Team-by-team varsity schedules. Home games are capitalized.

Brentsville (2-7)

Sept. 10

at Battlefield

W, 33-6

Sept. 20

at Heritage

W, 28-14

Sept. 24

at Manassas Park

L, 19-18

Oct. 1

LIBERTY

L, 35-0

Oct. 8

at Millbrook

L, 24-14

Oct. 15

HANDLEY

L, 30-12

Oct. 22

SHERANDO

L, 13-6

Oct. 29

at Fauquier

L, 30-7

Nov. 5

JAMES WOOD

L, 21-12

Nov. 12

at Warren County

7:30

Forest Park (3-6)

Sept. 10

OSBOURN PARK

W, 27-10

Sept. 20

at Stonewall

L, 33-14

Sept. 25

POTOMAC

L, 55-26

Oct. 1

at Woodbridge

L, 38-14

Oct. 9

GAR-FIELD

L, 30-29 (2 OT)

Oct. 15

at Hylton

L, 49-0

Oct. 22

at Osbourn

W, 9-7

Oct. 29

WOODBRIDGE

L, 35-7

Nov. 5

at Gar-Field

W, 14-3

Nov. 12

HYLTON

7:30

Gar-Field (2-7)

Sept. 10

at Osbourn

W, 24-7

Sept. 20

POTOMAC

L, 28-6

Sept. 25

at Stonewall

L, 28-20

Oct. 1

HYLTON

L, 42-10

Oct. 9

at Forest Park

W, 30-29 (2 OT)

Oct. 15

WOODBRIDGE

L, 19-3

Oct. 22

OSBOURN PARK

L, 7-0

Oct. 29

at Hylton

L, 14-6

Nov. 5

FOREST PARK

L, 14-3

Nov. 12

at Woodbridge

7:30

Hylton (7-1)

Sept. 10

STONEWALL

W, 24-7

Sept. 20

at Osbourn Park

W, 38-21

Sept. 25

OSBOURN

W, 28-10

Oct. 1

at Gar-Field

W, 42-10

Oct. 9

at Woodbridge

W, 27-0

Oct. 15

FOREST PARK

W, 49-0

Oct. 22

at Potomac

L, 34-33

Oct. 29

GAR-FIELD

W, 14-6

Nov. 6

WOODBRIDGE

7:30

Nov. 12

at Forest Park

7:30

Manassas Park (10-0)

Sept. 3

at William Monroe

W, 35-14

Sept. 10

at Luray

W, 28-6

Sept. 16

PAGE COUNTY

W, 55-0

Sept. 24

BRENTSVILLE

W, 19-18

Oct. 1

at King George

W, 28-13

Oct. 8

at Strasburg

W, 30-20

Oct. 16

CUMBERLAND

W, 42-0

Oct. 22

CLARKE COUNTY

W, 37-3

Oct. 29

MADISON COUNTY

W, 40-17

Nov. 5

at George Mason

W, 21-7

Osbourn (2-7)

Sept. 10

GAR-FIELD

L, 24-7

Sept. 20

at Woodbridge

W, 28-7

Sept. 25

at Hylton

L, 28-10

Oct. 1

at Potomac

W, 13-10 (OT)

Oct. 9

STONEWALL

L, 35-34 (OT)

Oct. 15

at Osbourn Park

L, 21-14 (OT)

Oct. 22

FOREST PARK

L, 9-7

Oct. 29

POTOMAC

L, 41-13

Nov. 5

at Stonewall

L, 20-6

Nov. 12

OSBOURN PARK

7:30

Osbourn Park (3-6)

Sept. 10

at Forest Park

L, 27-10

Sept. 20

HYLTON

L, 38-21

Sept. 25

WOODBRIDGE

L, 31-14

Oct. 1

STONEWALL

L, 22-14

Oct. 9

at Potomac

L, 27-7

Oct. 15

OSBOURN

W, 21-14 (OT)

Oct. 22

at Gar-Field

W, 7-0

Oct. 29

at Stonewall

L, 31-20

Nov. 5

POTOMAC

W, 14-7 (OT)

Nov. 12

at Osbourn

7:30

Potomac (6-3)

Sept. 10

WOODBRIDGE

L, 31-7

Sept. 20

at Gar-Field

W, 28-6

Sept. 25

at Forest Park

W, 55-26

Oct. 1

OSBOURN

L, 13-10 (OT)

Oct. 9

OSBOURN PARK

W, 27-7

Oct. 15

at Stonewall Jackson

W, 50-21

Oct. 22

HYLTON

W, 34-33

Oct. 29

at Osbourn

W, 41-13

Nov. 5

at Osbourn Park

L, 14-7 (OT)

Nov. 12

STONEWALL

7:30

Quantico (2-8)

Aug. 27

MOUNT ZION (Md.)

W, 28-0

Sept. 3

MASSANUTTEN

L, 26-0

Sept. 10

HAMPTON ROADS

L, 7-0

Sept. 20

at Fishburne Mil.

L, 32-12

Sept. 24

at Colonial Beach

L, 56-0

Oct. 1

WORD OF LIFE

W, 33-24

Oct. 8

at Kenston Forest

L, 31-0

Oct. 15

BROADWATER

L, 23-22

Oct. 22

HYDE

L, 19-14

Oct. 29

at Chincoteague

L, 48-6

Stonewall Jackson (7-2)

Sept. 10

at Hylton

L, 24-7

Sept. 20

FOREST PARK

W, 33-14

Sept. 25

GAR-FIELD

W, 28-20

Oct. 1

at Osbourn Park

W, 22-14

Oct. 9

at Osbourn

W, 35-34 (OT)

Oct. 15

POTOMAC

L, 50-21

Oct. 22

at Woodbridge

W, 20-7

Oct. 29

OSBOURN PARK

W, 31-20

Nov. 5

OSBOURN

W, 20-6

Nov. 12

at Potomac

7:30

Woodbridge (5-3)

Sept. 10

at Potomac

W, 31-7

Sept. 20

OSBOURN

L, 28-7

Sept. 25

at Osbourn Park

W, 31-14

Oct. 1

FOREST PARK

W, 38-14

Oct. 9

HYLTON

L, 27-0

Oct. 15

at Gar-Field

W, 19-3

Oct. 22

STONEWALL

L, 20-7

Oct. 29

at Forest Park

W, 35-7

Nov. 6

at Hylton

7:30

Nov. 12

GAR-FIELD

7:30