Boys

100: 1, Cam Harris, Loudoun County, 11.03 seconds; 2, Ian McNaughton, Fauquier, 11.09; 3, Brandon Edwards, Fauquier, 11.13.

200: 1, tie, Dale Taylor, Heritage, and Brandon Edwards, Fauquier, 22.1; 3, Cam Harris, Loudoun County, 22.39.

400: 1, Brandon Edwards, Fauquier, 49.32; 2, Cam Harris, Loudoun County, 49.42; 3, Maurice Artis, Potomac Falls, 50.03.

800: 1, Sean Bernett, Heritage, 1 minute 59.50 seconds; 2, Adam Hernandez, Loudoun County, 1:59.59; 3, Alex Knutsen, Fauquier, 2:03.67.

1,600: 1, Sean Bernett, Heritage, 4:30.45; 2, Max Werner, Potomac Falls, 4:33.01; 3, Alex Knutsen, Fauquier, 4:34.31.

3,200: 1, Max Werner, Potomac Falls, 9:48.23; 2, Sean Bernett, Heritage, 9:49.76; 3, Kyle Kinnally, Stone Bridge, 10:05.59.

110 Hurdles: 1, Les Bradley, Heritage, 14.46; 2, Brandon Jackson, Potomac Falls, 15.08; 3, Jack Lewis, Loudoun County, 15.57.

300 Hurdles: 1, Les Bradley, Heritage, 39.23; 2, Brett Sherfy, Broad Run, 40.72; 3, Ryan Sheehan, Loudoun Valley, 41.31.

4x100 relay: 1, Fauquier, 42.55; 2, Loudoun Valley, 43.13; 3, Loudoun Valley, 43.90.

4x400 relay: 1, Heritage, 3:23.42; 2, Loudoun Valley, 3:23.67; 3, Fauquier, 3:30.00.

4x800 relay: 1, Loudoun County, 8:15.72; 2, Park View, 8:23.36; 3, Broad Run, 8:25.41.

High jump: 1, tie, Joe Arrowsmith, Stone Bridge, and Kelly Gibson, Loudoun County, 6 feet 5 inches; 3, Joe Gates, Stone Bridge, 6-4.

Long jump: 1, Joe Gates, Stone Bridge, 21-73/4; 2, Brandon Edwards, Fauquier, 20-101/2; 3, Brent Nieder, Fauquier, 20-43/4.

Triple jump: 1, Brandon Edwards, Fauquier, 45-101/2; 2, Joe Gates, Stone Bridge, 43-11; 3, Stephen Sheehan, Loudoun Valley, 41-111/2.

Shot put: 1, Eric Lindamood, Liberty, 55-71/4; 2, Derek Clegg, Fauquier, 50-43/4; 3, Brian Roof, Liberty, 50-0.

Discus: 1, Eric Lindamood, Liberty, 156-5; 2, Derek Clegg, Fauquier, 155-10; 3, Brian Roof, Liberty, 145-6.

Girls

100: 1, tie, Myraida Davis, Liberty, 12.75; 2, Dania Moore, Fauquier, 12.80; 3, Charlene Fowler, Park View, 12.98.

200: 1, Renee Lott, Fauquier, 25.43; 2, Dania Moore, Fauquier, 25.67; 3, Charlene Fowler, Park View, 27.22.

400: 1, Renee Lott, Fauquier, 56.72; 2, Jen Sorrell, Loudoun Valley, 59.70; 3, Katie Brown, Fauquier, 1:00.34.

800: 1, Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, 2:07.37; 2, Kaitlyn Vincie, Fauquier, 2:24.26; 3, Katie Moreno, Loudoun Valley, 2:25.97.

1,600: 1, Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, 4:41.0; 2, Casey Henderson, Stone Bridge, 5:16.29; 3, Stephanie Garcia, Broad Run, 5:19.6.

3,200: 1, Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, 10:16.03; 2, Stephanie Garcia, Broad Run, 11:30.5; 3, Rachel Fichthorn, Liberty, 12:10.48.

100 hurdles: 1, Lindsey Noe, Liberty, 16.20; 2, Jessica Nauta, Loudoun Valley, 16.24; 3, Rachel Coaxum, Liberty, 16.31.

300 hurdles: 1, Jessica Nauta, Loudoun Valley, 46.86; 2, Lindsey Noe, Liberty, 47.84; 3, Vanessa Fateux, Potomac Falls, 49.42.

4x100 relay: 1, Fauquier, 49.55; 2, Loudoun Valley, 50.39; 3, Heritage, 51.59.

4x400 relay: 1, Fauquier, 3:52.37; 2, Loudoun Valley, 4:01.82; 3, Potomac Falls, 4:10.50.

4x800 relay: 1, Fauquier, 9:46.60; 2, Loudoun County, 10:00.24; 3, Liberty, 10:03.00

High jump: 1, Blair Brown, Loudoun Valley, 5-4; 2, Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, 5-3; 3, Jordie Ballagh, Loudoun County.

Long jump: 1, Renee Lott, Fauquier, 16-93/4; 2, Sammy Mizerak, Loudoun Valley, 16-4; 3, Terrell White, Stone Bridge, 16-3.

Triple jump: 1, Sammy Mizerak, Loudoun Valley, 33-43/4; 2, Danielle Sanderson, Broad Run, 33-2; 3, Miebi Eradiri, Broad Run, 33-0.

Shot put: 1, Rachel Clark, Liberty, 42-8; 2, Chloe Morse, Liberty, 38-11; 3, Dominique Hull, Liberty, 37-11/2.

Discus: 1, Natalie Baird, Park View, 139-11; 2, Dominique Hull, Liberty, 134-9; 3, Carly Morse, Liberty, 124-5.

Pole vault: 1, Katie Anderson, Fauquier, 7-6; 2, Sidney Creek, Liberty, 6-6; 3, Theresa Coverse, Fauquier, 6-0.

Compiled by Wyman L. Colona Jr. and Anthony E. Powell. Please send updates to powella@washpost.com. Please indicate whether the running events are electronically or hand-timed.