Division II Championship Meet

Top Hammond Park finishers

INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

9-10G: 3. Sheffrin.

9-10B: 2. Lawler; 6. Marsh.

11-12B: 3. Zhang; 4. Barrett; 7. Schuster.

13-14G: 3. Lawler.

13-14B: 2. Brocenos; 8. Dziengiel.

15-18G: 2. McNeil, S. Korba.

15-18B: 3. Brocenos, T. Lawler, C. Eichert.

FREESTYLE

7-8G: 2. Raymond.

7-8 B: 2. Morris, 3. Wicklein; 6. Tuttle.

6UB: 5. Raymond, 5. Smith; 7. Tiongson.

6UG: 7. Stetser; 8. Schuster.

9-10G: 7. Zeroth.

9:10B: 4. Malcolm; 8. Schuster.

11-12G: 4. Morris.

11-12B: 2. Zhang; 8. Rutten.

13-14G: 3. Eflaum; 5. Lawler.

13-14B: 5. Dziengiel; 6. Riley.

15-18G: 4. Korba; 6. Machado.

15-18B: 6. Lawler; 8. Balaban.

BACKSTROKE

7-8G: 7. Hsieh.

7-8B: 1. Wicklein, 21.36 seconds; 2. Morris; 6. Rutten.

6UG: 4. Stetser; 6. Dorn.

6UB: 6. Tiongson; 7. Raymond.

9-10B: 3. Summers; 8. Schuster.

11-12B: 4. Schuster; 6. Christian; 8. Harwerth.

13-14G: 4. Haslam; B. Bass.

13-14B: 3. Brocenos.

15-18G: 2. McNeil; 7. Martino.

15-18B: 4. Lawler; 5. Balaban; 7. Karlheim.

BUTTERFLY

7-8B: 2. Wicklein; 3. Rutten; 6. Marsh.

9-10G 1. Sheffrin, 17.84; 6. Smith.

9-10B: 3. Lawler.

11-12G: 5. Pflaum; 7. Bass; 8. Kleinhen.

11-12B: 3. Heim; 7. Rutten; 8. Christian.

13-14G: 1. Pflaum, 33.34.

13-14B: 7. Riley; 8. Dziengiel.

15-18G: 4. McNeil; 6. Machado.

15-18B: 6. Brocenos.

BREASTSTROKE

7-8G: 5. Cheng; 6. D'Costa.

7-8B: 3. Tuttle; 5. Marsh; 8. Harwerth.

9-10G: 4. Sheffrin; 5. Brocenos; 6. Barrett.

9-10B: 5. Summers; 6. Marsh; 7. Pepe.

11-12G: 2. Tuttle; 8. Morris.

11-12B: 1. Heim, 40.56; 3. Barrett; 5. King.

13-14G: 4. Bass; 5. Haslam.

13-14B: 4. Brocenos.

15-18G: 1. Korba, 39.78; 7. Martino.

15-18B: 2. Brocenos; 6. Eichert.

FREESTYLE RELAY

8UM: 2. (Tuttle, D'Costa, Morris, Raymond).

6UM: 3. (Raymond, Schuster, Smith, Stetser) 2 minutes 5.39 seconds.

9-10G: 1. (Zeroth, Harwerth, Brocenos, Smith) 2:42.46.

9-10B: 2. (Schuster, Malcolm, Evans, Lawler).

11-12G: 1. (Tuttle, Pflaum, Haslam, Morris) 2: 7.07.

11-12B: 2. (Zhang, Rutten, Heim, Barrett).

13-14G: 1. (Lawler, Haslam, Bass, Pflaum) 2:09.83.

15-18M: 3. (Martino, Balaban, Machado, Karlheim).

All City Championship Meet

At Phelps Luck Pool

100 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

Mixed 9-10

A Division: 1. PR (Gabel, Takemoto, Bryant, Wolter), 1:08.50; 2. LR (Chen, Foster, An, Riis-White); 3. PL (Bialecki, Frediani, Fuller, Cameron).

200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

Mixed 11-12

A Division: 1. PL (Yang, Fuller, Foong, Nakagama), 2:06.4; 2. PR (Wolter, Cantore, Considine, Jones); 3. HC (Nemsick, Rotolo, Schwarzwalder, Rizzo).

Mixed 13-14

A Division: 1. PR (Mansbach, Considine, Gabel, Mansbach), 2:00.58; 2. TH (Groman, Molchany, Glover, Zohorsky); 3. CC (Solomotis, Wilson, Cottrell, Grabau).

Mixed 15-18

A Division: 1. PR (Roth,Theisen, Radcliffe, Wolter), 1:55.00; 2. WL (Meyer, Daly, Murphy, Balhoff); 3. DS (Chinni, Weston-Dawkes, Johnston, DeCaro).

C Division: 1. OB (Thompson, Prentice, Branigan, Wilson), 2:03.87.

100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Boys 9-10

A Division: 1. Yang, WL, 1:14.95; 2. Wolter, PO; 3. Sham, DS.

Girls 9-10 100

A Division: 1. Li, PH, 1:16.76; 2, Frey, DS; 3. Widstrom, WL.

B Division: 1. Whittenberger, WL, 1:33.78; 2. Schott, DS; 3, Solomotis, CC.

Boys 11-12

A Division: 1. Lazris, DS, 1:02.91; 2. Taylor, CHS; 3. Wolter, PO.

B Division: 1. Nabors, DS, 1:36.48; 2. Woytowitz, DS; 3, Burks, HC.

Girls 11-12

A Division: 1. Considine, PO, 1:06.52; 2. Zhang, WL; 3, Lovalvo, TH.

B Division: 1. Kuo, LR, 1:29.00; 2. Graf, CC; 3, Studt, PL.

Boys 13-14

A Division: 1. Considine, PO, 58.31; 2. Tomlin, OM; 3. Saad, LR.

B Division: 1. Weber, DS, 1:18.81; 2. Mackey, HC; 3. Prentice, OB.

Girls 13-14

A Division: 1. Glover, TH, 1:03.90; 2. Forest, CC; 3. Mansbach, PO.

B Division: 1. Klement, DS, 1:21.63; 2. Woytowitz, DS; 3. Gorton, LR.

Boys 15-18

A Division: 1. Ziegler, PH, 57.31; 2. Weston-Dawkes, DS; 3. McKenna, PL.

B Division: 1. Klement, DS, 1:05.60; 2. Bourque, LR; 3. Steven Graf, CC.

Girls 15-18

A Division: 1. Chinni, DS, 1:07.10; 2. Daly, WL; 3. Prentice, OB.

25 Yard Freestyle

Boys 6 & Under

A Division: 1. Tom Brown, WL, 16.48; 2. Walker, PH; 3. Wilkerson, TH.

B Division: 1. Lowe, WL, 26.18; 2, Travisano, PL; 3. Clay, TH.

C Division: 1. Quintero, KC, 31.65; 2. Rudomanski, WL; 3. Baldwin, TH.

Girls 6 & Under

A Division: 1. Lazris, DS, 19.86; 2. Stockford, OB; 3. Symmes, DS.

B Division: 1. Duncan, OM, 25.06; 2. McGinnis, DS; 3. Perry, PO.

C Division: 1. Anwar, OM, 29.91; 2, Soriano, LR; 3. Knowlton, HC.

Boys 7-8

A Division: 1. Travisano, PL, 15.86; 2. Gabel, PO; 3. Soriano, LR.

B Division: 1. Costello, HC, 19.45; 2. Dai, PO; 3. Cook, HC.

C Division: 1. Palasits, CHS, 18.68; 2. Gliese, LR; 3. Jones, WL.

Girls 7-8

A Division: 1. Bazell, PO, 15:28; 2. Miller, KC; 3. Finney, WL.

B Division: 1. Nelson, LR, 18.69; 2. Carey, CC; 3. Atalar, TH.

C Division: 1. Justi, HC, 22.78; 2. Volkova, LR; 3. Glover, PL.

Boys 9-10

A Division: 1. O'Donnell, CC, 13.96; 2. Chen, LR; 3. Altman, HC.

B Division: 1. healy, PH, 16.33; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Caulfield, DS.

C Division: 1. Simmens, HC, 18.56; 2. Theisen, PO; 3. Balkin, DS.

Girls 9-10

A Division: 1. Frediani, PL, 13.63; 2. McCorkel, TH; 3. Dorsch, HC.

B Division: 1. Ruspi, KC, 16.95; 2. Mowrey, CC; 3. Johnson, KC.

C Division: 1. Menard, DS, 19.08; 2. Baldwin, LR; 3. Ferraro, DS.

50 YARD FREESTYLE

Boys 11-12

A Division: 1. Foong, PL, 27.37; 2. Brown, LR; 3. Tao, PH.

B Division: 1. Flanagan, TH, 33.39; 2 .Vaughn, CC; 3. Seldon, OM.

C Division: 1. Kozlow, HC, 36.19; 2. Seamonson, CC; Mathieson, CC.

Girls 11-12

A Division: 1. Considine, PO, 26.85; 2. Scott, LR; 3. Gentile, DS.

B Division: 1. Haarer, LR, 33.67; 2. Curry, KC; 3. Van Kan, OB.

C Division: 1. Powers, OM, 37.50; 2. Theodori, OB; 3. McClain, WL.

Boys 13-14

A Division: 1. Molchany, TH, 23.78; 2. Considine, PO; 3. Fitzenreiter, CC.

B Division: 1. Baugh, DS, 30.78; 2. Hackett, PH; 3. Mormann, TH.

Girls 13-14

A Division: 1. Glover, TH, 25.71; 2. Brosi, CHS; 3. Joseph, WL.

B Division: 1. Fenner, OM, 31.55; 2. Driessen, CHS; 3. Ecker, HC.

Boys 15-18

A Division: 1. Fulcher, TH, 23.15; 2. Mormann, TH; 3. Demayo, DS.

B Division: 1. Stephens, OM, 26.75; 2, Knister, OM; 3. Harwood, CC.

Girls 15-18

A Division: 1. Radcliffe, PO, 26.83; 2. McLaughlin, DS; 3. Johnston, DS.

B Division: 1. Palasits, CHS, 30.15; 2. Mayer, LR; 3. McCord, KC.

25 YARD BACKSTROKE

Boys 6 & Under

A Division: 1. Walker, PH, 24.79; 2. Wilkerson, TH; 3. Murphy, CC.

B Division: 1. Abdychev, DS, 28.65; 2. Huwe, DS; 3. Wolter, PO.

C Division: 1. Travisano, PL, 35.74; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Meinihger, PH.

Girls 6 & Under

A Division: 1. Stockford, OB, 24.28; 2. Hanson, HC; 3, Elgin, PH.

B Division: 1. Johnson, KC, 25.59; 2. Lenskold, PL; 3. Vance, HC.

C. Division: 1. Azurmendi, OM, 40.01; 2. Knowlton, HC; 3. Anwar, OM.

Boys 7-8

A Division: 1. Foong, PL, 19.61; 2. Faison, DS; 3. Ramsey, OM.

B Division: 1. Jones, WL, 22.52; 2. Gliese, LR; 3. Dai, PO.

C Division: 1. Altman, HC;, 27.56; 2. Strott, DS; 3. Moore, LR.

Girls 7-8

A Division: 1. Harkleroad, LR,18.35; 2. Smith, HC; 3. Ruspi, KC.

B Division: 1. Falat, HC, 23.81; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Fridkis, CC.

C Division: 1. INgram, OM, 27.72; 2. Schneider, WL; 3. Hannan, CHS.

Boys 9-10

A Division: 1. Lazris, DS, 17.10; 2. Chen, LR; 3. Gabel, PO.

B Division: 1. Korolev, LR, 20.64; 2. Schneider, WL, 21.57; 3. Theisen, PO.

C Division: 1. Frank, DS, 24.10; 2. Thomas, OM; 3. Hlibok, PH.

Girls 9-10

A Division: 1. Frediani, PL, 16.58; 2. Wools, KC; 3. McCorkel, TH.

B Division: 1. Zohorsky, TH, 19.18; 2. Arensmeier, PO; 3. Mason, OB.

C Division: 1. Bleyer, TH, 24.42; 2. Kafami, CC; 3. Cameron, DS.

50 YARD BACKSTROKE

Boys 11-12

A Division: 1. Lazris, DS, 30.50; 2. Beatty, DS; 3. McDonald, LR.

B Division: 1. Ince, LR, 38.39; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Pileggi, HC.

C Division: 1. Sungenis, OM, 49.61; 2. Brittingham, KC; 3. Carey, CC.

Girls 11-12

A Division: 1. Yang, PL, 31.26; 2. Donald, HC; 3. Abernathy, WL.

B Division: 1. Simmens, HC, 38.59; 2. Studt, PL; 3. Ripple, PO.

C Division: 1. Owens, DS, 46.50; 2. Thomas, CHS; 3. Wright, TH.

Boys 15-18

A Division: 1. Fulcher, TH, 26.43; 2. Ziegler, PH; 3. Roth, PO.

B Division: 1. Bolton, DS, 34.71; 2. Haynes, CC; 3. Najmi, CHS.

Girls 15-18

A Division: 1. Chinni, DS, 30.72; 2. Miller, HC; 3. Branch, LR.

B Division: 1. McGing, HC; 2. Seamonson, CC; 2. Ludwig, OB.

Boys 13-14

A Division: 1. Saad, LR, 27.80; 2. Gabel, PO; 3. Fitzenreiter, CC.

B Division: 1. Widstrom, WL, 37.49; 2. Mormann, TH; 3. DeCaro, DS.

Girls 13-14

A Division: 1. Brosi, CHS, 29.91; 2. Healey, CC; 3. Mansbach, PO.

B Division: 1. Sanders, OM, 39.07; 2. Ecker, HC; 3. Carney, OB.

25 YARD BREASTSTROKE

Boys 8 & Under A Division: 1. Travisano, PL, 21.78; 2. Soriano, LR; 3. Symmes, DS.

B Division: 1. Seyfried, OB, 25.36; 2. Mitchell, DS; 3. Sesto, LR.

C Division: 1. Lowe, WL, 31.17; 2. Pileggi, HC; 3. Rossiter, CHS.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

A Division: 1. Elshafei, CC, 21.38; 2. Walker, PH; 3. Harkleroad, LR.

B Division: 1. Fridkis, Gila, CC, 26.33; 2. Carlson, PH; 3. Rzegocki, HC.

C Division: 1. Dorsch, HC, 25.81; 2. Falat, HC; 3. Roher, DS.

Boys 9-10

A Division: 1. Fuller, PL, 18.88; 2. Gabel, PO; 3. Lazris, DS.

B Division: 1. Stenoien, KC, 24.23; 2.Littmann, PO; 3. Starr, LR.

C Division: 1. Balkin, DS, 25.07; 2. Vinyard, PH; 3. Ponnuri, DS.

Girls 9-10

A Division: 1. Wools, KC, 18.27; 2. Takemoto, PO; 3. Owen, OB.

B Division: 1. Studt, PL, 22.86; 2. Vlcek, OB; 3. Bialecki, PL.

C Division: 1. Haynes, CC, 24.05; 2. Davis, PH; 3. Davis, WL.

50-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Boys 11-12

A Division: 1. McDonald, LR, 35.38; 2. Tao, PH; 3. Gorbitz, CC.

B Division: 1. Roher, DS, 42.96; 2. Jones, PO; 3. Seldon, OM.

C Division: 1. Vaughn, CC, 46.75; 2. Mathieson, CC; 3. Nardolillo, CHS.

Girls 11-12

A Division: 1. Zhang, WL, 35.06; 2. Fuller, PL; 3. Hollingsworth, PL.

B Division: 1. Travisano, PL, 44.46; 2. Danner, HC; 3. LaGow, LR.

C Division: 1. Flick, TH, 47.96; 2. Pileggi, HC; 3. McClain, WL.

Boys 13-14

A Division: 1. Molchany, TH, 30.05; 2. Forest, CC; 3. Sham, DS.

B Division: 1. Mackey, HC, 41.38; 2. Seamonson, CC; 3. DeCaro, DS.

Girls 13-14

A Division: 1. Gelb, PH, 31.77; 2. Foong, PL; 3. Nabors, DS.

B Division: Gorton, LR, 43.12; 2. Redmond, PL; 2. Ghosh, TH.

Boys 15-18

A Division: 1. Weston-Dawkes, DS, 30.40; 2. Demayo, DS; 2. Balhoff, WL.

B Division: 1. Knister, OM, 35.06; 2. Gloth, CC; 3. Rotolo, HC.

Girls 15-18

A Division: 1. Theisen, PO, 35.07; 2. Krauss, KC; 3. Prentice, OB.

B Division: 1. Russo, CC, 41.24; 2. Hindle, CC; 3. Mayer, LR.

25-YARD BUTTERFLY

Boys 8 & Under

A Division: 1. Gabel, PO, 17.42; 2. Symmes, Dolphins; 3. Foong, PL.

B Division: 1. Seyfried, OB, 24.26; 2. Dagen, PO; 3. Bakke, CC.

C Division: 1. Moore, LR, 27.06; 2; TenHoor, CC; 3. Johnson, WL.

Girls 8 & Under

A Division: 1. Finney, WL, 16.84; 2. Miller, KC; 3. Bazell, PO.

B Division: 1. Vial, OM, 22.37; 2. Roher, HT; 3. (tie) Ling, WL; Rzegocki, HC.

C Division: 1. Hamer, Alex, PO, 22.00. 2, Nelson, Victoria, LR; 3. Schott, HT.

Boys 9-10

A Division: 1. Yang, WL, 15.47; 2. Fuller, PL; 3. An, LR.

B Division: 1. Kogan, PO, 19.30; 2. Ramsing, CHS; 3. Manseur, HT.

C Division: 1. Fritz, HC, 23.46.

Girls 9-10

A Division: 1. Frey, DS, 15.72; 2. Li, PH; 3. Widstrom, WL.

B Division: 1. Schott, 18.16; 2. Stubbings, CC; 3. Sawyer, CHS.

C Division: 1. Fritz, HC, 21.82; 2. Chadwick, OM; 3. Howard, LR.

Boys 11-12

A Division: 1. Foong, PL, 13.60; 2. Brown, Marlins; 3. Beatty, HT.

B Division: 1, Jackson, PL, 17.96; 2. Mackey, DS.

C Division: 1. Morad, DS, 19.78; 2. Thomas, OM.

Girls 11-12

A Division: 1. Donald, HC, 13.50; 2. Yang, PL; 3. Colarusso, LR.

B Division: 1. Wools, KC, 17.21; 2. Curry, KC; 3. Huwe, HT.

C Division: 1. Vlcek, OB, 19.21; 2. Travisano, PL; 3. Soussi, OB.

50-YARD BUTTERFLY

Boys 13-14

A Division: 1. Tomlin, OM, 26.90; 2. Gabel, PO; 3. Kennedy, KC.

B Division: 1. Fastman, LR, 33.15; 2. Gloth, CC; 3. Hackett, PH.

Girls 13-14

A Division: 1. Gelb, PH, 27.28; 2. Joseph, WL; 3. Forest, CC.

B Division: 1. Klement, HT, 35.86; 2. Ferrari, PO, 36.60; 3. Ecker, HC, 36.82.

Boys 15-18

A Division: 1. Mormann, TH, 25.39; 2. McKenna, PL; 3. Murphy, WL.

B Division: 1. Trainor, OM, 28.54; 2. Harwood, CC; 3. Klement, HT.

Girls 15-18

A Division: 1. Johnston, DS, 28.88; 2. Radcliffe, PO; 3. Metzler, DS.

B Division: 1. Meyer, WL, 31.81; 2, Leffner, HC; 3. Palasits, CHS.

200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

Mixed 15-18

1. HT Team A (Klement, Demayo, McLaughlin, Stanton), 1:43.85; 2. PL Team A (Ford, Hamil, Whiteford, McKenna); 3. LR Team A (Branch, Bourque, Mayer, Cunningham).

100-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

Mixed 6 & Under

1. KC Team A (Ridgell, Flynn, Johnson, Hopkins), 1:35.92; 2. PR Team A (Bazell, Wolter, Lennon, Bryant); 3. HT Team A (Smith, Huwe, Symmes, Menard).

Boys 7-8

1. PL Team A (Foong, Ford, Watts, Travisano), 1:19.46; 2. PR Team A (Dagen, Dai, Peraza, Gabel); 3. HT Team A (Symmes, Faison, Smith, Adler).

Girls 7-8

1. LR Team A (Jackson, Gilmore, McDonald, Harkleroad), 1:10.75; 2. PR Team A (Takemoto, Hovet, Hamer, Bazell); KC Team A (Miller, Nelson, McGivern, Ruspi).

Boys 9-10

1. CC Team A (DeBoissiere, Mathieson, O'Donnell, Bakke), 1:02.58; 2. WL Team A (Pritchard, Johnson, McClain, Yang); 3. LR Team A (Colarusso, Korolev, Brown, VanZijl).

Girls 9-10

1. HC Team A (Murray, Maloney, Boone, Dorsch); 2. PR Team A (Latzko, Bazell, Arensmeier, Mansbach); 3. WL Team A (Whittenberger, Qiu, Kearns, Widstrom).

200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

Boys 11-12

1. LR Team A (Saad, Ince, Brown, McDonald), 1:56.57; 2. CC Team A (Chen, Stubbings, Muhlbock, Gorbitz); 3. PL Team A (Owen, Rohrbaugh, Bialecki, Ford).

Girls 11-12

1. LR Team A (Stang, Sachs, Colarusso, Scott), 1:58.81; 2. HC Team A (Simmens, Schwarzwalder, Tanner, Donald); 3. PL Team A (Hollingsworth, Boyd, McKenna, Studt).

Mixed 13-14

1. CC Team A (Forest, Forest, Healey, Fitzenreiter), 1:50.55; 2. LR Team A (Colarusso, LaGow, Smith, Saad); 3. Clary's Forest/Hawthorne Team A (Palasits, Nardolillo, Driessen, Brosi).

Hammond Park Stingray Darci Fehr, 7, enters the water Saturday in her age group's 25-yard backstroke competition.