Below are people whose obituaries were printed in The Washington Post last week. To read the obituaries, go to washingtonpost.com/obituaries.

Fred Lee Barnette,

Harpers Ferry, W.Va.

Dorothy Zubak Batovsky,

Silver Spring

Helen Simon Beery, Lansdowne

Jon H. Breslar, Fairfax County

Samuel Bricken, Bethesda

Richard Keith "Charlie" Brown,

Falls Church

Amos Towle Camp, Annandale

Teh-Ling Chu, Tempe, Ariz.

Eleanor Bush Chucker, Bethesda

Anna Boteler "Bobby" Clagett,

Falls Church

Mildred Fleming Councilor,

Alexandria

George S. "Bud" Davis Jr.,

Chevy Chase

Beverly D. "Bob" Dove,

Titusville, Fla.

Ruth H. Druhan, Silver Spring

Margaret K. Fresco, Columbia

William Charles Goodliff Jr., Bowie

June Greenberg, Fairfax County

Stephen Lee Grover,

Bexhill-on-Sea, England,

and Athens

Alice O'Meara de la Haba,

Jackson, Wyo.

Matsuko Iwase "Margie" Haffner,

Alexandria

Edna O. Hokenson, Bethesda

Robert T. Howell, Gaithersburg

Henry Bernice "Bernie" Jenkins,

Richmond

Stanley Noel Jennings,

Silver Spring

Lillian "Lynn" McGaw Jones,

Fort Belvoir

Roland Walter Kinney, Potomac

Shirley Hyink Kramer, Potomac

Elizabeth E. Lange, St. Mary's, Ga.

Deborah Kay Leckliter,

Montgomery, Tex.

Herman Hsien-Chang Liang,

Washington

Barbara M. Luther, Washington

Hildegarde Hicks Mallet-Prevost,

Rockville

Patrice Clune Malley, Alexandria

Donald S. Marshall, Alexandria

Ruth Schoenfeldt McCormick,

Fairfax County

Norma Edna McCray, Washington

Donald Henry McJury, Alexandria

Patricia M. Bruch McKie, Bethesda

Charles C. McLaughlin,

Chevy Chase

Patricia Anne Meeks, Springfield

Lorraine J. Milliken, Washington

Joseph Victor Natrella, Alexandria

Carol B. Raney, Reston

Betty Jane Rankin, Rockville

LaVerne Marie Rascher, Potomac

Milton Verne Richards Jr.,

Alexandria

Thomas Charles Schweizer,

Herndon and Wintergreen, Va.

Robert H. Sigholtz,

Paradise Valley, Ariz.

Juliet Slavin, Chevy Chase

Ira I. Somers, McLean

Lawrence G. Starkey, Alexandria

Marianne Grigsby Tucker,

Charlottesville

Richard Leland Ulrich, Olney

Ruth Waters-Meads, Fairfax

Alberta D. Willenz, Rockville

Kathy Wilson, Alexandria

Walter Roy Youngerman, Clinton

Edward J. Zillian, McLean