Boys

BATTLEFIELD

Nov. 30, at Potomac Falls (L, 82-50).

Dec. 9, at Stonewall Jackson; 10, at North Stafford; 12, Freedom, 7:30; 14, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 16, Fauquier, 7:30; 19, Potomac Falls, 7:30; 20, at Osbourn, 7:30; 27-28, Lakeland H.S. tournament, Suffolk.

Jan. 3, Forest Park, 7:30; 6, at Culpeper, 7:30; 10, at Hylton, 7:30; 13, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 17, Gar-Field, 7:30; 18, North Stafford, 7:30; 20, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 27, at Fauquier, 7:30; 31, Osbourn, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Culpeper, 7:30; 7, at Potomac, 7:30; 10, at Osbourn Park, 7:30.

OSBOURN

Dec. 12, at Potomac, 7:30; 14, Freedom, 7:30; 16, at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 20, Battlefield, 7:30; 28-30, Cave Spring Holiday Hoopla, Salem.

Jan. 3, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 4, Brooke Point, 7:15; 6, at Fauquier, 7:30; 10, Forest Park, 7:30; 11, at Brooke Point, 7:30; 13, Culpeper, 7:30; 17, Hylton, 7:30; 18, at Colonial Forge, 7:30; 20, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 27, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 31, at Battlefield, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Fauquier, 7:30; 6, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 7, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 10, at Culpeper, 7:30.

OSBOURN PARK

Dec. 2, at St. John's (L, 71-46); 12, Gar-Field, 7:30; 14, at Potomac, 7:30; 16, Culpeper, 7:30; 20, at Fauquier, 7:30;

Jan. 3, at Freedom, 7:30; 6, Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 10, Woodbridge, 7:30; 13, at Battlefield, 7:30; 17, at Forest Park, 7:30; 20, Osbourn, 7:30; 27, at Culpeper, 7:30; 28, at Montrose Christian, 7:30; 31, Fauquier, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30; 6, at Osbourn, 7:30; 7, Hylton, 7:30; 10, Battlefield, 7:30.

STONEWALL JACKSON

Dec. 2, at Brentsville (L, 75-59); 9, Battlefield; 12, at Hylton, 7:30; 14, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 16, Osbourn, 7:30; 20, at Culpeper, 7:30; 21, Brentsville, 7:30; 27-30, Deep South Classic, Atlanta.

Jan. 3, Potomac, 7:30; 6, at Osbourn Park, 7:30; 9, at Colonial Forge, 7:30; 13, Fauquier, 7:30; 17, Woodbridge, 7:30; 20, at Battlefield, 7:30; 27, at Osbourn, 7:30; 31, Culpeper, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Osbourn Park, 7:30; 7, at Forest Park, 7:30; 10, at Fauquier, 7:30.

Girls

BATTLEFIELD

Dec. 2, Brentsville (W, 27-25); 3, Atlee (L, 50-32); 8, at Forest Park (L, 63-35); 9, at Stonewall Jackson; 12, at Freedom, 7:30; 14, Woodbridge, 7:30; 16, Fauquier, 6; 20, Osbourn, 7:30; 21, at Brentsville, 7:30; 27-29, Oakton tournament.

Jan. 6, at Culpeper, 6; 10, Hylton, 7:30; 13, Osbourn Park, 6; 17, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 20, Stonewall Jackson, 6; 27, at Fauquier, 6; 31, at Osbourn, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Culpeper, 6; 7, Potomac, 7:30; 10, at Osbourn Park, 6.

OSBOURN

Dec. 7, Colonial Forge (W, 72-39); 12, Potomac, 7:30; 14, at Freedom, 7:30; 16, at Stonewall Jackson, 6; 20, at Battlefield, 7:30; 28-30, Stafford tournament.

Jan. 3, Woodbridge, 7:30; 6, at Fauquier, 6; 9, Brentsville, 7:30; 10, at Forest Park, 7:30; 13, Culpeper, 6; 17, at Hylton, 7:30; 18, at Highland, 7:30; 20, at Osbourn Park, 6; 27, Stonewall Jackson, 6; 31, Battlefield, 7:30.

Feb. 3, Fauquier, 6; 6, Osbourn Park, 6; 7, Gar-Field, 7:30; 10, at Culpeper, 6.

OSBOURN PARK

Dec. 1, vs. Colonial Forge at Dominion (W, 65-30); 3, at Dominion (W, 62-16); 12, at Gar-Field, 7:30; 14, Potomac, 7:30; 16, Culpeper, 6; 20, Fauquier, 7:30; 27-30, Bulldog Bash, Westfield.

Jan. 3, Freedom, 7:30; 6, Stonewall Jackson, 6; 10, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 13, at Battlefield, 6; 17, Forest Park, 7:30; 20, Osbourn, 6; 27, at Culpeper, 6; 31, at Fauquier, 7:30.

Feb. 3, at Stonewall Jackson, 6; 6, at Osbourn, 6; 7, at Hylton, 7:30; 10, Battlefield, 6.

STONEWALL JACKSON

Dec. 9, Battlefield; 10, Hayfield; 12, Hylton, 7:30; 14, Gar-Field, 7:30; 16, Osbourn, 6; 20, at Culpeper, 6; 22, at Rappahannock County, 7:30; 27-30, Deep South Classic, Atlanta.

Jan. 3, at Potomac, 7:30; 6, at Osbourn Park, 6; 10, at Freedom, 7:30; 13, Fauquier, 6; 17, at Woodbridge, 7:30; 20, at Battlefield, 6; 27, at Osbourn, 6; 31, Culpeper, 6.

Feb. 3, Osbourn Park, 6; 7, Forest Park, 7:30; 10, at Fauquier, 6.