Note: Times to be determined, see today's Sports section for more information; seedings in parentheses.

BOYS

4A West

First round

(10) Wootton at (7) Gaithersburg

(11) Walter Johnson at (6) Churchill

(12) Whitman at (5) Damascus

Quarterfinals

Watkins Mill-Blair winner at (1) Magruder

Whitman-Damascus winner at (4) Richard Montgomery

Walter Johnson-Churchill winner at (3) Northwest

Wootton-Gaithersburg winner at (2) Quince Orchard

4A North

First round

(9) Southwestern at (8) Thomas Johnson

(12) Blake at (5) Dulaney

(11) C.M. Wright at (6) Kenwood

(10) Perry Hall at (7) Patterson

Quarterfinals

Southwestern-Thomas Johnson winner at (1) Parkville

Blake-Dulaney winner at (4) Woodlawn

C.M.Wright-Kenwood winner at (3) Sherwood

Perry Hall-Patterson winner at (2) Springbrook

3A West

First round

(9) Wheaton at (8) Tuscarora

(11) Einstein at (6) Kennedy

(10) Seneca Valley at (7) Linganore

Quarterfinals

Wheaton-Tuscarora winner at (1) Bethesda-Chevy Chase

(5) North Carroll at (4) Westminster

Einstein-Kennedy winner at (3) Paint Branch

Seneca Valley-Linganore winner at (2) Urbana

2A West

First round

(9) Rockville at (8) South Hagerstown

(12) South Carroll at (5) Clarksburg

(13) North Hagerstown at (4) Frederick

(11) Northwood at (6) Liberty

(10) F.S. Key at (7) Century

Quarterfinals

Rockville-South Hagerstown winner at (1) Winters Mill

South Carroll-Clarksburg winner vs. North Hagerstown-Frederick winner

Northwood-Liberty winner at (3) Middletown

F.S. Key-Century winner at (2) Walkersville

1A South

First round

(9) Samuel Banks at (8) W.E.B. DuBois

(11) Marriotts Ridge at (6) Southside

(10) Poolesville at (7) Forestville

Quarterfinals

Samuel Banks-W.E.B. DuBois winner at (1) Dunbar

(5) Reg. Lewis at (4) Forest Park

Marriotts Ridge-Southside winner at (3) Digital Harbor

Poolesville-Forestville winner at (2) Surrattsville

GIRLS

4A West

First round

(9) Watkins Mill at (8) Magruder

(12) Northwest at (5) Richard Montgomery

(11) Blair at (6) Churchill

Quarterfinals

Watkins Mill-Magruder winner at (1) Wootton

Northwest-Richard Montgomery winner at (4) Gaithersburg

Blair-Churchill winner at (3) Damascus

Walter Johnson-Quince Orchard winner at (2) Whitman

4A North

First round

(9) Patterson at (8) Parkville

(12) Perry Hall at (5) Woodlawn

(11) Southwestern at (6) Sherwood

(10) Kenwood at (7) C.M. Wright

Quarterfinals

Patterson-Parkville winner at (1) Dulaney

Perry Hall-Woodlawn winner at (4) Blake

Southwestern-Sherwood winner at (3) Springbrook

Kenwood-C.M. Wright winner at (2) Thomas Johnson

3A West

First round

(9) Kennedy at (8) Tuscarora

(11) Westminster vs. (6) Einstein

(10) Wheaton at (7) Seneca Valley

Quarterfinals

Kennedy-Tuscarora winner at (1) Bethesda-Chevy Chase

(5) North Carroll at (4) Urbana

Westminster-Einstein winner at (3) Linganore

Wheaton-Seneca Valley at (2) Paint Branch

2A West

First round

(9) South Carroll at (8) Winters Mill

(12) South Hagerstown at (5) Frederick

(13) Northwood at (4) Middletown

(11) Liberty at (6) Rockville

(10) F.S. Key at (7) Clarksburg

Quarterfinals

South Carroll-Winters Mill winner at (1) Walkersville

South Hagerstown-Frederick vs. Northwood-Middletown winner

Liberty-Rockville winner at (3) Century

F.S. Key-Clarksburg winner at (2) North Hagerstown

1A South

First round

(9) W.E.B. DuBois at (8) Samuel Banks

(11) Marriotts Ridge at (6) Surrattsville

(10) Reg. Lewis at (7) Forest Park

Quarterfinals

W.E.B. DuBois-Samuel Banks winner at (1) Dunbar

(5) Forestville at (4) Southside

Marriotts Ridge-Surrattsville winner at (3) Digital Harbor

Reg. Lewis-Forest Park winner at (2) Poolesville

WCAC Boys' Tournament

Today

First-round games

at site of higher seed

Saturday

Quarterfinals at Gallaudet, 1, 3, 5

and 7 p.m.

Sunday

Semifinals at American, 5 and 7 p.m.

Monday

Championship at American, 9 p.m.

WCAC Girls' Tournament

Tomorrow

Quarterfinals at Gallaudet, 3:15, 5, 7 and 9 p.m.

Sunday

Semifinals at American, 1 and 3 p.m.

Monday

Championship at American, 7 p.m.