Standings

4ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

C.H. Flowers

5-0

6-0

200

47

Suitland

5-0

6-0

162

40

E. Roosevelt

4-1

4-2

168

64

Northwestern

3-2

3-2

72

66

Bowie

2-3

3-3

61

84

Largo

2-3

3-3

123

92

High Point

2-3

2-4

75

124

Oxon Hill

2-3

2-4

107

108

Laurel

0-5

0-6

14

191

Parkdale

0-5

0-6

51

211

3A/2ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

Gwynn Park

6-0

6-0

251

19

Potomac

6-0

6-0

228

12

Douglass

4-1

5-1

186

64

Friendly

4-2

4-2

168

92

Forestville

3-2

4-2

144

77

Crossland

3-2

3-3

118

126

Fairmont Heights

2-3

2-4

46

139

Bladensburg

1-4

1-5

45

155

Surrattsville

1-5

1-5

48

185

Central

0-5

0-6

6

238

DuVal

0-6

0-6

40

183

WCACDist.

Over.

PF

PA

Good Counsel

3-0

6-0

242

43

DeMatha

3-0

5-0

149

42

Gonzaga

2-1

5-1

133

80

Carroll

2-1

4-2

111

99

St. John's

2-1

4-2

144

112

McNamara

0-3

0-6

42

140

O'Connell

0-3

0-6

61

180

Paul VI

0-3

0-6

70

160

Others

Dist.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA-C)

2-0

6-1

227

42

Riverdale Baptist

--

3-3

132

170

Results

Friday

High Point 27, Laurel 8

Suitland 20, Largo 14

Good Counsel 37, Bishop McNamara 9

Ballou 52, Riverdale Baptist 0

Saturday

C.H. Flowers 28, Oxon Hill 15

Eleanor Roosevelt 47, Parkdale 6

Northwestern 16, Bowie 7

Bladensburg 26, Surrattsville 14

Forestville 34, DuVal 14

Friendly 40, Fairmont Heights 0

Gwynn Park 44, Crossland 0

Potomac 21, Douglass 6

Friendship Edison 12, Central 6

DeMatha 35, St. John's 19

Bishop Ireton 12, Pallotti 7

Schedule

Today

Bladensburg at Douglass, 3

Bowie at Suitland, 3

Central at Surrattsville, 3

Crossland at Fairmont Heights, 3

DuVal at Friendly, 3

Forestville at Gwynn Park, 3

High Point at Northwestern, 3

Lansdowne at Potomac, 3

Laurel at C.H. Flowers, 3

Oxon Hill at Parkdale, 3

Largo at Eleanor Roosevelt, 7

Tomorrow

DeMatha at Good Counsel, 7

Kent Island vs. Pallotti at Supplee Field, 7

Saturday

Paul VI Catholic at Bishop McNamara, 1

Riverdale Baptist at Bishop Ireton, 1