Standings

4ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

C.H. Flowers

6-0

7-0

246

53

Suitland

6-0

7-0

204

54

E. Roosevelt

5-1

5-2

206

76

Northwestern

4-2

4-2

92

78

Oxon Hill

3-3

3-4

149

120

Bowie

2-4

3-4

75

126

Largo

2-4

3-4

135

130

High Point

2-4

2-5

87

144

Laurel

0-6

0-7

20

237

Parkdale

0-6

0-7

63

253

3A/2ADist.

Over.

PF

PA

Gwynn Park

7-0

7-0

275

26

Potomac

6-0

7-0

266

12

Douglass

5-1

6-1

233

70

Friendly

4-2

4-2

168

92

Forestville

3-3

4-3

151

101

Crossland

3-3

3-4

124

140

Fairmont Heights

3-3

3-4

60

145

Surrattsville

2-5

2-5

88

185

Bladensburg

1-5

1-6

51

202

DuVal

0-6

0-6

40

183

Central

0-6

0-7

6

278

WCACDist.

Over.

PF

PA

Good Counsel

4-0

7-0

273

64

Gonzaga

3-1

6-1

154

100

DeMatha

3-1

5-1

170

73

St. John's

3-1

5-2

172

118

Carroll

2-2

4-3

117

127

Paul VI

1-3

1-6

87

167

McNamara

0-4

0-7

49

157

O'Connell

0-4

0-7

81

201

Others

Dist.

Over.

PF

PA

Pallotti (MIAA-C)

2-0

7-1

264

54

Riverdale Baptist

--

3-4

132

205

Results

Thursday

C.H. Flowers 46, Laurel 6

Eleanor Roosevelt 38, Largo 12

Northwestern 20, High Point 12

Oxon Hill 42, Parkdale 12

Suitland 42, Bowie 14

Douglass 47, Bladensburg 6

Fairmont Heights 14, Crossland 6 (2OT)

Gwynn Park 24, Forestville 7

Potomac 38, Lansdowne 0

Surrattsville 40, Central 0

DuVal at Friendly, ppd

Friday

Good Counsel 31, DeMatha 21

Pallotti 37, Kent Island 12

Saturday

Paul VI Catholic 17, Bishop McNamara 7

Bishop Ireton 35, Riverdale Baptist 0

Schedule

Tomorrow

Parkdale at High Point, 7:30

Saturday

Bishop McNamara at Carroll, 1

Paul VI Catholic vs. DeMatha at Parkdale, 1:30

Bowie at Largo, 2

C.H. Flowers at Suitland, 2

Calvert Hall at Gwynn Park, 2

Crossland vs. Bladensburg at Bowie, 2

Douglass at Central, 2

Fairmont Heights at DuVal, 2

Friendly at Surrattsville, 2

New Town at Riverdale Baptist, 2

Pallotti at Boys' Latin, 2

Potomac at Forestville, 2

Eleanor Roosevelt at Northwestern, 7

Oxon Hill at Laurel, 7