Standings

4ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

Bowie

1-0

2-0

32

19

C.H. Flowers

1-0

2-0

84

0

Suitland

1-0

2-0

69

14

E. Roosevelt

1-0

1-1

47

13

High Point

1-0

1-1

39

55

Largo

0-1

1-1

37

38

Northwestern

0-1

0-1

14

34

Laurel

0-1

0-2

0

76

Oxon Hill

0-1

0-2

39

59

Parkdale

0-1

0-2

25

72

3A/2ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

Crossland

2-0

2-0

58

8

Douglass

2-0

2-0

92

12

Gwynn Park

2-0

2-0

80

13

Potomac

2-0

2-0

71

6

Forestville

1-0

2-0

51

14

Fairmont Heights

1-0

1-1

34

26

Bladensburg

0-2

0-2

7

64

Central

0-2

0-2

0

80

DuVal

0-2

0-2

14

53

Friendly

0-2

0-2

19

77

Surrattsville

0-2

0-2

6

65

WCACDist.

Over.

PF

PA

Carroll

1-0

2-1

67

23

DeMatha

0-0

2-0

51

16

Gonzaga

0-0

2-0

58

26

Good Counsel

0-0

2-0

56

7

St. John's

0-0

1-1

22

43

McNamara

0-0

0-2

13

35

O'Connell

0-0

0-2

6

35

Paul VI

0-1

0-2

17

32

Others

Dist.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA-C)

1-0

3-0

88

23

Riverdale Baptist

0-0

1-1

44

41

Results

Friday

Bowie 26, Parkdale 19

DeMatha 12, Gilman 9

Pallotti 36, St. John's/PH 0

Friendship Edison 27, Riverdale Baptist 6

Saturday

Forestville 26, Woodlawn 7

Eleanor Roosevelt 40, Laurel 0

Crossland 45, Central 0

Douglass 40, DuVal 6

Potomac 36, Friendly 6

Gwynn Park 39, Bladensburg 0

High Point 21, Oxon Hill 20 (OT)

C.H. Flowers 32, Largo 0

Suitland 34, Northwestern 14

Fairmont Heights 13, Surrattsville 0

Bishop Ireton 18, Bishop McNamara 7

Schedule

Tomorrow

St. John's/PH vs. Riverdale Baptist at Sports Park, 7

St. Mary's-Annapolis vs. Pallotti at Supplee Field, 7

Saturday

Crossland at St. Stephen's/St. Agnes, 1

DeMatha at Dunbar, 1

Landon at Bishop McNamara, 1

Bladensburg at Potomac, 2

Bowie at Oxon Hill, 2

C.H. Flowers at Northwestern, 2

Central at Friendly, 2

Douglass at Forestville, 2

Gwynn Park at Fairmont Heights, 2

High Point at Eleanor Roosevelt, 2

Laurel at Suitland, 2

Parkdale at Largo, 2

Surrattsville at DuVal, 2