The following home sales were recorded recently in Loudoun County and supplied to The Washington Post by the Loudoun County Assessment Office. To find sale and assessment records for homes in Loudoun and other Washington areas, visit www.washingtonpost.com/realestate.

Aldie-Braddock Road Area

BERYL TER., 41948-Stone Ridge Community Development to Lori A. Gheitanchi, $374,530.

BERYL TER., 41950-Stone Ridge Community Development to Umbereen Hingoro, $393,684.

FREMONT PRESERVE SQ., 42058-Prashanth R. Goguri and Kishore Konda to Deborah M. and John E. Kostelnik, $440,000.

FREMONT PRESERVE SQ., 42066-Van Metre Homes at Stone Ridge Corp. to Reem Bakir, $372,723.

JOHN MOSBY HWY., 39243-Maria P. and Keith E. Maxwell to Jane M. and John R. Dickinson, $595,000.

KINGS CANYON SQ., 24673-Beazer Homes Corp. to Melissa Beth Bramhall, $160,250.

KINGS CANYON SQ., 24706-F. Afshari and Khatera S. Afshari to M. Vanniappan and Kumar Muthiah, $360,000.

KINGS CANYON SQ., 24708-Centex Homes to Sharon M. and Dorian P. Allen, $144,990.

NETTLE MILL SQ., 24652-Beazer Homes Corp. to David Razmgar, $287,045.

PRAIRIE GRASS DR., 24783-Beazer Homes Corp. to Manjusha and Suresh Gadamstetty, $469,627.

PRAIRIE GRASS DR., 24787-Beazer Homes Corp. to Susan M. and Terence J. Foley, $438,263.

SILTSTONE SQ., 24612-Van Metre Homes at Stone Ridge Corp. to Prathima and Srinivas Anumolu, $333,235.

SILTSTONE SQ., 24612-Prathima and Srinivas Anumolu to Heather T. Jones, $459,000.

STONE STATION TER., 24737-Ryland Group Inc. to H.M. Tehrani and Fatemeh Asefizarifi, $382,500.

VACATION PL., 25423-NVR Inc. to Michele Deter and Michael Essman, $411,085.

VACATION PL., 25450-Two Greens Kirkpatrick Corp. to NVR Inc., $76,875.

VACATION PL., 25463-NVR Inc. to Jodie and George L. Bollhorst Jr., $480,040.

Algonkian

Regional Park Area

ALDEN CT., 2-John J. Mihalyo III to C. Mentzer and Andrew Heironimus, $220,000.

ASHMERE SQ., 46671-M. Khiltash and Nasser Atapoor to Carmen F. and Christopher M. Smith, $420,000.

BANBURY SQ., 20585-Bulent Ozkose and Dina Elbous to Jay Jenkins, $353,000.

BANBURY SQ., 20585-Jay Jenkins to Leigh Banting, $431,500.

BICKEL CT., 111-Joel C. and Melisa J. Hogendobler to Richard T. Adams, $250,850.

BLOCKHOUSE POINT PL., 47786-Karen Kehoe and Jose Luis Urcia to Denise L. and Robert D. Stredrick, $650,000.

BRAXTON DR., 13-Laura J. and Scott A. Jenkins to P. Rattana and Sandeep Tucknat, $380,000.

BURNLEY SQ., 20346-Fay and Mark Spellerberg to Michelle M. and Robert M. Draper, $325,000.

COLONEL YOUNG WAY, 47653-Donna L. Mangum to Kathleen Hughes and Daniel Hughes, $639,900.

DERRYDALE SQ., 20898-Robert A. Manger to Marsil and Brian E. Zook, $415,000.

DORRELL CT., 14-Danielle Vien to Khang Tran, $210,000.

DRYSDALE TER., 46612, No. 301-Michael A. Rosa to Richard E. Phelps, $265,000.

FINCHINGFIELD CT., 208-Jennifer C. and Kevin Griffith to Kim E. and Steve A. Nichols, $348,500.

HAMILTON RD., 118-Lyla M. Tees and Lawrence E. Davidson to Carlos Paulino, $468,000.

HARROW CT., 19-Paula D. and Theodore J. Underberg to Anne E. and Kurt J. Scherer, $445,000.

ISLAND VIEW CT., 20256-Sharon Ann and John J. Walters III to Wendy K. and Robert J. Howard, $925,000.

MARKWOOD DR., 214-Lisa R. and David Allan Murvihill to Oriella and Douglas F. Mejia, $425,000.

MILLWOOD SQ., 21157-Glenda C. Thomas to Srikantha Reddy Bhoomireddy, $380,000.

MILLWOOD SQ., 21193-Monica J. and Kregg S. Reynolds to Daniel Puchalski and Lisa Boring, $350,000.

MONOCACY SQ., 46372-Joseph H. and Kimberly J. Gould to Ryan K. and Joel A. Strader, $295,000.

MONOCACY SQ., 46378-Heather A. Hess to Mehrnaz Moussavi, $285,000.

MONTGOMERY PL., 46481-Philip M. Cohen to Jeanne E. and Mark E. Becker, $635,000.

MUCKLEHANY LANE, 5-Barbara L. and Jerry L. Walling to Lorraine and Vincent Frammartino, $480,000.

MUCKLEHANY LANE, 13-Maria Anfosso and Javier Elenes to Tracy and Gerhard K. Krohn, $470,100.

PLANETREE FOREST CT., 20897-Elaine H. and Howard Aron to Josephine and Salvatore Calvo, $650,000.

QUAY LANE, 20860-Chen Chi and Liang H. Feng and Kurk Lew to Weijiu Hou and Kurk Lew, $150,000.

RIVERBEND SQ., 20419, No. 303-Carl E. Pollock to Ann Marie O'Donnell, $273,000.

ROCKINGHAM TER., 20870-Kimberly Griffin and Brian Petz to Ya Chin C. Tai, $386,100.

ROYAL VILLA TER., 20891-Drees Homes to Marjorie Keane Wiley, trustee, $432,521.

SANDBANK SQ., 47619-Tina L. and William R. House to Mary A.L. and Edward Boyd Tobey, $400,000.

SCOTSBOROUGH SQ., 47781-Stephen J. Kopeck to Robert L. Nolan, $430,000.

SHARPSKIN ISLAND SQ., 47546-Gwen R. and Fred H. Alter to Glenda and Brian Makepeace, $438,000.

SINEGAR PL., 121-Liliana R. and James P. Sherrill to Marilyn Vadon and Francis Exley, $1.2 million.

SULGRAVE CT., 133-Steve M. Sebeck to Hannah M. and Aaron P. McCurry, $318,000.

TANGLEWOOD WAY, 20588-Mary Ann Keyes to Muzammil Hussain Ali, $649,900.

WALPOLE TER., 46214-Renee Chuan Ju Lin to Timothy H. Liu and Jaime Yu, $369,900.

WHITECHAPEL WAY, 46576-Carolina C. and Kenneth J. Thumin to Chang Sub and Hee Jung Shu, $580,000.

WOODHAVEN CT., 46554-Diane E.C. and John G. Yates to Jennifer and J. Brian Goodwin, $587,500.

WOODMERE CT., 20602-Michael Jr. and Karuna S. Marinelli to Sharmane and Lesley Overton, $650,000.

WOOLCOTT SQ., 47688-Jordonna S. Bernier to Susan A. and Brian J. MacDonald, $359,900.

WYATT CT., 20-Alison Lawrence to Jorge A. Del Cid, $225,000.

Ashburn Area

APOLLO TER., 20860-Jodie A. and Gregor D. Vaughn to Agustin Florentino, $330,000.

APPLEGROVE CT., 21374-Patricia L. McMartin to Maria and Anthony Romito, $589,500.

ASCOT CT., 21752-Parkside at Ashburn Corp. to Nazaria and Guillermo Bodnar, $300,000.

BALLANTINE PL., 43428-Cherie Y. and William B. Holden to Laura R. and Darrell W. Gehrt, $760,000.

BEECHWOOD TER., 20283, No. 200-Jung J. Yoo to Amy U. Park, $174,000.

BEECHWOOD TER., 20301, No. 102-Tanya L. Cregar to Kathleen A. Rop, $150,000.

BLACK HORSE SQ., 20179-Tara R. and Benjamin S. Godfrey to Sarah J. and Michael J. Rahm, $331,000.

BLACKSMITH SQ., 43479-Kelly and Stephen Dardis to Carmel and Gary T. Farrell, $275,000.

CHARTER OAK DR., 20453-Marchelle A. Ruderman to Suzanne B. and Eric P. Sloman, $390,000.

CHOKEBERRY SQ., 43220-Audrey B. and Matthew B. Conrad to Remi B. and John M. Candland, $340,000.

CHOPTANK TER., 43980-William Famiglietti to Daniel R. Shipman, $308,000.

COOL FERN SQ., 20464-James J. Ryan to Sandra Correa, $238,000.

COOL FERN SQ., 20497-Andrew C. Taylor to Sheldon A. Rosenbloom, $301,000.

COPPERSMITH DR., 20563-Julie K. and Chanhpheng Sananikone to Millennium Associates Corp., $462,000.

CORNSTALK TER., 20602, No. 102-Kelly J. Patrick to Kathleen Trotter, $179,900.

CROCUS TER., 21131-J.R. Nellum and Luther R. Williams to Mahmut Ergen, $350,000.

DURYEA TER., 20942-Catherine and Navin C. Alexander to Isibor J. Nosegbe, $425,500.

ESTANCIA TER., 19749-Belmont Land Partnership to Hyo C. Kim and David C. Yee, $345,951.

ESTANCIA TER., 19755-Belmont Land Partnership to Luu Thach, $327,186.

ESTANCIA TER., 19756-Belmont Land Partnership to Shilpa Harshad Amin, $401,469.

FELLOWSHIP SQ., 45069-Mary L. Bouldin to A. Shultzberger and Matthew Gribschaw, $260,000.

FINDON CT., 21781-Parkside at Ashburn Corp. to Pradeep K. Gourneni, $270,900.

FINDON CT., 21801-Ya Ting Chen and Niu Duan to Leslie Logan, $295,000.

FOOTHILL TER., 20190-William L. Wimsatt to Christine Brown and Joseph Gonzalez, $305,000.

GATWICK SQ., 43209-R. Cowden and Cathleen Treanor to Lisa M. Weimer, $355,000.

GOODWOOD TER., 21861-Jayapal Pullangari to David E. Daugherty, $285,000.

GREENWICH SQ., 43468-Jennifer and Christopher Rudella to Paramjeet and Jai D. Matharoo, $362,500.

GREENWICH SQ., 43472-Mohammad Ayaz Khan to Angela and Robert Harris, $341,000.

GREYSWALLOW TER., 43329-Patricia M. Carter to Najah and Hasan Atari, $288,400.

GROVEMONT TER., 43790-Elisabeth M. and Miguel E. Diaz to Eleanore F. Walker, trustee, $365,000.

HARDWOOD TER., 20129-Jean Snyder to Shawn Heather and Daniel M. Young, $350,000.

HARMONY CT., 20381-Beth O. and Mark Anton to Denise D. and Mark A. Lorenz, $527,850.

HEDGEAPPLE CT., 43037-Cheryl D. and James E. Newgaard to Barbara L. and John A. Skinner, $532,000.

HOLLYBERRY CT., 20960-Ann Hoang Do to Chandana and Tapas Bose, $449,900.

JARVIS SQ., 21790-Parkside at Ashburn Corp. to Peter R. Hague, $259,900.

KELSEY SQ., 21822-Parkside at Ashburn Corp. to Bruce G. Tatnell, $264,900.

KOUROS CT., 21565-Archana Sinha and Sudhir Kumar to Sharon M. and Tracy B. Horstkamp, $760,000.

LIVERY SQ., 43366-Linda M. Cotton to S. Mookerjee and Heather Thompson, $369,900.

MARKHAM PL., 43393-Grant R. Austin to Monica and Kregg Reynolds, $445,000.

MIZNER TER., 19926-Belmont Land Partnership to Margaret N. and Abul S. Sharaf, $485,103.

MONMOUTH TER., 21608-J. Treadwell and William Treadwell to Jahnavi and Chandra Kanakpalli, $365,250.

MOSSY GLEN TER., 21094-Michelle M. and Matthew A. Kreib to Namrata and Aniruddha Bhakre, $359,900.

NASHUA ST., 42969-Belmont Greene Land Corp. to Kimberly and Kenneth MacKnight, $508,037.

NATALIE TER., 44116, No. 102-Henry S. Lecy and Lila D. Charron to Donald M. Pope, $182,000.

OVERLAND PARK DR., 21423-Jagdish K. and Harpal S. Dhillon to C. Beauchemin and Matthew Pattashnick, $425,000.

PAGET TER., 44118-Donna J.L. and Walter H. Eilers to Zhao Wang, $350,000.

PETWORTH CT., 21810-Parkside at Ashburn Corp. to Kevin Stakem, $264,900.

PETWORTH CT., 21818-Parkside at Ashburn Corp. to Cem Sakarya, $237,900.

RAILSTOP TER., 43312-Lois E. and David J. Hughey to Miranda L. and Jon E. Calder, $335,000.

REDFIELD ST., 42907-Eileen M. King and David B. Gordon to Jessica and Guillermo M. Villar, $487,000.

RIDGECREST SQ., 19911-Kara Pagano and Michelle Lavenstein to Rebecca S. and David B. Kurowski, $330,000.

ROAMING SHORES TER., 21050-Lisa M. and Carlos A. Alvarez to Primacy Closing Corp., $390,000.

RUBLES MILL CT., 20913-Carol S. and Robert W. Hanna to Lori A. and Scott H. Miller, $552,000.

SARATOGA SPRINGS PL., 19634-Elaine and John L. Bloxsome to Erin P. and Michael E. Savage, $845,000.

SCARLET RUSH CT., 20998-Crystal and Bobby Wilson to Becky L. and Timothy G. Holdaway, $915,000.

SNOWSHOE SQ., 20579, No. 301-Shanna R. Bowman to Alireza P. Sabzevar, $251,250.

STANFORD HALL PL., 19701-Belmont Land Partnership to Jennifer and Jonathan A. Cooper, $779,932.

STEATITE CT., 21663-Washington Homes Inc. of Virginia to Mukhtar Ahmad and Nasim Ahmad, $556,888.

STILLFOREST TER., 43235-Susan J. and Joseph Stephen to Todd M. Winners, $340,500.

STONEBRIDGE DR., 43793-Rebecca J. and Gerald F. Spillman to Beth S. Shea and Brian D. Bauder, $349,900.

STRAWRICK TER., 21020-Piper M. and Kevin J. Kuesters to Andrew J. Muenster, $340,000.

SWEET CLOVER PL., 21308-Shawnna M. and Randy L. Thompson to Elizabeth and Jeffrey Provencal, $555,000.

SWEET CLOVER PL., 21347-Delphine T. and James W. Burke, trustees, to Alison T. and David J. Papazian, $540,500.

TAVERN DR., 44028-Stephen C. Shultz to Susan Courtney and David G. McEwan, $544,500.

TIMBER RIDGE TER., 20957, No. 304-Caldwell Clarke to Galo G. Guevara, $218,000.

TIMBER RIDGE TER., 20960, No. 303-Holly D. Robbins to Eric M. Hamberger, $181,766.

TIMBER RIDGE TER., 21001, No. 302-Stacey L. Link to Maureen Barry and Marcella McPherson, $182,000.

TRASK PL., 21617-Washington Homes Inc. to Bettina and Glen Cathey, $602,271.

TROWBRIDGE SQ., 21471-Elisa and Luke H. Johnson to Zilley Huma, $395,000.

TYLER TOO TER., 21059-Laura M. and Warren J. Brandt III to Jayakumar Srinivasan, $385,000.

UPLAND TER., 19921-Cari A. and Adrian Hogg to Cendant Mobility Financial Corp., $330,000.

VALHALLA SQ., 20157-Michelle K. and Marc C. Perrelli to Susan H. and Michael E. Benson, $565,000.

WELLHOUSE CT., 20779-Alice L. and Frank B.A. Debloois to Kimberly and Alexander Rabinowitch, $560,000.

WESTMONT TER., 20825-NVR Inc. to Lawrence P. Schreiber, $426,440.

WESTMONT TER., 20827-NVR Inc. to Kyung Sun and Tae Hwal Chi, $375,650.

WINDMILL DR., 21230-Beverly and David Zalewski to Jodi D. and Darren C. Morton, $670,200.

WINTERGROVE DR., 43208-Miquette E. and Barry J. Rochford to Lata Sriram and Sriram S. Kalpathi, $510,000.

Broadlands Area

AINSLEY CT., 21829-Van Metre Homes at Broadlands Corp. to Kadija and Robert J. Russell, $808,900.

BANKBARN TER., 21568-Lori A. and Karl S. Vossler to Shwetha and Vinay Kumar Manne, $365,000.

CONKLIN RIDGE CT., 22584-Barbara B. and Christopher Chinn to Elizabeth and Robert Grainger, $659,000.

COURTLAND PARK DR., 22794-Miller and Smith at Brambleton Inc. to Kristina and Christopher Grossman, $464,175.

CRESTED QUAIL DR., 22057-NVR Inc. to Joan D. and David H. Blalock III, $636,655.

DESOTO TER., 42500-Miller and Smith at Brambleton Inc. to Jung and Sang K. Kim, $386,170.

DOLOMITE HILLS DR., 22402-Centex Homes to Tram Nguyen and Andrew Yin, $618,940.

EDSON TER., 22816-Lumiao Zhao and Ying Jiang to Jason M. and Dana M. Omo, $349,000.

FOREST MANOR DR., 22571-T. McKinney and Kenneth Tucker to Sharon and Louis T. Dambrosio, $729,000.

FRAME SQ., 21639-Kerin Tertemiz and Joseph W. Webb to Ashley S. and Michael H. Brody, $355,000.

HAWKSBURY TER., 21893-Van Metre Homes at Broadlands Corp. to Brian K. and Kathryn D. Mays, $459,850.

HAWKSBURY TER., 21895-Van Metre Homes at Broadlands Corp. to Hong Qiang and Jing Ning, $416,239.

HIGH HAVEN TER., 22675-Gregory C. Williams to S. Irava and Sudarshan Thanneeru, $365,000.

LIVINGSTON TER., 22892-Beazer Homes Corp. to Blanca Ramirez and Jaime Perez, $355,740.

LOVETTSVILLE KNOLL CT., 22601-Loudoun Valley Associates Partnership to Ravindra and Vishnu Yachamaneni, $534,707.

MIDSUMMER WAY, 21422-Doris J. Tees and Theodore R. Zanders to Bonnie E. and Howard W. Lightner, $550,500.

MOSS LANDING CT., 42966-Tracy A. and Steven J. Kuhn to Lisa M. and Brian D. Kerns, $515,000.

NEWBRIDGE SQ., 43180-Linda A. and Charles F. Grayson Jr. to Alicia M. and Robert L. Barco, $405,000.

OAK POST CT., 42859-Robin L. and Theo H.A. Haast to Dawn M. and Nelson U. Garabito, $550,000.

PINE TOP CT., 22459-Richmond American Homes to Kathie and Robert Jesionowski, $597,690.

PINE TOP CT., 22463-Richmond American Homes to Lieu S. and Charles M. Barrett, $656,280.

PORTICO PL., 22777-Winchester Homes Inc. to Kevin D. and Prema P. Tepley, $491,345.

SCATTERSVILLE GAP TER., 22515-Loudoun Valley Associates Partnership to Khloud and Saed Abusaif, $127,200.

SCATTERSVILLE GAP TER., 22608-Loudoun Valley Associates Partnership to Sonali and Amit Kakatkar, $322,549.

SPRINGWELL DR., 21381-Yvette M. and Jimmie L. Denne to Jennifer Gleich, $529,900.

SUNSTONE CT., 22031-Van Metre Homes at Broadlands Corp. to J. Vitale and Robert B. Gomez, $462,215.

SWALLOWTAIL WAY, 42561-David Lee Taylor to Heidi and Garrett Ruebelmann, $626,000.

TATTINGER TER., 43798-Sheri A. Koczara to Shilpa Kothari and Adarsh Jain, $357,500.

VAL AOSTA DR., 42933-Loudoun Kline Vantage Corp. to NVR Inc., $144,525.

VAL AOSTA DR., 42944-NVR Inc. to Vaishali Raje and Dhananjay Andurkar, $623,105.

VICKERY PARK DR., 22851-Centex Homes to H. Gajendran and Rajesh Virassamy, $437,455.

Dulles Area

COLONNADE TER., 45801-Susan A. and James F. Fox to Kelly and Marvin Wolgast, $397,001.

EDWARDS TER., 45822-Jose F. and Erika K. Laureano to S. Sadasivam and S. Subramani, $354,600.

ELKINS TER., 21846-Michael Evers to Suzanne Webster and Drew Franyo, $230,000.

ELKINS TER., 21875, No. 300-Angela Crone to John Fimbel and Michael H. Hare, $258,000.

ELKINS TER., 21883-Neveen Baskios and Yasser Baslios to Charlene Wiggins and Melissa Vogt, $265,000.

GRAMMERCY TER., 46010-Huma and Mohammad I. Siddiqui to Velmurugan Periasamy, $314,000.

GRAMMERCY TER., 46012-Julia M. and Kevin M. Rafalko to Veerender S. Attri, $346,000.

GRAND CENTRAL SQ., 45553-Veronica L. and Jeffrey Ghelerter to Susan M. and William M. Rico, $350,000.

MANNING SQ., 22059-Mary P. Sparks to K. Boonlong and T. Pinsuwan, $333,000.

MARLANE TER., 45805-Mohammad H. Jaleel to Yasser M. Baslios, $415,000.

MATADOR TER., 45818-Cheryl L. and Nigel R. Hutchinson to Sophie Kigongo and Paschael Ssuuna, $375,000.

PALACE TER., 45784-Lenny J. Benning and Kirk D. Widner to Robin R. and Steven W. Stockman, $365,000.

POTOMAC HILL SQ., 23011-Clare S. and Raul C. Castillejos to Gita and Nilo Dinoso, $285,000.

POTOMAC HILL SQ., 23067-Nasima Madany and Abbas Atarodian to Yonie Ayo Masip, $317,000.

SMOKETREE TER., 45763-Theodora B. and William P. Johnson to Sung Won Park and Yung J. Lee, $442,010.

SUMMERSTOWN PL., 23384-Toll Virginia IV Partnership to Harjeet K. and Sarabjit S. Sidhu, $783,010.

Hamilton Area

HAMILTON STATION RD., 17338-Elizabeth H. and John W. Creamer to Majlinda and Arqilea Polo, $236,000.

MERAK CT., 39076-NVR Inc. to Graeme Thomson, $587,190.

SYDNOR DR., 22-Gail M. Parnell to Frederick B. Hetzel, $219,000.

Leesburg Area

ADAMS DR., 37-Kamna Chawla and Gurpreet Kaur to Anuradha Iyer, $128,000.

ALPINE DR., 122-Catherine M. and Kurt L. Struder to Shannon R. and Ryan J. Smalley, $512,000.

ALPINE DR., 243-Elisha and Luis Goldstein to Shirley F. and Francis J. Sweeney, $510,000.

BARKSDALE DR., 1527-Lisa J. and Teddy V. Howell to Kimberly and Alexander H. Isaac Jr., $514,000.

BIG SPRINGS CT., 42275-Teresa A. and Kevin J. O'Grady to Harriet S. and Michael L.N. Powers, $674,000.

BLUEFIELD SQ., 803-Arcadia Potomac Crossing Corp. to Maroofa and Naim Salimi, $236,904.

BLUEFIELD SQ., 809-Arcadia Potomac Crossing Corp. to Jamie A. and John C. Baird, $269,775.

BRUMSEY CT., 504-Jennifer B. and Steven N. Bixler to E.H. and Lawrence Hutchison, trustees, $561,000.

BURNSIDE TER., 623-Arcadia Tavistock Corp. to Alyce L. Lemon, $325,000.

CHIMNEY CT., 701-Diane L. and Jacob S. Horst Jr. to Kelli H. and Nicholas J. Kolen, $440,500.

COUNTRY CLUB DR., 606-Teresa and John E. Toner to Anne D. and Mark W. Meyers, $459,900.

DALTON POINTS PL., 19102-NVR Inc. to Michelle K. and Andrew P. Bingaman, $703,365.

DISKIN PL., 618-Karen and Roger Viani to Camille K. and Troy A. Harry, $592,800.

ELLERSLIE CT., 812-Marivi C. Tees and Gregory A. Garrison to Teresa P. and Mark A. Klansek, $550,000.

ENGLISH CT., 106-Kathy M. and Robert C. Holcomb to Jennifer A. and G. Andrew Duthie, $505,900.

FOSTER PL., 1005-Colleen B. and Russell C. Plaisance to Laura E. and Reginald E. Randolph, $429,000.

GOSHEN FARM CT., 43857-B.L. Homes Lansdowne Corp. to Michael Retzbach, $1.08 million.

HAMPSHIRE SQ., 117-Cheryl Meyer to Abdul and Haeyoung Elasfari, $300,000.

HARRISON ST., 106-William Andrew Eginton to Thomas Toth Sr. and Carol Ann Ryan, $450,000.

HETZEL TER., 724-Didier Tshilolo Ntambwe to Grace Okoro and Kwaku Akyeampong, $272,000.

HUNTON PL., 706-Arcadia Potomac Crossing Corp. to Ariane M. and Jeffrey B. Axt, $409,448.

IRON LEIGE CT., 40277-Melissa and Stephen Spurrier Jr. to Angela M. and Dennis L. Rebber, $825,000.

JAMES RIFLE CT., 1213-Tracy Lyn and Gerhard Ken Krohn to Pamela R. and Madison L. Sommers, $450,000.

KEPHARTS MILL TER., 19233-NVR Inc. to Rached H. Khalfallah, $149,396.

KEPHARTS MILL TER., 19235-NVR Inc. to Emma Rosa and Yuri Herbas, $146,741.

KEPHARTS MILL TER., 19243-NVR Inc. to Tyra D. Roane, $147,332.

KITTIWAKE DR., 43858-B.L. Homes Lansdowne Corp. to Michelle Foss and John Donovan, $628,545.

LARCH VALLEY CT., 803-Kim and Stephen E. Marinetto to Wendy and Richard Wagner, $650,000.

LEE PATENT DR., 43240-NVR Inc. to Cindy Huang and Geran B. Combs, $709,524.

LEES MILL SQ., 43737-Lansdowne Community Development to Janice Punches and Jeremy Punches, $469,900.

LIMESTONE CT., 16356-V.M.K. Associates joint venture to Martha R.S. and Raymond Atkins, $784,610.

LINDEN HILL WAY, 10-Patricia and William Anderson Sr. to Colleen and Scott Gustavson, $379,333.

LONGHOUSE PL., 18972-Alice Anne and R. Scott Shumate to Lynda and Anthony M. Spinelli, $523,150.

MARYANNE AVE., 124-Gerd R. and Delbert T. Myren to Antoinette Arsic, $379,000.

MEADOWOOD CT., 43227-Keren R. and Philip G. Haugh to Tamra and Curtis Seldon, $555,000.

MILL DAM PL., 19428-Ali Akbar Doraney to Robert Tunstall, $675,000.

MILL RUN CT., 18400-Mary Anne R. and Robert E. Alpaugh to James Edward Lange, $750,000.

MOORE PL., 1335-Patricia N. and Thomas Banta to Sharon L. and Robert W. Aho, $567,000.

MOSELLE WAY, 19115-NVR Inc. to Leslie H. Nguyen, $629,990.

MOSELLE WAY, 19115-Courtland at Coton Commons Corp. to NVR Inc., $149,625.

MULLFIELD VILLAGE TER., 18271-M.B. River Creek O. Corp. to Frances R. and Joseph E. Smith III, $677,450.

NATHAN PL., 634-Amanda M. and Jamison J. Arnold to Angela and Gilmar Valencia, $470,000.

NATHAN PL., 645-Denise and Michael C. Santa Maria to Rebecca K. Weaver and Andrew C. Weaver, $377,500.

NEWHALL PL., 214-Jennifer L. Jensen to Valerie and Angelo B. Cardone III, $489,990.

NIKKI TER., 431-Marie F. and Douglas K. Burgess to Suzanne K. Martin, $291,000.

NOTTOWAY ST., 113-Tanya Wilder and William Goodwin to Karim E. and Eduardo Vargas, $255,000.

OATLANDS CHASE PL., 20544-Upper Triad Assoc Inc. to Elizabeth A. and Harry N. Newton, $607,600.

PADDINGTON WAY, 107-Christine A. and Mark R. Turgeon to Yasuko Nuzzi, $250,000.

PARKERS RIDGE DR., 43162-Bjorn T. Svinterud to Sheila I. and Joseph J. Jucha III, $530,000.

PARKERS RIDGE DR., 43214-Kwan and Seong Jo to Seong H. and Phil Joong Chong, $460,000.

PEARLBUSH SQ., 401-Jamie J. and Clinton C. Gordon to Scott A. Cox, $328,000.

PEARLBUSH SQ., 434-Patricia L. Bakken to Donna and Richard Sukkar, $320,000.

PERDIDO BAY TER., 18474-Mary Ann Reichwein to Sherri Daniels, trustee, $565,000.

PERDIDO BAY TER., 18478-Helen J. Burroughs to Chung H. and Charles H. Kim, $575,000.

PERSHING AVE., 204-Margaret Chafin and Sara S. Chafin to Emily B. and Stewart A. Crank Jr., $263,000.

RADFORD TER., 616-Steven R. Moran to Joann P. Johnson, $305,000.

RIVANNA TER., 119-Marjorie Miller to Mary K. Snow, $369,900.

RIVERPOINT DR., 43498-B.L. Homes Lansdowne Corp. to Christina L. and Carsten Due, $673,280.

SMARTTS LANE, 850-Noble and Catherine L. Kirby to Elizabeth and Robert J. Partin Sr., $250,000.

SMARTTS LANE, 913-Laura A. and David J. Straub to Laurie and Julian Kaplan, $288,000.

SNIDER HOUSE CT., 19240-NVR Inc. to Jung Sil and in Taik Moon, $560,725.

SPECTACULAR BID PL., 40797-Renaissance at Beacon Hill Corp. to Deborah L. Nester, $961,236.

SPRINGHOUSE SQ., 601-Colleen M. and Keith J. O'Neill to Steven M. Sebeck, $376,000.

SPRINGHOUSE SQ., 611-Stephen M. McKinney to Jina J. and Andrew Chang Youn Cho, $385,000.

STALLION SQ., 306-Brandelle L. and Brian P. Evans to Juracema and Adi Da Luz, $285,000.

TONQUIN PL., 723-Drees Co. to Emma A. Clark, $480,571.

TRIDENT SQ., 18763-Sharon and Anthony Matala to Kimberley Zeigler and Brian Cook, $319,000.

TYRRELL CT., 18530-Ann P. and Roger W. Hall Sr. to John and Kendall G. Walley, $502,100.

VANDERBILT TER., 852-Kanwal S. and Sarfaraz S. Fazaldin to Sarfraz Ismat Ali, $296,000.

VANDERBILT TER., 866-Danial Ashmun to Ben and Holly Liska, $307,000.

VIOLA CT., 42820-Yi Chen and Wei Jan Suen to Michael P. Radu, $657,900.

WILT STORE RD., 13577-Mindy R. and Richard M. Blake to Maureen P. and Damon P. Morris, $480,000.

WINNING COLORS PL., 17070-Renaissance at Beacon Hill Corp. to Pamela and Christopher Deelsnyder, $1.2 million.

Lovettsville Area

BROAD WAY E., 62-Linda H. and Theodore C. Tippett to Peter C. Wicks, $250,000.

ORRISON RD., 13214-Jeffrey R. Carson to Ladav Inc., $810,000.

PARK PL., 20-Jeanette L. Smith to Laura A. and Richard H. Efthim, $169,900.