ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Beech Tree: Terry Phillips, former assistant principal, Glen Forest Elementary.

Bonnie Brae: Kathy Bruce, former assistant principal, Bonnie Brae Elementary.

Centre Ridge: Jim Baldwin, former principal, Kings Glen Elementary.

Clifton: Arthur Polton, former principal, Greenbriar East Elementary.

Crestwood: Judy Thompson, former principal, Garfield Elementary.

Cub Run: Jennifer Coakley, former assistant principal, Cub Run Elementary.

Dogwood: Robyn Cochran, former assistant principal, London Towne Elementary.

Fairfax Villa: Dale Mann, former assistant principal, Centre Ridge Elementary.

Fox Mill: Patricia Sheehy, former assistant principal, Colin L. Powell Elementary.

Garfield: Maureen Marshall, former assistant principal, Garfield Elementary.

Greenbriar West: Lori Cleveland, former assistant principal, Bucknell Elementary.

Kings Glen: Sam Elson, former assistant principal, Vienna Elementary.

Kings Park: Kathleen Walts, former principal in Rochester, N.Y.

McNair: Stephen Hockett, former principal, Hunters Woods Elementary.

Mount Eagle: Steven M. Adleberg, former assistant principal, Mount Eagle Elementary.

Poplar Tree: Sharon Smith Williams, former assistant principal, Poplar Tree Elementary.

Ravensworth: Pam McClelland, former acting principal, Wakefield Forest Elementary.

Rose Hill: Terri Czarniak, former assistant principal, Langley High.

Timber Lane: Diane Connolly, former assistant principal, Timber Lane Elementary.

Vienna: Jeanette Black, former assistant principal, Glen Forest Elementary.

Wolftrap: Anita Blain, former principal, Timber Lane Elementary.

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Kilmer: Deborah Hernandez, former assistant principal, Kilmer Middle.

Liberty: Peggy Kelly, former associate principal, Robinson Secondary.

HIGH SCHOOLS

Annandale: John Ponton, former assistant principal, J.E.B. Stuart High.

Chantilly: James Kacur, former assistant principal, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology.

Fairfax: Scott Brabrand, former associate principal, Lake Braddock Secondary.

Herndon: Frances Ivey, former assistant principal, Herndon High.

South Lakes: Bruce Butler, former assistant principal, South Lakes High.

NEW ADMINISTRATORS

Assistant Superintendent for Accountability: Patrick Murphy, former Cluster VI (Lake Braddock, Robinson and West Springfield pyramids) assistant superintendent and former principal, Washington Irving Middle School.

Assistant Superintendent for Cluster I (Herndon, Langley and McLean pyramids): Audra Sydnor, former principal, Liberty Middle.