Standings

4ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

C.H. Flowers

4-0

5-0

172

32

Suitland

4-0

5-0

142

26

E. Roosevelt

3-1

3-2

121

58

Bowie

2-2

3-2

54

68

Largo

2-2

3-2

109

72

Northwestern

2-2

2-2

56

59

Oxon Hill

2-2

2-3

92

80

High Point

1-3

1-4

48

116

Laurel

0-4

0-5

6

164

Parkdale

0-4

0-5

45

164

3A/2ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

Gwynn Park

5-0

5-0

207

19

Potomac

5-0

5-0

207

6

Douglass

4-0

5-0

180

43

Crossland

3-1

3-2

118

82

Friendly

3-2

3-2

128

92

Forestville

2-2

3-2

110

63

Fairmont Heights

2-2

2-3

46

99

Surrattsville

1-4

1-4

34

159

Bladensburg

0-4

0-5

19

141

Central

0-5

0-5

0

226

DuVal

0-5

0-5

26

149

WCACDist.

Over.

PF

PA

Good Counsel

2-0

5-0

205

34

DeMatha

2-0

4-0

114

23

St. John's

2-0

4-1

125

77

Gonzaga

1-1

4-1

90

74

Carroll

1-1

3-2

91

84

McNamara

0-2

0-5

33

103

O'Connell

0-2

0-5

46

160

Paul VI

0-2

0-5

64

117

Others

Dist.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA-C)

2-0

6-0

220

30

Riverdale Baptist

--

3-2

132

118

Results

Friday

Eleanor Roosevelt 28, Bowie 7

Oxon Hill 26, Largo 6

Severn 28, Bladensburg 12

Pallotti 43, Friends School 0

Saturday

C.H. Flowers 40, Parkdale 6

Northwestern 22, Laurel 6

Suitland 28, High Point 6

Douglass 41, Fairmont Heights 0

Forestville 39, Central 0

Friendly 34, Crossland 8

Gwynn Park 37, DuVal 0

Potomac 48, Surrattsville 0

DeMatha 35, O'Connell 7

Riverdale Baptist 48, Enterprise 20

Sunday

Gonzaga 15, Bishop McNamara 6

Schedule

Tomorrow

Bishop McNamara at Good Counsel, 7

Riverdale Baptist at Ballou, 7

Laurel at High Point, 7:30

Suitland at Largo, 7:30

Saturday

Pallotti at Bishop Ireton, 2

St. John's vs. DeMatha at Parkdale, 2:30

Bladensburg at Surrattsville, 3

Bowie at Northwestern, 3

C.H. Flowers at Oxon Hill, 3

Central at Friendship Edison, 3

Crossland at Gwynn Park, 3

Douglass at Potomac, 3

Forestville at DuVal, 3

Friendly at Fairmont Heights, 3

Parkdale at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7