These are the unofficial results of the races for District committeeman and committeewoman in Tuesday's Democratic primary. The absentee ballots will be counted and the final results certified in 10 days. Winners' names are in italic. Totals reflect the results of 140 of 142 precincts.

The offices and candidates are:

National Committeeman

Arrington Dixon: 43,635 100 percent.

Alternate National Committeeman

James Bubar: 37,492 100 percent.

National Committeewoman

Marilyn Tyler Brown: 24,740 51.80 percent.

Barbara Lett Simmons: 23,024 48.20 percent.

Alternate National Committeewoman

Amanda "Amy" Hatcher-Lyon: 38,271 100 percent.

At-Large Committeewomen:

Hope Tucker Stewart: 18,693 8.17 percent.

Kirsten Burgard: 24,865 10.87 percent.

Esther Garcia: 26,807 11.72 percent.

Tamela Gordon: 26,360 11.53 percent.

Robin T. Kelley: 27,987 12.24 percent.

Keshini Ladduwahetty: 21,569 9.43 percent.

Wanda R. Alston: 14,786 6.46 percent.

Gaby L. Fraser: 9,418 4.12 percent.

Kathy Henderson: 14,221 6.22 percent.

June E. Johnson: 11,518 5.04 percent.

Kathryn A. Pearson-West: 12,672 5.54 percent.

Jackie Randolph: 11,821 5.17 percent.

Regina W. Hubbard: 7,995 3.50 percent.

At-Large Committeemen:

Lenwood "Lenny" Johnson: 31,563 13.34 percent.

Patrick Johnson: 28,630 12.10 percent.

John Capozzi: 29,456 12.45 percent.

John Nowicki: 23,680 10.01 percent.

Jeffrey Norman: 27,769 11.74 percent.

Jeffrey D. Richardson: 26,536 11.22 percent.

A. Scott Bolden: 15,542 6.57 percent.

Darrin Glymph: 9,548 4.04 percent.

Wesley Gourdine: 11,746 4.97 percent.

Ron L. Magnus: 11,528 4.87 percent.

Dan Wedderburn: 9,726 4.11 percent.

Victor D. Wenk: 10,816 4.57 percent.

Ward 1 Committeewomen

Anita Bellamy Shelton: 2,708 39.54 percent.

Linda Lancaster: 2,414 35.25 percent.

Lillian Perdomo: 1,726 25.20 percent.

Ward 1 Committeemen

Jerry S. Cooper: 2,120 27.89 percent.

Stanley "Stan" Mayes: 1,934 25.44 percent.

Sean Tenner: 1,589 21.91 percent.

Charles Thies: 1,444 19.00 percent.

Patrick J. Nelson: 514 6.76 percent.

Ward 2 Committeewomen

Karen Armagost: 2,648 51.83 percent.

Chasta Jones: 2,461 48.17 percent.

Ward 2 Committeemen

Patrick Allen: 2,094 36.82 percent.

Paul J. Riley: 1,777 31.25 percent.

Rudi Riet: 1,816 31.93 percent.

Ward 3 Committeewomen

Patricia "Pat" Elwood: 3,348 50.51 percent.

MaryAnn Miller: 3,281 49.49 percent.

Ward 3 Committeemen

Ron Bitondo :3,220 50.23 percent.

Horace (Howie) Kreitzman: 3,191 49.77 percent.

Ward 4 Committeewomen

Donna J. Ellis: 7,951 56.49 percent.

Ella Creech Peete: 6,123. 43.51 percent.

Ward 4 Committeemen

Paul R. McKenzie: 6,633 41.96 percent.

George W. Fenderson: 3,306 20.91 percent.

Charles Gaither: 3,834 24.26 percent.

Calvin H. Gurley: 2,034 12.87 percent.

Ward 5 Committeewomen

Grace J. Lewis: 4,795 49.34 percent.

RomaineThomas: 4,923 50.66 percent.

Ward 5 Committeemen

Fred Allen: 4,769 50.89 percent.

James D. (JIM) Berry Jr.: 4,602 49.11 percent.

Ward 6 Committeewomen

Betty L. Smalls: 4,118 52.87 percent.

Sheila C. White: 3,671 47.13 percent.

Ward 6 Committeemen

Ron Collins: 2,586 29.24 percent.

Don Dinan: 1,706 19.29 percent.

Henry Bofinger: 1,109 12.54 percent.

Tom Heinemann: 1,184 13.39 percent.

Keith Andrew Perry: 2,258 25.53 percent.

Ward 7 Committeewomen

Yvette Alexander: 5,044 37.97 percent.

Linda Jo Smith: 3,949 29.73 percent.

Geraldine (Jeri) Washington: 4,290 32.30 percent.

Ward 7 Committeemen

Sam Bost: 5,398 46.15 percent.

Phillip J. Hammond: 6,298 53.85 percent.

Ward 8 Committeewomen

Barbara Bailey: 2,276 20.55 percent.

Gladys M. General: 1,000 9.03 percent.

Wanda Lockridge: 5,356 48.36 percent.

Mary J. Cuthbert: 2,443 22.06 percent.

Ward 8 Committeemen

Philip Pannell: 4,001 37.11 percent.

Bradley Lewis: 3,651 33.86 percent.

Lafayette Barnes: 2,019 18.73 percent.

Karl M. Fraser: 1,111 10.30 percent.