard A. and Lana G. Berry, $163,000.

GAMBIER HARBOUR, 8632-Gary L. Schoolden to Paul A. and Milena Hilton, $169,900.

HALIFAX HARBOUR, 1129-Thomas F. Keane Jr. to John S. and Teresa A. Ward, $168,500.

MAGOTHY BLVD., 331-John G. Koehler Sr. to Alice J. Bonolis, $90,000.

MALLOW CT., 7826-Bruce C. Kaufmann to Danny F. Dubose, $290,000.

MERRYMOUNT CT., 300-Kevin A. Kirby to Jack and Jennette L. Campbell, $213,500.

MOUNTAIN RD., 219-Valarie Watts to Bruce A. Chaffin, $161,000.

MOUNTAIN RD., 4701-Donald S. Schaffer to Scott Carlson, $261,000.

MULBERRY RIDGE CT., 208-Michele M. Gartner to Bonnie Emmons, $195,000.

NEPTUNE DR., 8582-Patricia A. May to Gayle M. Balderson, $160,000.

OAK POINT CT., 7903-Ruth R. Hughes to Sherlie and Stephen C. Hale, $62,287.

PINEHURST HARBOUR WAY, 8172-Stephen J. Bisciotti to James and Frances K. Pitts, $618,500.

PRINCESS PL., 7702-Christopher L. Brown to Kenneth and Kelly S. Benner, $239,000.

ROYAL MINT PL., 7910-David W. Brecht Sr. to Nathan E. and Brandi M. Brace, $199,999.

ROYAL MINT PL., 7914-Robert T. Jones to Joo Youn Kho and Michael J. Cardwell, $200,000.

SCITUATE HARBOUR, 1041-Johnny J. Evans to Raymond and Jennifer N. Wulff, $175,000.

SHADY NOOK CT., 8208-G. Merkel to Shannon E. and Kerri A. Fee, $184,900.

TICK NECK RD., 7972-Richard W. Mumaw Jr. to Bernard J. and K.A. Harvey, $158,500.

TWICKENHAM RD., 1666-Frank R. Crouse to Maurine S. and Stuart M. Dulin, $365,000.

ULLMAN RD., 241-Stephen A. Taylor to Thomas S. and Katherine K. Siffrin, $255,000.

WELLESLEY CT., 7915-Steven W. Bradford to John J. Blauciak Jr. and Margaret A. Flynn, $152,500.

WOODHOLME CIR., 8079-Melody P. McCleaf to Kevin A. and Amy R. Howell, $205,900.

11TH ST., 193-Daniel F. Fieldhouse to Kathleen C. Bowers, $161,500.

205TH ST., 772-Thomas C. Wargo to Mark E. Barcroft and Sara D. Murdock, $147,000.

Riva Area

CEDAR DR., 2804-David Brown to Philip M. and Arleen Godshall, $246,900.

DOGWOOD RD., 10-Tharen M. Skjeveland to U.S. Bank National Association, $160,640.

ESCAPADE CIR., 3235, No. 1844-Dawn M. Winchester to Lisa D. Hudec, $325,000.

PERCH DR., 3058-Robert V. Young to Barrett J. Wann and Tina U. Matschkur, $320,000.

POPLAR RD., 209-Terrence M. Murray to Kevin P. McLaughlin and Regina Verow, $258,500.

Severn Area

ARWELL CT., 1821, No. 14A-Elizabeth M. Ruddie to Fresco Properties, $36,000.

CARTIER CT. S., 7902-Estell V. Wallen to Kenneth D. and Sun W. Tracy, $215,000.

HAWK CT., 1894, No. 8-Department of Housing and Urban Development to Lawanda A. Chandler, $93,000.

JACOBS MEADOW DR., 1757-Vanessa R. Jones to Jose Alfaro Barrientos, $117,000.

MANET WAY, 7804-Lisa D. Ayd to Jeremy J. and Tracy L. Brothers, $324,900.

PIONEER DR., 8425, No. 14J-Denise Price to Alloysius and Charity Ocheni, $47,000.

QUARTERFIELD FARMS DR., 8129-John L. Flowers to Ralph A. and Margaret A. Smith, $425,000.

SPRING PLOW CT., 1408-George T. Stanchfield to Kevin A. and Stormi L. Layman, $325,000.

THRUSH MEADOW PL., 7919, No. 17-J.A. Day Investments to James Nathan III, $209,900.

TRAFALGAR CT., 7948-Alton N. Armstrong to Chuck A. Wilson, $267,000.

Severna Park Area

EDGEWATER RD., 105-William C. Fisher to John C. and Tish A. Rudolfs, $640,000.

NORWICH RD., 507-Rune Engblom to William Krawczewicz, $535,000.

TARKS LANE, 106-Scott A. Tonarelli to Deborah L. Redd and Russell T. Potee Jr., $580,000.

Shady Side Area

GIRTON AVE., 4719-Charles Fate to John R. Nieman, $159,000.

ROBINSON RD., 1501-Larry Horochov to Edward Connors and Richard Remele, $156,000.

Tracys Landing Area

CLAGETT AVE., 6537-Erin E. Buhrman to Richard A. and Maryann C. Love, $320,000.