Calvert County

Elementary Schools

Appeal: 7 p.m. today

Beach: 7 p.m. Sept. 14 for pre-kindergarten, kindergarten, grades 1 and 2; 7 p.m. Sept. 15 for grades 3 through 5

Calvert: 6 p.m. today

Dowell: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 14 for grades 1 and 2; 6:30 p.m. Sept. 15 for grades 4 and 5; 6:30 p.m. Sept. 16 for grade 5

Huntingtown: 6 p.m. today for grades 1, 3 and 5; 6 p.m. Sept. 14 for grades 2 and 4; Sept. 30 for pre-kindergarten and kindergarten

Mount Harmony: 7 p.m. today for grades 3, 4 and 5; 7 p.m. Sept. 28 for kindergarten

Patuxent: 7 p.m. Sept. 14 for pre-kindergarten and kindergarten; 7 p.m. Sept. 15 for grades 1 and 2

Plum Point: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 30 for morning kindergarten; 7:15 p.m. Sept. 30 for afternoon kindergarten

St. Leonard: 7 p.m. today for grades 3, 4 and 5; 7 p.m. Sept. 30 for pre-kindergarten and kindergarten

Sunderland: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 15 for kindergarten and grades 1 and 2; 7:30 p.m. Sept. 15 for grades 3, 4 and 5

Windy Hill: 6:15 p.m. Sept. 15 for grades 1 and 2; 7:15 p.m. Sept. 15 for grades 3, 4 and 5; 6:15 p.m. Sept. 16 for pre-kindergarten and kindergarten

Middle Schools

Calvert: 7 p.m. Wednesday

Mill Creek: 7 p.m. next Thursday

Northern: 7 p.m. next Thursday

Plum Point: 7 p.m. Wednesday

Southern: 7 p.m. next Thursday

Windy Hill: 7 p.m. next Thursday

High Schools

Calvert: 7 p.m. Sept. 23

Huntingtown: 7 p.m. Sept. 20

Northern: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 20

Patuxent: 7 p.m. Tuesday

Special Schools

Calvert Career Center: 7 p.m. Sept. 22

Calvert Country: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 14

Charles County

Elementary Schools

C. Paul Barnhart: 7 p.m. next Thursday

Berry: 6:45 p.m. next Thursday

Dr. Gustavus Brown: 6:30 p.m. next Thursday

Dr. James Craik: 6:30 p.m. next Thursday

Gale-Bailey: 7 p.m. Tuesday

Dr. Thomas L. Higdon: 6:30-8 p.m. today

Indian Head: 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer: 7 p.m. Wednesday for pre-kindergarten through grade 2; 7 p.m. next Thursday for grades 3 through 5

Malcolm: 6 p.m.

T.C. Martin: 7 p.m. Tuesday

Mary H. Matula: 7 p.m. next Thursday

Arthur Middleton: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 23

Walter J. Mitchell: 7 p.m. Tuesday for grades 3 through 5; 7 p.m. next Thursday for pre-kindergarten through grade 2

Mount Hope/Nanjemoy: 7 p.m. next Thursday

Dr. Samuel Mudd: 6 p.m. Oct. 5

J.C. Parks: 7 p.m. Sept. 20 for pre-kindergarten through grade 2; 7 p.m. Sept. 21 for grades 3 through 5

J.P. Ryon: 6:30 p.m. next Thursday

Eva Turner: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 14

William B. Wade: 6:30 p.m. Tuesday for kindergarten through grade 2; 6:30 p.m. Wednesday for grades 3 through 5

Middle Schools

John Hanson: 6 p.m. Sept. 16

Matthew Henson: 7 p.m. Sept. 14

Mattawoman: 7 p.m. Sept. 14

Piccowaxen: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 16

General Smallwood: 7 p.m. Sept. 14

Milton M. Somers: 5 p.m. Sept. 14

Benjamin Stoddert: 6 p.m. Sept. 16

High Schools

Henry E. Lackey: 7 p.m. Sept. 22

La Plata: 7 p.m. Sept. 28

Maurice J. McDonough: 7 p.m. Sept. 21

Thomas Stone: 6:30-8:30 p.m. Oct. 4

Westlake: 7 p.m. Sept. 21

Career and Technology Center: 7 p.m. today