Standings

4ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

C.H. Flowers

2-0

3-0

97

6

Suitland

2-0

3-0

107

14

E. Roosevelt

2-0

2-1

73

16

Bowie

1-1

2-1

40

40

Largo

1-1

2-1

75

46

High Point

1-1

1-2

42

81

Oxon Hill

1-1

1-2

60

67

Northwestern

0-2

0-2

20

47

Laurel

0-2

0-3

0

114

Parkdale

0-2

0-3

33

110

3A/2ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

Douglass

3-0

3-0

115

25

Gwynn Park

3-0

3-0

112

19

Potomac

3-0

3-0

114

6

Crossland

2-0

2-1

76

34

Forestville

1-1

2-1

64

37

Fairmont Heights

1-1

1-2

40

58

Friendly

1-2

1-2

68

77

Surrattsville

1-2

1-2

20

77

Bladensburg

0-3

0-3

7

107

Central

0-3

0-3

0

129

DuVal

0-3

0-3

26

67

WCACDist.

Over.

PF

PA

Carroll

1-0

2-1

67

23

Gonzaga

0-0

3-0

75

40

DeMatha

0-0

2-0

51

16

Good Counsel

0-0

2-0

56

7

St. John's

0-0

2-1

57

56

McNamara

0-0

0-3

20

55

O'Connell

0-0

0-2

6

35

Paul VI

0-1

0-3

44

61

Others

Dist.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA-C)

1-0

4-0

118

30

Riverdale Baptist

--

1-2

52

85

Results

Saturday

Potomac 43, Bladensburg 0

Oxon Hill 21, Bowie 8

C.H. Flowers 13, Northwestern 6

Friendly 49, Central 0

St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 26, Crossland 18

Douglass 23, Forestville 13

Gwynn Park 32, Fairmont Heights 6

Eleanor Roosevelt 26, High Point 3

Suitland 38, Laurel 0

Largo 38, Parkdale 8

Surrattsville 14, DuVal 12 (OT)

DeMatha at Dunbar, canceled

Sunday

Landon 20, Bishop McNamara 7

Monday

St. John's/PH 44, Riverdale Baptist 8

Pallotti 30, St. Mary's-Annapolis 7

Schedule

Today

Riverdale Baptist at Potomac School, 4:30

Forestville at Friendly, 6:30

Tomorrow

Bladensburg at Fairmont Heights, 3

Bowie at High Point, 3

Crossland at Surrattsville, 3

Eleanor Roosevelt at C.H. Flowers, 3

Gwynn Park at Central, 3

Largo at Laurel, 3

Parkdale at Northwestern, 3

Potomac at DuVal, 3

Suitland at Oxon Hill, 3

Calvert Hall at Douglass, 4

Balt. Lutheran vs. Pallotti at Supplee Field, 7

Saturday

DeMatha at Gonzaga, 1

St. John's at Bishop McNamara, 1