Sept. 6

Seneca Valley, Rockville, Einstein and Blair at Redgate Golf Course, 3:30;

Sherwood, Gaithersburg, Blake and Poolesville at Trotter's Glen Golf Course, 3:30;

Sept. 7

Churchill, Walter Johnson, Wootton and Quince Orchard at Bretton Woods Golf Club, 3:30;

Paint Branch, Northwest, Wheaton and Northwood at Trotter's Glen Golf Course, 3:30;

Springbrook, Watkins Mill, Richard Montgomery and Kennedy at Hampshire Greens, 3:30;

Sept. 8

Paint Branch, Springbrook, Watkins Mill and Kennedy at Northwest Park Golf Club, 3:30;

Sherwood, Seneca Valley, Rockville and Blair at Montgomery Country Club, 3:30;

Whitman, Damascus, Magruder and Bethesda-Chevy Chase at Little Bennett Golf Course, 3:30;

Sept. 12

Churchill, Whitman, Damascus and Bethesda-Chevy Chase at Falls Road Golf Course, 3:30;

Gaithersburg, Einstein, Blake and Poolesville at Rattlewood Golf Course, 3:30;

Walter Johnson, Magruder, Wootton and Quince Orchard at Needwood Golf Course, 3;

Sept. 13

Northwest, Richard Montgomery, Wheaton and Northwood at Trotter's Glen Golf Course, 3:30;

Rockville, Blake, Poolesville and Blair at Redgate Golf Course, 3:30;

Sept. 14

Damascus, Wootton, Quince Orchard and Bethesda-Chevy Chase at Worthington Manor 3:30;

Gaithersburg, Seneca Valley, Sherwood and Einstein at Hampshire Greens, 3;

Walter Johnson, Whitman, Churchill and Magruder at Bretton Woods Golf Club, 3:30;

Watkins Mill, Wheaton, Northwood and Kennedy at Trotter's Glen Golf Course, 3:30;

Sept. 15

Gaithersburg, Rockville, Blair and Sherwood at Little Bennett Golf Course, 3:30;

Northwest, Springbrook, Paint Branch and Richard Montgomery at Northwest Park Golf Club, 3:30;

Seneca Valley, Blake, Poolesville and Einstein at Poolesville Golf Course, 3:30; Whitman, Wootton, Quince Orchard and Magruder at Montgomery Country Club, 3:30;

Sept. 19

Northwest, Watkins Mill, Kennedy and Paint Branch at Falls Road Golf Course, 3:30;

Springbrook, Wheaton, Northwood and Richard Montgomery at Needwood Golf Course, 3;

Sept. 20

Sherwood, Einstein, Blair and Poolesville at Trotter's Glen Golf Course, 3:30;

Walter Johnson, Damascus, Bethesda-Chevy Chase and Churchill at Montgomery Village Golf Club, 3:30;

Sept. 21

Churchill, Magruder, Bethesda-Chevy Chase and Quince Orchard at Hampshire Greens, 3:30;

Paint Branch, Richard Montgomery, Kennedy and Northwood at Trotter's Glen Golf Course, 3:30;

Rockville, Gaithersburg, Blake and Seneca Valley at Worthington Manor 3:30;

Sept. 22

Damascus, Walter Johnson, Wootton and Whitman at Montgomery Country Club, 3:30;

Watkins Mill, Northwest, Wheaton and Springbrook at Little Bennett Golf Course, 3:30;

Sept. 26

Springbrook, Northwood, Watkins Mill and Richard Montgomery at Falls Road Golf Course, 3:30; Whitman, Quince Orchard, Damascus and Magruder at Needwood Golf Course, 3; Sept. 27

Sept. 28

Churchill, Wootton, Walter Johnson and Bethesda-Chevy Chase at Redgate Golf Course, 3:30;

Paint Branch, Wheaton, Northwest and Kennedy at Trotter's Glen Golf Course, 3:30;

Seneca Valley, Poolesville, Rockville and Einstein at Worthington Manor 3:30;

Sherwood, Blake, Gaithersburg and Blair at Hampshire Greens 3:30;

Sept. 29

Kohut Division Tournament at Blue Mash, Match Play, 3:30;

Oct. 5

Kyle Division Tournament at Worthington Manor, Match Play, 3:30;

Yachmetz Division Tournament at Cross Creek Golf Course, Match Play, 3:30;

Oct. 10

Coed District Tournament at Poolesville Golf Course, 8 a.m.;

Oct. 17

Montgomery County Championship at Rattlewood Golf Course, 3:30.

Walter Johnson's Dennis Kwan blasts out of a trap during the state golf tournament last fall before placing second.