Boys

FOREST PARK

Nov. 30, vs. Benedictine at Douglas Freeman (L, 54-51).

Dec. 1, at Douglas Freeman (L, 48-47); 2-3, Douglas Freeman tournament; 6, Colonial Forge, 7:30; 9, at Hylton, 7:30; 12, at Fauquier, 7:30; 14, Culpeper, 7:30; 16, Freedom, 7:30; 19, at Colonial Forge, 7; 21, Potomac, 7:30.

Jan. 3, at Battlefield, 7:30; 6, Woodbridge, 7:30; 10, at Osbourn, 7:30; 13, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 17, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 20, Hylton, 7:30; 27, at Freedom, 7:30; 31, at Potomac, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 7, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 10, Gar-Field, 7:30.

FREEDOM

Dec. 2-3, Karen Radley Tipoff Classic at Freedom; 6, at St. Stephen's/St. Agnes, 7; 9, Potomac, 7:30; 12, at Battlefield, 7:30; 14, at Osbourn, 7:30; 16, at Forest Park, 7:30; 20, Woodbridge, 7:30; 22, at Herndon, 7:30; 28-30, Rim Rocker tournament, at Longwood (N.Y.) High School.

Jan. 3, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 6, Gar-Field, 7:30; 13, at Hylton, 7:30; 17, at Fauquier, 7:30; 20, at Potomac, 7:30; 27, Forest Park, 7:30; 31, at Woodbridge, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 7, Culpeper, 7:30; 10, Hylton, 7:30.

GAR-FIELD

Dec. 3, at North Stafford; 9, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 12, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 14, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 16, Potomac, 7:30; 20, Hylton, 7:30; 22, North Stafford, 7:30; 28-30, Cave Spring Holiday Hoopla, Salem.

Jan. 3, Fauquier, 7:30; 6, at Freedom, 7:30; 10, at Culpeper, 7:30; 13, Forest Park, 7:30; 17, at Battlefield, 7:30; 20, Woodbridge, 7:30; 27, at Potomac, 7:30; 31, at Hylton, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Freedom, 7:30; 7, Osbourn, 7:30; 10, at Forest Park, 7:30.

HYLTON

Dec. 6, Oaktree Academy, 7:30; 9, Forest Park, 7:30; 12, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 14, at Fauquier, 7:30; 16, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 20, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 28-30, Hubert Davis Tournament of Champions, Lake Braddock.

Jan. 3, Culpeper, 7:30; 6, at Potomac, 7:30; 10, Battlefield, 7:30; 13, Freedom, 7:30; 17, at Osbourn, 7:30; 18, Brooke Point, 7:30; 20, at Forest Park, 7:30; 27, Woodbridge, 7:30; 31, Gar-Field, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Potomac, 7:30; 7, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 10, at Freedom, 7:30.

POTOMAC

Dec. 3, vs. Ballou at Hayfield; 9, at Freedom, 7:30; 12, Osbourn, 7:30; 14, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 16, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 17, McDonogh in DC Dunkfest, 6:30; 21, at Forest Park, 7:30; 23, Coolidge, 7; 28-29, Brooke High School tournament, Weirton, W.Va.

Jan. 3, at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 6, Hylton, 7:30; 10, at Fauquier, 7:30; 13, Woodbridge, 7:30; 17, at Culpeper, 7:30; 20, Freedom, 7:30; 21, at Hanover, 7:30; 27, Gar-Field, 7:30; 31, Forest Park, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Hylton, 7:30; 7, Battlefield, 7:30; 10, at Woodbridge, 7:30.

WOODBRIDGE

Dec. 1, at Hayfield (L, 50-48); 2, vs. Edison (L, 80-62); 3, vs. Coolidge; 9, Gar-Field, 7:30; 12, at Culpeper, 7:30; 14, Battlefield, 7:30; 16, Hylton, 7:30; 20, at Freedom, 7:30; 27-29, Wakefield tournament.

Jan. 3, Osbourn, 7:30; 6, at Forest Park, 7:30; 10, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 13, at Potomac, 7:30; 17, at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 20, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 27, at Hylton, 7:30; 31, Freedom, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Forest Park, 7:30; 7, Fauquier, 7:30; 10, Potomac, 7:30.

Girls

FOREST PARK

Dec. 5, Battlefield, 7:30; 9, at Hylton, 6; 12, Fauquier, 7:30; 16, Freedom, 6; 19-22, Nike Tournament of Champions, Phoenix; 29-31, Holiday tournament, Georgetown University.

Jan. 4, at Potomac, 7:30; 6, Woodbridge, 6; 10, Osbourn, 7:30; 13, at Gar-Field, 6; 17, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 20, Hylton, 6; 27, at Freedom, 6; 31, Potomac, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Woodbridge, 6; 7, at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 10, Gar-Field, 6.

FREEDOM

Dec. 1, at Oakton (L, 69-35); 2, vs. Marshall at Oakton (W, 45-43); 3, vs. Broad Run at Oakton; 9, Potomac, 6; 12, Battlefield, 7:30; 14, Osbourn, 7:30; 16, at Forest Park, 6; 20, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 27-29, North Stafford tournament.

Jan. 3, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 6, Gar-Field, 6; 10, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 13, at Hylton, 6; 17, Fauquier, 7:30; 20, at Potomac, 6; 27, Forest Park, 6; 31, Woodbridge, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Gar-Field, 6; 7, at Culpeper, 7:30; 10, Hylton, 6.

GAR-FIELD

Dec. 6, Stafford, 7:30; 9, at Woodbridge, 6; 12, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 14, at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 16, Potomac, 6; 20, at Hylton, 7:30; 22, North Stafford, 6; 27-30, Bulldog Bash, Westfield.

Jan. 3, at Fauquier, 7:30; 6, at Freedom, 6; 10, Culpeper, 7:30; 13, Forest Park, 6; 17, Battlefield, 7:30; 20, Woodbridge, 6; 27, at Potomac, 6; 31, Hylton, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Freedom, 6; 7, at Osbourn, 7:30; 10, at Forest Park, 6.

HYLTON

Dec. 2, vs. Langley at South County (W, 42-32); 3, vs. Falls Church at South County; 9, Forest Park, 6; 12, at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 14, Fauquier, 7:30; 16, at Woodbridge, 6; 20, Gar-Field, 7:30; 28-30, Stafford tournament.

Jan. 3, at Culpeper, 7:30; 6, at Potomac, 6; 10, at Battlefield, 7:30; 13, Freedom, 6; 17, Osbourn, 7:30; 18, Brooke Point, 6; 20, at Forest Park, 6; 27, Woodbridge, 6; 31, at Gar-Field, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Potomac, 6; 7, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 10, at Freedom, 6.

POTOMAC

Dec. 6, at Colonial Forge, 7:30; 7, Brooke Point, 7:30; 9, at Freedom, 6; 12, at Osbourn, 7:30; 14, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 16, at Gar-Field, 6; 19, Colonial Forge, 7:30; 27-29, Bookjammin' Tournament.

Jan. 3, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 4, Forest Park, 7:30; 6, Hylton, 6; 10, Fauquier, 7:30; 13, Woodbridge, 6; 17, Culpeper, 7:30; 20, Freedom, 6; 27, Gar-Field, 6; 31, at Forest Park, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Hylton, 6; 7, at Battlefield, 7:30; 10, at Woodbridge, 6.

WOODBRIDGE

Nov. 30, Edison (L, 67-39).

Dec. 3, Brooke Point; 9, Gar-Field, 6; 12, at Culpeper, 7:30; 14, at Battlefield, 7:30; 16, Hylton, 6; 20, Freedom, 7:30; 26-28, IABBO tournament, Prince George's Community College; 31, Heritage-Newport News, 2.

Jan. 3, at Osbourn, 7:30; 6, at Forest Park, 6; 10, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 13, at Potomac, 6; 17, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 20, at Gar-Field, 6; 27, at Hylton, 6; 31, at Freedom, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Forest Park, 6; 7, at Fauquier, 7:30; 10, Potomac, 6.