Montgomery County Diving League

June 26

Division One

Robin Hood 49, Ashton 40

Boys

8-and-Under

Jess Santini, ASH, 60.80; Stephen Smith, RH, 57.45; William, Alexion, ASH, 43.30.

9-10

Will Toll, RH, 58.15; Nick Natoli, RH, 53.95.

11-12

Chris Kittelberger, RH, 114.95; Jared Butts, RH, 112.70; Spencer Sterling, ASH, 109.20.

13-14

Jamel Butts, RH, 161.90; Cole Howell, ASH, 143.45; Evan McMullen, ASH, 136.95.

15-18

Joe Quattrocchi, ASH, 229.45; Garrett Hartman, RH, 184.80; Dan Anderson, ASH, 157.65.

Girls

8-and-Under

Katelyn Ale, RH, 74.30; Alexis Bartley, ASH, 57.15; Hyla Jacobson, RH, 53.65.

9-10

Carleen Schwarz, RH, 69.25; Paige Lorton, ASH, 61.90; Carolyn Kittelberger, RH, 55.65.

11-12

Kathryn Cohen, ASH, 94.95; Mary Plotas, ASH, 94.00; Stephanie Parker, RH, 92.50.

13-14

Juliette Ebert, ASH, 152.75; Louise Marchica, ASH, 128.40; Rachel Stichnoth, RH, 110.35.

15-18

Ashley Goins, RH, 268.75; Chelsea Ale, RH, 244.70; Jillian Lipton, RH, 200.55.

Mill Creek Towne 51, Carderock Springs 38

Boys

8-and-Under

Joe Szczesny, CS, 50.35; Andrew Johnson, MCT, 44.65; Aaron Tenanbaum, CS, 42.70.

9-10

Aleks Goldschmidts, MCT, 76.75; Cole Hinga, CS, 72.10; David Newell, MCT, 59.10.

11-12

Eric Rosenthal, CS, 69.35; Will McNamara, MCT, 66.40; Connor Solyst, MCT, 51.20

13-14

Todd Singer, CS, 147.10; Andy Goldschmidts, MCT, 106.85.

15-18

Daniel Laut, MCT, 196.65; Elliott Rosenbaum, CS, 160.05; Daniel Miller, MCT, 139.95.

Girls

8-and-Under

Katie Trahern, MCT, 63.50; Maria Bushby, MCT, 50.00; Lexi Von Friedburg, CS, 47.35.

9-10

Nicole Glick, MCT, 67.25; Brady Newell, MCT, 64.90; Caroline Clark, MCT, 64.55.

11-12

Alex Rosenthal, CS, 111.25; Inna Heddon, MCT, 109.75; Alena Heddon, MCT, 98.35.

13-14

Meg Woodbury, CS, 155.70; Teal Hinga, CS, 136.60; Linda Jordon, MCT, 125.85.

15-18

Alison Cole, MCT, 224.75; Casey McCarthy, MCT, 199.80; Andrea Hassler, MCT, 177.20.

Division Two

Merrimack Park 47, Seven Locks 39

Boys

8-and-Under

Simon Carne, SL, 67.15; Richard Furchtgott, MP, 44.10; Kamron Farber, SL, 43.45.

9-10

James O'Neill, SL, 43.20; Shane Sateri, SL, 29.65.

11-12

Tim Carne, SL, 129.00; Paul O'Neill, SL, 120.90.

13-14

Joey O' Neill, SL, 159.00; Scott Theide, MP, 103.90.

15-18

Eric Olson, SL, 207.75; Brooke Slowinski, MP, 157.55.

Girls

8-and-Under

Sally Sandoval, MP, 66.75; Zoe Aarons, MP, 58.15; Sara Fink, SL, 50.75.

9-10

Kelly Theide, MP, 84.65; Maya Guthman, MP, 61.25; Francesca Patterson, SL, 56.80.

11-12

Catherine Troupe, MP, 103.20; Katie Mahaffie, MP, 90.50; Allie Russo, SL, 84.70.

13-14

Molly Longstreth, MP, 123.05; Sarah Olson, SL, 97.70; Devrie Guerrero, MP, 90.10.

15-18

Eric Olson, SL, 207.75; Brooke Slowinski, MP, 157.55.

East Gate 57, Old Georgetown 31

Boys

8-and-Under

Glenn Seidell, EG, 44.30; Bryan Kirks, OG, 43.70; Carsten Vissering, OG, 42.15.

9-10

Timothy Faerber, EG, 109.65; Patrick Crowe, OG, 60.00; Nicholas Seidell, EG, 55.80.

11-12

Afif Bandak, EG, 84.00; Alex Campbell, EG, 55.45; Ryan Whitescarver, OG, 49.00.

13-14

Devin Rudnick, EG, 94.65; Matt Kastler, OG, 86.20; Teddy Michaels, EG, 70.80.

15-18

Riyad Bandak, EG, 159.80; Giacomo Tinari, EG, 116.20.

Girls

8-and-Under

Kali Becker, EG, 78.45; Elaina Faerber, EG, 59.25; Giovanna Drummond, EG, 48.05.

9-10

Jackie Bowes, OG, 55.50; Jenna Kress, OG, 53.95; Abby Hsieh, EG, 51.30.

11-12

Annie Kastler, OG, 108.40; Caroline Hagerty, OG, 99.35; Sophie Seidell, EG, 92.70.

13-14

Alya Bandak, EG, 107.40; Courtney Wimer, OG, 100.75; Daisy Hand, EG, 96.70.

15-18

Elena Bachrach, EG, 134.85; Devin Birx-Raybuck, EG, 132.95; Lane Brenner, EG, 119.20.

Division Three

North Chevy Chase 50, Calverton 31

Boys

8-and-Under

Brandon Ali, CA, 38.90; Marc Harron, NCC, 37.85; Jamie Angelaras, CA, 32.20.

9-10

Parker Rigaux, NCC, 78.95; Ian Weaver, NCC, 69.60; Patrick Talsania, CA, 41.95.

11-12

Reese Cassard, NCC, 87.80; Michael Schiavone, CA, 86.95; Phillip Battaglia, NCC, 70.80.

13-14

Alex Rigaux, NCC, 144.25; Colby Shinholser, CA, 138.70; Anton Spencer, NCC, 98.20.

Girls

8-and-Under

Sage Bennett, CA, 56.20; Hannah Ainslie-Tisdale, NCC, 53.00; Nellie Gold-Pastor, NCC, 40.10.

9-10

Leah Platt, NCC, 48.05; Peyton Silver, NCC, 46.05; Hannah Brink, NCC, 42.00.

11-12

Emily Glass, CA, 105.90; Haley Good, CA, 80.25; Ashley Lanham, NCC, 61.05.

13-14

Taylor Eury, NCC, 129.80; Natalie Lampi, NCC, 117.45; Tori Milne, CA, 108.65.

15-18

Aimee O'Rourke, NCC, 217.10; Stacie Leith, CA, 188.95; Sarah Wolf, NCC, 154.10.

Flower Valley 52, Glenwood 38

Boys

8-and-Under

Ethan DeWaal, GW, 57.45; Patrick Friddle, FV, 56.65; Gabe Schrier, GW, 53.35.

9-10

Andrew Barton, GW, 54.60; Josh Friddle, FV, 49.20; Daniel Muskin-Pierret, GW, 48.60.

11-12

Michael Vlahakis, FV, 113.95; Nate Schrier, GW, 110.25; Michael Friddle, FV, 90.50.

13-14

Ben Bazluk, GW, 124.50; Nathan Austin, FV, 94.00; Brian Borst, FV, 89.60.

15-18

Kevin Finn, GW, 163.20; Matt Warren, FV, 159.30; Austin Wolfe, GW, 154.15.

Girls

8-and-Under

Marty Leffingwell, FV, 67.80; Lauren Cosca, GW, 48.90; Nora Wahlbrink, FV, 48.05.

9-10

Jayne Cottrell, FV, 62.25; Robin Alexander, FV, 59.95; Caroline Van Patten, FV, 43.30.

11-12

Natalie Snyder, FV, 91.20; Lizzie Smith, FV, 90.90; Catelyn Koff, GW, 90.00.

13-14

Brittany Powell, FV, 175.60; Meghan Cropper, FV, 117.60; Jessie Wolfe, GW, 103.25.

15-18

Elizabeth Finn, GW, 205.55; Hope Wahlbrink, FV, 157.10; Justine Koss-McCallum, GW, 108.70.

Division Four

Country Glen 50, Rock Creek 36

Boys

8-and-Under

Ryan Coran, CG, 52.05; Evan Binkley, RC, 48.85; Will Sherman, CG, 47.45.

9-10

Aiden Kelso, RC, 66.00; Ben Schnabel, CG, 53.30; David Sherman, CG, 48.80.

11-12

Chris Wysocki, CG, 74.75; Sam Coran, CG, 44.20.

13-14

Parker Middle, CG, 111.85; Drew Fisher, CG, 109.75.

15-18

Brian Miller, CG, 241.90; Ryan Fisher, CG, 137.45.

Girls

8-and-Under

Dayle Poole, CG, 49.75; Lucy Srour, CG, 49.30; Nicola Meredith, RC, 46.70.

9-10

Rachel Keitlman, RC, 78.10; Anabelle Kelso, RC, 64.85; Danielle Meredith, RC, 61.20.

11-12

Lee Anderson, RC, 98.60; Michelle Villarimo, RC, 69.00; Kate Hurley, RC, 65.10.

13-14

Nicole Glazer, RC, 169.65; Amanda Villarimo, RC, 112.55.

15-18

Shana Karp, RC, 213.25; Eliane Oser, CG, 142.10; Mandi Duvall, CG, 126.05.

Potomac Woods 47, Regency Estates 37

Boys

8-and-Under

Andrew Marders, RE, 59.85; William Valentine, PW, 37.55; Drew Ellis, PW, 34.20.

9-10

John Lukish, PW, 61.15; Jonah Dwares, PW, 60.75; Jacob Rayner, RE, 53.95.

11-12

Patrick Crosby, PW, 69.25; Joel Blockowicz, PW, 49.35.

13-14

Joey Gotlieb, RE, 117.10; Ethan Dwares, PW, 71.15.

15-18

David Zamkor, RE, 199.10.

Girls

8-and-Under

Grace Ellis, PW, 56.95; Kate Glynn, PW, 54.35; Caitlin Doherty, RE, 48.40.

9-10

Nicole Marders, RE, 68.25; Anna Blockowicz, PW, 56.95; Kaitlin Carroll, PW, 56.70.

11-12

Ali Benjamin, PW, 97.15; Erin O'Connor, RE, 88.45; Sami Cola, RE, 86.60.

13-14

Christina Hamm, RE, 128.65; Cecilia Rius, PW, 126.50; Emily Janela, PW, 118.00.

15-18

Alexis Demond, RE, 231.85; Mariana Rius, PW, 172.60; Karen Barbash, RE, 116.45.