Boys

100: 1, Malcolm Richardson, Gaithersburg, 10.91; 2, Greg Brooks, Poolesville, 10.94; 3, Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery, 10.96.

200: 1, Cameron George, Quince Orchard, 22.07; 2, Darwin McJimpsey, Magruder, 22.15; 3, Greg Brooks, Poolesville, 22.19.

400: 1, Marcus Wyche, Paint Branch, 49.0; 2, Darwin McJimpsey, Magruder, 49.5; 3, Kahlil Francis, Walter Johnson, 49.6.

800: 1, Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson, 1:53.8; 2, Andrew Buis, Gaithersburg, 1:58.98; 3, Danny George, Walter Johnson, 1:59.27.

1,600: 1, Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson, 4:10.80; 2, Tarik Aougab, Churchill, 4:19.99; 3, Zach Martinez, Gaithersburg, 4:21.30.

3,200: 1, Steve Duplinsky, Georgetown Prep, 9:19.47; 2, Andrew Jeisen, Walter Johnson, 9:19.84; 3, Zachay Martinez, Gaithersburg, 9:28.12.

110 HURDLES: 1, Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg, 14.48; 2, tie, Darren Brownlee, Northwest and Bryant England, Seneca Valley, 14.80.

300 HURDLES: 1, Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg, 38.52; 2, Seko Yansane, Churchill, 39.51; 3, Stefan Grundmann, Whitman, 40.37.

4x100 RELAY: 1, Gaithersburg, 43.5; 2, Northwest, 43.70; 3, Richard Montgomery, 43.74.

4x200 RELAY: 1, Kennedy, 1:30.0; 2, Northwest, 1:31.0; 3, Richard Montgomery, 1:31.39.

4x400 RELAY: 1, Walter Johnson, 3:24.4; 2, Churchill, 3:24.41; 3, Richard Montgomery, 3:25.73.

4x800 RELAY: 1, Walter Johnson, (Kahill Francis, Ben Fowler, Danny George, Andrew Jesien) 7:52.08; 2, Gaithersburg, 7:57.15; 3, Churchill, 8:01.16.

HIGH JUMP: 1, Kelvin Bright, Blake, 6-10; 2, Markus Ruffin, Northwest, 6-6; 3, Antony Kironji, Paint Branch, 6-4.

LONG JUMP: 1, Mike Aubin, Watkins Mill, 22-2 1/4; 2, Joey Robinson, Gaithersburg, 21-9; 3, Francis Boakye-Adjei, Springbrook, 21-8.

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Bryant England, Seneca Valley, 45-8; 2, Mike Emerson, Kennedy, 44-7; 3, Stephon Johnson, Gaithersburg, 44-6.

SHOT PUT: 1, Matt Miller, Richard Montgomery, 48-9 3/4; 2, Richard Dugan, Gaithersburg, 48-5; 3, Robbie Voigtman, Churchill, 47-11 3/4.

DISCUS: 1, Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard, 150-0; 2, Richard Dugan, Gaithersburg, 141-3; 3, Michael Velsquez, Wheaton, 137-5.

POLE VAULT: 1 Robbie O'Connor, Gaithersburg, 11-6; 2, tie, , Jim Scott, Georgetown Prep and Mark Hammes, Landon, 10-0.

Girls

100: 1, Tenesha Hill, Gaithersburg, 11.75; 2, Crystal Peaks, Good Counsel, 12.72; 3, Elizabeth Warren, Holy Child, 12.78.

200: 1, Tenesha Hill, Gaithersburg, 24.44; 2, Coreene Lopes-Ribeiro, Sherwood, 26.04; 3, Ashley Warren, Paint Branch, 26.30.

400: 1, Lesile Morrison, Wootton, 57.51; 2, Asia Nettles, Kennedy, 58.04; 3, Coreene Lopes-Ribeiro, Sherwood, 58.74.

800: 1, Veronica Salicido, Wootton, 2:15.89; 2, Ashlyn Sinclair, Blair, 2:18.60; 3, Halsey Sinclair, Blair, 2:18.72.

1,600: 1, Veronica Salcido, Wootton, 5:01.42; 2, Halsey Sinclair, Blair, 5:09.05; 3, Megan Andrews, Bethesda Chevy Chase, 5:19.0.

3,200: 1, Halsey Sinclair, Blair, 11:17.0; 2, Christine Brown, Holton Arms, 11:25.20; 3, Rachel Unger, Poolesville, 11:38.10.

100 HURDLES: 1, Erika Zoller, Damascus, 14.74; 2, Tricia Wedderburn, Gaithersburg, 15.09; 3, Hilary Moen, Walter Johnson, 15.24.

300 Hurdles: 1, Hillary Moen, Walter Johnson, 45.24; 2, Tricia Wedderburn, Gaithersburg, 46.72; 3, Erika Zoller, Damascus, 46.34.

4x100 RELAY: 1, Gaithersburg, 48.39; 2, Kennedy, 49.69; 3, Northwest, 51.20.

4x200 RELAY: 1, Gaithersburg, 1:43.1; 2, Kennedy, 1:44.52; 3, Magruder, 1:46.5.

4x400 RELAY: 1, Walter Johnson, 4:01.0; 2, Kennedy, 4:02.20; 3, Churchill, 4:02.40.

4x800 RELAY: 1, Churchill, 9:46.9; 2, Walt Whitman, 9:51.8; 3, Walt Johnson, 9:59.2.

HIGH JUMP: 1, tie, Emma Hanson, Damascus and Audrey Gariepy, Churchill, 5-2; 3, tie, Chelsea Reinks, Damascus and Emily Taylor, Whitman, 5-0.

LONG JUMP: 1, Erika Zoller, Damascus, 17-3; 2, Katie Rogus, Good Counsel, 16-11 1/2; 3, Susanne Falk, Wootton, 16-10.

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Jessica Jenkins, Kennedy, 34-7; 2, Ema Hanson, Damascus, 32-11; 3, Audrey Garlepy, Churchill, 32-8.

SHOT PUT: 1, Lili Afkhami, Quince Orchard, 35-1; 2, Stephanie Garcia, Kennedy, 34-9 3/4; 3, Audrey Garlepy, Churchill, 32-8.

DISCUS: 1, Jacqueline Adock, Damscus, 113-10; 2, Erica Lloyd, Seneca Valley, 105-10; 3, Jamie Pottern, Walter Johnson, 105-8.

POLE VAULT: 1, tie, Katie Purdy, Quince Orchard and Bryann Benton, Poolesville, 7-6; 3, Andrea Palmer, Quince Orchard, 7-0.

The top marks and times were compiled by Wyman L. Colona Jr. and Anthony E. Powell. Please send all corrections and updates to powella@washpost.com. Please indicate whether the running events were electronically or hand-timed.