Montgomery Division I

Churchill

Sep. 7, at Wheaton, 7; 13, Blair, 7; 17, at Springbrook, 12; 20, at Walter Johnson, 5; 23, Magruder, 5; 27, at Wootton, 5; 30, Richard Montgomery, 7;

Oct. 8, at Whitman, 7; 11, Gaithersburg, 7; 18, at Sherwood, 7; 20, Bethesda-CC, 7; 24, at La Plata, 6.

Gaithersburg

Sep. 7, at Damascus, 7; 12, Blake, 7; 14, Wheaton, 7; 16, at Northwest, 3:30; 19, Whitman, 5; 27, at Walter Johnson, 5; 29, Magruder, 7;

Oct. 5, at Wootton, 7; 7, Richard Montgomery, 7; 11, at Churchill, 7; 18, Seneca Valley, 7; 24, at Rockville, 3:30.

Magruder

Sep. 7, at Atholton, 5:30; 14, Wilde Lake, 7; 17, at Wheaton, 12; 20, Richard Montgomery, 5; 23, at Churchill, 5; 27, Whitman, 5; 29, at Gaithersburg, 7;

Oct. 6, Walter Johnson, 7; 11, at Wootton, 7; 17, Watkins Mill, 7; 19, at Kennedy, 7; 24, Sherwood, 7.

Richard Montgomery

Sep. 7, at Rockville, 5:30; 13, Bethesda-CC, 5:30; 20, at Magruder, 5; 22, Wootton, 5:30; 30, at Churchill, 7;

Oct. 5, Whitman, 5:30; 7, at Gaithersburg, 7; 11, Walter Johnson, 5:30; 14, Northwest, 3:30; 17, Einstein, 3:30; 19, at Blake, 7; 21, Springbrook, 5:30.

Walter Johnson

Sep. 7, Einstein, 7; 13, Poolesville, 7; 20, Churchill, 5; 22, at Whitman, 5; 24, at Damascus, 12; 27, Gaithersburg, 5;

Oct. 6, at Magruder, 7; 8, Wootton, 4; 11, at Richard Montgomery, 5:30; 18, at Bethesda-CC, 7; 20, Quince Orchard, 7; 24, at Blair, 7.

Whitman

Sep. 7, at Good Counsel, 6; 14, Quince Orchard, 7; 19, at Gaithersburg, 5; 22, Walter Johnson, 5; 27, at Magruder, 5; 29, Wootton, 7;

Oct. 5, at Richard Montgomery, 5:30; 8, Churchill, 7; 18, at Rockville, 3:30; 21, Watkins Mill, 7; 25, at Bethesda-CC, 7.

Wootton

Sep. 7, Watkins Mill, 7; 13, Damascus, 7; 16, at Kennedy, 7; 22, at Richard Montgomery, 5:30; 27, Churchill, 5; 29, at Whitman, 7;

Oct. 5, Gaithersburg, 7; 8, at Walter Johnson, 4; 11, Magruder, 7; 17, at Quince Orchard, 7; 20, at Paint Branch, 7; 24, Wheaton, 7.

Montgomery Division II

Blair

Sep. 6, Kennedy, 7; 13, at Churchill, 7; 20, at Sherwood, 5; 22, Quince Orchard, 5; 26, at Blake, 5; 28, Springbrook, 5;

Oct. 5, Watkins Mill, 7; 7, at Damascus, 7; 11, at Northwest, 7; 17, Wheaton, 7; 19, at Einstein, 7; 24, Walter Johnson, 7.

Blake

Sep. 8, Paint Branch, 7; 12, at Gaithersburg, 7; 14, Rockville, 7; 19, Damascus, 5; 22, at Northwest, 5; 26, Blair, 5; 30, at Watkins Mill, 7;

Oct. 5, Quince Orchard, 7; 7, at Sherwood, 7; 14, at Springbrook, 7; 19, Richard Montgomery, 7; 25, at Kennedy, 7.

Damascus

Sep. 7, Gaithersburg, 7; 13, at Wootton, 7; 19, at Blake, 5; 22, Springbrook, 5; 24, Walter Johnson, 12; 27, at Sherwood, 5; 29, Quince Orchard, 7;

Oct. 5, at Northwest, 7; 7, Blair, 7; 11, at Watkins Mill, 7; 19, Poolesville, 7; 24, at Seneca Valley, 7.

Northwest

Sep. 7, at Bethesda-CC, 7; 12, at Seneca Valley, 7; 16, Gaithersburg, 3:30; 19, at Quince Orchard, 5; 22, Blake, 5; 26, at Springbrook, 3:30; 29, Sherwood, 7;

Oct. 5, Damascus, 7; 7, at Watkins Mill, 7; 11, Blair, 7; 14, at Richard Montgomery, 3:30; 24, Einstein, 7.

Quince Orchard

Sep. 6, Seneca Valley, 7; 14, at Whitman, 7; 19, Northwest, 5; 22, at Blair, 5; 27, Watkins Mill, 5; 29, at Damascus, 7;

Oct. 5, at Blake, 7; 8, Springbrook, 4; 11, at Sherwood, 7; 17, Wootton, 7; 20, at Walter Johnson, 7; 24, Poolesville, 7.

Sherwood

Sep. 7, Dulaney, 7; 13, at Einstein, 7; 20, Blair, 5; 22, at Watkins Mill, 5; 27, Damascus, 5; 29, at Northwest, 7;

Oct. 5, at Springbrook, 7; 7, Blake, 7; 11, Quince Orchard, 7; 14, at Paint Branch, 7; 18, Churchill, 7; 24, at Magruder, 7.

Springbrook

Sep. 8, Kennedy, 7; 12, at Rockville, 5:30; 14, at Paint Branch, 7; 17, Churchill, 12; 20, Watkins Mill, 3:30; 22, at Damascus, 5; 26, Northwest, 3:30; 28, at Blair, 5;

Oct. 5, Sherwood, 7; 8, at Quince Orchard, 4; 14, Blake, 7; 21, at Richard Montgomery, 5:30.

Watkins Mill

Sep. 7, at Wootton, 7; 14, Seneca Valley, 7; 20, at Springbrook, 3:30; 22, Sherwood, 5; 27, at Quince Orchard, 5; 30, Blake, 7;

Oct. 5, at Blair, 7; 7, Northwest, 7; 11, Damascus, 7; 17, at Magruder, 7; 21, at Whitman, 7; 25, Paint Branch, 7.

Montgomery Division III

Bethesda-CC

Sep. 7, Northwest, 7; 13, at Richard Montgomery, 5:30; 20, Poolesville, 5; 22, at Kennedy, 5; 26, Wheaton, 5; 29, at Rockville, 5:30;

Oct. 5, at Paint Branch, 7; 7, Seneca Valley, 7; 11, at Einstein, 7; 18, Walter Johnson, 7; 20, at Churchill, 7; 25, Whitman, 7.

Einstein

Sep. 7, at Walter Johnson, 7; 13, Sherwood, 7; 15, at Poolesville, 5; 19, Rockville, 5; 26, Kennedy, 5; 28, at Wheaton, 5;

Oct. 5, at Seneca Valley, 7; 8, Paint Branch, 4; 11, Bethesda-CC, 7; 17, at Richard Montgomery, 3:30; 19, Blair, 7; 24, at Northwest, 7.

Paint Branch

Sep. 8, at Blake, 7; 14, Springbrook, 7; 19, Kennedy, 5; 23, at Wheaton, 5; 27, Rockville, 5; 30, at Poolesville, 7;

Oct. 5, Bethesda-CC, 7; 8, at Einstein, 4; 11, at Seneca Valley, 3:30; 14, Sherwood, 7; 20, Wootton, 7; 25, at Watkins Mill, 7.

Poolesville

Sep. 8, at Brunswick, 5; 13, at Walter Johnson, 7; 15, Einstein, 5; 20, at Bethesda-CC, 5; 27, at Seneca Valley, 5; 30, Paint Branch, 7;

Oct. 5, Kennedy, 7; 7, at Wheaton, 7; 11, Rockville, 7; 19, at Damascus, 7; 21, Surrattsville, 7; 24, at Quince Orchard, 7.

Rockville

Sep. 7, Richard Montgomery, 5:30; 12, Springbrook, 5:30; 14, at Blake, 7; 19, at Einstein, 5; 22, Seneca Valley, 3:30; 27, at Paint Branch, 5; 29, Bethesda-CC, 5:30;

Oct. 5, Wheaton, 5:30; 7, at Kennedy, 7; 11, at Poolesville, 7; 18, Whitman, 3:30; 24, Gaithersburg, 3:30.

Seneca Valley

Sep. 6, at Quince Orchard, 7; 12, Northwest, 7; 14, at Watkins Mill, 7; 20, Wheaton, 3:30; 22, at Rockville, 3:30; 27, Poolesville, 5; 29, at Kennedy, 7;

Oct. 5, Einstein, 7; 7, at Bethesda-CC, 7; 11, Paint Branch, 3:30; 18, at Gaithersburg, 7; 24, Damascus, 7.

Wheaton

Sep. 7, Churchill, 7; 14, at Gaithersburg, 7; 17, Magruder, 12; 20, at Seneca Valley, 3:30; 23, Paint Branch, 5; 26, at Bethesda-CC, 5; 28, Einstein, 5;

Oct. 5, at Rockville, 5:30; 7, Poolesville, 7; 11, Kennedy, 7; 17, at Blair, 7; 24, at Wootton, 7.

Sherwood celebrates after winning the 4A West Region title last fall.