Baseball

Northwestern Region

First Team

P Tony Pasquariello, Osbourn, Jr.

P Jonathan Walker, GW-Danville, Sr.

C Davis Newton, Stafford, Sr.

1B Jared Bolden, E.C. Glass, Sr.

2B Chris Conner, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

3B R.J. Archer, Albemarle, Sr.

SS Cory Moore, GW-Danville, Sr.

OF John Gregory, GW-Danville, Jr.

OF Jamison Hendricks, North Stafford, Sr.

OF Jeff Jones, Colonial Forge, Sr

DH Jonathan Walker, GW-Danville, Sr.

UT James Yahnert, Colonial Forge, Sr.

Second Team

P Jordan Flasher, Osbourn Park, Sr.

P Jeremy Jeffries, Halifax, Jr.

C Jonathan Colantuoni, Hylton, Sr.

1B Justin Doyle, Colonial Forge, Sr.

2B Matt Durkin, Albemarle, Sr.

3B Brett Howell, Osbourn, Soph.

3B Jeremy Jeffries, Halifax, Jr.

SS Andrew Rust, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

OF Reggie Keen, GW-Danville, Jr.

OF Julio Stehlin, Forest Park, Sr.

OF Bill Thompson, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

DH Matt Bryant, Stafford, Jr.

UT Mike Matta, Potomac, Jr.

Player of the Year: Tony Pasquariello, Osbourn

Coach of the Year: Keith Howell, Osbourn

Cardinal District

First Team

P Justin Martin, Gar-Field, Sr.

P Nate VanMeter, Hylton, Sr.

C Jonathan Colantuoni, Hylton, Sr.

1B Nate VanMeter, Hylton, Sr.

2B Steve Benedict, Woodbridge, Sr.

3B James Stehlin, Forest Park, Sr.

SS Ryan Wood, Hylton, Sr.

OF Kevin Nally, Forest Park, Sr.

OF Julio Stehlin, Forest Park, Sr.

OF Eddie West, Gar-Field, Jr.

UT J.T. Gregory, Gar-Field, Jr.

DH Wayland Blair, Woodbridge, Sr.

Second Team

P Trevor Scott, Hylton, Jr.

P Ryan Woolley, Forest Park, Jr.

C Chris Cirillo, Forest Park, Sr.

1B Tom Scovel, Forest Park, Sr.

2B Graham Sullivan, Hylton, Soph.

3B Mike Furr, Hylton, Soph.

SS J.T. Gregory, Gar-Field, Jr.

SS Kyle Spanik, Forest Park, Sr.

OF Justin Cook, Woodbridge, Jr.

OF Marshall Dill, Hylton, Jr.

OF Kyle Nakamura, Gar-Field, Sr.

UT Nate VanMeter, Hylton, Sr.

DH Marshall Dill, Hylton, Jr.

Player of the Year: Nate VanMeter, Hylton

Coach of the Year: John Colantuoni, Hylton

Cedar Run District

First Team

P Jordan Flasher, Osbourn Park, Sr.

P Tony Pasquariello, Osbourn, Jr.

C Sean McCauley, Potomac, Soph.

1B Brian Myer, Osbourn Park, Sr.

2B Chris Conner, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

3B Brett Howell, Osbourn, Soph.

SS Andrew Rust, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

OF Eric Davis, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

OF Bill Thompson, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

OF Mike Walters, Osbourn, Soph.

UT Mike Matta, Potomac, Jr.

DH Mike Manduzio, Osbourn Park, Sr.

Second Team

P Brett Howell, Osbourn, Soph.

P Garrett Smith, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

C Colin Dunleavy, Osbourn, Sr.

1B Chuck Turner, Battlefield, Jr.

2B Kevin Kirk, Osbourn, Soph.

3B Pat Quinn, Osbourn Park, Soph.

SS Brent Greer, Osbourn, Jr.

OF Roger Bohon, Osbourn Park, Soph.

OF Marcus Powell, Osbourn, Soph.

OF Harry Williams, Potomac, Jr.

Player of the Year: Tony Pasquariello, Osbourn

Coach of the Year: Keith Howell, Osbourn

Others

Region B (Manassas Park only): First team -- SS Zach Terrell, Sr.; Second team -- 1B Ricky Moyers, Sr.

Northwestern District (Brentsville only): Second team -- C Philip Betterly, Sr.; 1B Sean Cutsforth, Jr.

Bull Run District (Manassas Park only): First team -- 1B Ricky Moyers, Sr.; SS Zach Terrell, Sr. (player of the year); 2B Aaron Whetsell, Sr.

Delaney Athletic Conference (locals only): First team -- Brian Krynitsky, Seton; Marco Uribe, Seton; Second team -- Joe Fischer, Quantico; Jimmy Flanagan, Quantico; Aaron King, Emmanuel Christian; Matt Rainier, Emmanuel Christian.

Softball

Northwestern Region

First Team

P Cristi Ecks, Osbourn, Sr.

P Kirby Jenkins, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

C Sarah Himan, Hylton, Jr.

C Lauren Thurman, Franklin County, Sr.

IF Kat Beauvais, Osbourn Park, Jr.

IF Sarah Malene, Gar-Field, Sr.

IF Alex Roderick, Hylton, Sr.

IF Katie Speaks, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

OF Jamie Jansen, Osbourn, Jr.

OF Brittany Lansdowne, Osbourn, Sr.

OF Dee Murray, Culpeper, Sr.

UT Becky Horesky, Gar-Field, Sr.

UT Reba Tutt, Culpeper, Soph.

Second Team

P Brittany Bingham, Hylton, Soph.

P Mandy McMahon, Culpeper, Sr.

C Alyssa Kemmerer, Osbourn, Sr.

C Lauren Hensley, Osbourn Park, Sr.

IF Amy Betterton, Franklin County, Jr.

IF Amanda D'Attilio, Hylton, Sr.

IF Lashunda Davis, Halifax, Fr.

IF Jessie Green, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

OF Ashley Ahearn, Hylton, Jr.

Player of the Year: Cristi Ecks, Osbourn

Coach of the Year: Renee Leake, Osbourn

Cardinal District

First Team

P Brittany Bingham, Hylton, Soph.

C Sarah Himan, Hylton, Jr.

1B Malorie Pellien, Gar-Field, Jr.

2B Amanda D'Attilio, Hylton, Sr.

3B Jaime Hicks, Hylton, Soph.

SS Sarah Malene, Gar-Field, Sr.

SS Alex Roderick, Hylton, Sr.

SS Jessica Schwier, Forest Park, Jr.

OF Ashley Ahearn, Hylton, Jr.

OF Lauren Firich, Gar-Field, Jr.

OF Chelsea Poparocki, Forest Park, Fr.

OF Larissa Williams, Hylton, Sr.

UT Becky Horesky, Gar-Field, Sr.

Second Team

P Megan Federwisch, Forest Park, Jr.

P Geneva Washington, Gar-Field, Jr.

C Cat Jennings, Gar-Field, Jr.

1B Becky Martin, Forest Park, Soph.

1B Kristin Nickloy, Hylton, Jr.

2B Jessica Kimball, Gar-Field, Jr.

3B Stephanie Murray, Gar-Field, Sr.

3B Lauren Topper, Forest Park, Fr.

SS Caitlin McGuire, Woodbridge, Jr.

OF Jennifer Ahearn, Hylton, Fr.

OF Katie Kolodziej, Woodbridge, Soph.

OF Laura Robbins, Gar-Field, Jr.

OF Raquel Upshur, Forest Park, Soph.

Players of the Year: Sarah Himan, Hylton, and Becky Horesky, Gar-Field

Coach of the Year: Harry Bell, Hylton

Cedar Run District

First Team

Kat Beauvais, Osbourn Park

Amanda Burk, Stonewall Jackson

Mandy Craig, Osbourn Park

Cristi Ecks, Osbourn

Jessie Green, Stonewall Jackson

Lauren Hensley, Osbourn Park

Jamie Jansen, Osbourn

Kirby Jenkins, Stonewall Jackson

Alyssa Kemmerer, Osbourn

Brittany Lansdowne, Osbourn

Brittney Lyddane, Osbourn Park

Shyla Rider, Potomac

Katie Speaks, Stonewall Jackson

Second Team

Stephanie Antolick, Potomac

Brittany Campbell, Osbourn

Bethany Cawthron, Osbourn Park

Caitlin Davis, Osbourn

Jenny Galliher, Battlefield

Adrienne Johnson, Osbourn Park

Cindy Moore, Osbourn

Catherine Myers, Potomac

Keisha Robinson, Stonewall Jackson

Kimmy Spinks, Stonewall Jackson

Megan Sutphin, Battlefield

Danielle Weaver, Osbourn Park

Dana Woodsmall, Osbourn

Player of the Year: Cristi Ecks, Osbourn

Coach of the Year: Renee Leake, Osbourn

Others

Region B (Manassas Park only): First team -- UT Courtney Steele, Soph.

Northwestern District (Brentsville only): First team -- P Brittany Bailey, Jr.; OF Katie Knoll, Sr.; Second team -- UT Kelsey Steele, Sr.

Bull Run District (Manassas Park only): First team -- C Samantha Martell, Sr.; P Courtney Steele, Soph. (player of the year); Second team -- SS Ashleigh Robinson, Soph.

Delaney Athletic Conference (locals only): First team -- Tanya Guthrie, Emmanuel Christian; Second team -- Jessica Dean, Emmanuel Christian; Mindy England, Emmanuel Christian; Marian Mooney, Seton; Sara Spencer, Seton; Candace Wall, Seton.

Boys' Soccer

Northwestern Region

First Team

Jack Boller, Albemarle, Sr.

John Carrington, E.C. Glass, Jr.

Jon Chapman, Woodbridge, Jr.

Tommy DiNuzzo, Osbourn Park, Sr.

Jimmy Hash, Forest Park, Sr.

David Meiklejohn, Forest Park, Jr.

Jack Moore, Patrick Henry-Roanoke, Sr.

John Painter, Gar-Field, Jr.

Brian Pate, Massaponax, Sr.

Cameron Petty, Osbourn Park, Jr.

Tim Pittman, Osbourn, Sr.

Phil Purdy, Osbourn Park, Sr.

Matt Rinckel, E.C. Glass, Sr.

Price Thomas, Albemarle, Jr.

Freddie Ventura, Osbourn, Sr.

Second Team

David Argaud, Albemarle, Sr.

Tyler Arnold, Colonial Forge, Sr.

Chris Becker, Gar-Field, Jr.

West Berry, E.C. Glass, Sr.

James Flerlage, North Stafford, Jr.

Bobby Fogelsong, Stafford, Sr.

Eddie Johnston, Osbourn, Soph.

Joey Lyonnais, Massaponax, Sr.

Ernesto Marquez, Woodbridge, Sr.

Jake Martin, North Stafford, Sr.

Scott McCauley, E.C. Glass, Sr.

Cullen McKenzie, OsbournPark, Sr.

Chris Portillo, Forest Park, Soph.

Alex Silver, Forest Park, Jr.

Chris Thome, Forest Park, Jr.

Player of the Year: Phil Purdy, Osbourn Park

Coach of the Year: Larry Nemerow, Osbourn Park

Cardinal District

First Team

F Ernesto Marquez, Woodbridge, Sr.

F John Painter, Gar-Field, Jr.

F Chris Portillo, Forest Park, Soph.

MF Ernesto Alvarado, Gar-Field, Sr.

MF Jon Chapman, Woodbridge, Jr.

MF Mike Close, Gar-Field, Jr.

MF Jimmy Hash, Forest Park, Sr.

MF Alex Silver, Forest Park, Jr.

D Chris Becker, Gar-Field, Jr.

D Neema Faramand, Forest Park, Soph.

D Mike Gunther, Woodbridge, Sr.

D Colby Powers, Gar-Field, Jr.

D Chris Thome, Forest Park, Jr.

GK David Meiklejohn, Forest Park, Jr.

Second Team

F Damien Brayboy, Woodbridge, Soph.

F Darien Ruggles, Gar-Field, Sr.

F C.J. Sapong, Forest Park, Soph.

MF Walter Arias, Hylton, Jr.

MF Wes Ireland, Woodbridge, Sr.

MF M.J. Kanneh, Hylton, Sr.

MF Bradley Lindberg, Forest Park, Jr.

D Cameron Hart, Forest Park, Jr.

D Ryan Stinnett, Woodbridge, Soph.

GK Brian Garretson, Forest Park, Sr.

Player of the Year: Jimmy Hash, Forest Park

Coach of the Year: Ken Krieger, Forest Park

Cedar Run District

First Team

Matt Brady, Potomac

Jason Brown, Osbourn

Stephen Clark, Osbourn

Tommy DiNuzzo, Osbourn Park

Zack Hudak, Stonewall Jackson

Eddie Johnston, Osbourn

Cullen McKenzie, Osbourn Park

David Ortega, Stonewall Jackson

Cameron Petty, Osbourn Park

Tim Pittman, Osbourn

Mike Purdy, Osbourn Park

Phil Purdy, Osbourn Park

Brendan Shaffer, Battlefield

Freddie Ventura, Osbourn

Zach Ward, Battlefield

Second Team

Moacyr Acioli, Battlefield

Sean Beale, Osbourn

Mark Bitton, Battlefield

Mike DiNuzzo, Osbourn Park

Andres Escobar, Osbourn

Alex Foskett, Osbourn Park

Cesar Guevara, Potomac

Mario Guzman, Stonewall Jackson

Travis Harrington, Osbourn Park

Koiyan Mawolo, Stonewall Jackson

Matt Murgia, Osbourn Park

Garrett Murphy, Osbourn Park

Sean Osborne, Osbourn

Kevin Russell, Potomac

Leo Valasquez, Stonewall Jackson

Niklas VonSpreckelson, Battlefield

Player of the Year: Tim Pittman, Osbourn

Others

Region II (Brentsville only): First team -- Christopher Tait, Jr.; Second team -- Chris McClaugherty, Soph.

Northwestern District (Brentsville only): First team -- Robert Ivanovich, Jr.; Chris McClaugherty, Soph.; Christopher Tait, Jr.; Coach Chip Rohr (co-coach of the year); Second team -- Alex Constantine, Sr.; Ben Henken, Sr.

Bull Run District (Manassas Park only): Second team -- Justin Ferrell, Soph.

Girls' Soccer

Northwestern Region

First Team

F Sarah Fening, Battlefield, Jr.

F Tiffany Gaskins, Woodbridge, Sr.

F Kristen Kenny, E.C. Glass, Jr.

F Janna Pearson, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

F Kelly Reinwald, North Stafford, Fr.

F Monica Szymanski, North Stafford, Jr.

MF Marky Boyce, Woodbridge, Soph.

MF Brittany Croce, North Stafford, Sr.

MF Kendall Irby, Gar-Field, Jr.

MF Marissa Mohammed, North Stafford, Sr.

MF Courtney Portell, Forest Park, Sr.

D Ashleigh Blumer, Forest Park, Sr.

D Jessie Cole, Woodbridge, Sr.

D Jackie Cozza, Gar-Field, Jr.

D Melanie Salinas, Colonial Forge, Sr.

GK Maria Mohammed, North Stafford, Sr.

Second Team

Stephanie Balzano, Battlefield, Jr.

Marcia Biddle, Gar-Field, Jr.

Stefanie Brown, Hylton, Sr.

Erin Downing, Colonial Forge, Soph.

Shaina Duecaster, Stonewall Jackson, Soph.

Katie Goss, Forest Park, Soph.

Stephanie Hair, Battlefield, Jr.

Megan Hill, North Stafford, Soph.

Brittany Miner, North Stafford, Fr.

Alex Myers, Colonial Forge, Soph.

Nicole Myers, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

Alyssa Perez, Battlefield, Soph.

Emily Phillips, E.C. Glass, Jr.

Jenn Vaughan, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

Dani Warren, E.C. Glass, 12

Player of the Year: Brittany Croce, North Stafford

Coach of the Year: Joanne Szymanski, North Stafford

Cardinal District

First Team

F Theresa Delucca, Gar-Field, Jr.

F Tiffany Gaskins, Woodbridge, Sr.

F Katie Goss, Forest Park, Soph.

F Crissy Parker, Hylton, Fr.

MF Marky Boyce, Woodbridge, Soph.

MF Mary Carol Davis, Gar-Field, Jr.

MF Kendall Irby, Gar-Field, Jr.

MF Latrice Lee, Forest Park, Soph.

MF Courney Portell, Forest Park, Sr.

D SharDavia Bell, Gar-Field, Soph.

D Ashleigh Blumer, Forest Park, Sr.

D Stefanie Brown, Hylton, Sr.

D Jessie Cole, Woodbridge, Sr.

D Jackie Cozza, Gar-Field, Jr.

GK Marcia Biddle, Gar-Field, Jr.

Second Team

F Ashley Evans, Woodbridge

F Eboni Nichols, Hylton

F Briana Sewell, Gar-Field

F Delaney Tomczak, Forest Park

MF Jackie Albright, Hylton

MF Victoria Damren, Forest Park

MF Emily Danchak, Woodbridge

MF Therese DuVon, Gar-Field

D Nicole Beck, Gar-Field

D Melissa Kirby, Gar-Field

D Elia Lake, Forest Park

D Ashley LaPan, Hylton

D Ashley Mims, Forest Park

GK Sarah Gray, Forest Park

GK Kassie Keller-Meier, Hylton

Players of the Year: Jackie Cozza, Gar-Field, and Tiffany Gaskins, Woodbridge

Coach of the Year: Lauren Brundage, Hylton

Cedar Run District

First Team

Stephanie Balzano, Battlefield

Alisa Barrett, Osbourn

Shaina Duecaster, Stonewall Jackson

Sarah Fening, Battlefield

Lauren Fenner, Osbourn

Stephanie Hair, Battlefield

Lindsey Lienau, Osbourn Park

Nicole Myers, Stonewall Jackson

Jamie Nguyen, Stonewall Jackson

Janna Pearson, Stonewall Jackson

Alyssa Perez, Battlefield

Betsy Trapp, Osbourn

Lauren Trizna, Osbourn Park

Jenn Vaughan, Stonewall Jackson

Second Team

Amy Arroyo, Osbourn Park

Holly Browning, Potomac

Kelly Buettner, Osbourn

Deanna Caincross, Osbourn

Elizabeth Cobb, Osbourn Park

Maryellen Derenda, Osbourn Park

Brianna Hines, Potomac

Jessica Jewell, Battlefield

Christin Lopez, Stonewall Jackson

Pam Norkus, Battlefield

Natalie Otsuka, Potomac

Madison Phillips, Osbourn

Esther Saka, Potomac

Amanda Troster, Stonewall Jackson

Player of the Year: Janna Pearson, Stonewall Jackson

Coach of the Year: Greg Hyde, Stonewall Jackson

Others

Region II (Brentsville only): First team -- Caly Cassady, Jr.; Second team -- Erin Germain, Sr.

Northwestern District (Brentsville only): First team -- MF Caly Cassady, Jr. (player of the year); F Meghan Flesch, Soph.; Coach Julie Gerhartz (coach of the year); Second team -- MF Brenda Cary, Jr.; MF Erin Germain, Sr.; F Ryan Ruhstorfer, Sr.

Bull Run District (Manassas Park only): First team -- Ashley Becton, Soph.; Second team -- GF Ericka Alfaro, Sr.

Delaney Athletic Conference (locals only): First team -- Kelly Koehr, Seton; Kat Terza, Seton; Second team -- Lindsey Johnson, Seton; Jenn Morrison, Seton; Katie Planchak, Seton.

Boys' Lacrosse

Northwestern Region

First Team

A Erick Bressler, North Stafford, Soph.

A Kevin Coats, Albemarle, Jr.

A Tommy Heberer, Woodbridge, Sr.

A Steve Murray, Albemarle, Soph.

MF Jeff Cizdziel, North Stafford, Sr.

MF Daniel Coats, Albemarle, Jr.

MF Ryan Otterblad, Forest Park, Sr.

MF Ryan Verrilli, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

MF Greg Williams, Woodbridge, Sr.

D Nick Lynch, Osbourn Park, Sr.

D Peter Lytle, Albemarle, Sr.

D Daniel Martin, Albemarle, Jr.

D Kevin Steckel, North Stafford, Sr.

GK Tim Cassi, North Stafford, Sr.

LSM Tim Wolff, Woodbridge, Sr.

Second Team

A Dan Bamford, Woodbridge, Sr.

A Brian Jones, Brooke Point, Sr.

A Taylor Simon, North Stafford, Sr.

A Stephen Vu, Osbourn Park, Fr.

MF Nate Eldridge, Osbourn, Sr.

MF K.C. Kerr, Brooke Point, Sr.

MF Tim Sedlak, Osbourn Park, Sr.

D Pete Bruner, Forest Park, Sr.

D Sean FitzGibbons, North Stafford, Sr.

D Mike Mahoney, Woodbridge, Jr.

D Andrew Sestito, Brooke Point, Jr.

GK Brad Hester, Woodbridge, Sr.

LSM Ryan Flynn, Osbourn Park, Sr.

Player of the Year: Peter Lytle, Albemarle

Coach of the Year: Scott Neese, Albemarle

Cardinal District

First Team

A Dan Bamford, Woodbridge

A Tommy Heberer, Woodbridge

A Chris Wurster, Gar-Field

MF Nick Miller, Woodbridge

MF Ryan Otterblad, Forest Park

MF Greg Williams, Woodbridge

D Peter Bruner, Forest Park

D Mike Mahoney, Woodbridge

D Eric Peacott, Hylton

GF Brad Hester, Woodbridge

FO Andrew Lawton, Forest Park

LSM Tim Wolff, Woodbridge

DM Jake Wilson, Forest Park

Second Team

A Victor Hernandez, Hylton

A Tyler McCullough, Forest Park

MF Kyle Huggins, Hylton

MF Ricky Zein, Gar-Field

D Alex Cloninger, Gar-Field

D Galen Kashtock, Woodbridge

GK John Riddle, Forest Park

Player of the Year: Brad Hester, Woodbridge

Coach of the Year: Steve Claiborne, Woodbridge

Cedar Run District

First Team

A David Farmer, Osbourn Park

A Josh Lee, Stonewall Jackson

A Todd Minetree, Potomac

A Stephen Vu, Osbourn Park

MF Nathan Eldredge, Osbourn

MF Josh Reed, Osbourn Park

MF Tim Sedlak, Osbourn Park

MF Ryan Verrilli, Stonewall Jackson

D Solomon Boadi, Potomac

D Nick Lynch, Osbourn Park

D Austin Montgomery, Osbourn Park

D Dan Wist, Osbourn

LSM Ryan Flynn, Osbourn Park

FO Mike Brennan, Osbourn Park

GK Chris Drago, Osbourn Park

Second Team

A Jason Gregg, Potomac

A Stephen Jones, Stonewall Jackson

A Thomas Rogers, Osbourn

A Matt Sutton, Osbourn

MF Lester Adkins, Potomac

MF Sam Foote, Osbourn Park

MF Andy Latham, Stonewall Jackson

MF Dustin Lovell, Potomac

MF Chris Moore, Osbourn

MF Hunter Stofan, Battlefield

D Trey Cox, Stonewall Jackson

D Jeremy Nicoletti, Osbourn

D Andy Sauer, Battlefield

LSM Trey Williams, Osbourn

FO Matthew Klump, Battlefield

GK Alex Maguire, Osbourn

Player of the Year: Ryan Verrilli, Stonewall Jackson

Coach of the Year: Rodney Cornell, Osbourn Park

Others

Delaney Athletic Conference (locals only): First team -- Kevin Rafter, Seton; Second team -- Sean Koehr, Seton.

Girls' Lacrosse

Northwestern Region

First Team

A Nikki Drozda, Albemarle

A Emily Kent, Albemarle

A Shayna Sargent, Osbourn Park

A Elyse Wyatt, Osbourn Park

MF Megan Behrle, Stonewall Jackson

MF Jacquelyn Duggins, Albemarle

MF Molly McClintic, Albemarle

MF Kelly McConnell, Osbourn Park

MF Kristen McCormick, Hylton

MF Heather Wheelock, Hylton

D Shelly Allen, Hylton

D Allison Andresen, Osbourn Park

D Bianca Catta-Preta, Albemarle

D Cindy Southard, Forest Park

GK Logan Ripley, Albemarle

Second Team

A Allison Coates, Osbourn

A Abby Mullins, Forest Park

A Katelyn Paul, Hylton

MF Mea Arnold, Forest Park

MF Ashley Balis, Osbourn

MF Megan Ebling, Gar-Field

MF Allison Hess, Potomac

MF Roxy Marquez, Potomac

MF Annabelle Morgan, Albemarle

MF Kerry Shannon, Osbourn Park

D Geraldine Galdamez, Stonewall Jackson

D Kelsey Gentry, Osbourn

D Morgan Woodson, Albemarle

GK Haley Brock, Hylton

GK Danielle Shields, Osbourn Park

Player of the Year: Logan Ripley, Albemarle

Coach of the Year: Natalie Wood, Albemarle

Cardinal Distrist

First Team

A Brittany Dickson, Forest Park

A Megan Ebling, Gar-Field

A Abby Mullins, Forest Park

A Katelyn Paul, Hylton

MF Mary Anderson, Woodbridge

MF Mea Arnold, Forest Park

MF Joanna Crowder, Gar-Field

MF Kristen McCormick, Hylton

MF Aubrey Sawyer, Woodbridge

MF Heather Wheelock, Hylton

D Shelly Allen, Hylton

D Karen Garber, Gar-Field

D Norah O'Brien, Gar-Field

D Cindy Southard, Forest Park

GK Haley Brock, Hylton

Second Team

A Charlie Costello, Woodbridge

A Diana Moon, Gar-Field

A Maria Puglisi, Gar-Field

A Jessica Smithberger, Hylton

MF Brianna Hatcher, Gar-Field

MF Kristen Johnson, Hylton

MF Carolyn Leary, Woodbridge

MF Jen Rojsuontikule, Hylton

MF Jenn Scott, Forest Park

MF Jess Scott, Forest Park

D Sarah Graley, Hylton

D Ashley Herbert, Hylton

D Jessica Laco, Hylton

D Sarah Redfern, Forest Park

GK Tory Federwisch, Forest Park

Player of the Year: Heather Wheelock, Hylton

Coach of the Year: Felicia Mascarenas, Hylton

Cedar Run District

First Team

A Allison Coates, Osbourn, Sr.

A Shayna Sargent, Osbourn Park, Sr.

A Elyse Wyatt, Osbourn Park, Sr.

MF Ashley Balis, Osbourn, Sr.

MF Megan Behrle, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

MF Jackie Fendrock, Battlefield, Soph.

MF Allison Hess, Potomac, Jr.

MF Kelly McConnell, Osbourn Park, Sr.

MF Kerry Shannon, Osbourn Park, Sr.

D Allison Andresen, Osbourn Park, Sr.

D Chanel Figueroa, Battlefield, Fr.

D Geraldine Galdamez, Stonewall Jackson, Jr.

D Kelsey Gentrey, Osbourn, Jr.

GK Danielle Shields, Osbourn Park, Jr.

Second Team

A Sarah Klam, Battlefield, Soph.

A Manda Krimmer, Stonewall Jackson, Jr.

A Sara Stockholm, Potomac, Sr.

MF Katie Brennan, Osbourn Park, Soph.

MF Sarah Daubert, Osbourn, Sr.

MF Bridget Little, Potomac, Soph.

MF Roxy Marquez, Potomac, Sr.

MF Meg McMurtrey, Osbourn Park, Soph.

MF Jessica Noone, Stonewall Jackson, Sr.

D Heather Ehrlich, Potomac, Jr.

D Nat Klotsko, Potomac, Sr.

D Jenny Lyons, Osbourn Park, Soph.

D Lianne Palmatier, Osbourn, Sr.

GK Susan Drummond, Osbourn, Sr.

Player of the Year: Kelly McConnell, Osbourn Park

Coach of the Year: Stephanie Houck, Osbourn Park

Positions and class years are included if they were provided.

Forward Katie Goss (6) and midfielder Courtney Portell (12) were teammates at Forest Park and on the all-Cardinal District girls' soccer team.