Births

Civista Medical Center

June 25

A son, Josiah Ari Franklin, to Shareese Franklin and Darren Franklin of Upper Marlboro.

July 6

A son, Graham Arthur Tillett, to Alison E. and Jeffrey G. Tillett of Brandywine.

July 15

A son, Terrence Lamont Gadson, to LaQuetta Durham and Nathaniel Gadson of Accokeek.

July 21

A daughter, Alexis Corrine Vance, to Ashley Wilkinson and Roger Vance of Oxon Hill.

The Maternity Center

May 12

A daughter, Elizabeth Mary Kolesar, to Carrie and Joseph Kolesar of Hyattsville.

May 28

A daughter, Zephrya Ashton Cyrene, to Jessaca and Jonathan Bingham of Oxon Hill.

May 30

A son, Aaron Joseph Thomas Mangialardo, to Shannon and Thomas Mangialardo of Upper Marlboro.

June 7

A daughter, Alyssa Danielle Busby, to Jennifer and Stephen Busby of Laurel.

Shady Grove Adventist Hospital

July 15

A daughter, Aubrey Lynn Anderson, to Cynthia Lynn Anderson and Jan Robert Anderson of Fort Washington.

Sibley Memorial Hospital

June 14

A daughter, Alana Mitchell, to Tanesha Lanae Butler and Ron Anthony Mitchell Sr. of Oxon Hill.

June 19

A daughter, Jaylin Noel Erica Madden, to Melody Noel Mary Madden and Jerome Eric Madden of Upper Marlboro.

June 20

A son, Dylan Fitzgerald McLeod, to Towanda Brooks McLeod and Keith McLeod of Upper Marlboro.

June 24

A son, Joshua Michael Busby, to Bridget Bernadette Busby and William Busby of Mt. Rainier.

July 19

A daughter, Grace Violet Augustine, to Lauren Alexander Augustine and Malcolm L. Augustine of Cheverly.

A daughter, Tasha Niche Arielle Young, to Paula C. Young and Russell A. Young of Lanham.

Southern Maryland Hospital

June 17

A son, Nicholas Thomas Gilliam Jr., to April Tiana Harrison-Gilliam and

Nicholas Gilliam Sr. of Upper Marlboro.

A daughter, Jenee Amaya Jones, to Gail Chancellor-Jones and Amos

Jones of Upper Marlboro.

June 18

A daughter, Madison Taiyler Jordan, a daughter, to LaShawn Camille Jordan and Bernard Nathaniel Jordan of Upper Marlboro.

June 19

A son, Alexander Decasey Oum, to Ana Shkurti and Danith Oum of Bowie.

June 20

A daughter, Eymani LaShae Terrell, to Tianna LsShay Cox and Emanuel Hezekial Terrell Jr. of Clinton.

June 21

A son, Ghiair Alijah Chisley, to Ayesha R. Chisley and Gregory P. Chisley of District Heights.

A son, Michael Aaron Lee Brown, to Sonya Brown and Clarence Leroy Brown Jr. of Clinton.

June 23

A daughter, Riley Jade Keeran, to Karen Keeran and Nathan Keeran of Bowie.

June 24

A son, Caleb Albert Timmons, to Karla Timmons of Clinton.

June 25

A daughter, Damaris Saraiah Williams, to L. Vallina A. Williams and Christopher L. Williams Sr. of Lanham.

*

A son, Erin DaMondre Brown, to Katrina Avone Brown and Eric Darnell Brown of Bowie.

June 30

A son, Caleb Michael McKenney, to Amanda McKenney and Michael McKenney Jr. of Upper Marlboro.

July 2

A son, James Antoine Brown, to Tiffany J. Jones and Jamie A. Brown of Hyattsville.

July 7

A daughter, Adrianna May Diana, to Julie Andrea Jacobs and Joseph

Anthony Diana of Accokeek.

July 10

A son, Sam Tire Johns III, to Hawa M. Johns and Sam T. Johns II of Clinton.

July 13

A daughter, Michaela Deon Lee Coward, to Felicia Coward and Michael Coward of Suitland.

A son, Justin Nicholas Strong, to Tawana Nicole Strong and Eric Desean Strong of Suitland.

A daughter, Lanyia Nahtee Williams, to Latia Yvette Huggins and Charles Edward Williams III of Seat Pleasant.

July 14

A daughter, Paris Namya Kelly, to Michelle Kelly and Paris Andews of Seat Pleasant.

A daughter, Troi Gabrielle Prophet, to Kenia Ann Prophet and Kim D. Prophet of Greenbelt.

A daughter, Veronica Denay Payne, to Gwendolyn Lanita Payne and Antoine Marquette Payne of Temple Hills.

A son, Craig Anthony Burger, to Shannon Pumphrey and Carl C. "Chip" Burger Jr. of Cheltenham.

July 21

A daughter, Margaret Elizabeth King, to Julia Ann McDaniel and Eugene Edward King of Cheltenham.

July 22

A son, Shane Alexander Wynne, to Ronda L. Conover and Richard C. Wynne of Fort Washington.

-- Compiled by GERRI MARMER